Sponsored by


Search Criteria


Hide scores
Hide events that have not been played
Show events in reverse order
  • Please correct the following errors
  • Search Results


    Jump to Page:
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event
    August
     214:30PM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) IU Kokomo (Ind.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Ward/McCoy Dolde/Fitzpatrick1-8V
    Kohlmorgen/HudsonColling/Evstifeeva5-8V
    HudsonDolde0-6, 0-6V
    WardFitzpatrick0-6, 1-6V
    AbrahamsonColling0-6, 0-6V
    McCoyEvstifeeva1-6, 3-6V
    KohlmorgenBurton6-2, 1-6, 6-10V
     2411:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)7-2 
      3:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.)9-0 
     Played at South Bend Racquet Club
     25 (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Marian (Ind.)RAIN 
     Doubles Tournament
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)RAIN 
     Marian Doubles Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Central College Doubles Tournament Invite
     261:00PM(H) Indiana East (Ind.)def(A) University of Miami-Middletown9-0 
    274:00PM(H) Judson (Ill.)def(A) Waubonsee CC9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Sofia Garza/Irina IacobMarissa Silva/Caiti Gallagher 8-2H
    Ellen Binnion/Martha BandaJulie Pruneda/Karolewicz8-2H
    Paulette Romero/Georgia RedmondLiz Towell/Mary Collum8-0H
    Sofia GarzaJulie Pruneda 6-1, 6-1H
    Irina IacobMarissa Silva6-4, 6-0H
    Ellen BinnionLiz Towell6-1, 6-0H
    Martha BandaCaiti Gallagher 6-1, 6-1H
    Paulette RomeroLauren Karolewicz6-4, 6-4 H
    Lauren JanacekMary Collum6-1, 6-0 H
    281:00PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)5-4 
     3:30PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)7-2 
     4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     294:00PM(H) 11 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Tech9-0 
     3010:00AM(A) Michigan Tech Universitydef(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)9-0 
     3:00PM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Sela CliffordMeg Dolde6-0, 6-1V
     4:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.) @ (H) Valparaiso UniversityNo Team Score 
     31 (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
       (A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Tournament
      8:00AM(N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Asbury University
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
      8:00AM(N) TBAtied(N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)0-0 
     River States Conference Individual Invitational
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
     9:00AM(N) Ohio Christian vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Fall Preview
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley Fall Kickoff Tournament
      4:00PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Olivet College8-1 
      4:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Anderson University9-0 
    September
     1 (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
       (A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Tournament
       (N) Baker (Kan.)def(N) Grand View (Iowa)2-0 
     MVC Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kate Taylor-Doran/Sophie RobertsonH
    Josephine Moore/Kayelee SmithKajtazovic/Havery8-3H
    Patricia Moore/Cortlyn WolfeH
    Carolina PortoH
    Kate Taylor-DoranH
    Sophie RobertsonKajtazovic4,3H
    Kayelee SmithH
    Cortlyn WolfeH
    Patricia MooreH
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Depauw Invitational
       (A) TBA @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)No Team Score 
     College of New Jersey Doubles Tournament
       (N) Baker (Kan.)def(N) William Jewell College6-3 
     MVC Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kate Taylor-Doran/Sophie RobertsonRichison/Waine4-8V
    Kayelee Smith/Carolina PortoDaxon/Straznicky8-3H
    Cortlyn Wolfe/Patricia MooreMessana/Paomeque8-5H
    Carolina PortoV
    Kate Taylor-DoranWaine6(4),1H
    Sophie RobertsonHolloman7-5,4-6,10-6V
    Kayelee SmithHouk3,1H
    Cortlyn WolfeYamate2,4H
    Patricia MooreLane2,5H
       (N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Baker (Kan.)6-2 
     MVC Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kate Taylor-Doran/Sophie RobertsonBader/Mohrlein7-9H
    Josephine Moore/Kayelee SmithDaxon/Straznicky7-9H
    Patricia Moore/Cortlyn SmithMessana/Paomeque8-5V
    Carolina PortoH
    Kate Taylor-DoranDaxon4,2V
    Sophie RobertsonH
    Kayelee SmithMoehrleim1,3H
    Cortlyn WolfeMessana3,2H
    Patricia MoorePalomeque1,0H
      8:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.)0-0 
     River States Conference Individual Invitational
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 2 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Asbury University
     9:00AM(N) Ohio Christian vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Fall Preview
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
      9:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
     9:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Clark/WeberMella/Bemisderfer8-0V
    Higgins/YoungMoore/Porter8-2V
    Landis/SidleBognar/Klein8-3V
    Casey ClarkAlex Mella6-1, 6-0V
    Sarah HigginsMaddie Bemisderfer6-0, 6-1V
    Ashley Weber Marissa Klein6-0, 6-0V
    Aly LandisLaura Moore6-0, 6-0V
    Laurel SidleSabrina Porter6-0, 6-0V
    Sarah YoungRebecca Bognar 7-6, 6-4V
     10:00AM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Copeland/FitzpatrickOakes/Woodward8-1H
    Armstrong/JacksonBehm/Ewing8-1H
    Bankson/MastArroyo/Iholtz8-1H
    Carrie CopelandVictoria Oakes6-1, 6-4H
    Jenna JacksonChloe Woodward6-0, 6-0H
    Jayna ArmstrongHannah Behm6-2, 6-1H
    Molly FitzpatrickMegan Ewing6-2, 6-0H
    Morgan MastNatalie Iholtz6-0, 6-1H
    Shelby BanksonAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-1H
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley Fall Kickoff Tournament
     11:00AM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Huntington (Ind.)7-2 
     11:00AM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     Played at Knollwood CC
      11:00AM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
      11:00AM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) William Jewell CollegeNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley College Campus
      11:00AM(H) Illinois Institute of Technologydef(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)8-1 
     12:30PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Clark/WeberClifford/VanRavenswaay8-3V
    Higgins/SidleSummons/Weener8-1V
    Landis/YoungScott/Joseph8-0V
    Casey Clark Sela Clifford6-3, 6-2V
    Sarah HigginsBrianna VanRavenswaay7-5, 6-1V
    Ashley WeberMorgan Summons6-1, 4-6, 10-4V
    Laurel Sidle Emma Joseph6-0, 6-0V
    Aly LandisJewell Allen6-0, 6-1V
    Sarah YoungLindsey Scott6-0, 6-2V
     4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     2 (A) University of Northwestern Ohi @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Depauw Invitational
     311:00AM(H) Illinois Institute of Technologydef(A) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)5-4 
      5:00PM(H) Purdue University Northwestdef(A) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
     4 p.m. CDT
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Castiglioni/SchmeddingOakes/Woodward8-0H
    Basu-Chavez/YepezBehm/Dutchersmith8-2H
    Canul/WachowskiArroyo/Iholtz8-1H
    Pia SchmeddingVictoria Oakes6-2, 6-4H
    Patricia DizonChloe Woodward6-2, 6-0H
    Carolina YepezHannah Behm6-0, 6-2H
    Cynthia Basu-ChavezNatalie Iholtz6-1, 7-5H
    Kelli CanulAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-2H
    Anna WachowskiMags Dutchersmith6-2, 6-2H
     4 (H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Indiana Tech7-2 
      4:00PM(H) Midway (Ky.)def(A) Transylvania University5-4 
    52:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Marian (Ind.)7-1 
      2:30PM(H) Ohio Northern Universitydef(A) Concordia (Mich.)9-0 
     3:00PM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)8-1 
     4:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Clark/GroseHiggins/Weber8-2H
    Browning/HoffmanClark/Young8-3H
    Schaufelberger/HofmeisterLandis/Sidle8-4H
    Molly FletchallCasey Clark6-3, 6-1H
    Alexa KlingSarah Higgins6-1, 6-1H
    Katelyn GrayAshley Weber6-3, 6-1H
    Courtney ClarkLaurel Sidle6-2, 6-0H
    Julianna HofmireAly Landis6-0, 6-3H
    Corinne HoffmanSarah Young6-0, 6-1H
     4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)5-4 
     4:30PM(A) Bethel (Ind.)def(H) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Oakes/WoodwardBoger/Freedline8-0V
    Behm/EwingHaley/Jojo8-3V
    Dutchersmith/IholtzCressman/Laubach8-4V
    Victoria OakesTaylor Freedline6-0, 6-1V
    Chloe WoodwardCaroline Boger6-0, 6-0V
    Hannah BehmGrace Haley6-0, 6-0V
    Megan EwingLayla Jojo6-0, 6-0V
    Natalie IholtzEmili Runestad6-1, 6-0V
    Ashley ArroyoAbbey VanDiver6-0, 6-2V
      5:30PM(A) Concordia (Mich.)def(H) Defiance College5-4 
     65:00PM(H) Lorasdef(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa)7-2 
     7 (N) TBA vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)No Team Score 
       (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     MGA Fall Invitational
     3:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)8-1 
      3:30PM(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.) @ (H) Franklin CollegePPD 
     Match Rescheduled
     8 (N) TBA vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)No Team Score 
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
       (A) Fort Hays State Universitydef(H) Hastings (Neb.)6-1 
       (N) Texas A&M Texarkana vs. (N) Austin CollegeCncl 
     Dual matches vs. Austin College and UT-Dallas
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
      8:30AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)Cncl 
     GC Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
     11:00AM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)6-3 
     Played at South Bend Racquet Club
      11:00AM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - Green and Gold Invitational
      11:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Chicago State Fall Tournament
      11:00AM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Rockhurst UniversityCncl 
     12:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      12:00PM(H) Purdue University Northwestdef(A) Judson (Ill.)5-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Lena Van Bergen/Patricia DizonSofia Garza/Irina Iacob9-7H
    Pia Schmedding/Guilia CastiglioniEllen Binnion/Martha Banda 8-1H
    Carolina Yepez, Cynthia Basu-ChavezDiana Romero/Georgia Redmond8-2H
    Lena Van BergenSofia Corona Garza 6-7, 6-2, 5-10V
    Giulia CastiglioniIrina Iacob6-2, 6-3H
    Pia SchmeddingEllen Binnion6-1, 3-6, 4-10V
    Patricia DizonMartha Banda6-4, 6-3H
    Carolina YepezDiana RomeroUnfinishedH
    Kelli CanulLauren JanecekUnfinishedH
      1:00PM(A) Concordia (Mich.)def(H) Mount St. Joseph University6-3 
      3:00PM(H) Concordia (Neb.)def(A) Central College5-4 
     3:45PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)8-1 
     Match Played at UIndy Tennis Center
      4:00PM(H) IU Kokomo (Ind.)def(A) Anderson University5-4 
      4:00PM(H) Rockhurst Universitydef(A) Kansas Wesleyan7-0 
     9 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
       (N) Shawnee State (Ohio) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
      9:00AM(N) Ottawa (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Southwestern Invitational
      9:30AM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - Green and Gold Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
      1:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) @ (H) Manchester UniversityCncl 
    103:30PM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Higgins/WeberDolde/Fitzpatrick8-1V
    Clark/YoungColling/Singleton8-1V
    Sidle/LandisOdendahl/Evstifeeva8-0V
    Casey ClarkMeg Dolde6-3, 6-1V
    Sarah HigginsMorgan Fitzpatrick6-3, 6-0V
    Ashley WeberLisa Colling6-1, 6-1V
    Laurel SidleAnastasia Evstifeeva6-0, 6-0V
    Aly LandisLanae Singleton6-0, 6-1V
    Sarah YoungMaria Odendahl6-0, 6-0V
    111:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mullaney/WoodOakes/Woodward8-2H
    Haygood/KueblerBehm/Ewing8-0H
    Blood/McClureDutchersmith/Iholtz8-0H
    Laura KueblerVictoria Oakes6-0, 6-0H
    Mary MullaneyChloe Woodward6-3, 6-0H
    Hailey BloodHannah Behm6-2, 6-0H
    Emma WoodMegan Ewing6-0, 6-1`H
    Lizzie McClureNatalie Iholtz6-0, 6-0H
    Payton HaygoodAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-2H
     3:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)8-1 
      3:00PM(H) Elmhurst Collegedef(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)7-2 
      3:00PM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Morningside (Iowa)Cncl 
     4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)6-3 
     4:00PM(A) Barton Community College @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)No Team Score 
      4:00PM(H) Indiana East (Ind.)def(A) Adrian College9-0 
      4:15PM(H) Concordia (Mich.)def(A) Olivet College9-0 
      5:00PM(A) Earlham Collegedef(H) Ohio Christian6-3 
     124:00PM(A) Friends (Kan.) @ (H) Hesston CollegeFORFT 
     13 (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
       (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | Sept. 13-15
      8:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.)0-0 
     ITA Championship
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
      8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day One | Marion, Ind.
      3:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Trine University6-3 
     Played at Knollwood CC
     14 (N) TBAtied(N) Morningside (Iowa)0-0 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Hannah Schoning / Abby FitzgeraldKelsey Flaherty / Kelsey Brown8-0V
    Haley Potthoff / Kassidy HartMadison Kersigo / Sarah Wood8-0V
       (A) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Invitational
       (N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) TBA @ (H) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Invitational (Singles/Doubles)
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
       (A) Bethany (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
      (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - GPAC Individual Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
      8:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.)0-0 
     ITA Championship
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
      8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day Two | Marion, Ind.
      10:00AM(A) Midway (Ky.)def(H) Shawnee State (Ohio)5-0 
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
      1:00PM(N) Wittenberg Universitydef(N) Midway (Ky.)5-0 
      2:00PM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Quincy University Invite
      4:00PM(A) Wittenberg University @ (H) Shawnee State (Ohio)Cncl 
     15 (N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) St. Ambrose (Iowa)No Team Score 
     Quincy Invitational
       (A) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Invitational
       (N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) TBA @ (H) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Invitational (Singles/Doubles)
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
       (A) Bethany (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
       (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - GPAC Individual Tournament
      (H) TBAtied(A) Tennessee Wesleyan0-0 
     Cumberland Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (H) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)def(A) Fontbonne University9-0 
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
      8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day Three | Marion, Ind.
      10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     Campbellsville Tournament
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Quincy University Invite
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
      11:00AM(H) Brescia (Ky.)def(A) Johnson University6-3 
      11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
      11:00AM(N) William Jewell Collegedef(N) Baker (Kan.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kate Taylor-Doran/Sophie RobertsonBecca Richison/Hannah Waine7-9V
    Kayelee Smith/Cortlyn WolfeWhitney Holloman/Julia Yamate6-8V
    Patricia Moore/Josephine MooreCaroline Lane/Meredith Houk8-9(4)V
    Kate Taylor-DoranBecca Richison6(2),3H
    Cortlyn WolfeHannah Waine0,1V
    Sophie RobertsonWhitney Holloman1,0V
    Patricia MooreJulia Yamate6(4),3V
    Kayelee SmithGillian Evans3,2V
    Josephine MooreMeredith Houk6-4, 5-7,15-17V
      11:00AM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) University of Virginia's College at Wise6-3 
     16 (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Huntingdon CollegeNo Team Score 
     Huntingdon College Tournament, Sept. 14-16
      12:00PM(N) Austin Collegedef(N) Texas A&M Texarkana3-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Daejia Lynch, Lisa NguyenGeorgia Moore, Katie Seibert8-3V
    Daejia LynchDiana Carvajalino6-3, 6-3V
    Lisa NguyenKatie Seibert6-4, 6-4H
    Kassie NewtonBrenna McCown6-1, 6-0V
      1:00PM(A) Mars Hill University @ (H) Milligan (Tenn.)PPD 
      1:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)def(A) Olivet College6-3 
     Leeper Park
      3:00PM(H) University of Texas-Dallastied(A) Texas A&M Texarkana2-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Svalerha Lyenger, Priyal PatelDaejia Lynch, Lisa Nyugen6-1, 6-2V
    Adrianne LargeDaejia Lynch6-2, 6-1H
    Vivian SeplvedaLisa Nyugen6-4, 4-6, 1-0V
    Kassie NewtonJolynn Senien6-0, 6-0H
     1712:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)9-0 
     183:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Manchester University9-0 
     Played at Knollwood CC; rescheduled from 9/6
      3:30PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) IU Kokomo (Ind.)9-0 
      4:00PM(A) Buena Vista University @ (H) Morningside (Iowa)Cncl 
     4:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Huntington (Ind.)5-4 
      4:30PM(A) Illinois Wesleyan @ (H) Judson (Ill.)Cncl 
      5:00PM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) Quincy UniversityCncl 
      5:30PM(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)def(H) Concordia University9-0 
    192:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     2:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Grace (Ind.)9-0 
     2:30PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
     Played at Knollwood CC
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Freedline/BogerHiggins/Weber8-2H
    VanDiver/JojoLandis/Sidel8-0H
    Cressman/Laubach-Def.H
    Taylor FreedlineSarah Higgins6-2, 6-1`H
    Caroline BogerAshley Weber6-0, 6-2H
    Grace HaleyAly Landis6-0, 6-1H
    Layla JojoLaurel Sidle6-1, 6-0H
    Emili RunestadSarah Young6-0, 6-0H
    Abby VanDiver-Def.H
     4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
      4:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Adrian College7-2 
      4:30PM(H) Trine Universitydef(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.)6-3 
     Ryan Tennis Center
      5:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Missouri Western State University5-4 
     5:00PM(A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Barton County Community CollegeNo Team Score 
     20 (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - ITA Southeast Regional
       (A) Roosevelt (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA South Regionals - Sept. 20-23
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 1 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA NAIA Fall Regional Sept. 20-23
      9:00AM(A) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals @ Cardinal Stritch University
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      3:00PM(A) Midland (Neb.)def(H) Friends (Kan.)5-4 
      4:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Adrian College9-0 
      4:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)5-4 
      4:30PM(H) University of Dubuquedef(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa)5-4 
     21 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
     ITA South Regional at Georgia Gwinnett College, Sept. 21-23
       (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - ITA Southeast Regional
       (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Southwest ITA Regional Tourn.
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (H) Southwestern (Kan.)tied(A) TBA0-0 
     ITA Regional Championship
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 2 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      9:00AM(A) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals @ Cardinal Stritch University
      9:00AM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) TBACncl 
     ITA Regionals
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
      4:30PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.)def(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College7-0 
     at Moreland Park
      4:30PM(A) William Jewell College @ (H) Missouri ValleyCncl 
     22 (A) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Central Regional Tournament
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 3 - ITA Southeast Regional
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Southwest ITA Regional Tourn.
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
       (A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) TBACncl 
     ITA Regionals
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 3 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
     9:00AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington (Ind.)9-0 
      9:00AM(A) Concordia (Mich.)def(H) Marietta College6-3 
      9:00AM(A) Bethany (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     10:00AM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)5-4 
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
      11:00AM(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.) @ (H) Hanover College  
     Play Suspended due to rain with IUS trailing 2-1 after doubles. Will Resume 9-28 at 4:30 p.m.
     11:00AM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Oakes/WoodwardClifford/VanRavenswaay8-3V
    Behm/EwingSummons/Kenzie Weener8-0V
    Mags Dutchersmith/IholtzAllen/Joseph8-2V
    Victoria OakesSela Clifford6-2, 6-2V
    Chloe WoodwardBri VanRavenswaay6-0, 6-1V
    Hannah BehmMorgan Summons0-6, 6-2, 6-1V
    Megan EwingEmma Joseph6-0, 6-1V
    Natalie IholtzJewell Allen6-0, 6-0V
    Ashley ArroyoLindsey Scott6-0, 6-1V
      11:00AM(H) Ohio Christiandef(A) Miami University6-3 
     Middletown Campus
     12:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)6-3 
     Played at Knollwood CC
      12:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) Adrian College9-0 
      12:30PM(N) Concordia (Mich.)def(N) Shawnee State (Ohio)6-3 
     Played at Marietta College
     1:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Weber/HigginsKuebler/Lewis8-0V
    Clark/YoungFuller/Haygood8-0V
    Landis/SidleMcClure/Blood8-0V
    Casey ClarkTeodora Simion6-0, 6-0V
    Sarah HigginsKatie Fuller6-0, 6-1V
    Ashley WeberHailey Blood6-2, 6-2V
    Aly LandisEmma Wood6-3, 6-0V
    Laurel SidleLizzie McClure6-0, 6-0V
    Sarah YoungPayton Haygood6-0, 6-0V
      2:00PM(N) RV Huntington (Ind.)def(N) Judson (Ill.)5-0 
     at Indiana Wesleyan University
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Meg Dolde/Morgan FitzpatrickSofia Garza/Irina Iacob8-4H
    Lisa Colling/Lanae SingletonMartha Banda/Ellen Binnion8-6H
    Ana Evstifeeva/Maria OdendahlDiana Romero/Georgia Redmond8-0H
    Meg DoldeSofia Carona Garza2-6, 3-4 UnfinishedH
    Morgan FitzpatrickIrina Iacob6-4, 4-1 Unfinished H
    Lisa CollingMartha Banda6-4, 6-1H
    Ana EvistifeevaEllen Binnion6-2, 1-1 Unfinished H
    Lanae SingletonDiana Paulette Romero6-4, 0-4 Unfinished H
    Maria OdendahlLauren Janecek6-1, 6-3H
      2:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) IU Kokomo (Ind.)8-1 
      3:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Cedarville University5-4 
      4:00PM(H) Marietta Collegedef(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)6-3 
      6:00PM(H) 11 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Judson (Ill.)6-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Alex Mella/Lizzie BaussSofia Garza/Irina Iacob8-1H
    Thewuni Devaraja/Maddie BemisderferEllen Binnion/Martha Banda8-0H
    Laura Moore/Marissa KleinGeorgia Redmond/Lauren Janecek 8-0H
    Lizzie BaussSofia Corona Garza6-1, 4-1 UnfinishedH
    Alex MellaIrina Iacob6-2, 1-0 UnfinishedH
    Maddie BemisderferMartha Banda6-0, 6-0H
    Marissa KleinEllen Binnion6-3, 3-0 UnfinishedH
    Laura MooreLauren Janecek6-0, 6-0H
    Sabrina PorterGeorgia Redmond 6-0, 6-1H
     23 (A) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Central Regional Tournament
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Southwest ITA Regional Tourn.
       (A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     SCBC Invite
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Zipf/Paradise - McPhersonArias/Sheperd - Ottawa7-5, 6-2H
    Brittany Zipf - McPhersonBrailey McMinn - Southwester6-0, 6-2H
       (H) Anderson Universitydef(A) Columbia (S.C.)9-0 
      9:00AM(A) Bethany (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
      1:00PM(H) Butler Universitydef(A) Marian (Ind.)5-2 
     24 (A) TBA @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
      3:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Truman State University6-3 
    2511:00AM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)6-3 
     Match Played at Pearson Automotive Tennis Center - Zionsville, Ind.
     4:00PM(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Haas/StanchinWeber/Higgins8-0H
    Faber/LiterClark/Young8-6H
    Buday/DouthittLandis/Sidle8-6H
    Hannah HaasCasey Clark6-1, 6-2H
    Sarah LiterSarah Higgins6-3, 6-0H
    Taylor StanchinAshley Weber6-0, 6-0H
    Andi DouthittAly Landis6-3, 7-6 (3)H
    Regina FaberLaurel Sidle6-1, 6-0H
    Gabby BudaySarah Young3-6, 6-2, 10-4H
     26 (H) Newberry Collegedef(A) Columbia (S.C.)9-0 
     4:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
     postponed from Sept. 25
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Fletchall/GrayOakes/Woodward8-1H
    Clark/GroseBehm/Dutchersmith8-2H
    Browning/HoffmanArroyo/Iholtz8-1H
    Molly FletchallVictoria Oakes6-0, 6-0H
    Katelyn GrayChloe Woodward6-1, 6-3H
    Taelor GroseHannah Behm6-3, 6-0H
    Courtney ClarkNatalie Iholtz6-1, 6-3H
    Corinne HoffmanAshley Arroyo6-2, 6-0H
    Julianna HotmireMags Dutchersmith6-4, 6-1H
      4:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Trine University9-0 
     4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)6-3 
     *moved from 9/25*
     4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)9-0 
      4:30PM(H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)def(A) Cornell College6-3 
      6:00PM(H) Southwest State Universitydef(A) Northwestern (Iowa)8-1 
     27 (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      12:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.)def(H) Kansas Wesleyan6-1 
      4:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Manchester University9-0 
      4:00PM(A) Mount Union Collegedef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Weber/HigginsGroves/Cavalier8-0V
    Clark/YoungTeaford/Wegener8-3V
    Landis/SidleShane/Kohut8-0V
    Casey ClarkGretchen Groves6-2, 6-2V
    Sarah HigginsJordan Teaford6-3, 6-1V
    Ashley WeberMacKenzie Cavalier6-0, 6-2V
    Aly LandisCora Shane6-1, 6-0V
    Laurel SidleSierra Beighey6-1, 6-1V
    Sarah YoungTrisha Kohut6-1, 6-4V
      4:00PM(H) Anderson Universitydef(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)8-1 
     4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Goshen (Ind.)9-0 
     postponed from Sept. 8
      4:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(H) Ohio Christian8-1 
      5:00PM(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.) @ (H) Franklin CollegePPD 
     28 (A) Friends (Kan.)def(H) College of Saint Mary (Neb.)6-3 
     Moved to the Fremont YMCA
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Bluejay Invitational
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)No Team Score 
     ONU Fall Invite
      12:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(H) Ohio Christian8-1 
      2:00PM(H) Georgetown (Ky.)def(A) Indiana East (Ind.)8-1 
     2:30PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     Played at Knollwood CC
      3:30PM(H) Midway (Ky.)def(A) Oakland City University5-4 
      3:30PM(A) Concordia (Mich.) @ (H) Heidelberg UniversityPPD 
      4:30PM(H) Hanover Collegedef(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)5-4 
     29 (A) TBA @ (H) University of Northwestern OhiNo Team Score 
     Racer Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Bluejay Invitational
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Campbellsville (Ky.)No Team Score 
     JV
       (A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) @ (H) University of Tennessee-MartinNo Team Score 
     UT-Martin Skyhawk Invitational
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)6-0 
      9:00AM(A) Cedarville Universitydef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      9:00AM(A) Holy Cross (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)Cncl 
     Leeper Park
      10:00AM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Alma College8-1 
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)No Team Score 
     ONU Fall Invite
     11:00AM(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)def(H) Goshen (Ind.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Behm/WoodwardHaas/Stanchin8-6H
    Ewing/IholtzFaber/Liter8-0V
    No playerwin by defaultdef.V
    Victoria OakesHannah Haas4-1, ret.V
    Chloe WoodwardTaylor Stanchin2-6, 6-0, 7-6(5)V
    Hannah BehmSarah Liter6-7(4), 7-6(0), (10-3)H
    Megan EwingAndi Douthitt6-0, 6-1V
    Natalie IholtzRegina Faber6-1, 6-0V
    Ashley ArroyoGabby Buday6-3, 7-6(5)V
      2:00PM(A) Friends (Kan.)def(H) Hastings (Neb.)5-4 
      2:00PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Grand View (Iowa)  
     Simpson College Campus
      2:00PM(A) Alice Lloyd (Ky.) @ (H) Shawnee State (Ohio)Cncl 
     Homecoming Weekend
      3:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Georgetown (Ky.)5-1 
      5:00PM(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)def(H) Goshen (Ind.)6-3 
     Time in Eastern Standard Time
      5:30PM(A) Geneva Collegedef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)7-2 
     30 (A) TBA @ (H) University of Northwestern OhiNo Team Score 
     Racer Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)RAIN 
     Bluejay Invitational
    October
     14:00PM(A) Midway (Ky.)def(H) Mount St. Joseph University6-3 
      4:00PM(A) Earlham College @ (H) Indiana TechCncl 
      7:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
     22:30PM(H) Mars Hill Universitydef(A) Montreat (N.C.)7-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Evan Lake/Julianne LaunayElizabeth Beary/Emily Wells6-2H
    Sophia Pelaez/Victoria FranklinCierra Hunter/Hayley Taylor6-1H
    Evan LakeElizabeth Beary6-3, 7-6H
    Julianne LaunayCierra Hunter6-1, 6-2H
    Sophia PelaezHayley Taylor6-3, 6-1H
    Victoria FranklinEmily Wells6-1, 6-2H
    Emma HornerAllison Merrell6-0, 6-0H
      3:30PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)6-3 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
      4:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)5-0 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
     3 (H) John Carroll Universitydef(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)5-4 
      2:00PM(H) Southwest Minnesota Statedef(A) Mount Marty (S.D.)9-0 
      4:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(A) Ohio Christian5-0 
      4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
      4:15PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Grace (Ind.)5-1 
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
     4 (A) Roosevelt (Ill.)def(H) Aurora University5-4 
      12:00PM(N) Fort Hays State Universitydef(N) Ottawa (Kan.)5-4 
     Genesis Health Club South
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Gabby Arias/Rhian ShepherdLuaren Lindell/Ellea Ediger8-5H
    Bruna Pacheco/Nicole RobbinsNicole Lubbers/L. Jimenez-Lendinez9-7V
    Ashlyn Good/Tayler AltermanHaley Weidemann/Kimberly Stone8-0V
    Rhian ShepherdL. Jimenez-Lendinez7-6, 6-3H
    Bruna PachecoLauren Lindell5-3H
    Gabby AriasEllea Ediger3-6, 7-6, 10-8H
    Nicole RobbinsHaley Weidemann6-3, 6-3V
    Ashlyn GoodNicole Lubbers6-0, 6-0V
    Tayler AltermanKimberly Stone6-1, 6-0V
      12:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Huntington (Ind.)5-2 
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
      2:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)No Team Score 
      3:30PM(H) Indiana East (Ind.)def(A) Earlham College9-0 
     510:00AM(A) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Wisconsin-WhitewaterNo Team Score 
      11:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Warhawk/Panther Invitational
      3:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.)def(H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)5-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Nahir Montoya & Patricia Gonzalez Sofia Corona Garza & Irina Iacob4-8V
    Teah Flynn & Samantha TroiloEllen Binnion & Martha Banda 1-8 V
    N/ADiana Romero & Lauren Janecek Won by Default V
    Teah FlynnSofia Corona Garza2-6, 2-1 DNFV
    Nahir MontoyaIrina Iacob0-6, 1-4 DNFV
    Patricia Gonzalez Martha Banda 0-6, 0-1 DNFV
    Samantha TroiloEllen Binnion0-6, 0-2 DNFV
    Monica Tarrisco Diana Romero6-7, 2-6V
    N/ALauren JanecekWon by Default V
      4:30PM(A) Judson (Ill.)def(H) RV Missouri Baptist6-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Dani Stevenson & Hannah ChaneyIrina Iacob & Sofia Corona Garza5-8V
    Rafaela Davide & Francie Morena Ellen Binnion & Martha Banda 0-8V
    Lindsey Burgess & Emily BrownDiana Romero & Georgia Redmond 8-6H
    Francie Morena Sofia Corona Garza3-6, 3-6V
    Dani Stevenson Irina Iacob2-6, 3-6V
    Emily Brown Martha Banda 7-5, 2-6, 7-10V
    Hannah ChaneyEllen Binnion2-6, 1-3 DNFV
    Geena NovellyDiana Romero2-6, 4-6V
    Rafaela Davide Lauren Janecek 3-6, 3-3 DNFV
     6:00PM(N) Cowley College vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)Cncl 
     6 (N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) Christian Brothers University4-3 
      10:00AM(A) RV Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Wisconsin-WhitewaterNo Team Score 
      11:00AM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) Baker (Kan.)Cncl 
      11:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Warhawk/Panther Invitational
      12:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(H) Shawnee State (Ohio)8-1 
      12:00PM(A) Midway (Ky.) @ (H) Franklin CollegeCncl 
      12:00PM(H) Oakland City Universitydef(A) Ohio Christian9-0 
      1:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)9-0 
     Lakeland Athletic Club
      1:30PM(A) Pfeiffer Universitydef(H) Montreat (N.C.)7-2 
     Homecoming Weekend Match
     2:00PM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) Columbia (S.C.)7-2 
      2:00PM(N) Tabor (Kan.) vs. (N) Concordia (Neb.)Cncl 
      2:00PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.)def(H) Cedarville University4-3 
      3:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Ashland UniversityCncl 
      3:00PM(A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) @ (H) Bellarmine UniversityNo Team Score 
      4:30PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Marian (Ind.)5-1 
     Crossroads League Tournament Championship
      5:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Baker (Kan.)Cncl 
     712:00PM(H) Thomas More Universitydef(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)8-1 
      4:30PM(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Augustana CollegeCncl 
     82:00PM(A) Midway (Ky.)def(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College7-2 
      4:00PM(A) Capital Universitydef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Weber/HigginsWatt/Sadek8-1V
    Clark/YoungHolt/Archibald8-3H
    Landis/SidleKanke/Walsh8-4H
    Casey ClarkMadison Watt6-1, 7-6 (5)V
    Sarah HigginsMariah Sadek6-4, 6-2V
    Ashley Weber Elizabeth Sadek6-7 (3), 6-4, 7-6 (5)V
    Aly LandisJulia Holt6-4, 6-4H
    Laurel SidleKaren Kanke7-5, 6-3V
    Sarah YoungNicole Walsh6-7 (4), 7-5, 7-5H
     91:00PM(A) Mars Hill Universitydef(H) Milligan (Tenn.)5-2 
      1:30PM(A) Simpson Collegedef(H) Grand View (Iowa)5-4 
      4:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Indiana East (Ind.)5-4 
    105:30PM(A) Bethel (Kan.) @ (H) Hesston CollegeNo Team Score 
     (Originally scheduled for Oct. 8)
     11 (N) Texas A&M Texarkana vs. (N) Ouachita BaptistCncl 
     matches vs. Harding, OBU, and SAU 10/11-12
     1210:30AM(H) Saint Mary's Collegedef(A) Judson (Ill.)6-3 
     Eastern Time
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Megan Davy & Monica DavySofia Corona Garza & Irina Iacob1-8V
    Lilly Chamberlin & Meredith HeckertDiana Paulette Romero & Martha Banda8-0H
    Alyssa Gulli & Elizabeth Preister Lauren Janecek & Georgia Redmond 8-0H
    Monica DavySofia Corona Garza5-7, 1-6V
    Megan DavyMartha Banda2-6, 6-3, 12-10 H
    Lilly ChamberlinEllen Binnion3-6, 1-6V
    Meredith Heckert Diana Paulette Romero6-2, 6-0H
    Alyssa GulliLauren Janecek6-0, 6-0H
    Elizabeth Preister Georgia Redmond 6-1, 6-0H
      1:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Capital UniversityCncl 
      1:30PM(N) Judson (Ill.)def(N) Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology7-2 
     Eastern Time
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Anna Thompson & Naomi Bhagat Sofia Corona Garza & Ellen Binnion7-9V
    Fanny-Jane Banda & Kyla Jarvis Martha Banda & Irina Iacob4-8V
    Linde Schaffer & Krista MancheDiana Romero & Georgia Redmond 5-8V
    Naomi BhagatSofia Corona Garza3-6, 6-7V
    Anna Thompson Irina Iacob1-6, 3-6V
    Fanny-Jane BandaMartha Banda6-2, 6-3 H
    Linde SchafferEllen Binnion0-6, 0-6V
    Kyla Jarvis Diana Paulette Romero7-5, 7-6H
    Beata BaratiLauren Janecek6-4, 6-7, 8-10V
      2:00PM(H) Missouri Western State Universitydef(A) Grand View (Iowa)8-0 
     1310:00AM(A) Montreat (N.C.)def(H) Brevard College7-2 
      10:00AM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - XULA Invitational
      12:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Holy Cross (Ind.)Cncl 
     14 (N) Point (Ga.) vs. (N) Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
     Georgia Gwinnett College Grizzly Invitational, Oct. 12-14, 2018
    161:30PM(A) King University @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)Cncl 
     19 (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - West Florida Fall Fling
      3:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Indiana East (Ind.)Cncl 
      4:00PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.)def(H) Franciscan University5-0 
      5:00PM(H) Kentucky Wesleyan Collegedef(A) Brescia (Ky.)6-3 
     20 (H) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)7-2 
       (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - West Florida Fall Fling
      12:00PM(A) Bellarmine Universitydef(H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)9-0 
      12:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Hesston CollegeCncl 
     214:00PM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) Maryville College8-1 
     26 (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) Columbia (S.C.)PPD 
     27 (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Coker CollegeNo Team Score 
     Coker College S.C. Invitational, Oct. 27-28, 2018
       (A) Ouachita Baptist @ (H) Texas A&M TexarkanaCncl 
      11:00AM(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)def(H) Oakland City University9-0 
    November
     2 (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBAPPD 
     Wofford Terrier Invite
    January
     183:30PM(A) University of California-Riverside @ (H) Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)  
     19 (A) Alcorn State @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
       (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) Eastern Illinois  
     Park Forest Tennis Club
      11:00AM(A)  @ (H) Ave Maria (Fla.)  
     2112:00PM(A) Warner (Fla.) @ (H)   
    23 (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
     25 (A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) Belhaven University  
    26 (A) Ave Maria (Fla.) @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
      11:00AM(A) Iowa Central CC @ (H) Mount Marty (S.D.)  
    February
    1 (A) Cowley College @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Scrimmage
    2 (A) SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
     11:00AM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) Blue Mountain (Miss.)  
      2:00PM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
      2:00PM(A) Southeastern (Fla.) @ (H)   
      3:00PM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Belhaven University  
      7:00PM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) William Jewell College  
     611:00AM(A) University of Southern Mississippi @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
     76:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) Calvin College  
     811:00AM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Grand View (Iowa)  
     Aspen Athletic Club
     2:00PM(A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) East Mississippi Community College  
      2:00PM(A) Lane College @ (H) Bethel (Tenn.)  
      3:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)  
      4:00PM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) Doane (Neb.)  
      5:00PM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Rockhurst University  
      7:00PM(N) Bellarmine University vs. (N) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     Top Seed Tennis Club
      7:00PM(N) Chicago State University vs. (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     Park Forest Tennis Club
     910:00AM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      11:00AM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) University of New Orleans  
      1:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) Olivet College  
      1:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Bethel (Tenn.)  
      2:00PM(A) Davenport University @ (H) Aquinas (Mich.)  
     MVP Sportsplex
      2:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) Florida Tech  
      2:00PM(A)  @ (H) Florida Tech  
      2:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.) @ (H) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     10 (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) Gustavus Adolphus College  
       (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) Wisconsin-Superior  
      1:00PM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Xavier (La.)  
     14 (N) TBA vs. (N) Bethel (Tenn.)  
     Southern States Round-Up
     4:00PM(N) Bethel (Tenn.) vs. (N) Loyola (La.)  
     5:00PM(N) William Carey (Miss.) vs. (N) Middle Georgia State  
    15 (A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) TBA  
     SSAC Conference Roundup
     11:00AM(N) Bethel (Tenn.) vs. (N) William Carey (Miss.)  
     11:00AM(N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) vs. (N) Loyola (La.)  
      11:30AM(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Aquinas (Mich.)  
     MVP Sportsplex
      3:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) ASA College Miami  
      4:00PM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      7:00PM(A) University of Northwestern Ohi @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     GC Invitational Top Seed Tennis Club
    16 (A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) TBA  
     SSAC Conference Roundup
       (A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) Alma College  
      10:00AM(N) Missouri Valley vs. (N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.)  
     @ Fremont YMCA
     11:00AM(N) William Carey (Miss.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     11:00AM(N) Middle Georgia State vs. (N) Loyola (La.)  
     12:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) Keiser (Fla.)  
      2:00PM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
      3:00PM(A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) North Central College  
      4:30PM(A) Calvin College @ (H) Aquinas (Mich.)  
     MVP Sportsplex
      5:00PM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) Bethany Lutheran College  
      8:00PM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) Martin Luther College  
     179:00AM(A)  @ (H) Nova Southeastern University  
      11:00AM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) Lynn University  
     1911:00AM(A) Clark Atlanta University @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
      4:00PM(A) Agnes Scott @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
    202:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) Warner (Fla.)  
      3:00PM(A) Nicholls State University @ (H) Loyola (La.)  
     22 (A) TBA @ (H) Blue Mountain (Miss.)  
      (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
     Time to be determined
      2:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H)   
      2:00PM(A) Huntingdon College @ (H) Bethel (Tenn.)  
    23 (A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) University of Northwestern Ohi  
       (A) Hendrix College @ (H) Blue Mountain (Miss.)  
      9:00AM(A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) Bethany Lutheran College  
      10:00AM(A) Holy Cross (Ind.) @ (H) Olivet College  
      1:00PM(A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) Grand View (Iowa)  
     1:00PM(A) Columbia (S.C.) @ (H) SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)  
     2:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) St. Thomas (Fla.)  
      2:00PM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) University of Virginia's College at Wise  
      2:00PM(A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Bethel (Tenn.)  
      3:00PM(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) Aquinas (Mich.)  
     @ Saint Mary's
      3:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)  
      3:00PM(N) Texas Wesleyan vs. (N) Loyola (La.)  
      4:30PM(A) Campbellsville (Ky.) @ (H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)  
      6:00PM(A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) Saint Mary's College  
      6:00PM(A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) Martin Luther College  
     2411:00AM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) Milligan (Tenn.)  
      11:00AM(N) John Brown (Ark.) vs. (N) Loyola (La.)  
    273:00PM(A) Southeastern (Fla.) @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
    March
     1 (A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) Millsaps College  
      11:00AM(A) Marian (Ind.) @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     2:00PM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Columbia (S.C.)  
      2:30PM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Emporia State University  
     Emporia High School
      3:00PM(A) Xavier (La.) @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
     5:00PM(A) Concordia (Mich.) @ (H) Aquinas (Mich.)  
     MVP Sportsplex
      6:30PM(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.) @ (H) Wright State University  
     2 (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Middle Georgia Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) Gustavus Adolphus College  
      11:00AM(A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) Sterling (Kan.)  
      12:00PM(A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) Wallace Hanceville  
      2:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Forest Park
     2:00PM(A) Montreat (N.C.) @ (H) Columbia (S.C.)  
      2:00PM(N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) Northwestern College  
      3:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
     Genesis
      3:00PM(A) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) @ (H) Bethel (Tenn.)  
      3:30PM(A) Delta State University @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
      5:00PM(A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)  
     3 (A) ASA College Miami @ (H)   
       (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Middle Georgia Invitational
       (N) Alvernia College vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
      10:00AM(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.) @ (H) Franklin College  
      1:00PM(N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.) vs. (N) Illinois Wesleyan  
      3:00PM(A) Hesston College @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
     Genesis
     4 (N) Judson (Ill.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
       (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Middle Georgia Invitational
     512:30PM(N) Judson (Ill.) vs. (N) Southeastern (Fla.)  
      4:00PM(A) Barton Community College @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)  
     6 (N) King's College vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
       (N) Cedarville University vs. (N) Judson (Ill.)  
      10:00AM(A) Walsh University @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
      4:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
      4:00PM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Olgethorp University  
     7 (N) Concordia College-Moorhead vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
      3:00PM(A) Friends (Kan.) @ (H) Doane (Neb.)  
      4:00PM(N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) Judson (Ill.)  
     9 (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Cumberland (Tenn.)  
     Spring Break Trip
      10:00AM(A) West Chester University of Pennsylvania @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
     11:00AM(A) Jones County Junior College  @ (H) Blue Mountain (Miss.)  
      12:00PM(A) Oakland City University @ (H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)  
      12:00PM(A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) San Diego Mesa College  
      12:00PM(A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) William Jewell College  
      5:00PM(N) Doane (Neb.) vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Forest Park
     11 (A) Blue Mountain (Miss.) @ (H) Texas Lutheran University  
       (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Reinhardt (Ga.)  
     Spring Break Trip
       (A) TBA @ (H) Marian (Ind.)  
     Spring Break Trip - Hilton Head, SC
       (N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) Aquinas (Mich.)  
      2:00PM(A) Bethel (Tenn.) @ (H) Cumberland (Tenn.)  
      3:00PM(A) Friends (Kan.) @ (H) Southwestern Christian (Okla.)  
     12 (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) Grossmont College  
       (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     Spring Break Trip
       (A) TBA @ (H) Marian (Ind.)  
     Spring Break Trip - Hilton Head, SC
      10:00AM(N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) Piedmont College  
      12:30PM(A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) Southeastern (Fla.)  
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event

     
    Copyright �2018 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us