Sponsored by


Today's Scores

 

Baseball
25Game 2(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA9-1 
 4:00PM(A) 4 Faulkner - ALdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA5-1 
  Game 2(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Principia College4-3 
  2:00PM(A) Principia Collegedef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il8-5 
 2:00PM(A) William Jessup - CAdef(H) RV Vanguard - CA10-6 
 Game 2(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) 21 Indiana TechPPD 
 3:00PM(H) 21 Indiana Techdef(A) Siena Heights - MI8-1 (6) 
 2:00PM(H) RV Arizona Christiandef(A) 13 Westmont - CA7-3 
 Final athletic event on Cactus campus
 2:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA21-5 
 2:00PM(H) 20 The Master's - CAdef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ13-9 
 1:00PM(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MIdef(A) RV Madonna - MI7-4 
 Lake Trust Credit Union Field
 12:00PM(A) 10 Middle Georgia Statedef(H) Martin Methodist - TN8-4 
  Game 2(A) Bryant & Stratton College @ (H) Point Park - PACncl 
  11:00AM(A) Bryant & Stratton College @ (H) Point Park - PACncl 
Women's Golf
   Missouri Valley@Day 3 - Heart Conference Championship6th of 10
  Yardage: 5943 Par: 72 Team Score: 1114
  10:00AMGovernors State - IL@Day 1 - Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships9th of 10
  Yardage: 5804 Par: 70 Team Score: 577
Men's Lacrosse
  2:00PM(N) RV Benedictine - KSdef(N) 7 Columbia - MO15-8 
 KCAC Tournament Semifinals
Women's Lacrosse
  5:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Siena Heights - MI16-7 
 WHAC Semifinals
  5:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI21-7 
 WHAC Tournament | Semifinals
  3:30PM(N) 5 Marian - INdef(N) RV Life - GA23-5 
 Mid-South Conference Championships
  2:00PM(N) RV Ottawa - KSdef(N) St. Ambrose - IA10-5 
 KCAC Semifinals
  1:00PM(N) 9 Georgetown - KYdef(N) RV Ave Maria - FL13-12 (OT) 
 MSC Tournament April 25-27
  11:00AM(N) 2 Benedictine - KSdef(N) Missouri Valley22-5 
 KCAC Postseason Tournament
  11:00AM(N) 2 Benedictine - KSdef(N) Missouri Valley22-5 
 KCAC Tournament Semifinals - University of St. Mary
Softball
  Game 2(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH4-2 
  3:30PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Huntington - IN6-2 
  Game 2(A) 18 Grand View - IAdef(H) Benedictine - KS8-1 
 rescheduled from 2/24
  4:00PM(A) 18 Grand View - IAdef(H) Benedictine - KS8-5 
 rescheduled from 2/24
 Game 2(H) RV Morningside - IAdef(A) Hastings - NE11-2 (5) 
 4:00PM(H) RV Morningside - IAdef(A) Hastings - NE7-0 
 5:00PM(A) RV McPherson - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan4-1 
 Make up from March 30 postponement
  Game 2(A) Cottey - MOdef(H) Sterling - KS15-5 
 Game 2(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Peru State - NE7-1 
 3:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Peru State - NE7-0 
 Game 2(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Central Methodist - MO1-0 
 3:00PM(A) Central Methodist - MOdef(H) Evangel - MO10-2 
 5:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS10-6 
 Postponed to 4/25
 Game 2(H) Carlow - PAdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH8-7 (8) 
  3:00PM(A) RV Brenau - GAdef(H) 11 Truett-McConnell - GA7-1 
 AAC Tournament
 4:00PM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Lourdes - OH3-1 
  3:00PM(A) Cottey - MOdef(H) Sterling - KS2-0 
  1:00PM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) Union - KY2-1 
 AAC Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Bryan - TN7-1 
 AAC Tournament
 11:00AM(A) Cincinnati Christian - OHdef(H) Carlow - PA5-0 
  Game 2(A) Ohio Christian @ (H) Malone UniversityCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Ohio Christian @ (H) Malone UniversityCncl 
  Game 2(A) Penn State University-New Kensington @ (H) Point Park - PACncl 
  3:00PM(A) Penn State University-New Kensington @ (H) Point Park - PACncl 
  Game 2(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR @ (H) Principia CollegeCncl 
  6:00PM(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR @ (H) Principia CollegeCncl 
 Game 2(A) Indiana South Bend - IN @ (H) Cardinal Stritch - WIPPD 
 2:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - IN @ (H) Cardinal Stritch - WIPPD 
Men's Tennis
  2:30PM(N) 6 Keiser - FLdef(N) RV Webber International - FL5-0 
 The Sun Conference Tournament; Brunswick, Ga. (College of Coastal Georgia)
  2:30PM(H) 20 Coastal Georgiadef(A) Southeastern - FL5-4 
 Sun Conference Semifinals
  2:30PM(H) 21 Coastal Georgiadef(A) RV Southeastern - FL5-4 
 The Sun Conference Tournament Semifinal
 3:00PM(A) Judson - ILdef(H) RV Olivet Nazarene - IL5-4 
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
  12:00PM(H) 3 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) St. Francis - IL5-0 
 CCAC Tournament (Semifinals)
  9:00AM(N) 4 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Loyola - LA5-0 
 SSAC Conference Championship
 9:00AM(H) William Carey - MSdef(A) Mobile - AL5-1 
 Second Round 2019 SSAC Men's Tennis Championships
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Nguyen and RobuchonBoris Klingebiel and Mark SimonsDNSH
Pumjit and GriedelbachFelipe Resende and Guido EvangelistaDNFH
Fischer and SimonLuca Cirenza and Illy FilanchukDNSH
NguyenBoris Klngebiel2-6, 1-6H
PumjitMark Simons7(7)-6(3), 6-2V
FischerIllya Filanchuk3-6, 2-6H
SimonGuido Evangelista0-6, 0-6H
RobuchonLuca Cirenza4-6, 7(8)-6(6), 4-6H
Felipe ResendeJuprang3-6, 3-6H
Women's Tennis
  10:00AM(N) 2 Keiser - FLdef(N) RV Webber International - FL5-0 
 The Sun Conference Tournament; Brunswick, Ga. (College of Coastal Georgia)
  10:00AM(N) 5 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(N) 21 Southeastern - FL5-0 
 The Sun Conference Tournament Semifinal
  9:00AM(N) 7 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) 14 Loyola - LA5-2 
 SSAC Conference Championship
  (N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Mobile - AL5-1 
 Second Round 2019 SSAC Women's Tennis Championships
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Shurbina and GoetzenEmily Chang and Sina MarchioneDNSH
Pakkaro and ChamounMarina Capitani and Claire Travis2-8H
Benetrix and JimenezMaria Toledo and Yaroslava PyrkhDNSH
Valeriya ShurbinaEmily Chang6-0, 6-2V
PakkaroMarina Capitani1-6, 0-6H
ChamounMaria Toledo2-6, 1-6H
BenetrixSina Marchione6-4, 2-6, 5-6 DNFH
JiminezYaroslava Pyrkh1-6, 0-6H
GoetzenClaire Travis1-6, 0-6H
Men's Outdoor T&F
   Morningside - IA@Day 1 - Drake RelaysNo Team Score
Women's Wrestling
   Missouri Valley@Day 1 - US OpenNo Team Score
 

Yesterday's Scores

 

Baseball
 246:30PM(H) Saginaw Valley State Universitydef(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI14-0 
 Comerica Park
  Game 2(A) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(H) Edward Waters - FL10-1 
  3:00PM(A) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(H) Edward Waters - FL6-3 
  Game 2(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) Pikeville - KY7-2 
  4:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) LC - IL11-3 
 1-9 inning game
 Game 2(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)19-5 
 Game 2(H) Mayville State - NDdef(A) Valley City State - ND4-3 
 7-inning game
 3:00PM(H) Mayville State - NDdef(A) Valley City State - ND4-3 
 9-inning game
 Game 2(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI9-4 
 2:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI11-1 
 6:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian25-13 
  6:30PM(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) Dordt - IA12-5 
 Game 2(H) 20 The Master's - CAdef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ10-1 
 2:00PM(H) 20 The Master's - CAdef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ12-5 
 2:00PM(A) 13 Westmont - CAdef(H) RV Arizona Christian7-6 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(A) Waldorf - IAdef(H) Viterbo - WI4-1 
 Game 2(A) Waldorf - IAdef(H) Viterbo - WI4-1 
  6:30PM(A) Tabor - KSdef(H) Baker - KS10-6 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) William Jessup - CAdef(H) RV Vanguard - CA2-1 
 3:00PM(A) William Jessup - CAdef(H) RV Vanguard - CA8-7 
 Game 2(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) Trinity International - IL7-5 
 4:30PM(A) Saint Xavier - ILdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA10-2 
 Game 2(A) Saint Xavier - ILdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA6-0 
 Game 2(H) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Judson - IL13-0 (7) 
 2:00PM(H) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Judson - IL3-2 (7) 
 Game 2(A) 25 Bellevue - NEdef(H) Dakota State - SD16-0 
 4:00PM(A) 25 Bellevue - NEdef(H) Dakota State - SD19-5 
  3:00PM(A) Mississippi Valley State Universitydef(H) Tougaloo - MS13-9 
  4:00PM(H) Butler Universitydef(A) IU Kokomo - IN3-2 (10) 
  Game 2(H) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Talladega - AL9-3 
   (H) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Talladega - AL11-3 
  7:00PM(H) Nicholls State Universitydef(A) RV LSU Alexandria - La3-0 
  5:30PM(A) Manchester Universitydef(H) Saint Francis - IN10-7 
 9 inning
 6:00PM(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(A) Roosevelt - IL15-1 
 Game 2(H) RV Arizona Christiandef(A) 13 Westmont - CA8-7 (8) 
  1:00PM(H) Pikeville - KYdef(A) Montreat - NC16-13 
 Game 2(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL10-9 (10) 
 6:00PM(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) Trinity International - IL6-1 
  4:00PM(A) Reinhardt - GAdef(H) Cumberland - TN11-1 
 Game 2(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA7-3 
  Game 2(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Ecclesia College6-4 
  2:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Ecclesia College5-2 
 2:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA4-2 
  2:00PM(A) 5 Cumberlands - KY @ (H) Alice Lloyd - KYCncl 
 1:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL4-3 
  5:00PM(A) Marymount California @ (H) Bethesda University of CaliforniaCncl 
  7:00PM(A) Manchester University @ (H) 21 Indiana TechCncl 
  5:00PM(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) Tuskegee UniversityCncl 
  7:00PM(A) RV Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(H) Seattle University5-2 
Men's Golf
  Mount Marty - SD@Spring GPAC11th of 11
  9:00AMRoosevelt - IL@IVCC Match Play Quad2nd of 4
  Dakota Wesleyan - SD@Day 2 - GPAC Championships7th of 11
  Midland - NE@Day 4 - GPAC Qualifier - Dakota Dunes CC3rd of 11
  11:00AMHastings - NE@Day 2 - GPAC #3 & #4 (Dakota Dunes)10th of 11
  Rochester - MI@Day 3 - WHAC Championship10th of 11
   Madonna - MI@Day 2 - WHAC Championships3rd of 11
  Yardage: 72 Par: 6624 Team Score: 920
   Doane - NE@Day 2 - GPAC Championships (Dakota Dunes GC)5th of 11
   University of Northwestern Ohi@Day 2 - WHAC Championship - Hosted by Lawrence Tech1st of 11
  Briar Cliff - IA@Day 2 - GPAC Championship6th of 11
  Northwestern - IA@@ GPAC Championship2nd of 11
  10:00AMJamestown - ND@Day 2 - GPAC Spring Championships--Dakota Dunes CC, Sioux City, IA4th of 11
  Siena Heights - MI@Day 2 - WHAC League Championship @ Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)8th of 11
  Yardage: 6624 Par: 72 Team Score: 945
   Concordia - MI@Day 2 - WHAC Championship11th of 11
  10:00AMMorningside - IA@Day 2 - Dakota Dunes CC1st of 11
  11:30AMConcordia - NE@Day 2 - GPAC Championships9th of 11
   Indiana Tech@Day 2 - WHAC Championships | Augusta, Mich.4th of 11
  Yardage: 6712 Par: 72 Team Score: 921
  9:00AMLourdes - OH@WHAC Championships6th of 11
  Yardage: 6624 Par: 72 Team Score: 938
   Cornerstone - MI@2019 WHAC Championships - Day Two 9th of 11
  Aquinas - MI@Day 2 - WHAC Championships5th of 11
Women's Golf
  Baker - KS@Day 2 - Heart of America Conference Championship4th of 10
   Missouri Valley@Day 2 - Heart Conference ChampionshipNo Team Score
  Peru State - NE@Day 2 - Heart of America Athletic Conference8th of 10
 10:00AMGraceland - IA@Day 2 - Host by Clarke - Osage National Golf Course5th of 9
  10:00AMClarke - IA@Day 2 - Heart Championships9th of 10
  Mount Mercy - IA@Day 2 - Heart of America Championship (April 23-25)2nd of 10
  Team Score: 331
Softball
 Game 2(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS8-7 (9) 
 Rescheduled from March 29
 5:00PM(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS5-1 (7) 
 Rescheduled from March 29
  Game 2(H) 8 Vanguard - CAdef(A) Antelope Valley - CA4-0 (7) 
  5:30PM(H) 8 Vanguard - CAdef(A) Antelope Valley - CA2-1 (8) 
 5:00PM(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD6-0 
 3:00PM(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD6-0 
 3:00PM(A) Texas Wesleyan @ (H) Langston - OKCncl 
 Game 2(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD6-0 
 Game 2(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI7-1 
 Lake Trust Stadium
 3:30PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI6-1 
 Lake Trust Stadium
  5:00PM(H) Brescia - KYdef(A) Oakland City University1-0 (7) 
 Game 2(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZdef(A) RV Arizona Christian6-4 
 Played at Willow Canyon High School
 Game 2(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Kansas Wesleyan7-2 
 Rescheduled from 4/23
 3:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Kansas Wesleyan7-6 
 Rescheduled from 4/23
 9:30PM(A) RV Arizona Christiandef(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ9-2 
 Played at Willow Canyon High School
 Game 2(H) Concordia - NEdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE9-1 (5) 
 6:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) Concordia - NE10-2 (6) 
  Game 2(A) Bay Collegedef(H) Silver Lake - WI23-0 
 Game 2(A) RV Bellevue - NEdef(H) Dakota State - SD8-7 
 6:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Clarke - IA11-8 (9) 
 Game 2(H) 3 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Southwestern Christian - OK8-0 (6) 
 Game 2(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA2-1 
 Game 2(A) RV Taylor - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN4-0 
 PPD from April 20
 Game 2(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Hastings - NE10-4 
 4:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Doane - NE4-2 
 5:30PM(A) 2 Marian - INdef(H) 13 Indiana Wesleyan8-2 
 Game 2(A) 2 Marian - INdef(H) 13 Indiana Wesleyan7-2 
 Called in 6th Due to Rain
 Game 2(H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Michigan-Dearborn11-9 
 3:30PM(H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Michigan-Dearborn7-3 
 3:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) RV Taylor - IN3-2 
 PPD from April 20
 Game 2(H) Dordt - IAdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA3-2 (8) 
 5:00PM(H) Dordt - IAdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA11-5 
 4:00PM(H) Waldorf - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI1-0 (8) 
 Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day
 Game 2(H) Waldorf - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI3-2 
 Game 2(A) Coastal Georgiadef(H) Southeastern - FL5-2 
 1:00PM(A) Coastal Georgiadef(H) Southeastern - FL4-2 
 Game 2(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS11-3 (5) 
 (Originally scheduled for April 23)
 4:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS11-10 
 (Originally scheduled for April 23)
 Game 2(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) Northwestern - IA8-3 
 Game 2(A) McPherson - KSdef(H) Avila - MO5-2 
 3:00PM(H) Avila - MOdef(A) McPherson - KS6-1 
 Game 2(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SD7-4 
 Game 2(A) 12 Hope International - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA12-3 
 3:00PM(A) 12 Hope International - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA15-4 
 Game 2(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA7-2 
 Senior Day
  Game 2(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Huntington - IN4-0 
  4:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Huntington - IN13-5 (5) 
 Game 2(H) 7 Valley City State - NDdef(A) Mayville State - ND5-0 
  5:00PM(N) 24 Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) Milligan - TN5-2 
 Opening Round
 Game 2(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Madonna - MI4-1 (7) 
 3:30PM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Siena Heights - MI2-1 (9) 
  Game 2(H) Heidelberg Universitydef(A) RV Rio Grande - OH4-3 
 5:00PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) Northwestern - IA6-2 
  Game 2(H) Ohio Christiandef(A) Urbana University7-5 
 Senior Day
  Game 2(A) Lewis Universitydef(H) Saint Xavier - IL5-3 
 5:00PM(A) RV Bellevue - NEdef(H) Dakota State - SD4-2 
  3:00PM(A) Bay Collegedef(H) Silver Lake - WI19-1 
 4:00PM(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Jamestown - ND3-2 
 4:00PM(A) William Jessup - CAdef(H) Menlo - CA8-6 
 Senior Day
 4:00PM(H) 7 Valley City State - NDdef(A) Mayville State - ND4-2 
 4:00PM(H) 3 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Southwestern Christian - OK13-0 (5) 
  3:30PM(A) RV Rio Grande - OHdef(H) Heidelberg University7-4 
  3:00PM(N) Point - GAdef(N) Union - KY5-3 
 Appalachian Athletics Conference Championships, April 24-27
  3:00PM(H) Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Lewis University2-1 
  Game 2(H) WVU Techdef(A) Piedmont International University8-0 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Urbana Universitydef(H) Ohio Christian5-0 
 Senior Day
  11:00AM(H) RV Brenau - GAdef(A) Reinhardt - GA8-0 (6) 
 AAC Tournament
  1:00PM(H) 11 Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Bryan - TN14-2 (5) 
 AAC Tournament - Opening Round
  1:00PM(H) WVU Techdef(A) Piedmont International University16-0 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Quincy University @ (H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MORAIN 
 Senior Day
  4:00PM(A) Quincy University @ (H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MORAIN 
 Senior Day
 5:00PM(A) 25 LSU Alexandria - La @ (H) Jarvis Christian - TXPPD 
 Make up of postponed game from Feb. 22
  Game 2(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
  4:00PM(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
  Game 2(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) 14 Campbellsville - KYCncl 
 Played at Portsmouth High School
  11:00AM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) 14 Campbellsville - KYCncl 
 Played at Portsmouth High School
 Game 2(A) Texas Wesleyan @ (H) Langston - OKCncl 
 Game 2(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Warner - FL3-2 
 1:00PM(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Warner - FL6-0 
  2:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FL @ (H) Trinity Baptist CollegeFORFT 
 12:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) 20 USC Beaufort (S.C.)2-1 (8) 
 5:00PM(A) Keiser - FLdef(H) St. Thomas - FL15-1 
 Game 2(A) 20 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(H) Webber International - FL10-0 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Ave Maria - FL @ (H) Trinity Baptist CollegeFORFT 
 Game 2(A) Keiser - FLdef(H) St. Thomas - FL5-4 
Men's Tennis
  11:00AM(N) RV Loyola - LAdef(N) Martin Methodist - TN5-1 
 2019 SSAC M&W Tennis Championships
  6:00PM(A) Augustana Universitydef(H) Morningside - IA9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Bernardo Cardio/Samuel Castro PadillaLogan Barr/Joe Sawatzke8-0V
Jesus Angel Sanz/Jory OppEden Mrozek/Frank Kelly8-4V
Max Prochaska/Garrett SeamansAustin Vanderweide/North Knewtson8-4V
Bernardo CardioAustin Vanderweide6-4, 6-2V
Samuel Castro PadillaLogan Barr6-0, 6-1V
Jesus Angel SanzJoe Sawatzke6-2, 6-0V
Max ProchaskaEden Mrozek6-4, 6-1V
Jory OppNorth Knewtson6-0, 6-2V
Garrett SeamansFrank Kelly6-4, 6-1V
  5:00PM(A) Buena Vista Universitydef(H) Northwestern - IA7-2 
  1:30PM(H) 24 University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Cornerstone - MI5-1 
 WHAC Semifinals
 12:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian9-0 
 Lexington Tennis Club
 11:00AM(N) Mobile - ALdef(N) Blue Mountain - MS5-0 
 SSAC Championship
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Boris Klingebiel and Mark SimonsSilva and Jimenez8-5H
Guido Evangelista and Felipe ResendeZach Harbin and E Chagas8-1H
Illya Filanchuk and Luca CirenzaZak Harbin and Garcia8-2H
Boris KlingebielSilva6-2, 6-0H
Mark SimonsGarcia3-6, 5-2, DNFH
Illya FilanchukJimenez6-4, 3-0, DNFH
Guido EvangelistaZak Harbin6-0, 5-3, DNFH
Luca CirenzaE. Chagas6-4, 3-0, DNFH
Felipe ResendeJ. Vargas6-0, 6-0H
  12:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI5-1 
 2019 WHAC Tournament Second Round
Women's Tennis
  11:00AM(N) 14 Loyola - LAdef(N) Blue Mountain - MS5-0 
 SSAC Championship
  11:00AM(N) 17 Mobile - ALdef(N) 23 Martin Methodist - TN5-3 
 2019 SSAC M&W Tennis Championships
  12:00PM(H) 8 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Judson - IL5-0 
 CCAC Women's Semifinal
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Chelsea Kelley & Antonia ElzeSofia Corona Garza & Ellen Binnion8-4H
Assya Trimari & Lisa KellerIrina Iacob & Martha Banda8-0H
Klara Smolikova & Luise GruberGeorgia Redmond & Lauren Janecek 8-0H
Assya TrimariSofia Corona Garza8-4 UFH
Antonia ElzeIrina Iacob4-3 UFH
Klara SmolikovaEllen Binnion4-2 UFH
Lisa KellerMartha Banda6-0, 6-1H
Luise GruberGeorgia Redmond6-0, 6-0H
Kimberly TaitLauren Janecek6-1, 6-0H
 12:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian9-0 
 Lexington Tennis Club
  3:00PM(H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA5-0 
 CCAC Tournament semifinals
Men's Outdoor T&F
   Saint Mary - KS@Thunderbird ClassicNo Team Score 
   Morningside - IA@Mount Marty ClassicNo Team Score
   William Penn - IA@Truman Quad2nd of 4
   Briar Cliff - IA@Mount Marty TwilightNo Team Score 
   Graceland - IA@Day 1 - Drake Relays - Hosted by Drake UniversityNo Team Score
  1:00PMDakota State - SD@Mount Marty (S.D.) InvitationalNo Team Score
  4:00PMCulver-Stockton - MO@Truman State Invitational4th of 4
Women's Outdoor T&F
   Saint Mary - KS@Thunderbird ClassicNo Team Score 
   Morningside - IA@Mount Marty ClassicNo Team Score
   William Penn - IA@Truman Quad2nd of 4
   Briar Cliff - IA@Mount Marty TwilightNo Team Score 
   Graceland - IA@Day 1 - Drake Relays - Hosted by Drake UniversityNo Team Score
  1:00PMDakota State - SD@Mount Marty (S.D.) InvitationalNo Team Score
  4:00PMCulver-Stockton - MO@Truman State Invitational3rd of 4
 

 
Copyright �2019 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us