Sponsored by


Today's Scores

 

Division I Men's Basketball
223:00PM(A) 10 Faulkner - ALdef(H) RV William Carey - MS65-56 
 3:00PM(A) Bethel - TNdef(H) Mobile - AL90-83 
 3:00PM(H) 22 Loyola - LAdef(A) Middle Georgia State93-87 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(A) Evangel - MOdef(H) Grand View - IA108-106 
 3:00PM(H) Stillman - ALdef(A) Blue Mountain - MS75-70 
 4:00PM(H) 5 Dalton State - GAdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA88-79 
Division I Women's Basketball
 3:00PM(H) RV LSU Shreveportdef(A) RV LSU Alexandria - La93-54 
 1:00PM(A) 7 Bethel - TNdef(H) Mobile - AL69-59 
 3:00PM(A) 6 Vanguard - CAdef(H) RV William Jessup - CA70-57 
 3:00PM(H) 12 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) 22 Thomas More - KY82-72 
 1:00PM(A) Faulkner - ALdef(H) William Carey - MS81-73 
 3:00PM(H) 8 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) 23 Culver-Stockton - MO83-74 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(H) 14 Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Wiley - TX122-86 
 3:00PM(H) 1 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Science & Arts64-62 
 3:00PM(A) 19 Clarke - IAdef(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KS65-55 
 2:00PM(H) Life - GAdef(A) Cumberland - TN90-64 
 3:00PM(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Graceland - IA75-61 
 3:00PM(H) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(A) Southwest - NM82-67 
  3:00PM(A) Oklahoma Panhandle State - OKdef(H) Bacone - OK83-66 
 3:00PM(A) 5 Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) John Brown - AR94-59 
 2:00PM(H) 15 Columbia - MOdef(A) Stephens - MO111-31 
 2:00PM(A) Harris-Stowe State - MOdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO68-62 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(A) 11 Lyon - ARdef(H) Park - MO79-52 
 2:00PM(A) 3 Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Georgetown - KY89-47 
 2:00PM(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL60-55 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(A) RV William Woods - MOdef(H) Williams Baptist - AR81-62 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(H) 12 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO88-64 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(H) RV Martin Methodist - TNdef(A) Florida College80-47 
 Homecoming 2020
 1:00PM(H) Stillman - ALdef(A) Blue Mountain - MS67-46 
 1:00PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) Mount Mercy - IA66-52 
 1:00PM(H) 16 Loyola - LAdef(A) Middle Georgia State102-57 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(A) Evangel - MOdef(H) RV Grand View - IA80-67 
Division II Men's Basketball
 3:00PM(H) RV Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) 18 Saint Francis - IN67-59 
 3:00PM(H) 13 Grace - INdef(A) RV Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH96-88 
 3:00PM(A) RV Indiana East - INdef(H) Carlow - PA91-67 
 Senior Night
 3:00PM(H) 5 Marian - INdef(A) Huntington - IN88-67 
 3:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY98-82 
 3:00PM(A) 3 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Taylor - IN98-73 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI89-67 
 3:00PM(H) RV Indiana Techdef(A) Aquinas - MI86-71 
 3:00PM(A) 20 WVU Techdef(H) Rio Grande - OH76-67 
 3:00PM(H) RV Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL87-81 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(H) 25 Bethel - INdef(A) Goshen - IN89-72 
 U.S. Highway 20 Cup
 3:00PM(H) 16 IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Brescia - KY94-75 
 3:00PM(H) Point Park - PAdef(A) Ohio Christian80-46 
 Senior Day -- at CCAC-Allegheny
  2:00PM(H) Crowley's Ridge - ARdef(A) Welch College97-72 
 Homecoming & Senior Day
  3:00PM(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH @ (H) Indiana Southeast - INFORFT 
Division II Women's Basketball
 3:00PM(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) Doane - NE69-50 
 3:00PM(A) 2 Concordia - NEdef(H) RV Jamestown - ND76-66 
 3:00PM(H) 4 Hastings - NEdef(A) 13 Dakota Wesleyan - SD80-52 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD95-70 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(H) Montreat - NCdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan63-57 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(A) 9 Morningside - IAdef(H) RV Northwestern - IA78-68 
 2:00PM(A) 22 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) Allen - SC77-70 
 Regular Season Finale
  3:00PM(A) Oklahoma Panhandle State - OKdef(H) Bacone - OK83-66 
 2:00PM(H) RV Coastal Georgiadef(A) Warner - FL96-51 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(A) Trinity International - ILdef(H) Calumet - IN76-62 
 1:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Goshen - IN89-74 
 US Highway 20 Cup Senior Day
 2:00PM(H) 23 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)94-83 
 Senior Day
  (A) St. Andrews - NCdef(H) Milligan - TN78-74 
 2:00PM(A) Indiana Northwest - INdef(H) Judson - IL73-52 
 2:00PM(H) Avila - MOdef(A) Saint Mary - KS69-52 
 2:00PM(H) Trinity Christian - ILdef(A) Roosevelt - IL81-71 
 1:00PM(H) 11 Indiana Techdef(A) Aquinas - MI67-49 
 1:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) RV Grace - IN87-79 
 1:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Cornerstone - MI66-38 
 Conference
 1:00PM(A) 10 Saint Francis - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI72-58 
 1:00PM(H) Point Park - PAdef(A) Ohio Christian92-88 
 Senior Day -- at CCAC-Allegheny
 1:00PM(A) 6 Saint Xavier - ILdef(H) RV Indiana South Bend - IN90-75 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(H) IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Brescia - KY69-55 
 1:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY95-79 
 1:00PM(H) 3 Marian - INdef(A) RV Huntington - IN72-61 
 1:00PM(A) 24 WVU Techdef(H) Rio Grande - OH77-74 
 1:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Rochester - MI76-63 
 1:00PM(A) Lourdes - OHdef(H) University of Northwestern Ohi58-51 
 1:00PM(H) Carlow - PAdef(A) Indiana East - IN53-35 
 1:00PM(H) Madonna - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn56-55 
 1:00PM(H) 7 Taylor - INdef(A) 17 Indiana Wesleyan62-49 
 Senior Day
  1:00PM(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH @ (H) Indiana Southeast - INFORFT 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(A) Webber International - FLdef(H) Thomas - GA84-64 
Competitive Cheer
  12:45PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Benedictine - KS73-71 
  2:00PMSt. Francis - IL@Saint Francis (Ind.) Cougar Invitational3rd of 5
 12:00PMBethel - IN@Crossroads League Championship3rd of 4
  1:30PMSaint Francis - IN@Cougar Cheer Invitational1st of 5
Competitive Dance
  2:30PM(H) Dordt - IAdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE86-77 
 Dual competition
  11:45AMCollege of Saint Mary - NE@Dordt Invitational4th of 5
Baseball
  12:00PM(N) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(N) Grace - IN13-0 
 Westfield, Ind.
  9:00AM(N) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(N) RV Saint Xavier - IL4-2 
 Westfield, Ind.
  3:00PM(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(N) Michigan-Dearborn5-2 
 Florence, KY
  Game 2(H) Pikeville - KYdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-5 
  3:00PM(H) 6 Faulkner - ALdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX5-3 
  Game 2(H) 1 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) CIU - SC6-0 
  1:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IA @ (H) Park University - GilbertCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Wright State-Lake10-4 
 7 Inning
  2:00PM(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Midland - NE4-2 
 Missions Baseball Academy - 7/9
  Game 2(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL3-2 
  1:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Waldorf - IA4-1 
  1:00PM(N) RV Madonna - MIdef(N) Viterbo - WI19-1 
  1:30PM(N) Graceland - IAdef(N) Morningside - IA7-6 
  1:00PM(A) St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Benedictine - KS13-5 
  1:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Ecclesia College13-6 
 Bettis Family Sports Complex
  2:00PM(H) 22 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Cornerstone - MI3-2 
   (H) 13 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Peru State - NE4-2 
 2x7
  1:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Texas A&M Texarkana10-2 
  1:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Hastings - NE3-2 (10) 
  12:00PM(A) 9 Indiana Techdef(H) RV Rio Grande - OH20-11 
  1:00PM(H) 22 Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Huntington - IN9-7 
  12:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Midway - KY9-0 
 Martha Layne Collins High School - 801 Discovery Blvd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  1:00PM(N) RV Madonna - MIdef(N) Viterbo - WI19-1 
  Game 2(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) LC - IL16-0 
  1:00PM(H) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(A) Sterling - KS10-3 
  1:00PM(N) Olivet Collegedef(N) Aquinas - MI10-5 
 Westfield, Indiana
  12:00PM(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Edward Waters - FL7-5 
  1:00PM(H) 12 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Clarke - IA4-0 
  1:00PM(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Northwestern - IA12-6 
  1:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Marian - IN8-0 
  1:00PM(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Edward Waters - FL7-5 
  1:00PM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) 7 Bellevue - NE9-2 
  1:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL7-4 (7) 
  1:00PM(H) 10 Oklahoma Citydef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS12-2 (7) 
  12:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Pikeville - KY8-6 
  Game 2(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Ohio Christian6-2 
  12:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Lindsey Wilson - KY13-5 
  2:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL7-3 
  1:00PM(H) 18 Bryan - TNdef(A) IU Kokomo - IN1-0 
  1:00PM(H) 12 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Clarke - IA4-0 
 Sterlington Invitational
  1:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) St. Francis - IL7-3 
  Game 2(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Marian - IN8-0 
  11:00AM(N) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(N) Morningside - IA15-6 
  11:00AM(N) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(N) Morningside - IA15-6 
 7x7 - Joplin Invitation
  1:00PM(H) 20 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA6-3 
 Southern Boone HS
 1:00PM(H) 8 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) William Woods - MO4-1 (7) 
 Chester County High School Baseball Field
 12:00PM(H) Williams Baptist - ARdef(A) Park - MO6-5 (9) 
 9 innings
  12:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) University of Cincinnati-Clermont8-5 
  12:00PM(H) 1 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) CIU - SC5-1 
  12:00PM(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Ohio Christian6-0 
  10:00AM(N) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(N) Central Christian - KS3-2 
  11:00AM(N) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(N) RV Saint Xavier - IL4-2 
 2:00PM(A) Simpson - CA @ (H) Marymount CaliforniaRAIN 
 Auxiliary Field
 11:00AM(A) 16 Webber International - FL @ (H) RV Keiser - FLPPD 
  1:00PM(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(A) Central Christian - KS4-3 
 7 innings
 Game 2(A) San Diego Christian - CA @ (H) 15 Westmont - CARAIN 
 12:00PM(A) San Diego Christian - CA @ (H) 15 Westmont - CARAIN 
 12:00PM(H) 4 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Warner - FL19-4 
 12:00PM(A) 2 St. Thomas - FL @ (H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)PPD 
Women's Lacrosse
  2:00PM(H) 5 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Shorter University20-3 
 Season Opener at Ken White Field at University Stadium
  10:00AM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Missouri Baptist - MO13-9 
  1:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Thomas More - KY17-0 
  2:00PM(A) Maryville University-St. Louisdef(H) Missouri Valley17-12 
  1:00PM(H) Hanover Collegedef(A) Bethel - IN20-6 
 12:00PM(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Montreat - NC18-4 
  12:00PM(A) RV Concordia - MIdef(H) Berry College19-3 
  11:30AM(A) RV Life - GAdef(H) RV Ottawa - KS14-4 
  2:00PM(A) Brenau - GA @ (H) LaGrange CollegeCncl 
Softball
  1:00PM(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) Thomas - GA5-2 
  2:00PM(A) Northwestern - IAdef(H) RV Bellevue - NE8-3 
  2:00PM(N) 13 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN8-0 (5) 
 Reinhardt University Classic | Waleska, Ga.
  Game 2(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Friends - KS8-0 (6) 
  2:30PM(A) RV Simpson - CAdef(H) Notre Dame de Namur University4-2 
  3:00PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Dickinson State - ND13-5 (5) 
 Presentation Dome Tournament
  3:00PM(N) William Woods - MOdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)9-1 (5) 
  Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Indiana South Bend - IN3-2 
  12:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Indiana South Bend - IN3-1 
  2:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Stephens - MO11-3 (6) 
 SAU Winter Dome Tournament
  2:00PM(A) Baker - KSdef(H) Saint Mary - KS7-4 
  12:00PM(H) RV Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Midway - KY11-5 
 RU Invite
  2:00PM(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE10-9 
  2:00PM(N) Webber International - FLdef(N) RV Taylor - IN4-2 
 Cumberlands Invitational
  11:00AM(N) Williams Baptist - ARdef(N) William Penn - IA11-3 (5) 
 Queen City Bash
  2:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) RV Rio Grande - OH4-2 
 at Oneida, TN
  12:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL13-0 
  Game 2(A) Antelope Valley - CA @ (H) RV Arizona ChristianRAIN 
  1:00PM(A) Antelope Valley - CA @ (H) RV Arizona ChristianRAIN 
  11:00AM(N) 22 Morningside - IAdef(N) 10 Valley City State - ND7-1 
 PC Dome Classic
  1:00PM(N) RV Coastal Georgiadef(N) Bryan - TN4-0 
 Georgia Gwinnett Tournament
  1:00PM(A) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(H) SAGU - TX8-2 
  2:00PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Haskell - KS9-1 (5) 
 Northeastern State Invite @ Tahlequah HS Field
  1:00PM(H) CIU - SCdef(A) Converse College7-5 
  1:00PM(N) 22 Morningside - IAdef(N) Mayville State - ND7-4 
  1:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Bethel - KS7-5 
  1:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)11-4 
  12:00PM(H) Texas Women's Universitydef(A) Ottawa - KS9-4 
  12:00PM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) RV Lawrence Tech - MI5-1 
 Cumberlands Invitational
  1:00PM(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Friends - KS11-2 (6) 
  10:00AM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA6-2 
 SAU Winter Dome Tournament
  12:00PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) LC - IL8-0 (5) 
 SAU Winter Dome Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Doane - NE4-0 
 Northeastern State Invite @ Tahlequah HS Field
  1:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) RV St. Francis - IL2-1 
  12:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Brescia - KY8-0 (6) 
 BMC Tri-Match #2
  10:30AM(N) 21 LSU Alexandria - Ladef(N) Goshen - IN6-4 (8) 
 10:30 a.m. EST / 9:30 a.m. CST
  11:00AM(H) 5 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) RV Coastal Georgia2-0 
  10:00AM(N) Midway - KYdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN7-3 
 Reinhardt Tournament
  Game 2(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) @ (H) Benedictine Mesa - AZCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) @ (H) Benedictine Mesa - AZCncl 
  Game 2(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Tabor - KSPPD 
 Rescheduled from 2/14 & 2/17
  1:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Tabor - KSPPD 
 Rescheduled from 2/14 & 2/17
  1:00PM(A) 11 Hope International - CA @ (H) 25 Marymount CaliforniaPPD 
  3:00PM(A) 11 Hope International - CA @ (H) 25 Marymount CaliforniaPPD 
  Game 2(A) Embry-Riddle - AZ @ (H) Park University - GilbertCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle - AZ @ (H) Park University - GilbertCncl 
  Game 2(A) Mars Hill University @ (H) Milligan - TNPPD 
  1:00PM(A) Mars Hill University @ (H) Milligan - TNPPD 
Men's Tennis
  11:00AM(N) RV Southwestern - KSdef(N) Dallas Baptist University4-3 
  11:45AM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Huntington - IN6-1 
  1:30PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Aquinas - MI5-2 
 1:00PM(A) 19 Coastal Georgia @ (H) 7 Keiser - FLPPD 
Women's Tennis
  11:30AM(A) Wartburg Collegedef(H) St. Ambrose - IA6-3 
  11:00AM(N) Dallas Baptist Universitydef(N) Southwestern - KS7-0 
 1:00PM(A) RV Coastal Georgia @ (H) 2 Keiser - FLPPD 
Men's Indoor T&F
  10:00AMTaylor - IN@Findlay Open2nd of 4
  9:00AMBethel - IN@Day 2 - NCCAA National Championship2nd of 11
Women's Indoor T&F
  10:00AMTaylor - IN@Findlay Open2nd of 4
  9:00AMBethel - IN@Day 2 - NCCAA National Championship2nd of 12
Men's Wrestling
 10:00AMReinhardt - GA@AAC Championship1st of 6
  10:00AMHastings - NE@Day 2 - NAIA National Qualifier (Morningside)5th of 9
 10:00AMGraceland - IA@Heart Championships (National Qualifier)No Team Score 
  10:00AMJamestown - ND@Day 2 - GPAC Championships @ Sioux City, IA6th of 9
  11:00AMDoane - NE@Day 2 - GPAC Championships7th of 9
Men's Volleyball
 3:00PM(A) UC Merced - CAdef(H) Arizona Christian25-23,19-25,19-25,18-25 
 Match to be played at Ironwood High School
  4:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)21-25,18-25,16-25 
 1:00PM(A) Goshen - INdef(H) Lawrence Tech - MI17-25,27-29,23-25 
 1:00PM(H) 6 Lourdes - OHdef(A) RV Siena Heights - MI25-16,23-25,27-25,25-17 
  1:00PM(N) 9 Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Tusculum College23-25,23-25,25-27 
 Urbana University Tri-Match
 1:00PM(A) Viterbo - WIdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)17-25,20-25,16-25 
  11:00AM(A) 9 Saint Xavier - ILdef(H) Urbana University19-25,25-20,20-25,20-25 
 Urbana University Tri-Match
 3:30PM(N) Park University - Gilbertdef(N) Saint Katherine - CA21-25,22-25,12-25 
 Cal Pac Triangular at Westcliff
Women's Wrestling
  9:00AMBrewton-Parker - GA@NAIA Conference TournamentNo Team Score 
Men's Bowling
  8:00AMSpring Arbor - MI@WHAC Championship (Hosted by Indiana Tech)7th of 13
   Blue Mountain - MS@Day 3 - MSC ChampionshipNo Team Score 
   Union - KY@Day 3 - Mid-South Conference Championships13th of 14
Women's Bowling
  8:00AMSpring Arbor - MI@WHAC Championship (Hosted by Indiana Tech)7th of 13
   Blue Mountain - MS@Day 3 - MSC ChampionshipNo Team Score 
   Union - KY@Day 3 - Mid-South Conference Championships5th of 13
 

Yesterday's Scores

 

Men's Cross Country
 21 Antelope Valley - CA@NAU Tune Up (Men)No Team Score 
Women's Cross Country
   Antelope Valley - CA@NAU Tune Up (Women)No Team Score 
Division I Men's Basketball
 9:30PM(H) 11 Providence (Mont.) - MTdef(A) Montana Western93-76 
Division I Women's Basketball
 7:30PM(H) RV Providence (Mont.) - MTdef(A) 19 Montana Western70-41 
Division II Men's Basketball
  8:00PM(H) Penn State - Hazletondef(A) Penn State Schuylkill - PA91-71 
 10:30PM(H) 7 Southern Oregondef(A) Multnomah - OR123-75 
 8:30PM(H) 24 Mayville State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD81-61 
 8:30PM(H) Viterbo - WIdef(A) Waldorf - IA63-61 
 8:30PM(A) Dickinson State - NDdef(H) Valley City State - ND70-59 
 8:30PM(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) Dakota State - SD89-64 
 6:00PM(A) RV Northwest - WAdef(H) Walla Walla - WA78-43 
 7:30PM(H) Corban - ORdef(A) Eastern Oregon77-68 
Division II Women's Basketball
  6:00PM(A) Penn State Schuylkill - PAdef(H) Penn State - Hazleton80-58 
 5:30PM(H) Viterbo - WIdef(A) Waldorf - IA96-63 
 8:30PM(H) Southern Oregondef(A) Multnomah - OR97-61 
 6:30PM(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) Dakota State - SD83-72 
 6:30PM(H) 18 Mayville State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD66-55 
 4:00PM(H) Valley City State - NDdef(A) Dickinson State - ND75-53 
 4:00PM(H) Walla Walla - WAdef(A) Northwest - WA63-59 
 5:30PM(H) Corban - ORdef(A) 25 Eastern Oregon67-56 
Competitive Cheer
  4:00PMLourdes - OH@WHAC Championships2nd of 6
   Kansas Wesleyan@KCAC Championship5th of 9
 4:00PMConcordia - MI@WHAC Championship1st of 6
  4:00PMSpring Arbor - MI@WHAC Championship (Hosted by Aquinas)5th of 6
   Aquinas - MI@WHAC Cheer Championships4th of 6
Competitive Dance
   Cleary (Mich.) - MI@WHAC Championship3rd of 5
   Kansas Wesleyan@KCAC Championship3rd of 6
  10:00AMSpring Arbor - MI@WHAC Championship (Hosted by Aquinas)5th of 5
 10:00AMConcordia - MI@WHAC Championship4th of 5
   Aquinas - MI@WHAC Championships1st of 5
Baseball
  Game 2(A) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(H) SAGU - TX9-4 
  1:00PM(A) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(H) SAGU - TX4-2 
  Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) St. Francis - IL8-0 (7) 
  1:00PM(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Cumberland - TN6-3 (7) 
  Game 2(H) 13 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Peru State - NE13-5 
 2x7
 Game 2(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) Vanguard - CA7-6 (7) 
 Halted due to darkess with Menlo leading 7-6 entering Top 7. Completed Feb. 22
  3:00PM(N) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(N) RV Saint Xavier - IL5-0 
 Westfield, Ind.
  12:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Lawrence Tech - MI9-1 
 Westfield, Ind.
  6:00PM(N) Saint Mary - KSdef(N) Graceland - IA6-1 
 Joplin Open
  1:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Saint Mary - KS2-1 
 Joplin Open
  Game 2(H) Avila - MOdef(A) Central Christian - KS6-4 
 7 innings
  5:30PM(H) Baker - KSdef(A) York - NE9-8 
 Urban Youth Academy
  1:00PM(H) Avila - MOdef(A) Central Christian - KS4-3 (8) 
 7 innings
  3:00PM(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Talladega - AL15-13 
  3:30PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) William Penn - IA6-2 
 Game 2(H) RV Hope International - CAdef(A) The Master's - CA5-4 (9) 
 6:00PM(A) The Master's - CAdef(H) RV Hope International - CA6-5 
 2:00PM(H) 15 Westmont - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA7-6 (10) 
 Game 2(H) 15 Westmont - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA3-0 
  Game 2(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) 10 Oklahoma City8-1 
  2:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Bethel - IN16-3 
 Martha Layne Collins High School - 801 Discovery Blvd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  6:00PM(N) RV Arizona Christiandef(N) Mount Mercy - IA8-4 
  3:30PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Culver-Stockton - MO7-1 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  6:00PM(N) Columbia - MOdef(N) Jamestown - ND11-0 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  12:00PM(N) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(N) Columbia - MO5-2 (9) 
 Wendell Redden Stadium - Joplin, Missouri
  5:00PM(N) Columbia - MOdef(N) Jamestown - ND11-0 
 Wendell Redden Stadium - Joplin, Missouri
  3:00PM(H) Martin Methodist - TNdef(A) University of Northwestern Ohi5-1 
  Game 2(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Northwestern - IA9-2 
  4:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Bethel - TN6-2 
 Game 2(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Central Baptist - AR6-5 
 Victory Field @ Conway Christian School
 1:00PM(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO6-5 (7) 
 Victory Field @ Conway Christian School
  Game 2(H) Savannah State Universitydef(A) Morris - SC28-3 
  1:00PM(H) Savannah State Universitydef(A) Morris - SC27-4 
  Game 2(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Brescia - KY13-6 
  2:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Brescia - KY8-4 
  Game 2(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Ecclesia College7-0 
 Bettis Family Sports Complex
  11:00AM(N) Grace - IN vs. (N) RV Saint Xavier - ILCncl 
  Game 2(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Texas A&M Texarkana9-4 
  2:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Texas A&M Texarkana2-1 
 Game 2(A) Simpson - CAdef(H) Marymount California10-6 
 Auxiliary Field
 2:00PM(H) Marymount Californiadef(A) Simpson - CA12-2 (7) 
  Game 2(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TX8-2 
 Missions Baseball Academy: Homecoming - 7/9
  Game 2(H) RV Georgetown - KYdef(A) Indiana Wesleyan8-7 
  1:00PM(H) RV Georgetown - KYdef(A) Indiana Wesleyan8-2 
 Game 2(A) 25 Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(H) La Sierra - CA10-5 
 1:00PM(A) 25 Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(H) La Sierra - CA7-6 
  Game 2(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL12-5 
  2:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL10-8 
  Game 2(A) Waldorf - IAdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO3-1 
  2:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Pikeville - KY9-3 
  Game 2(A) Clarke - IAdef(H) 12 LSU Shreveport10-5 
 Sterlington Invitational
  Game 2(N) Alice Lloyd - KYdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)13-11 
 Florence Invitational | Day 1
  3:00PM(H) 12 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Clarke - IA3-1 
 Sterlington Invitational
 2:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) Vanguard - CA11-10 
 2:00PM(H) 8 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) William Woods - MO9-7 
 Chester County High School Baseball Field
  4:00PM(H) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Taylor - IN8-2 
  Game 2(A) Clarke - IAdef(H) 12 LSU Shreveport10-5 
  Game 2(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Wayland Baptist - TX8-5 
 Game 2(A) 14 William Jessup - CAdef(H) Ottawa (Ariz.)4-0 
 Surprise Stadium - Surprise, Arizona
 1:00PM(H) Ottawa (Ariz.)def(A) 14 William Jessup - CA9-7 
 Surprise Stadium - Surprise, Arizona
  3:00PM(H) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(A) Sterling - KS8-0 
  2:00PM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) 7 Bellevue - NE8-4 
 Game played at Hibbs-Hooten Field
  5:00PM(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Edward Waters - FL7-6 
  Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) St. Francis - IL8-0 
  Game 2(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Rochester - MI4-2 
  1:00PM(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Cumberland - TN6-3 
  1:00PM(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Rochester - MI3-2 
  1:00PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) 13 Oklahoma Wesleyan7-6 
 2x7
  Game 2(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) McPherson - KS20-6 
  12:00PM(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Dordt - IA12-5 
  2:00PM(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Ohio Christian8-0 
 2:00PM(H) 21 Lyon - ARdef(A) Harris-Stowe State - MO8-1 
 1:30PM(A) RV Antelope Valley - CAdef(H) Providence Christian - CA10-0 (8) 
 Glendale Sports Complex
 Game 2(H) Williams Baptist - ARdef(A) Park - MO11-1 
 1:00PM(A) Park - MOdef(H) Williams Baptist - AR2-1 
  2:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Johnson University14-0 (7) 
  1:00PM(H) Saint Katherine - CAdef(A) Westcliff University1-0 
  Game 2(H) Saint Katherine - CAdef(A) Westcliff University9-5 
  Game 2(H) 20 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA8-0 
 Southern Boone HS
  4:00PM(H) 10 Oklahoma Citydef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS6-5 
  1:00PM(A) RV Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Crowley's Ridge - AR10-0 
  Game 2(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) LC - IL5-4 
  Game 2(A) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(H) Bacone - OK3-0 
  3:30PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Culver-Stockton - MO7-1 
  2:00PM(A) Waldorf - IAdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO6-3 
  3:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Northwestern - IA11-10 
  3:00PM(H) Martin Methodist - TNdef(A) University of Northwestern Ohi5-1 
 1:00PM(A) 25 Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(H) La Sierra - CA7-6 
 Cal Pac Opener
  3:00PM(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Midland - NE1-0 
 Missions Baseball Academy: Homecoming - 7/9
  2:00PM(H) 22 Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Huntington - IN2-1 
  3:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Ecclesia College4-3 
 Bettis Family Sports Complex
  3:00PM(H) 12 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Clarke - IA3-1 
  1:00PM(N) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(N) Columbia - MO5-2 (9) 
  2:00PM(H) 20 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA9-0 
 Southern Boone HS
  12:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) LC - IL6-4 
  1:00PM(N) Alice Lloyd - KYdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)10-5 
 Florence Invitational | Day 1
  1:00PM(A) RV Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Crowley's Ridge - AR10-0 (8) 
  1:00PM(A) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(H) Bacone - OK3-0 
  3:00PM(A) Eastern Illinois @ (H) 6 Faulkner - ALCncl 
 Game 2(H) RV Keiser - FLdef(A) 16 Webber International - FL15-0 (7) 
 11:00AM(H) RV Keiser - FLdef(A) 16 Webber International - FL5-4 
 Game 2(H) Corban - ORdef(A) College of Idaho11-4 
 2:00PM(A) College of Idahodef(H) Corban - OR6-1 
 Game 2(A) 2 St. Thomas - FL @ (H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)PPD 
 1:00PM(A) 2 St. Thomas - FL @ (H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)PPD 
 5:00PM(H) 19 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) British Columbia9-6 
Men's Lacrosse
  7:00PM(A) 9 Missouri Valley @ (H) University of KansasNo Team Score 
  2:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH11-4 
 Played at McEachern High School
  2:00PM(A) Central Michigan Universitydef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI23-4 
 Legacy Center
Women's Lacrosse
  6:00PM(A) 6 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) 9 Georgetown - KY10-5 
  5:00PM(H) 8 Marian - INdef(A) William Penn - IA19-2 
 2019 Home Opener
  2:30PM(A) Hopedef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI20-10 
 Legacy Center
Softball
  2:00PM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) RV Rio Grande - OH1-0 
 Cumberlands Invitational
  Game 2(H) Bacone - OKdef(A) Haskell - KS9-3 
  6:00PM(N) RV Rio Grande - OHdef(N) RV Lawrence Tech - MI6-5 
 Bear Creek Tournament // Oneida, Tennessee // Hosted by Cumberlands (Ky.)
  4:00PM(N) RV Lawrence Tech - MIdef(N) Grace - IN10-6 
 Bear Creek Tournament // Oneida, Tennessee // Hosted by Cumberlands (Ky.)
  3:00PM(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Avila - MO2-0 
  1:00PM(N) Avila - MOdef(N) RV Central Methodist - MO17-7 
  Game 2(H) Indiana Southeast - INtied(A) Calumet - IN6-6 (8) 
  2:00PM(A) Calumet - INdef(H) Indiana Southeast - IN4-1 
  Game 2(H) Southwestern Universitydef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX4-3 (8) 
  6:00PM(H) Southwestern Universitydef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX7-0 
 6:00PM(H) 24 Corban - ORdef(A) 8 Oregon Tech12-8 
 4:00PM(A) 8 Oregon Techdef(H) 24 Corban - OR9-1 
  Game 2(A) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(H) Ottawa (Ariz.)5-1 
  7:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(H) Ottawa (Ariz.)6-0 
  Game 2(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Langston - OK6-3 
 Moved to Friday. Feb. 21st
  3:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Langston - OK3-2 
 Moved to Friday, Feb. 21st
  3:00PM(N) RV Lyon - ARdef(N) 21 LSU Alexandria - La11-0 
 Central Baptist College Mustang Meltdown
  12:00PM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) 21 LSU Alexandria - La4-2 
 Central Baptist College Mustang Meltdown
  Game 2(A) Antelope Valley - CAdef(H) RV Arizona Christian5-2 
  Game 2(H) Cottey - MOdef(A) William Penn - IA19-7 (5) 
  2:00PM(H) Cottey - MOdef(A) William Penn - IA3-0 
  8:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Trinity Baptist College11-3 
  6:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Trinity Baptist College9-0 
  Game 2(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)2-0 
  3:00PM(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Mayville State - ND12-7 
 Presentation Dome Tournament
  1:00PM(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Mayville State - ND2-1 
  3:00PM(H) Northeastern State Universitydef(A) Kansas Wesleyan4-3 
  1:00PM(N) Lyon - ARdef(N) Goshen - IN7-2 
 1 p.m. EST / noon CST
  3:00PM(N) Lyon - ARdef(N) 21 LSU Alexandria - La11-0 (5) 
 Mustang Meltdown
  Game 2(H) Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Codef(A) Saint Katherine - CA8-0 
  3:00PM(H) Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Codef(A) Saint Katherine - CA2-1 
  Game 2(A) Ottawa - KSdef(H) Texas Wesleyan6-3 
 SCS Invitational, Portland Tx
  5:00PM(N) 22 Morningside - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD14-2 (5) 
 Presentation Dome Tournament - North Field
  6:00PM(N) Asbury - KYdef(N) Grace - IN9-0 
  5:00PM(A) RV Coastal Georgiadef(H) 5 Georgia Gwinnett5-2 
  Game 2(N) Baker - KSdef(N) RV Midland - NE6-4 
 Game played at Kansas City CC
  5:00PM(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) RV Central Methodist - MO9-1 
  6:00PM(A) 20 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(H) RV Reinhardt - GA6-0 
 RU Invite
  5:00PM(N) 22 Morningside - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD14-2 (5) 
  2:00PM(H) 5 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Bryan - TN7-6 
 Georgia Gwinnett Tournament
  12:00PM(N) RV Coastal Georgiadef(N) Bryan - TN3-2 
 Georgia Gwinnett Tournament
  3:00PM(H) Bacone - OKdef(A) Haskell - KS12-10 
  5:00PM(A) La Sierra - CAdef(H) 11 Hope International - CA3-2 
  Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Indiana South Bend - IN3-2 
  3:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Indiana South Bend - IN8-0 
  3:30PM(A) La Sierra - CAdef(H) 11 Hope International - CA3-2 
  Game 2(H) Crowley's Ridge - ARdef(A) LeMoyne-Owen College16-1 (5) 
 Trumann City Park
  1:00PM(H) Crowley's Ridge - ARdef(A) LeMoyne-Owen College22-0 (5) 
 Trumann City Park
  3:00PM(A) Ottawa - KSdef(H) Texas Wesleyan6-4 
 SCS Invitational, Portland Tx
  1:00PM(H) Notre Dame de Namur Universitydef(A) Menlo - CA3-2 (11) 
  4:00PM(A) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Brescia - KY1-0 
  2:00PM(A) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Blue Mountain - MS18-5 (5) 
 BMC Tri-Match #2
  2:00PM(H) RV Arizona Christiandef(A) Antelope Valley - CA9-2 
  6:00PM(H) Southern Wesleyan Universitydef(A) CIU - SC6-1 
  4:00PM(H) RV Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN7-6 (8) 
 RU Invite
  Game 2(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY8-0 (6) 
  1:00PM(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY10-9 (9) 
  2:00PM(N) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(N) Asbury - KY4-3 
 Bear Creek Tournament (Oneida, TN)
  1:00PM(A) CIU - SCdef(H) Talladega - AL10-0 
  3:00PM(N) 22 Morningside - IAdef(N) Dickinson State - ND4-3 
  4:00PM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) RV Cumberlands - KY5-3 
 Cumberlands Invitational
  3:00PM(N) 22 Morningside - IAdef(N) Dickinson State - ND4-3 
 PC Dome
  Game 2(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Judson - IL9-0 
 2:00 PM ET
  2:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Judson - IL7-3 
 2:00 PM ET
  4:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)10-2 (5) 
  Game 2(H) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(A) Southwestern - KS8-0 (5) 
  12:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Brescia - KY11-10 (8) 
 BMC Tri-Match #2
  Game 2(H) 11 Hope International - CAdef(A) La Sierra - CA4-0 
  2:30PM(N) Baker - KSdef(N) RV Midland - NE5-0 
 Game played at Kansas City CC
  1:00PM(H) Northeastern State Universitydef(A) Doane - NE6-0 
 Northeastern State Invite
  1:00PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) 10 Valley City State - ND3-1 
 PC Dome Classic
  3:00PM(N) 20 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN8-0 (5) 
 Reinhardt Tournament
  1:00PM(N) RV Coastal Georgiadef(N) Bryan - TN3-2 
  11:00AM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) 10 Valley City State - ND10-7 (9) 
 PC Dome Classic
  Game 2(A) 18 William Carey - MS @ (H) 14 Truett-McConnell - GACncl 
  1:00PM(A) 18 William Carey - MS @ (H) 14 Truett-McConnell - GACncl 
  2:00PM(H) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(A) Southwestern - KS11-0 (5) 
  Game 2(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Mount Mary College9-1 (5) 
  12:45PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Mount Mary College8-0 (5) 
  11:00AM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Kansas Wesleyan3-2 
 Northeastern State Invite
  11:00AM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Dakota State - SD7-4 
 Presentation Dome Tournament - South Field
  3:00PM(A) Point - GA @ (H) Agnes ScottPPD 
  Game 2(A) Point - GA @ (H) Agnes ScottPPD 
  2:00PM(N) Cottey - MO vs. (N) William Penn - IARAIN 
 Queen City Bash
  6:00PM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL vs. (N) William Penn - IACncl 
 Queen City Bash
  Game 2(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOPPD 
 Rescheduled from Feb. 21
  3:00PM(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOPPD 
 Rescheduled from Feb. 21
Men's Tennis
  2:00PM(H) RV Grace - INdef(A) RV Judson - IL6-1 
 1:00 PM EST
  2:00PM(H) RV Midland - NEdef(A) Friends - KS6-1 
  7:00PM(N) RV Georgetown - KYdef(N) Brescia - KY4-0 
 Owensboro Invitational
  9:00AM(A) Adrian Collegedef(H) Concordia - MI5-2 
  3:30PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Alma College6-1 
  3:00PM(N) RV Texas A&M Texarkanadef(N) RV Southwestern - KS4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Oviedo/CabrilloHawthorne/Fung6-2H
Tsati-onla/VegaPoi/Moral-Tebar7-6(3)H
Martinez/MusaleBracco/Contreras6-1V
Alejandro OviedoDavid Moral-Tebar7-6, 1-6, 10-8(2)H
Alberto CabrilloFranco Poi6-7, 6-4, 10-7(5)H
Kevin Tsati-onlaRyan Fung6-2, 6-3V
Gonzalo VegaSheldon Hawthorne6-4, 6-2V
Fernando MartinezSantiago Bracco6-1, 6-3H
Akash MusaleJavier Contreras6-2, 6-1V
  8:00PM(A) Hendrix Collegedef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO9-0 
 Indoor
  5:00PM(A) Bethel - TNdef(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College7-0 
  2:00PM(H) Concordia - NEdef(A) Sterling - KS7-0 
  3:30PM(H) 8 Point - GAdef(A) Florida National - FL4-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Klokow/TobaccoFougerit/Grignon6-1H
Barbon/PereiraLee/Villanveva6-1H
Luna/DevotoRorrigvez/Vivero6-3H
KlokowRorriguez6-2, 7-5H
BarbonVillanuevaForfeitH
PereiraVivero6-3, 6-3H
TobaccoRebaudNot FinishedH
LunaHikianNot FinishedH
MaustMakeiaNot FinishedH
  5:00PM(H) Cornell Collegedef(A) St. Ambrose - IA5-4 
  12:30PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Northwestern - IA7-0 
  12:00PM(H) Harding Universitydef(A) Blue Mountain - MS7-0 
 2:00PM(H) 18 San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.)4-0 
 2:30PM(H) 15 Hope International - CAdef(A) 22 Arizona Christian4-1 
 Played at Fullerton Tennis Center
  8:30AM(N) 17 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Indiana East - IN7-0 
 Pearson Automotive Tennis Club
Women's Tennis
 2:00PM(A) 14 Westmont - CAdef(H) William Jessup - CA7-0 
 Life Time Fitness - Roseville, California
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
McKenzie Hawkins, Melisa HansenCade Pierson, Emily Peterson6-0V
Karen Godinez-Ramos, Stephanie AlsmanRachal Jackson, Christine Hemry6-1V
No playersNo playersWin by DefaultV
McKenzie HawkinsCade Pierson6-0, 6-0V
Stephanie AlsmanSidney Lowry6-0, 6-0V
Melisa HansenAva Verchimak4-6, 7-6, 10-7V
Karen Godinez-RamosAna Negri7-5, 6-1V
No playerNo playerWin by DefaultV
  7:00PM(N) 16 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Brescia - KY4-0 
 Owensboro Invitational
  3:30PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Alma College5-2 
  3:00PM(N) Southwestern - KSdef(N) Texas A&M Texarkana7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Nguyen/ScottPowers/Schorghuber6-0V
Higgins/NewtonCoe/Hauska6-1V
DEFAULTBurk/PhanV
Lisa NguyenEmilia Schorghuber6-0, 6-4V
Natalie ScottJasmin Hauska6-3, 6-1V
Gracie HigginsCatherine Coe6-1, 6-1V
Kassie NewtonAlexa Powers6-1, 6-2V
Jisu ChoiEmily Burk6-0, 6-0V
DEFAULTMeganne NihartV
  8:00PM(A) Hendrix Collegedef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO9-0 
 Indoor
 6:30PM(A) RV University of Northwestern Ohidef(H) Cornerstone - MI4-0 
  5:00PM(A) Bethel - TNdef(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College4-3 
  2:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Concordia - NE7-0 
  3:30PM(A) Florida National - FLdef(H) Point - GA7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Villalobos/MartinezBonivardi/Pera6-4V
Gallman/HerreraVivas/Millan6-2V
Cohen/No PlayerGuzman/ArdanazDefaultV
VillalobosBonivardi6-2, 6-0V
GallmanPera6-0, 6-0V
MartinezVivas6-7, 7-5, 10-6V
HerreraGuzman6-1, 6-2V
CohenMillan6-1, 6-1V
No PlayerArdanazDefaultV
 2:00PM(H) 20 San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.)4-0 
  12:00PM(H) Harding Universitydef(A) Blue Mountain - MS6-1 
 2:30PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Arizona Christian4-0 
 Played at Fullerton Tennis Center
  8:30AM(N) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Indiana East - IN6-1 
 Pearson Automotive Tennis Club
  8:00AM(A) Adrian College @ (H) Concordia - MICncl 
Men's Indoor T&F
   Wayland Baptist - TX@Texas Tech Matador Qualifier, Lubbock, TXNo Team Score
  3:00PMDoane - NE@Day 1 - GPAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
 6:00PMCalumet - IN@Day 1 - Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor ChampionshipsNo Team Score
   Harris-Stowe State - MO@Hilltop ClassicNo Team Score 
   Georgetown - KY@Day 1 - MSC Championships7th of 8
  3:00PMClarke - IA@Day 1 - Heart Indoor Track and Field Championship7th of 10
  2:00PMArizona Christian@NAU Tune Up (Hosted by Northern Arizona)No Team Score
   Tennessee Wesleyan@Day 2 - AAC Championships4th of 10
  12:00PMJudson - IL@CCAC Indoor Championship - Day 1No Team Score
  Reinhardt - GA@Day 2 - AAC Meet3rd of 10
  Graceland - IA@Day 1 - Heart of America Indoor Championships9th of 10
  2:00PMSt. Francis - IL@Day 1 - CCAC Championships3rd of 10
  3:00PMMidland - NE@Day 1 - GPAC Indoor ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
   Benedictine - KS@Day 1 - Heart Indoor Track Championships4th of 10
  3:00PMCentral Methodist - MO@Heart Indoor Championship - Hosted at Northwest Missouri State UniversityNo Team Score 
   Kansas Wesleyan@Day 1 - KCAC Indoor Track ChampionshipsNo Team Score
 2:00PMNorthwestern - IA@@ GPAC ChampionshipNo Team Score
  10:00AMMissouri Valley@Day 1 - Heart Conference ChampionshipNo Team Score
  2:00PMOlivet Nazarene - IL@CCAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score
   Grand View - IA@Day 1 - Heart of America ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  3:00PMBethel - IN@Day 1 - NCCAA National Championship1st of 10
  CIU - SC@Day 2 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships (JDL)7th of 10
 2:00PMSouthwestern - KS@Day 1 - KCAC Indoor Championships7th of 9
  5:00PMMount Vernon Nazarene - OH@Kenyon Tri-MeetNo Team Score
   Grace - IN@Day 1 - NCCAA Indoor ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Mount Mercy - IA@Day 1 - Heart of America Conference MeetNo Team Score
   Science & Arts@NEBRASKA TUNE-UPNo Team Score
  Shawnee State - OH@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference Indoor Track and Field Championship6th of 8
   Thomas More - KY@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference Indoor Championship @ Defiance, Ohio4th of 9
 11:00AMLindsey Wilson - KY@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference ChampionshipNo Team Score
   Union - KY@Day 2 - AAC Indoor Conference Championship5th of 10
   Bryan - TN@Day 1 - AAC Indoor Track & Field Championship9th of 10
  2:00PMConcordia - NE@Day 1 - GPAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
   Milligan - TN@Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships2nd of 10
   Loyola - LA@LSU TwilightNo Team Score
  3:00PMJamestown - ND@Day 1 - GPAC Indoor Championships--Mitchell, SDNo Team Score
 10:00AMMontreat - NC@Day 2 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships1st of 10
  Allen - SC@Day 2 - AAC Indoor ConferenceNo Team Score 
Men's Outdoor T&F
  Texas Wesleyan@NEBRASKA TUNE-UPNo Team Score 
   Embry-Riddle - AZ@NAU Tune-UpNo Team Score 
Women's Indoor T&F
   Wayland Baptist - TX@Texas Tech Matador Qualifier, Lubbock, TXNo Team Score
  3:00PMDoane - NE@Day 1 - GPAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
 6:00PMCalumet - IN@Day 1 - Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor ChampionshipsNo Team Score
   Harris-Stowe State - MO@Hilltop ClassicNo Team Score 
   Georgetown - KY@Day 1 - MSC Championships8th of 9
  3:00PMClarke - IA@Day 1 - Heart Indoor Track and Field Championship6th of 8
   Tennessee Wesleyan@Day 2 - AAC Championships5th of 12
  12:00PMJudson - IL@CCAC Indoor Championship - Day 1No Team Score
  Reinhardt - GA@Day 2 - AAC Meet12th of 12
  Graceland - IA@Day 1 - Heart of America Indoor Championships5th of 8
  2:00PMSt. Francis - IL@Day 1 - CCAC Championships1st of 10
  3:00PMMidland - NE@Day 1 - GPAC Indoor ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
  3:00PMJamestown - ND@Day 1 - GPAC Indoor Championships--Mitchell, SDNo Team Score 
   Benedictine - KS@Day 1 - Heart Indoor Track Championships4th of 8
  3:00PMCentral Methodist - MO@Heart Indoor Championship - Hosted at Northwest Missouri State UniversityNo Team Score 
   Kansas Wesleyan@Day 1 - KCAC Indoor Track Championships6th of 12
 2:00PMNorthwestern - IA@@ GPAC ChampionshipNo Team Score
  10:00AMMissouri Valley@Day 1 - Heart Conference ChampionshipNo Team Score
  2:00PMOlivet Nazarene - IL@CCAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  3:00PMBethel - IN@Day 1 - NCCAA National Championship2nd of 9
  CIU - SC@Day 2 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships (JDL)6th of 12
 2:00PMSouthwestern - KS@Day 1 - KCAC Indoor Championships8th of 9
  5:00PMMount Vernon Nazarene - OH@Kenyon Tri-MeetNo Team Score
   Grace - IN@Day 1 - NCCAA Indoor ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Mount Mercy - IA@Day 1 - Heart of America Conference MeetNo Team Score
   Science & Arts@NEBRASKA TUNE-UPNo Team Score
  Shawnee State - OH@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference Indoor Track and Field Championship6th of 9
   Thomas More - KY@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference Indoor Championship @ Defiance, Ohio7th of 9
 11:00AMLindsey Wilson - KY@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference ChampionshipNo Team Score
   Brenau - GA@Day 2 - AAC Indoor Championships2nd of 12
   Union - KY@Day 2 - AAC Indoor Conference Championship3rd of 12
   Bryan - TN@Day 1 - AAC Indoor Track & Field Championship11th of 12
  2:00PMConcordia - NE@Day 1 - GPAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
   Milligan - TN@Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships1st of 12
   Loyola - LA@LSU TwilightNo Team Score
 10:00AMMontreat - NC@Day 2 - Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships8th of 12
Women's Outdoor T&F
  Texas Wesleyan@NEBRASKA TUNE-UPNo Team Score 
   Embry-Riddle - AZ@NAU Tune-UpNo Team Score 
Men's Wrestling
  Cleary (Mich.) - MI@Day 1 - Sooner Athletic Conference Championships 6th of 13
  6:00PMDoane - NE@Day 1 - GPAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
   Central Christian - KS@Day 1 - NAIA QualifierNo Team Score
  12:00PMEmbry-Riddle - AZ@Day 1 - CCC Championships presented by U.S. Bank2nd of 12
  6:00PMMenlo - CA@Day 1 - 2020 CCC Championships1st of 12
 6:00PMVanguard - CA@Day 1 of CCC Championships12th of 12
  Midland - NE@Day 1 - GPAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
  5:00PMLindsey Wilson - KY@Day 1 - MSC ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  6:00PMJamestown - ND@Day 1 - GPAC Championships @ Sioux City, IA6th of 9
   Thomas More - KY@Day 1 - Mid-South Conference Championship7th of 10
  6:00PMMorningside - IA@2020 NAIA/GPAC Regionals2nd of 9
  10:00AMRochester - MI@Sooner Athletic Conference10th of 13
  10:00AMConcordia - NE@Day 1 - GPAC Wrestling ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
  11:00AMLourdes - OH@SAC Championships4th of 13
Men's Volleyball
 7:00PM(H) Life - GAdef(A) St. Andrews - NC25-21,25-17,25-17 
  10:00PM(H) CSUNdef(A) RV Vanguard - CA25-17,25-21,37-35 
 7:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Thomas More - KY29-27,21-25,25-27,15-25 
  10:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Park University - Gilbert25-17,25-20,25-23 
 9:00PM(A) RV Ottawa (Ariz.)def(H) The Master's - CA15-25,12-25,17-25 
 8:00PM(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO27-25,25-23,25-23 
  7:30PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Tusculum College25-20,25-15,25-19 
  8:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) William Penn - IA26-24,25-21,20-25,18-25,12-15 
  7:30PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) 8 Cardinal Stritch - WI28-30,25-19,23-25,19-25 
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
  5:00PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Milwaukee School of Engineering20-25,25-21,11-25,25-27 
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
 8:00PM(H) 7 Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) UC Merced - CA25-21,25-17,25-21 
 9:00PM(A) 3 Menlo - CAdef(H) Arizona Christian18-25,16-25,17-25 
 7:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Thomas More - KY29-27,21-25,25-27,15-25 
  7:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL25-17,25-18,25-21 
 7:00PM(A) 1 Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Bluefield - VA16-25,9-25,14-25 
 4:00PM(N) 5 Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Morningside - IA25-16,25-20,25-19 
 1:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO12-25,16-25,11-25 
  2:45PM(A) RV Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO 5-25,14-25,9-25 
  1:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO12-25,16-25,11-25 
Women's Wrestling
 7:30PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Saint Mary - KS29-13 
Men's Bowling
   Union - KY@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference Championships13th of 14
  Shawnee State - OH@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference ChampionshipsNo Team Score
   Tennessee Wesleyan@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference TournamentNo Team Score
  Lindsey Wilson - KY@Day 2 - MSC Championship10th of 14
   Thomas More - KY@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference Championship9th of 14
Women's Bowling
  Shawnee State - OH@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference ChampionshipsNo Team Score
   Tennessee Wesleyan@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference TournamentNo Team Score
  Lindsey Wilson - KY@Day 2 - MSC Championship9th of 13
   Union - KY@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference Championships5th of 13
   Thomas More - KY@Day 2 - Mid-South Conference Championship9th of 13
 

© NAIA 2020. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us