Sponsored by


Today's Scores

 

Men's Cross Country
 17 College of the Ozarks - MO@NAIA National Championship No Team Score
  Distance: 8K Total Runners: 330
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/
Athlete 
126Samuel Baumer25:53
253Garrett Pierce26:52
293Shane York27:38
307Wesley Moore28:27
   Cumberlands - KY@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
Women's Cross Country
   College of the Ozarks - MO@NAIA National Championship No Team Score
  Team Time: 1:43:04 Distance: 5K Total Runners: 341
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/
Athlete 
224Bethany Marteney19:38.9
272Bethany Edgar20:12.6
294Hannah Duncan20:31.6
308Adeline Holder20:49.4
321Naomi Murrell21:51.1
325Aspyn Britt22:06.3
326Mary Zimmerman22:07.6
Football
  12:00PM(H) 8 Saint Francis - INdef(A) 10 Grand View - IA34-3 
 NAIA FCS First Round
Men's Soccer
  12:00PM(H) 1 Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI4-0 
 NAIA National Tournament Opening Round
Women's Soccer
  12:00PM(N) 10 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) RV Aquinas - MI2-0 
 NAIA National Championship Opening Round
Women's Volleyball
  11:00AM(A) Piedmont International Universitydef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA12-25,23-25,23-25 
 NCCAA South Regional Tournament
Division II Men's Basketball
  1:00PM(N) Huntington - INdef(N) Silver Lake - WI81-60 
 Grace College Hoops for Hope Classic
Division II Women's Basketball
 12:00PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan77-74 
  10:00AM(H) 4 Marian - INdef(A) Point Park - PA66-61 
 Marian (Ind.) Classic
 

Yesterday's Scores

 

Men's Cross Country
 161:30PMVanguard - CA@NAIA Cross Country National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Team Time: NA Distance: 8k Total Runners: 330
1-5 Time Split: NA
1-7 Time Split: NA
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?fbclid=IwA
Course Description/Comments: Seminole Valley Cross Country course is mostly flat and all on grass with a few small undulations. Race time temp was 35 with 10 mph winds.
Athlete 
108Caleb Myers25:47
203Cade Clark26:27
208Josh Anderson26:29
   Benedictine - KS@NAIA National Championship31st of 36
  12:30PMMadonna - MI@NAIA National Championships14th of 36
  3:00PMOregon Tech@NAIA National Championships25th of 36
  Team Time: 130:28 Distance: 8k Total Runners: 330 Course Record: 24:14
1-5 Time Split: 00:52
1-7 Time Split: NA
Course Description/Comments: Good Day we ran well for the conditions.
Athlete 
90Susie Garza25::38
132Paul Wyatt25:55
154Chris RAmirez26:04
189Nick McMillen26:21
210Victor Rios26:30
317Caleb Kauffman29:09
  12:30PMRio Grande - OH@NAIA National Championship Meet at Cedar Rapids, IANo Team Score
   Shawnee State - OH@63rd Annual NAIA Men's Cross Country National Championships13th of 36
   St. Thomas - FL@NAIA National Championship RaceNo Team Score
  Team Time: N/A Distance: 8K Total Runners: 331
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/#event3
Competing NAIA schools: NAIA National Championship field
Athlete 
249George Kimutai26:52
308Diego Lopez28:31
  12:30PMOklahoma City@NAIA Championships in Cedar Rapids, Iowa1st of 36
  Team Time: 2:05:31 Distance: 8K Total Runners: 330
1-5 Time Split: 0:44.8
1-7 Time Split: 1:05
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?SPSID=6460
Course Description/Comments: Conditions at the course included 40-degree temperatures and 15 mph winds.
Competing NAIA schools: 2. Indiana Wesleyan; 3. Saint Francis (Ill.); 4. Southern Oregon; 5. Saint Mary (Kan.)
Athlete 
9Max McNeill24:44
10Oscar Kipkoros24:47
33Moses Dirane25:10
37Michal Roguski25:18
56Isaac Roldan25:29
66Ilijah Coleman25:36
112Oaklin Davis25:49
  12:30PMTennessee Wesleyan@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  12:30PMReinhardt - GA@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  12:30PMSt. Francis - IL@NAIA National Championships3rd of 36
  12:30PMWayland Baptist - TX@NAIA Championships, Cedar Rapids, IANo Team Score
  10:00AMEmbry-Riddle - AZ@NAIA National Championships6th of 36
  
Athlete 
42Nicholas Hernandez25:21
51Lucas English25:26
53Matthew Siegel25:26
64Jordan Bramblett25:29
92Daniel Callahan25:38
106Grady Kerst25:45
195Austin Luttrell26:23
  12:45PMOlivet Nazarene - IL@NAIA National Championship12th of 36
  12:00PMDakota State - SD@NAIA Cross Country National Championships30th of 36
  Team Time: 2:12:03 Distance: 8000 Total Runners: 330
Athlete 
19Braden Curnow24:54
66Maxwell Cruse25:30
258Matthew Dunn26:55
283Ayub Mohamud27:16
290Grant Vizzini27:29
302Cameron Harming27:56
304Alex Derr28:22
   Campbellsville - KY@NAIA Championship18th of 36
  12:00PMOur Lady of the Lake - TX@NAIA Cross Country Championship33rd of 36
  Team Time: 134:46 Distance: 8k Total Runners: 330
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/
  12:30PMBethel - TN@NAIA National Championship35th of 36
  12:45PMSaint Xavier - IL@-- NAIA ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  12:30PMXavier - LA@NAIA National Championships at Cedar Rapids, Iowa36th of 36
  12:30PMNorthwestern - IA@NAIA National Cross Country ChampionshipNo Team Score
   Asbury - KY@NAIA ChampionshipNo Team Score
  12:30PMWebber International - FL@NAIA Cross Country National Championships; Seminole Valley Cross Country Course; Cedar Rapids, IowaNo Team Score
  Team Time: N/A Distance: 8k Total Runners: 330 Course Record: N/A
1-5 Time Split: N/A
1-7 Time Split: N/A
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?SPSID=6446
Competing NAIA schools: NAIA National Championship meet
Athlete 
305Sean Trainor28:22.4
  11:00AMMontreat - NC@NAIA XC National Championships21st of 36
  12:30PMSaint Mary - KS@NAIA Cross Country National Championships5th of 36
  12:30PMGoshen - IN@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score
  12:30PMMount Mercy - IA@NAIA Cross Country National Championships26th of 36
  12:30PMWilliam Woods - MO@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Team Time: 122:16 Distance: 8K Total Runners: 330
1-5 Time Split: 24:27
1-7 Time Split: 24:31
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/
Athlete 
78Schuyler Ogden25:33.5
79Nathaniel Ogden25:33.7
  12:30PMMilligan - TN@NAIA Cross Country National Championships17th of 36
  12:30PMValley City State - ND@NAIA National Championships - 8KNo Team Score
  12:30PMViterbo - WI@NAIA Championships-Jorge PichardoNo Team Score
  12:45PMSt. Ambrose - IA@NAIA ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  12:30PMTaylor - IN@NAIA National Championships16th of 36
  12:30PMPoint Park - PA@NAIA National Championship -- Xavier Stephens individual qualifierNo Team Score
   Cornerstone - MI@2018 NAIA National Championships (Seminole Valley CC Course)9th of 36
  12:30PMMorningside - IA@NAIA Cross Country National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
122Tony Patton25:51.0
165Connor Ritz26:07.8
  12:30PMIndiana Wesleyan@NAIA National Championship2nd of 36
  12:30PMUC Merced - CA@NAIA National Championships24th of 36
  Team Time: 130:21 Distance: 8K Total Runners: 330 Course Record: 24:12
1-5 Time Split: 130:21
1-7 Time Split: 185:02
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?SPSID=6446
Athlete 
15Anthony Tyler24:51
98Blake Miller25:42
167Joshua Cullins26:09
215Guillermo Rivas26:33
264Jaime Cueva26:58
281Adrian Alvarez-Gil27:15
289Hunter Bailey27:26
  11:30AMWilliam Carey - MS@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
231Cooper Herrington26:41
  11:30AMLoyola - LA@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  12:30PMAquinas - MI@NAIA National Championships8th of 36
  3:00PMOhio Christian@NAIA NationalsNo Team Score
  12:30PMSouthwestern - KS@NAIA ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
  12:30PMIndiana Tech@NAIA National Championships | Cedar Rapids, IowaNo Team Score
Women's Cross Country
  1:30PMVanguard - CA@NAIA Cross Country National Championships23rd of 36
  Team Time: 96:16 Distance: 5k Total Runners: 339
1-5 Time Split: 02:34
1-7 Time Split: 08:37
Link to Results: http://www.naia.org/fls/27900/1NAIA/SportsInfo/Championships/2018XC/18WXC.pdf?SPSID=644663&SPID=
Course Description/Comments: Seminole Valley Cross Country course is mostly flat and all on grass with a few small undulations. Race time temp was 35 degrees with 10 MPH winds.
Athlete 
40Savannah Yi18:15
117Marissa Thompson18:52
138Avery Dorff19:02
179Madison Parr19:18
305Sarah Gee20:49
308Bethany Hinson20:56
339Brisa Lonsdale26:52
   Benedictine - KS@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score 
  11:30AMMadonna - MI@NAIA National Championships2nd of 36
  2:00PMOregon Tech@NAIA National Championships1st of 36
  Team Time: 089:57 Distance: 5k
1-5 Time Split: 000:53
1-7 Time Split: 001:30
Course Description/Comments: We ran well today our front three race a great pattern
Athlete 
4Susie Garza17:36
5Cindy Reed17:37
12anielle De Castro17:49
58Annika Andersen18:26
68Faith Widman18:29
93Hannah Mason18:42
145Mallory Ward19:06
   IU Kokomo - IN@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
100Brittany Sloan18:44
185Lexi Jackson19:20
  11:30AMRio Grande - OH@NAIA National Championship Meet at Cedar Rapids, IANo Team Score
   Shawnee State - OH@39th Annual NAIA Women's Cross Country National Chamionships28th of 36
  11:30AMSt. Thomas - FL@NAIA National Championship21st of 36
  Team Time: 95:18 Distance: 5K Total Runners: 336
1-5 Time Split: 1:48
1-7 Time Split: 2:15
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/#event3
Competing NAIA schools: NAIA National Championship field
Athlete 
62Susana Gutierrez18:28
124Sarah Bomkamp18:54
135Andrea Peterson19:01
181Sofia Young19:19
214Lesly Marcin20:16
277Calyope Ortega20:16
302Gabriella Gutierrez20:43
  11:30AMRoosevelt - IL@NAIA National Cross Country ChampionshipNo Team Score
  11:30AMTennessee Wesleyan@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  11:30AMConcordia - NE@NAIA Cross Country National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
125Taylor Grove18:57.1
  11:30AMReinhardt - GA@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  11:00AMSCAD Atlanta - Ga@NAIA Cross Country Championships5th of 36
  Team Time: 91:10 Distance: 5000M Total Runners: 331
1-5 Time Split: 1:53
1-7 Time Split: 2:42
Course Description/Comments: Cold/Windy. Congrats to all the teams especially Oregon Tech, Madonna, Taylor and Southern Oregon all of which finished in front of us. Our top 3 put us in position to win the national championship and our 4-5 struggled big time today as our 6 all season finished 4th today. Congrats to Emily as the runner up and congrats to Sandra who looks to be the top finishing freshman in the 2018 (3 years in a row SCAD Atlanta has had the top finishing freshman / 2016, 2017 and now 2018) and Natalie who looks to be the #2 freshman finisher in the nation. The future is bright with 1,2,3,5,7 returning just need to add a few more. Great job to all the teams, coaches and to Cedar Rapids for putting on a great championship!
Athlete 
2Emily Kearney17:19
15Sandra Pflughoft17:52
24Natalie Stepanian18:00
104Maddie Mullen18:45
162Kalie Demerjian19:12
178Katie Clark19:18
259Gabby Robinson20:01
  11:30AMSt. Francis - IL@NAIA National Championships8th of 36
  11:30AMWayland Baptist - TX@NAIA Championships, Cedar Rapids, IA9th of 36
  11:30AMOlivet Nazarene - IL@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score
   Campbellsville - KY@NAIA ChampionshipNo Team Score
  11:30AMTrinity Christian - IL@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Distance: 5K Total Runners: 341
Link to Results: http://www.naia.org/fls/27900/1NAIA/SportsInfo/Championships/2018XC/18WXC.pdf?SPSID=644664&SPID=
Athlete 
62Megan DeWeerd18:28
189Hope Fathman19:24
  10:00AMEmbry-Riddle - AZ@NAIA National Championships7th of 36
  
Athlete 
15Keili Dorn17:52
42Rachel Chrisman18:15
46Ariana Anderson18:17
71Jessica Embro18:30
145Caroline Sloan19:06
163Meah Wilson19:12
270Joy Fucella20:12
  12:00PMOur Lady of the Lake - TX@NAIA Cross Country ChampionshipNo Team Score
  Team Time: N/A Distance: 5k Total Runners: 339 Course Record: N/A
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/
Athlete 
119Annie Trejo18:52
303Andrea Gandara20:43
  12:00PMSaint Xavier - IL@-- NAIA ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  11:30AMNorthwestern - IA@NAIA National Cross Country ChampionshipNo Team Score
  12:00PMMontreat - NC@NAIA XC National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
17Lydia Wilson17:53.6
  11:30AMSaint Mary - KS@NAIA Cross Country National Championships25th of 36
  11:30AMBethel - IN@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score
  11:30AMMount Mercy - IA@NAIA Cross Country National Championships24th of 36
  11:30AMValley City State - ND@NAIA National Championships - 5KNo Team Score
  11:30AMWilliam Woods - MO@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Team Time: 87:18 Distance: 5K Total Runners: 340
1-5 Time Split: 17:27
1-7 Time Split: 17:30
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/
Athlete 
205Whitney Drown19:29.8
243Harley Nale19:49.0
250Alicia Engelbrecht19:52.8
   Hannibal-LaGrange - MO@NAIA National ChampionshipNo Team Score
  11:30AMHuntington - IN@NAIA Cross Country National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  12:00PMSt. Ambrose - IA@NAIA Championships22nd of 36
  11:30AMTaylor - IN@NAIA National Championships3rd of 36
  11:30AMWaldorf - IA@NAIA National Cross Country ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
27Marissa Kuik18:00.8
249Marissa Widener19:52.8
  11:30AMPoint Park - PA@NAIA National Championship18th of 36
  Team Time: 1:34:25 Distance: 5K Total Runners: 339
1-5 Time Split: 2:26
1-7 Time Split: NA
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?SPSID=6446
Athlete 
1Anna Shields17:15
108Alyssa Campbell18:48
137Katie Guarnaccia19:02
172Kara Rohlf19:15
261Reba Bartram20:02
300Alex Barr20:42
  11:30AMIndiana Wesleyan@NAIA National Championship14th of 36
  11:30AMMorningside - IA@NAIA Cross Country National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  
Athlete 
34tAllison Higgins18:07.3
146Cassie Warner19:06.9
  11:30AMUC Merced - CA@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  Distance: 5K Total Runners: 340 Course Record: 17:15
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?SPSID=6446
Athlete 
144Julia Gionet-Gonzales19:05
225Valentina Cvrk19:39
260Karina Martinez20:02
  11:30AMXavier - LA@NAIA National Championships at Cedar Rapids, Iowa36th of 36
  10:30AMWilliam Carey - MS@NAIA National Championship33rd of 36
  Team Time: 1:40:00 Distance: 5K Total Runners: 339
Link to Results: http://results.tfmeetpro.com/Kauder_Racing_LLC/NAIA_Cross_Country_National_Championships/?SPSID=6460
Athlete 
147Ariel Jones19:07
161Jaden Russell19:11
272Andi Wheeler20:13
288Ashlyn Holliday20:27
309Denise Ricaldi20:59
326Arnancy Arnold22:12
327Kimberly Ramirez22:13
  11:30AMLoyola - LA@NAIA National ChampionshipsNo Team Score
  11:30AMSouthwestern - KS@NAIA ChampionshipsNo Team Score 
  11:30AMAquinas - MI@NAIA National Championships6th of 36
  11:30AMMilligan - TN@NAIA Cross Country National Championships12th of 36
  11:30AMIndiana East - IN@NAIA National Championships (at Seminole Valley Cross Country Course)No Team Score
  11:30AMDillard - LA@39th Annual Women's Cross Country National Championship No Team Score 
  11:30AMIndiana Tech@NAIA National Championships | Cedar Rapids, Iowa32nd of 36
   Cornerstone - MI@2018 NAIA National Championships (Seminole Valley CC Course)15th of 36
  3:00PMOhio Christian@NAIA NationalsNo Team Score
Men's Soccer
  1:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Central Christian - KS1-0 
 NCCAA Central Region Championship
Women's Soccer
  4:00PM(N) RV Oklahoma Wesleyandef(N) Southwestern Christian - OK3-0 
 NCCAA Central Region Tournament - Nov. 15-16
  4:00PM(H) Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Hiwassee College12-0 
 NCCAA Mid-East Regional Championship
Women's Volleyball
  8:00PM(N) Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Hiwassee College20-25,22-25,21-25 
 NCCAA Mid-East Regional Championship, @ Hiwassee College
Division I Men's Basketball
  7:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Montana Tech71-48 
  9:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Rust - MS94-80 
 Chick-Fil-A Classic in Mckenzie, TN
  9:00PM(N) Augsburg Universitydef(N) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ87-69 
  7:00PM(N) Blue Mountain - MSdef(N) Cumberland - TN81-68 
  6:00PM(H) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Philander Smith - AR95-68 
 Campbellsville Classic
  5:30PM(N) Ohio Dominican Universitydef(N) Shawnee State - OH75-65 
  8:00PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Manhattan Christian College102-58 
  7:00PM(H) 16 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Piedmont International University75-54 
  5:00PM(A) 20 Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) Adams State University84-80 
  5:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Dallas Christian College96-76 
  7:00PM(H) Lynn Universitydef(A) Florida National - FL89-78 
Division I Women's Basketball
  2:00PM(N) Georgetown - KYdef(N) Oakland City University94-66 
  7:00PM(A) Hope International - CAdef(H) University of Redlands70-59 
  2:00PM(A) Paul Quinn - TXdef(H) Langston - OK81-74 
 HT HBCU Classic - Austin, Tx
  7:30PM(A) 22 Arizona Christiandef(H) Montana State-Northern75-63 
 Providence Classic
  10:00PM(H) 14 The Master's - CAdef(A) Westcliff University107-45 
  8:00PM(H) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(A) Southern-New Orleans - LA64-52 
  9:30PM(H) 18 Providence (Mont.) - MTdef(A) 8 Westmont - CA75-70 
  7:00PM(N) Haskell - KSdef(N) RV Science & Arts63-57 
 Eagle Classic
  9:00PM(A) St. Thomas - TXdef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK81-74 
 Eagle Classic
  7:00PM(N) 6 Wayland Baptist - TXdef(N) 15 Our Lady of the Lake - TX101-77 
 at Oklahoma City
  9:00PM(H) 10 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Philander Smith - AR71-59 
 Oklahoma City Classic at Abe Lemons Arena - Nov. 16-17
  6:00PM(A) 2 Shawnee State - OHdef(H) Asbury - KY97-66 
  6:30PM(N) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(N) Bellevue - NE83-63 
 College of the Ozarks Coke Classic
  5:30PM(H) Lynn Universitydef(A) Florida National - FL59-55 
 9:00PM(H) Corban - ORdef(A) 24 Rocky Mountain - MT65-52 
 2018 Cascade-Frontier Challenge
  11:00PM(A) RV Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(H) Northwest - WA89-53 
 Cascade-Frontier Challenge
  8:30PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Cumberland - TN86-49 
Division II Men's Basketball
  4:00PM(A) Great Lakes Christian Collegedef(H) Kentucky Christian79-74 
 ZWEIFEL-PRITCHETT CLASSIC
  7:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Montana Tech71-48 
  9:30PM(H) Western State Colorado Universitydef(A) Northern New Mexico81-73 
  7:30PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Concordia - MI85-70 
 Concordia Ann Arbor
  10:30PM(H) 12 Oregon Techdef(A) RV Antelope Valley - CA79-78 
 Lithia Classic
  10:00PM(H) Evergreen - WAdef(A) Cal Maritime86-85 
  9:00PM(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) Eastern Oregon92-79 
  8:00PM(A) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(H) Moody Bible Institute72-48 
 Big 4 Classic
  7:00PM(H) 15 Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH79-56 
  7:00PM(N) Viterbo - WIdef(N) Cornell College89-68 
  8:00PM(A) Bluefield - VAdef(H) Rio Grande - OH61-54 
 Bevo Francis Invitational Tournament
  8:00PM(H) RV Roosevelt - ILdef(A) 14 Bellevue - NE63-59 
 Roosevelt Classic
  9:00PM(N) 23 Bethel - INdef(N) LC - IL87-77 
 Northern Lakes Insurance Classic
  8:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Wright State-Lake93-71 
 Zweifel Pritchett Classic
  9:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Silver Lake - WI107-61 
 Grace College Hoops for Hope Classic
  7:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Multnomah - OR89-83 
 Domino's Classic
  7:00PM(H) 1 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Ohio Christian103-64 
  6:00PM(H) 16 Saint Francis - INdef(A) 2 Indiana East - IN69-67 
 University of Saint Francis Classic
  5:00PM(N) 8 Marian - INdef(N) Fontbonne University105-57 
 Moody Bible Tournament - Moody Bible College
  6:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) East-West University90-78 
 Roosevelt University Classic
  6:00PM(N) 22 Southern Oregondef(N) New Hope Christian College102-45 
  2:00PM(N) 13 WVU Techdef(N) Washington Adventist - MD87-84 
 Rio Grande Classic | Rio Grande, Ohio
   (A) Simpson - CAdef(H) University of Hawaii-Hilo78-75 
  8:30PM(H) Northwest - WAdef(A) Portland Bible92-62 
Division II Women's Basketball
  8:30PM(H) 6 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Cumberland - TN86-49 
 Coke Classic
  4:00PM(A) Bluefield State Collegedef(H) Kentucky Christian80-60 
 University of Rio Grande Tournament
  8:30PM(H) RV Oregon Techdef(A) Simpson - CA63-55 
  6:05PM(N) Haskell - KSdef(N) Science & Arts63-57 
  6:00PM(N) Indiana Southeast - INdef(N) Spring Arbor - MI60-32 
 Huntington Tournament
  8:00PM(H) Adams State Universitydef(A) Northern New Mexico72-41 
  8:00PM(A) Viterbo - WIdef(H) Goshen - IN69-58 
  6:00PM(H) 24 Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Wright State-Lake99-28 
 Bevo Francis Invitational Tournament
  6:30PM(H) LC - ILdef(A) Bethel - IN64-56 
  6:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OHdef(H) Asbury - KY97-66 
 Zweifel Pritchett Classic
  8:00PM(H) RV Huntington - INdef(A) IU Kokomo - IN66-64 
 Huntington Classic
  8:00PM(A) Waldorf - IAdef(H) Nebraska Christian College69-65 
  5:00PM(N) Silver Lake - WIdef(N) Ohio - Chillicothe66-59 
 Grace College Hoops for Hope Classic
  7:00PM(N) 14 Saint Francis - INdef(N) Point Park - PA70-47 
 Marian (Ind.) Classic
  7:00PM(H) 19 Taylor - INdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH90-51 
 Crossroads vs. River States Conference
  4:00PM(N) 25 Antelope Valley - CAdef(N) 12 Southern Oregon98-83 
 Lithia Classic
  6:30PM(N) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(N) RV Bellevue - NE83-63 
 College of the Ozarks Classic
  6:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Great Lakes Christian College110-50 
 Carol Forbes Classic
  5:00PM(N) Pacific Union - CAdef(N) Bethesda University of California60-44 
  5:00PM(N) 15 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) RV Indiana East - IN83-54 
 Crossroads League/River States Classic
  5:00PM(H) 4 Marian - INdef(A) WVU Tech101-53 
 MU Classic
  4:30PM(A) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(H) University of Saint Katherine72-26 
 Corky Smith Gym
  9:00PM(A) Corban - ORdef(H) Rocky Mountain - MT65-52 
  11:00PM(A) Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(H) Northwest - WA89-53 
  9:00PM(H) Lewis & Clark Collegedef(A) Evergreen - WA78-69 
Men's Swimming & Diving
  6:30PM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Transylvania University177-34 
   Loyola - LA@Day 1 - Tiger InvitationalNo Team Score
  11:00AMAsbury - KY@Day 1 - Sewanee Igloo Invite2nd of 5
   LC - IL@Day 1 - Phoenix Fall Classic6th of 8
   Cumberlands - KY@Day 1 - Magnus Cup4th of 8
  5:00PMOlivet Nazarene - IL@Day 1 - Toby Tiger Invite (Lindenwood-Belleville)No Team Score
Women's Swimming & Diving
  6:30PM(H) Transylvania Universitydef(A) Union - KY125-93 
   Loyola - LA@Day 1 - Tiger InvitationalNo Team Score
  11:00AMAsbury - KY@Day 1 - Sewanee Igloo Invite2nd of 5
   LC - IL@Day 1 - Phoenix Fall Classic6th of 8
   Cumberlands - KY@Day 1 - Magnus Cup11th of 12
  5:00PMOlivet Nazarene - IL@Day 1 - Toby Tiger Invite (Indiana Wesleyan/Lindenwood-Belleville)No Team Score
Wrestling
  8:00PM(H) 10 Embry-Riddle - AZdef(A) Life Pacific - CA38-6 
 6:30PM(H) Southeastern - FLdef(A) Campbellsville - KY27-12 
  6:00PM(A) Ohio Valley Collegedef(H) WVU Tech27-24 
  8:00PM(A) Central Baptist - AR @ (H) Richland CollegeCncl 
 

 
Copyright �2018 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us