Sponsored by


2017 Women's Volleyball Schedule

 
Go to Aug
August
 217:00PM(H) 7 Westmont - CAdef(A) UC Merced - CA25-18,28-26,25-12 
193:00PM(N) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(N) Indiana Northwest25-23,17-25,17-25,20-25 
  2:30PM(N) 10 Grand View - IAdef(N) 4 Midland - NE19-25,25-17,20-25,15-25 
 Viterbo Tournament
  4:00PM(N) RV Mobile - ALdef(N) Brenau - GA25-12,25-16,25-13 
 Faulkner University Tournament
  5:00PM(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan25-20,25-21,25-17 
 @ Faulkner Invitational
   (H) Life - GAdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan29-27,25-23,25-16 
 @ Faulkner Invitational
  5:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Lincoln Christian - Il25-16,25-19,25-27,22-25,15-13 
 New-Student Orientation Match
  3:00PM(N) St. Gregory's - OKdef(N) Jarvis Christian - TX25-21,25-17,25-13 
 Red River and Sooner Athletic Conference Clash
  2:00PM(N) Spring Arbor - MIdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH23-25,16-25,25-20,25-19,15-5 
 Concordia University Tournament
  10:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Concordia - MI21-25,23-25,19-25 
 Concordia University Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Rochester - MI20-25,10-25,9-25 
 Concordia University Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Indiana East25-14,25-21,25-17 
 Huntington University Forester Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-20,25-23,25-15 
 Huntington Tournament
  10:00AM(N) Brescia - KYdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-12,25-21,25-27,15-25,16-14 
 Huntington Tournament
  11:00AM(N) 21 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Cumberland - TN25-16,25-15,25-22 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
  5:00PM(H) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) 15 Doane - NE25-14,25-18,25-16 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  3:00PM(N) 15 Doane - NEdef(N) RV IU Kokomo14-25,21-25,25-20,19-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  5:00PM(N) Cumberlands - KYdef(N) University of Northwestern Ohi15-25,21-25,20-25 
 LWC Classic
  12:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Rocky Mountain - MT26-24,26-24,16-25,25-20 
 Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
  12:00PM(N) Spring Arbor - MIdef(N) Siena Heights - MI19-25,25-18,13-25,25-20,12-15 
  12:00PM(N) Rochester - MIdef(N) Keiser - FL25-18,25-22,25-21 
 Concordia University Tournament
  10:00PM(H) The Master's - CAdef(A) Lewis-Clark State - ID25-19,25-22,25-17 
  5:00PM(N) Cumberlands - KYdef(N) University of Northwestern Ohi25-15,25-21,25-20 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  6:00PM(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan20-25,21-25,17-25 
 Faulkner Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)20-25,23-25,15-25 
  6:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL25-20,19-25,25-17,16-25,20-18 
 Santee Boys and Girls Club
  5:00PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Goshen - IN25-17,25-12,25-19 
 Forester Invite at Huntington University, Huntington, Ind.
  3:00PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) William Penn - IA25-21,25-10,20-25,25-27,15-6 
 Forester Invite at Huntington University, Huntington, Ind.
  5:00PM(H) RV Texas Wesleyandef(A) Wiley - TX25-16,17-25,25-21,25-22 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
  3:00PM(A) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) University of Great Falls21-25,25-22,20-25,18-25 
  3:00PM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State25-23,25-19,22-25,25-23 
  12:00PM(N) SAGU - TXdef(N) St. Thomas - TX25-13,25-21,20-25,21-25,15-12 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tourney
  12:30PM(A) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO10-25,18-25,25-27 
  12:00PM(H) RV Texas Wesleyandef(A) Southwest - NM25-12,25-19,25-18 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
  10:00AM(N) Wiley - TXdef(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State27-25,25-19,19-25,25-21 
  4:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL25-20,19-25,25-17,16-25,20-18 
  6:00PM(A) Reinhardt - GAdef(H) Faulkner - AL17-25,25-16,22-25,23-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  4:00PM(N) 24 Madonna - MIdef(N) Evangel - MO14-25,16-25,24-26 
 Concordia University 2017 Kick-Off Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Goshen - IN25-17,25-12,25-19 
 Forester Invitational
  5:00PM(H) 6 Viterbo - WIdef(A) 10 Grand View - IA25-4,20-25,25-3,26-24 
 Viterbo Preseason Invitational
  3:00PM(N) 1 Hastings - NEdef(N) Embry-Riddle - AZ20-25,13-25,11-25 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament (All Times Mountain Time)
  12:30PM(N) 1 Hastings - NEdef(N) University of Great Falls19-25,21-25,25-21,21-25 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament (All Times Mountain Time)
  4:00PM(A) Baker - KSdef(H) Concordia - NE16-25,16-25,14-25 
  5:00PM(N) SAGU - TXdef(N) Jarvis Christian - TX25-7,25-8,25-12 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tourney
  4:00PM(N) Life - GAdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN25-14,25-23,25-20 
 Faulkner University Invitational
  1:00PM(H) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) 21 Indiana Wesleyan25-15,22-25,25-23,25-13 
 LWC Classic
  1:00PM(N) RV Missouri Valleydef(N) Indiana East25-16,25-14,13-25,25-21 
 Huntington University Forester Invitational
  6:00PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) William Penn - IA21-25,10-25,25-20,27-25,6-15 
 Huntington Tournament
  4:00PM(H) RV Mobile - ALdef(A) Brenau - GA25-12,25-16,25-13 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(N) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(N) Indiana Northwest23-25,25-17,25-17,25-20 
 Tri-Match
  2:00PM(A) Evangel - MOdef(H) Concordia - MI23-25,26-28,18-25 
 Concordia Kickoff Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) Indiana Southeast24-26,14-25,23-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  4:00PM(H) WVU Tech - W.def(A) Alice Lloyd - KY25-8,25-15,25-12 
  2:00PM(N) Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Southeastern - FL25-17,25-21,25-27,25-15 
 Faulkner Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) William Penn - IA25-27,26-28,25-20,20-25 
 Huntington Tournament
  2:00PM(A) Webber International - FLdef(H) Faulkner - AL16-25,21-25,17-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  12:00PM(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN20-25,25-15,25-23,25-21 
 Faulkner University Invitational
  1:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Brescia - KY25-14,25-20,25-17 
 Forester Invitational
  2:00PM(N) Huntington - INdef(N) Brescia - KY25-14,25-20,25-17 
 Huntington University Tournament
  9:00AM(N) Brescia - KYdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)12-25,21-25,27-25,25-15,14-16 
 Huntington University Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) William Penn - IA27-25,28-26,20-25,25-20 
 Forester Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Cumberlands - KYdef(N) Indiana Southeast11-25,29-31,20-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  1:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Indiana Northwest25-14,25-14,25-18 
  1:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Indiana Northwest25-14,25-14,25-18 
 Tri-Match
  2:00PM(N) RV Texas Wesleyandef(N) Southwest - NM12-25,19-25,18-25 
  10:00AM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Keiser - FL25-16,18-25,25-17,21-25,15-7 
  10:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Concordia - MI21-25,23-25,19-25 
 Concordia Kickoff Tournament
  12:00PM(H) 6 Viterbo - WIdef(A) 23 Carroll - MT25-14,25-16,25-23 
 Viterbo Preseason Invitational
  11:00AM(N) RV IU Kokomodef(N) University of Northwestern Ohi16-25,25-19,25-19,25-22 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  12:00PM(H) WVU Tech - W.def(A) University of Cincinnati-Clermont25-21,25-20,25-18 
  10:00AM(N) Montana State-Northerndef(N) Mayville State - ND25-10,27-25,26-24 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament
  10:00AM(A) St. Thomas - TXdef(H) St. Gregory's - OK25-23,19-25,15-25,13-25 
 SAC/RRAC Tournament
  9:00AM(N) RV Missouri Valleydef(N) Huntington - IN20-25,25-18,25-16,21-25,15-8 
 Forester Invitational
  10:00AM(N) St. Thomas - TXdef(N) St. Gregory's - OK23-25,25-19,25-15,25-13 
 SAC/RRC Crossover
  10:00AM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Brenau - GA25-12,25-12,25-13 
 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Southeastern - FL17-25,21-25,27-25,15-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  9:00AM(N) RV Mobile - ALdef(N) Southeastern - FL19-25,25-14,25-20,27-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Cumberlands - KYdef(N) Indiana Southeast11-25,29-31,20-25 
 LWC Classic
  11:00AM(N) Life - GAdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan27-29,23-25,16-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(N) Life - GAdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN14-25,23-25,20-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) Indiana Southeast24-26,14-25,23-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
 188:00PM(A) Providence Christian - CAdef(H) Saint Katherine College22-25,25-18,26-28,27-25,13-15 
  6:00PM(N) San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) Providence Christian - CA25-22,25-17,25-20 
 Corky Smith San Marcos Gymnasium
  1:00PM(H) Vanguard - CAdef(A) Dordt - IA25-19,25-23,25-17 
 Vanguard Classic
  7:00PM(H) 6 Viterbo - WIdef(A) 4 Midland - NE15-25,25-12,25-21,25-17 
 Viterbo Tournament
  4:00PM(A) San Diego Christian - CAdef(H) Saint Katherine College15-25,23-25,23-25 
 Corky Smith San Marcos Gymnasium
  6:00PM(N) Mobile - ALdef(N) Webber International - FL25-17,25-23,24-26,25-16 
 Faulkner University Tournament
  8:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan21-25,25-21,25-17,25-16 
 @ Faulkner Invitational
  2:00PM(N) Mobile - ALdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan25-20,25-18,25-14 
 @ Faulkner Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-15,25-22,25-17 
 Huntington Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Northwest Christian - ORdef(N) Simpson - CA25-11,25-12,25-20 
  5:00PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Rochester - MI17-25,18-25,23-25 
 Concordia University Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH25-15,25-22,25-15 
 Concordia University Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-19,25-18,26-24 
 Huntington Tournament
  6:00PM(N) IU Kokomodef(N) Cumberland - TN24-26,25-16,25-13,25-18 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
  2:00PM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) University of Northwestern Ohi18-25,23-25,25-11,10-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
  6:00PM(N) 15 Doane - NEdef(N) 21 Indiana Wesleyan30-28,20-25,20-25,27-25,18-16 
 LWC Classic
  2:00PM(N) 15 Doane - NEdef(N) Cumberlands - KY23-25,20-25,15-25 
 LWC Classic
  7:30PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Mayville State - ND25-15,25-23,25-18 
 Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
  2:30PM(N) University of Great Fallsdef(N) Embry-Riddle - AZ25-13,25-20,16-25,17-25,12-15 
 Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
  8:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Brescia - KY25-22,14-25,27-25,15-25,10-15 
  6:30PM(N) University of Great Fallsdef(N) York - NE13-25,15-25,19-25 
 Johnson & Wales Tourney
  8:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Brescia - KY22-25,25-14,25-27,25-15,15-10 
 Huntington University Tournament
  5:00PM(N) Brescia - KYdef(N) William Penn - IA23-25,21-25,21-25 
 Huntington University Tournament
  4:30PM(N) Grand View - IAdef(N) Carroll - MT23-25,25-23,25-21,21-25,8-15 
 Virterbo Invitational Tournament
  8:00PM(H) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) RV IU Kokomo25-9,25-18,25-13 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  8:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohidef(N) Indiana Southeast25-14,25-21,25-18 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  7:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX25-5,25-10,25-11 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
  5:00PM(N) SAGU - TXdef(N) Southwest - NM25-15,25-7,25-23 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tourney
  5:00PM(N) St. Thomas - TXdef(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State25-15,25-22,25-18 
 SAC/RRAC Tournament
  2:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) St. Thomas - TX25-20,25-13,25-19 
 SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
  12:30PM(A) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) York - NE16-25,15-25,18-25 
  12:00PM(N) Oklahoma Panhandle Statedef(N) Jarvis Christian - TX25-20,19-25,18-25,21-25 
 Red River and Sooner Athletic Conference Clash
  10:00AM(H) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(A) Wayland Baptist - TX25-11,25-16,25-9 
  8:00PM(N) Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN16-25,25-21,25-22,25-21 
 Faulkner Invitational
  2:00PM(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Reinhardt - GA31-29,23-25,25-21,19-25,15-12 
 Season Opener at Faulkner Invitational
  6:00PM(N) IU Kokomodef(N) Cumberland - TN26-24,16-25,13-25,18-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-15,25-22,25-17 
 Forester Invitational
  2:00PM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) University of Northwestern Ohi25-18,25-23,11-25,25-10 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  3:00PM(A) Keiser - FLdef(H) Concordia - MI15-25,21-25,22-25 
 Concordia Kickoff Tournament
  7:00PM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) Keiser - FL25-18,23-25,25-20,25-16 
 Concordia University 2017 Kick-Off Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) Spring Arbor - MI23-25,19-25,23-25 
 Concordia University 2017 Kick-Off Tournament
  7:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Concordia - MI15-25,25-23,14-25,15-25 
 Concordia Kickoff Tournament
  3:00PM(N) 24 Madonna - MIdef(N) Spring Arbor - MI25-23,25-19,25-23 
  3:00PM(N) Hastings - NEdef(N) Rocky Mountain - MT18-25,25-23,26-28,25-19,12-15 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament (All Times Mountain Time)
  10:00AM(N) Hastings - NEdef(N) Montana State-Northern17-25,19-25,11-25 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament (All times Mountain Time)
  5:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Evangel - MO25-21,19-25,25-18,25-21 
  1:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Rochester - MI29-31,25-15,25-13,25-10 
 Concordia Kickoff Tournament
  8:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohidef(N) Indiana Southeast14-25,21-25,18-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  8:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Johnson & Wales - CO17-25,17-25,10-25 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament
  2:00PM(N) 23 Carroll - MTdef(N) 4 Midland - NE25-23,25-20,24-26,18-25,15-13 
 Viterbo Tournament
  8:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) William Penn - IA25-18,23-25,25-17,25-22 
 Huntington Tournament
  7:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) William Penn - IA25-18,23-25,25-17,25-22 
 Forester Invitational
  6:00PM(A) Brenau - GAdef(H) William Carey - MS25-17,21-25,25-20,18-25,14-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  4:00PM(A) Montana State-Northerndef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO20-25,17-25,10-25 
  5:30PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Mayville State - ND25-15,25-23,25-18 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament
  3:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) Life Pacific - CA23-25,25-21,25-18,25-17 
 Jessup Volleyball Warrior Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Life Pacific - CAdef(N) Simpson - CA25-18,25-8,25-18 
 Jessup Volleyball Warrior Invitational
  6:00PM(N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Grace - IN25-23,25-12,25-21 
 Forester Invitational
  5:00PM(N) St. Gregory's - OKdef(N) Wiley - TX12-25,20-25,23-25 
 SAC/RRC Crossover
  5:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Eastern Oregon19-25,21-25,25-19,23-25 
 Vanguard Classic
  4:00PM(N) 21 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Cumberlands - KY25-21,22-25,19-25,18-25 
 LWC Classic
  4:00PM(H) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Indiana Southeast25-17,25-13,25-8 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  4:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Pensacola Christian College25-21,25-13,25-9 
  4:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN25-23,25-13,25-19 
 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(H) SAGU - TXdef(A) Wiley - TX25-15,25-11,19-25,25-21 
  3:00PM(N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Goshen - IN25-13,25-23,25-16 
 Forester Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Antelope Valley - CAdef(N) William Jessup - CA18-25,21-25,25-23,18-25 
 William Jessup Tournament
  1:30PM(N) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(N) York - NE25-16,25-15,25-18 
 Johnson & Wales Tourney
  1:00PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)19-25,18-25,24-26 
 Huntington University Forester Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) St. Gregory's - OK25-22,26-24,25-18 
 SAC/RRC Crossover
  2:00PM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) St. Gregory's - OK25-13,26-24,25-18 
  12:00PM(H) Southeastern - FLdef(A) Brenau - GA25-14,25-14,25-13 
 Faulkner Invitational
  6:00PM(N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Grace - IN25-23,25-12,25-21 
  11:00AM(N) Webber International - FLdef(N) Life - GA25-17,25-15,25-9 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(N) Life - GAdef(N) Southeastern - FL18-25,25-11,25-23,20-25,12-15 
 Faulkner Invitational
 172:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) Mayville State - ND25-11,25-11,25-9 
  7:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Montana Tech25-21,25-21,25-13 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  6:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Antelope Valley - CA13-25,24-26,22-25 
 William Jessup Invitational
  5:00PM(A) Southern Oregondef(H) Vanguard - CA18-25,22-25,25-18,25-17,5-15 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  2:00PM(N) Life Pacific - CAdef(N) Menlo - CA30-28,25-21,18-25,26-28,15-12 
 William Jessup Invitational
  1:00PM(A) Northwest - WAdef(H) Vanguard - CA21-25,25-13,26-28,25-19,13-15 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  1:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Eastern Oregon25-22,26-24,18-25,25-23 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  12:00PM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Life Pacific - CA25-22,18-25,26-24,17-25,11-15 
 Jessup Volleyball Warrior Invitational
  3:00PM(A) Southeastern - FLdef(H) Point - GA23-25,26-28,26-24,19-25 
 Southeastern (Fla.) defeated Brewton-Parker (Ga.), 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-18, in 5 p.m. match at Point
  7:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA25-16,25-17,25-22 
  8:00PM(N) York - NEdef(N) Johnson & Wales - CO20-25,25-22,20-25,20-25 
 Johnson & Wales Tourney
  9:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Lewis-Clark State - ID27-29,25-13,25-22,25-22 
 Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
  11:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) The Master's - CA25-20,25-23,25-16 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  2:00PM(N) Northwest Christian - ORdef(N) Antelope Valley - CA25-17,28-26,25-22 
 William Jessup Tournament
  9:00PM(N) Westmont - CAdef(N) Dordt - IA25-15,25-19,15-25,26-24 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  3:00PM(N) Westmont - CAdef(N) Corban - OR25-18,34-32,24-26,12-25,15-13 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  11:00AM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Southern Oregon23-25,19-25,27-25,25-27 
 Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
  5:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Morningside - IA26-24,25-20,26-24 
 Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
  7:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone - MIdef(N) 9 Corban - OR30-28,18-25,25-23,25-23 
 Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif.
  6:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) Simpson - CA25-12,21-25,25-15,25-18 
 William Jessup Invitational
  4:00PM(A) Northwest Christian - ORdef(H) William Jessup - CA19-25,24-26,25-20,21-25 
 William Jessup Invitational
  5:00PM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) Brewton-Parker - GA25-16,25-8,25-17 
  7:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Keiser - FL25-19,25-19,22-25,25-16 
  5:00PM(N) University of Great Fallsdef(N) Mayville State - ND20-25,25-16,25-19,18-25,15-11 
 Johnson & Wales Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Montana State-Northern21-25,18-25,14-25 
 Johnson & Wales University Wildcat Classic
  5:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) The Master's - CA25-12,25-19,25-20 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  5:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Montana State-Northern25-21,25-18,25-14 
 Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
  3:00PM(N) Dordt - IAdef(N) Lewis-Clark State - ID14-25,20-25,25-27 
 Hope International Classic
  11:00AM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Trinity Christian - IL25-22,25-18,25-19 
 Hope International/Vanguard Invite
  12:00PM(N) Antelope Valley - CAdef(N) Saint Katherine College21-25,15-25,25-20,19-25 
 William Jessup Tournament
  9:00PM(N) Northwest - WAdef(N) Trinity Christian - IL16-25,19-25,13-25 
 Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
 1611:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Vanguard - CA25-16,20-25,22-25,25-20,15-7 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  11:00AM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Lewis-Clark State - ID18-25,10-25,15-25 
 Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
  11:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone - MIdef(N) RV Northwest - WA26-24,25-22,25-23 
 Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif.
  5:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Vanguard - CA25-14,21-25,21-25,25-21,15-9 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  9:00PM(N) Southern Oregondef(N) The Master's - CA25-23,25-22,21-25,20-25,15-9 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  7:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Westmont - CA25-19,21-25,21-25,20-25 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  3:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL26-24,25-20,25-18 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  7:00PM(A) Northwest - WAdef(H) Hope International - CA25-23,25-17,19-25,21-25,7-15 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  1:00PM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) The Master's - CA25-17,25-20,25-23 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  6:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Saint Katherine College11-25,15-25,22-25 
 William Jessup Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Bethel - IN17-25,16-25,21-25 
 William Jessup Invitational
  12:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) Saint Katherine College25-19,25-16,25-23 
 William Jessup Invitational
  5:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone - MIdef(N) 11 Eastern Oregon25-17,25-16,25-27,25-18  
 Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif.
  12:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Bethel - IN25-16,25-17,25-21 
 Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Aug.16-18); 9 am PT
  6:00PM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Simpson - CA19-25,17-25,12-25 
 Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Aug. 16-18); 3 pm PT
  6:00PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Keiser - FL25-16,25-13,25-13 
  2:00PM(N) Saint Katherine Collegedef(N) Simpson - CA25-20,25-14,25-16 
  3:00PM(N) Westmont - CAdef(N) Lewis-Clark State - ID25-22,25-18,25-19 
 Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
  1:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL26-24,25-20,25-18 
 Hope International/Vanguard Invite
  2:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) Bethel - IN25-9,25-21,23-25,25-22 
 Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Aug. 16-18); 11 am PT
  9:00AM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Trinity Christian - IL22-25,25-17,25-19,25-17 
 Hope International/Vanguard Invite
  1:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Southern Oregon25-21,28-30,19-25,20-25 
  9:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Corban - OR22-25,25-16,21-25,25-16,15-13 
  4:00PM(H) Montana Westerndef(A) Walla Walla - WA25-15,25-15,25-22 
 159:00PM(H) Carroll - MTdef(A) Walla Walla - WA25-12,25-12,25-12 
  3:00PM(H) University of Great Fallsdef(A) Walla Walla - WA25-17,25-20,20-25,25-22 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us