Sponsored by


Search Criteria


Hide scores
Hide events that have not been played
Show events in reverse order
  • Please correct the following errors
  • Search Results


    Jump to Page:
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event
    Go to Aug Sept
    August
    111:00PM(A) Menlo (Calif.) @ (H) Notre Dame de Namur University  
     5:00PM(A) Menlo (Calif.) @ (H) Notre Dame de Namur University  
    12 (A) Highland CC @ (H) Peru State (Neb.)  
      (A) Southeast Community College @ (H) Peru State (Neb.)  
    13 (A) Mount Mercy (Iowa) @ (H) Kirkwood CC  
     9:00AM(A) Glen Oaks CC @ (H) Bethel (Ind.)  
     7:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ (H) Yavapai College  
    145:00PM(A) Vincennes University @ (H) Brescia (Ky.)  
     7:00PM(A) Harper College @ (H) Robert Morris (Ill.)  
     8:00PM(A) TBA @ (H) Brescia (Ky.)  
     University of Sourthen Indiana Scrimmage
     15 (A) La Sierra (Calif.) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
     Hope International Tournament 15-16
      10:00AM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) vs. (N) Northwest (Wash.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Northwest (Wash.) vs. (N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      11:00AM(N) Warner Pacific (Ore.) vs. (N) La Sierra (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      12:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.) vs. (N) Southern Oregon  
     William Jessup Invitational
      1:00PM(N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) The Master's (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      1:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Evergreen (Wash.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      1:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Evergreen Valley College  
      1:00PM(A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      2:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) vs. (N) College of Idaho  
     Hope International Tournament
      2:00PM(A) Simpson (Calif.) @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
      3:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) vs. (N) Westmont (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      3:00PM(N) College of Idaho vs. (N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      4:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      4:00PM(N) Northwest Christian (Ore.) vs. (N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)  
     William Jessup Invitational
      5:00PM(A) Warner Pacific (Ore.) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      5:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      5:00PM(A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      6:00PM(N) Simpson (Calif.) vs. (N) Southern Oregon  
      7:00PM(N) La Sierra (Calif.) vs. (N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      7:00PM(N) Evergreen (Wash.) vs. (N) The Master's (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      8:00PM(A) Pacific Union (Calif.) @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
      9:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) vs. (N) College of Idaho  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      9:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      10:00PM(N) Westmont (Calif.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      10:00PM(N) Simpson (Calif.) vs. (N) Northwest Christian (Ore.)  
      11:00PM(N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) vs. (N) Westmont (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
     167:00AM(N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)  
     Hope International
      10:00AM(N) Warner Pacific (Ore.) vs. (N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) vs. (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      11:00AM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) vs. (N) Warner Pacific (Ore.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      12:00PM(A) Antelope Valley (Calif.) @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     William Jessup Invitational
      1:00PM(A) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      1:00PM(N) La Sierra (Calif.) vs. (N) The Master's (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      1:00PM(A) Evergreen (Wash.) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      2:00PM(N) Warner (Fla.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Pacific Union (Calif.) vs. (N) Southern Oregon  
     William Jessup Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Northwest (Wash.) vs. (N) Westmont (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      3:00PM(N) Warner Pacific (Ore.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      4:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      4:00PM(A) Southern Oregon @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
      5:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      5:00PM(A) College of Idaho @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      5:00PM(A) Northwest (Wash.) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      6:00PM(N) Evergreen (Wash.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     Hope International Tournament
      6:00PM(N) Pacific Union (Calif.) vs. (N) Northwest Christian (Ore.)  
     William Jessup Invitational
      7:00PM(N) Evergreen (Wash.) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      7:00PM(N) Northwest (Wash.) vs. (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      7:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) Madonna (Mich.)  
      8:00PM(A) Northwest Christian (Ore.) @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
      9:00PM(N) College of Idaho vs. (N) Westmont (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      9:00PM(N) The Master's (Calif.) vs. (N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
      11:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) La Sierra (Calif.)  
     2018 HIU Summer Slam
     17 (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
      9:00AM(A) University of Northwestern Ohi @ (H) Huntington (Ind.)  
     Forester Invitational
      1:00PM(N) Life Pacific (Calif.) vs. (N) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Forester Invitational
      1:30PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) @ (H) Coastal Georgia  
      3:00PM(N) Life Pacific (Calif.) vs. (N) Grace (Ind.)  
     Forester Invitational at Huntington University
      3:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) Goshen (Ind.)  
     Cardinal Stritch Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Brescia (Ky.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     Forester Invitational (Huntington, Ind.)
      5:30PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Mount Mercy (Iowa)  
     Cardinal Stritch Tournament
      5:30PM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Saint Mary's University of Minnesota  
     Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) Tournament
     6:00PM(A) University of Mary @ (H) Dickinson State (N.D.)  
      6:00PM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Coastal Georgia  
      7:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) Huntington (Ind.)  
     Forester Invitational (Huntington, Ind.)
      8:00PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Governors State (Ill.)  
     Cardinal Stritch Tournament
     8:00PM(A) Providence (Mont.) @ (H) Dickinson State (N.D.)  
      8:00PM(A) Mount Mercy (Iowa) @ (H) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)  
     Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) Tournament
     18 (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
       (A) Menlo (Calif.) @ (H) Hawaii Pacific University  
      (A) Miles Community College @ (H) Dickinson State (N.D.)  
     (rolling schedule)
      (A) Dawson Community College @ (H) Dickinson State (N.D.)  
     (rolling schedule)
       (A) Southeastern (Fla.) @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)  
      8:00AM(N) Life Pacific (Calif.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     Forester Invitational at Huntington University
      8:00AM(N) Life Pacific (Calif.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     Forester Invitational (Huntington, Ind.)
      10:00AM(A) Life Pacific (Calif.) @ (H) Huntington (Ind.)  
     Forester Invitational at Huntington University
      11:00AM(A) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) @ (H) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)  
     Cardinal Stritch Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) Concordia (Mich.)  
     Judson University Tri-Match
      11:00AM(A) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) @ (H) Randall University  
     Randall University Tri-Match
      11:00AM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Goshen (Ind.)  
     Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Grace (Ind.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     Forester Invitational (Huntington, Ind.)
     1:00PM(A) Providence (Mont.) @ (H) Dickinson State (N.D.)  
      1:00PM(N) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) vs. (N) Mid-America Christian (Okla.)  
     Randall University Tri-Match
      1:30PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Clarke (Iowa)  
     Cardinal Stritch Tournament
      1:30PM(A) WVU Tech @ (H) Coastal Georgia  
      1:30PM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Governors State (Ill.)  
     Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) Tournament
      2:00PM(A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) @ (H) Truett-McConnell (Ga.)  
      3:00PM(A) Concordia (Mich.) @ (H) Judson (Ill.)  
     Judson University Tri-Match
      6:00PM(A) Menlo (Calif.) @ (H) Chaminade University  
      6:00PM(A) Reinhardt (Ga.) @ (H) Coastal Georgia  
     208:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) @ (H) Indiana Northwest (Ind.)  
    21 (A) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) @ (H) Arkansas Tech University  
       (A) Southeastern (Fla.) @ (H) Warner (Fla.)  
       (N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Vanguard (Calif.)  
      1:00PM(A) Pensacola Christian College @ (H) Allen (S.C.)  
     Tri-Match
      1:00PM(A) Antelope Valley (Calif.) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
      5:00PM(A) Edward Waters (Fla.) @ (H) Allen (S.C.)  
     Tri-Match-Game #2
      5:00PM(N) The Master's (Calif.) vs. (N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
     6:00PM(A) Faulkner State CC @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
      6:00PM(A) Trinity International (Ill.) @ (H) Missouri Baptist  
     6:00PM(A) Bob Jones University @ (H) Truett-McConnell (Ga.)  
     6:30PM(A) Capital University @ (H) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      7:00PM(A) Saint Xavier (Ill.) @ (H) Clarke (Iowa)  
      7:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)  
      7:00PM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) Westmont (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
     7:00PM(A) Central Christian (Kan.) @ (H) Cameron University  
      8:00PM(A) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) @ (H) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)  
      8:00PM(A) Roosevelt (Ill.) @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)  
      8:00PM(A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) @ (H) William Woods (Mo.)  
      8:00PM(A) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ (H) Fisk (Tenn.)  
      9:00PM(N) The Master's (Calif.) vs. (N) University of Saint Katherine  
     La Sierra Tournament
      11:00PM(A) Westmont (Calif.) @ (H) La Sierra (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
     22 (N) San Diego Christian (Calif.) vs. (N) TBA  
     William Jessup Tournament 8/22-23
      11:00AM(N) Aquinas (Mich.) vs. (N) The Master's (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Westmont (Calif.) vs. (N) University of Saint Katherine  
     La Sierra Tournament
      1:00PM(A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) La Sierra (Calif.)  
      3:00PM(A) UC Merced @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     WJU Classic - Rocklin, California
     6:00PM(A) Graceland (Iowa) @ (H) Southwestern CC  
      7:00PM(A) The Master's (Calif.) @ (H) La Sierra (Calif.)  
     La Sierra Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.) vs. (N) University of Saint Katherine  
     La Sierra Tournament
      7:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.) @ (H) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
      8:00PM(A) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) @ (H) Illinois College  
      8:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Indiana Northwest (Ind.)  
      8:00PM(A) Peru State (Neb.) @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      8:00PM(A) Marymount California @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
      8:00PM(A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)  
      9:00PM(A) Mills College @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     WJU Classic - Rocklin, California
     23 (N) San Diego Christian (Calif.) vs. (N) TBA  
     William Jessup Tournament 8/22-23
      4:00PM(A) Oregon Tech @ (H) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     WJU Classic - Rocklin, California
      4:00PM(A) Evergreen (Wash.) @ (H) Montana Western  
      6:00PM(N) Pacific Union (Calif.) vs. (N) San Francisco State University  
     Sonoma State Classic
      6:00PM(A) SAGU (Texas) @ (H) Bellevue (Neb.)  
     @ College of the Ozarks Tournament
      6:00PM(A) Jamestown (N.D.) @ (H) St. Thomas (Fla.)  
     St. Thomas University Tournament--Miami Gardens, FL
      7:30PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.) vs. (N) Chico State University  
     CSU Stanislaus Tournament
      8:00PM(A) SAGU (Texas) @ (H) Evangel (Mo.)  
     @ College of the Ozarks Tournament
      8:00PM(A) Corban (Ore.) @ (H) Northwestern (Iowa)  
      10:00PM(A) Life Pacific (Calif.) @ (H) Marymount California  
      10:00PM(A) Pacific Union (Calif.) @ (H) Sonoma State University  
     Sonoma State Classic
      10:00PM(A) Antelope Valley (Calif.) @ (H) Cal State-Stanislaus  
     CSU Stanislaus Tournament
     24 (N) TBA vs. (N) Point Park (Pa.)  
     UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge
       (N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBA  
     KCAC Preseason Tournament - Aug. 24-25
       (A) TBA @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
     Faulkner Tournament
       (A) San Diego Christian (Calif.) @ (H) TBA  
     Saint Katherine Tournament
       (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     18th Annual Faulkner Invitational Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Red Raider Classic
      10:00AM(A) SAGU (Texas) @ (H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.)  
     @ College of the Ozarks Tournament
      10:00AM(A) West Virginia State @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
      11:00AM(N) Missouri Valley vs. (N) Warner (Fla.)  
     St. Thomas University Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Brescia (Ky.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      11:00AM(N) Jamestown (N.D.) vs. (N)   
     St. Thomas University Tournament--Miami Gardens, FL
      11:30AM(N) Pacific Union (Calif.) vs. (N) Humboldt State University  
     Sonoma State Classic
      12:00PM(N) Webber International (Fla.) vs. (N) Tennessee Wesleyan  
     Hosted by Faulkner University
      12:00PM(N) Claflin University vs. (N) Tougaloo (Miss.)  
     Mack Attack Volleyball Classic
      12:00PM(A) SAGU (Texas) @ (H) College of the Ozarks (Mo.)  
     @ College of the Ozarks Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. (N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)  
      12:00PM(N) Truett-McConnell (Ga.) vs. (N) Indiana Tech  
     Volley in the Mountains | Montreat, N.C.
      12:00PM(N) Montana Western vs. (N) Multnomah (Ore.)  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      1:00PM(N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      1:30PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Presentation (S.D.)  
     Northwestern Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Oklahoma City  
     Hastings Bill Marshall Classic at Hastings, Neb. - Aug. 24-25
      2:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa) vs. (N)   
      2:00PM(N) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Eagle Invite - Arlington Heights, Ill.
      2:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      2:00PM(N) Eastern Oregon vs. (N) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
     3:00PM(A) Gavilan College @ (H) Menlo (Calif.)  
      3:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) Indiana East (Ind.)  
     Lancer Classic
      3:00PM(N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      3:00PM(N) Jamestown (N.D.) vs. (N) Warner (Fla.)  
     St. Thomas University Tournament--Miami Gardens, FL
      3:00PM(A) Fisk (Tenn.) @ (H) Michigan-Dearborn  
     Early Bird Challenge
      3:00PM(N) Union (Ky.) vs. (N) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)  
     Mid-South Challenge
      3:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.) vs. (N) Brenau (Ga.)  
      3:00PM(N) Saint Francis (Ind.) vs. (N) Morningside (Iowa)  
     Court 1
      3:30PM(N) Pacific Union (Calif.) vs. (N) Chico State University  
     Sonoma State Classic
      3:30PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Corban (Ore.)  
     Red Raider Classic - Northwestern College
      3:30PM(N) Dordt (Iowa) vs. (N) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)  
     Red Raider Classic
      4:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic
      4:00PM(N) Bethel (Ind.) vs. (N) St. Francis (Ill.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover
      4:00PM(A) Jarvis Christian (Texas) @ (H) Dillard (La.)  
     DU Volleyball Classic
      4:00PM(A) Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ (H) Newberry College  
      4:00PM(N) St. Ambrose (Iowa) vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     Grace College Tournament
      4:00PM(A) Ave Maria (Fla.) @ (H) Robert Morris (Ill.)  
     Eagles Invite | Game 1
     4:30PM(A) Tougaloo (Miss.) @ (H) Edward Waters (Fla.)  
     Mack Attack Volleyball Classic
      4:30PM(N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) Saint Mary (Kan.)  
     KCAC Pre-Season Tournament
      4:30PM(N) Bethany (Kan.) vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     KCAC Preseason Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Missouri Valley vs. (N) Keiser (Fla.)  
     St. Thomas University Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) Union (Ky.)  
     Mid-South Conference Crossover Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Lancer Classic
      5:00PM(N) Coastal Georgia vs. (N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)  
      5:00PM(N) Goshen (Ind.) vs. (N) Point Park (Pa.)  
      5:00PM(N) Saint Xavier (Ill.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
      5:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) Faulkner (Ala.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      5:00PM(A) Rochester (Mich.) @ (H) St. Thomas (Fla.)  
     Saint Thomas University Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) vs. (N) Coastal Georgia  
      5:30PM(N) Presentation (S.D.) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Court #3 (RSC)
      5:30PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Baker (Kan.)  
     Northwestern Tournament
      6:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa) vs. (N) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College  
      6:00PM(N) Indiana East (Ind.) vs. (N) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic
      6:00PM(N) Indiana East (Ind.) vs. (N) Governors State (Ill.)  
     Grace College Classic
      6:00PM(A) Hope International (Calif.) @ (H) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
     Embry-Riddle Invitational
      6:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) Trinity Christian (Ill.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover
      6:00PM(N)  vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Eagle Invite - Arlington Heights, Ill.
      6:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
     Volley in the Mountains | Montreat, N.C.
      6:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.) vs. (N) Sonoma State University  
     CSU Stanislaus Tournament
      6:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Montana State-Northern vs. (N) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      6:00PM(N) Saint Francis (Ind.) vs. (N) Valley City State (N.D.)  
     Court 2
      6:00PM(N) Evergreen (Wash.) vs. (N) Montana Western  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      7:00PM(N) Pikeville (Ky.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      7:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.) @ (H) Michigan-Dearborn  
     Early Bird Challenge
      7:00PM(N) Madonna (Mich.) vs. (N) Goshen (Ind.)  
      7:00PM(N) Texas Wesleyan vs. (N) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)  
     Mid-South Challenge
      7:00PM(N) Hope International (Calif.) vs. (N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
      7:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.) vs. (N) Southeastern (Fla.)  
      7:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist @ (H) St. Thomas (Fla.)  
     Saint Thomas University Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Roosevelt (Ill.)  
     St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
      7:30PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Briar Cliff (Iowa)  
     Red Raider Classic - Northwestern College
      7:30PM(N) Dordt (Iowa) vs. (N) Corban (Ore.)  
     Red Raider Classic
      7:30PM(A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) Lourdes (Ohio)  
     Lourdes Tournament
      8:00PM(N) Indiana East (Ind.) vs. (N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)  
     Grace College Classic
      8:00PM(A) Hope International (Calif.) @ (H) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
     Embry-Riddle Invitational
     8:00PM(A) Holy Names University @ (H) Menlo (Calif.)  
      8:00PM(N) Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. (N) Carroll (Mont.)  
      8:00PM(A) Talladega (Ala.) @ (H) Dillard (La.)  
     DU Volleyball Classic
      8:00PM(A) IU Kokomo (Ind.) @ (H) Grace (Ind.)  
     Grace College Tournament
      8:00PM(A) Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) Robert Morris (Ill.)  
     Eagles Invite | Game 2
      9:00PM(N) Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) Xavier (La.)  
     Mid-South Conference Crossover Tournament
      9:00PM(N) Saint Mary (Kan.) vs. (N) Tabor (Kan.)  
     KCAC Pre-Season Tournament
      9:00PM(N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     KCAC Preseason Tournament
      9:00PM(N) Hope International (Calif.) vs. (N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
      9:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) Trinity Christian (Ill.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
      9:00PM(A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) Faulkner (Ala.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      9:00PM(A) Mount Mercy (Iowa) @ (H) Saint Xavier (Ill.)  
     St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
      9:30PM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Red Raider Classic
     25 (N) TBA vs. (N) Point Park (Pa.)  
     UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge
       (N) Missouri Valley vs. (N) St. Thomas (Fla.)  
     St. Thomas University Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) William Carey (Miss.)  
     Faulkner Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Saint Mary (Kan.)  
     KCAC Pre-Season Tournament
       (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     18th Annual Faulkner Invitational Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Red Raider Classic
      8:00AM(A) Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ (H) West Virginia State  
      9:00AM(N) Missouri Valley vs. (N)   
     St. Thomas University Tournament
      9:00AM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) vs. (N) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic
      10:00AM(N) John Brown (Ark.) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Red Raider Classic
      10:00AM(N) Presentation (S.D.) vs. (N) Briar Cliff (Iowa)  
     Court #2 (BC)
      10:00AM(N) Bethel (Ind.) vs. (N) Roosevelt (Ill.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover
      10:00AM(A)  @ (H) Michigan-Dearborn  
     Early Bird Challenge
      10:00AM(N) Goshen (Ind.) vs. (N)   
      10:00AM(A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
      10:00AM(N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) Coastal Georgia  
     Lourdes Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Saint Francis (Ind.) @ (H) Viterbo (Wis.)  
     Court 1
      10:30AM(N) Central State University vs. (N) Tougaloo (Miss.)  
     Mack Attack Volleyball Classic
      11:00AM(N) Oklahoma City vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Hastings Bill Marshall Classic at Hastings, Neb.
     11:00AM(A) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) @ (H) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)  
     CRC Tri-Match
      11:00AM(N) Graceland (Iowa) vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Eagle Invite - Arlington Heights, Ill.
      11:00AM(N) Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. (N) Montana Western  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      11:00AM(N) Judson (Ill.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
      11:00AM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     Grace College Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) St. Francis (Ill.)  
     St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
      12:00PM(N) Indiana East (Ind.) vs. (N) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
     Grace College Classic
      12:00PM(N) Bethel (Ind.) vs. (N) Judson (Ill.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover
      12:00PM(N) Dordt (Iowa) vs. (N) Baker (Kan.)  
     Red Raider Classic
      12:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     Lancer Classic
      12:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Mobile (Ala.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      12:00PM(N) Simpson (Calif.) vs. (N) Northwest Christian (Ore.)  
      12:00PM(N) Newberry College vs. (N) Indiana Tech  
     Volley in the Mountains | Montreat, N.C.
      12:30PM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Red Raider Classic - Northwestern College
      12:30PM(A) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) @ (H) Lourdes (Ohio)  
     Gray Wolf Invitational
      1:00PM(N) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) vs. (N) Lyon (Ark.)  
     CRC Triangular
      1:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     Grace College Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Jamestown (N.D.) vs. (N) Keiser (Fla.)  
     St. Thomas University Tournament--Miami Gardens, FL
      1:00PM(N) Reinhardt (Ga.) vs. (N) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)  
     Mid-South Challenge
      1:00PM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) Cornerstone (Mich.)  
     SXU/TCC Crossover (Chicago, Ill.)
      1:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.) vs. (N) Bryan (Tenn.)  
      1:00PM(N) Saint Francis (Ind.) vs. (N) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)  
     Court 2
      1:00PM(A) Mount Mercy (Iowa) @ (H) Trinity Christian (Ill.)  
     St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
      1:00PM(A) William Penn (Iowa) @ (H) Robert Morris (Ill.)  
     Eagles Invite | Game 3
      1:30PM(N) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) vs. (N) Tougaloo (Miss.)  
     Mack Attack Volleyball Classic
      2:00PM(N) Corban (Ore.) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Red Raider Classic
      2:00PM(A) Allen (S.C.) @ (H) Paine College  
      2:00PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) John Brown (Ark.)  
     Northwestern Tournament
      2:00PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) Grace (Ind.)  
     Grace College Classic
      2:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.) vs. (N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)  
     Lancer Classic
      2:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) Michigan-Dearborn  
     Early Bird Challenge
      2:00PM(A) Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)  
      2:00PM(N) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) vs. (N) William Jessup (Calif.)  
     Lithia Motors Pavilion - Ashland, Oregon
      2:00PM(A) Williams Baptist (Ark.) @ (H) Bethel (Tenn.)  
      2:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Faulkner (Ala.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      2:00PM(N) College of Idaho vs. (N) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      3:00PM(N) Life (Ga.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      3:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa) vs. (N) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)  
      3:00PM(N) Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. (N) Evergreen (Wash.)  
      3:00PM(N) Ave Maria (Fla.) vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Eagle Invite - Arlington Heights, Ill.
      3:00PM(A) Lyon (Ark.) @ (H) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)  
     CRC Tri-Match
      3:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Faulkner (Ala.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)  
     Lourdes Tournament
     4:00PM(A) Cornell College @ (H) Clarke (Iowa)  
     Scrimmage
      4:00PM(A) Presentation (S.D.) @ (H) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Court #1 (BC)
      4:00PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)  
     Northwestern Tournament
      4:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.) vs. (N) Tennessee Wesleyan  
     Hosted by Faulkner University
      4:00PM(A) Huston-Tillotson (Texas) @ (H) Dillard (La.)  
     DU Volleyball Classic
      4:00PM(N) Simpson (Calif.) vs. (N) Oregon Tech  
      4:00PM(N) Indiana Tech vs. (N) West Virginia State  
     Volley in the Mountains | Montreat, N.C.
      5:00PM(A) Oklahoma City @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
     Hastings Bill Marshall Classic at Hastings, Neb.
     5:00PM(N) Nebraska Wesleyan University vs. (N) Hastings (Neb.)  
     Bill Marshall Volleyball Classic (Heartland Events Center)
      5:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyan vs. (N) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)  
     Mid-South Challenge
      5:00PM(A) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
      5:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.) vs. (N) Tennessee Wesleyan  
      5:00PM(A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ (H) Robert Morris (Ill.)  
     Eagles Invite | Game 4
      5:00PM(N) Montana Western vs. (N) Eastern Oregon  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      5:30PM(A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) Lourdes (Ohio)  
     Gray Wolf Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Arizona Christian vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     ERAU Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Dordt (Iowa) vs. (N) Waldorf (Iowa)  
      6:00PM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Dillard (La.)  
     DU Volleyball Classic
      6:00PM(A) William Jessup (Calif.) @ (H) Southern Oregon  
      6:00PM(A) Newberry College @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
      7:00PM(N) Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) Reinhardt (Ga.)  
     Mid-South Conference Crossover Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Union (Ky.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      7:00PM(A) Marymount California @ (H) The Master's (Calif.)  
      7:00PM(A) Central Methodist (Mo.) @ (H) Faulkner (Ala.)  
     Faulkner Invitational
      7:00PM(N) Carroll (Mont.) vs. (N) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      8:00PM(A) Arizona Christian @ (H) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)  
     Embry-Riddle Invitational
      9:00PM(N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      9:00PM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) Point Park (Pa.)  
     Mid-South Conference Crossover Tournament
     265:00PM(N) Simpson (Calif.) vs. (N) Lewis & Clark College  
      8:00PM(N) Simpson (Calif.) vs. (N) Southern Oregon  
     277:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) @ (H) Stephens (Mo.)  
      8:00PM(A) Indiana Northwest (Ind.) @ (H) Governors State (Ill.)  
     28 (A) Benedictine (Kan.) @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
      6:00PM(A) Allen (S.C.) @ (H) Piedmont International University  
      7:00PM(A) Langston (Okla.) @ (H) Barclay College  
      8:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) @ (H) Lincoln Christian (Ill.)  
      8:00PM(A) Central Baptist (Ark.) @ (H) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)  
      8:00PM(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Mount Mercy (Iowa)  
      8:00PM(A) Dillard (La.) @ (H) Mobile (Ala.)  
      8:30PM(A) Peru State (Neb.) @ (H) Northwestern (Iowa)  
      10:00PM(A) Antelope Valley (Calif.) @ (H) Westmont (Calif.)  
      10:00PM(A) San Diego Christian (Calif.) @ (H) West Coast Baptist  
     294:00PM(A) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) @ (H) Saint Mary (Kan.)  
      6:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa) vs. (N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)  
      6:00PM(N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) vs. (N) Graceland (Iowa)  
      6:00PM(A) University of Northwestern Ohi @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
     7:00PM(A) Huntington (Ind.) @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)  
      7:00PM(A) California Lutheran @ (H) Westmont (Calif.)  
     7:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
      8:00PM(A) Roosevelt (Ill.) @ (H) Indiana Northwest (Ind.)  
      8:00PM(A) Graceland (Iowa) @ (H) Saint Mary (Kan.)  
      8:00PM(A) Bethany (Kan.) @ (H) Haskell (Kan.)  
      8:30PM(A) Dakota State (S.D.) @ (H) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)  
     @ Corn Palace
      10:00PM(A) San Diego Christian (Calif.) @ (H) Westcliff University  
     304:00PM(A) University of Northwestern Ohi @ (H) Allen (S.C.)  
      5:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborn vs. (N) Keiser (Fla.)  
      8:00PM(A) York (Neb.) @ (H) Doane (Neb.)  
     Labor Day Classic
      8:00PM(N) Hope International (Calif.) vs. (N) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Bruins Labor Day Classic
      8:30PM(A) Friends (Kan.) @ (H) Science & Arts (Okla.)  
      9:00PM(A) Pacific Union (Calif.) @ (H) Menlo (Calif.)  
      10:00PM(A) Northwestern (Iowa) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
      10:00PM(A) La Sierra (Calif.) @ (H) Vanguard (Calif.)  
     31 (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     Hosted by Life University
       (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     3rd Annual Running Eagle Classic
       (A) Calumet (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Siena Heights Tournament/Season Opener
       (A) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) @ (H) Philander Smith (Ark.)  
     Philander-Smith Tournament
      9:00AM(N) Florida College vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Warner Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) vs. (N) William Woods (Mo.)  
      10:00AM(A) Marian University @ (H) Indiana East (Ind.)  
     IU East Red Wolves Invitational
      10:00AM(N) Wiley (Texas) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     Xavier Classic
      10:00AM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) College of the Ozarks (Mo.)  
     Bellevue Invite
      10:00AM(N) Michigan-Dearborn vs. (N) Tennessee Wesleyan  
      11:00AM(N) Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. (N) Mount Marty (S.D.)  
     Corn Palace Classic Tournament
      11:30AM(A) St. Thomas (Fla.) @ (H) McPherson (Kan.)  
     Warner Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Ottawa (Kan.) vs. (N) Peru State (Neb.)  
     Sarpy County Tourism Labor Day Classic
      12:00PM(N) Jamestown (N.D.) vs. (N) Montana State-Northern  
     Bellevue Tournament--Bellevue, NE
      12:00PM(N) Southeastern (Fla.) vs. (N) Brenau (Ga.)  
     Life University Running Eagles Classic
      12:00PM(N) Indiana Tech vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     IU East Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.) vs. (N) Tougaloo (Miss.)  
     PSC Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Reinhardt (Ga.) vs. (N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)  
     Life University Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Labor Day Classic
      2:00PM(N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) vs. (N) Baker (Kan.)  
      2:00PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Sarpy County Tourism Labor Day Classic - Bellevue College
      2:00PM(N) College of Saint Mary (Neb.) vs. (N) Hope International (Calif.)  
     Bellevue Invite
      2:00PM(N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) Pikeville (Ky.)  
     Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
      2:00PM(N) Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)  
     Texas Wesleyan University Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Dordt (Iowa) vs. (N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)  
     Bruin Labor Day Classic
      2:00PM(N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) vs. (N) Kentucky Christian  
     IU-East Tournament
      2:00PM(N) The Master's (Calif.) vs. (N) Park (Mo.)  
     Hampton Inn Classic
      2:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborn vs. (N) Life (Ga.)  
      2:00PM(A) Trinity International (Ill.) @ (H) Warner (Fla.)  
     Labor Day Tournament - Lake Wales, Fla.
      2:00PM(A) Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ (H) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)  
      2:00PM(N) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) vs. (N) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)  
     Columbia Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Webber International (Fla.) vs. (N) Mobile (Ala.)  
      3:00PM(N) Clarke (Iowa) vs. (N) Oklahoma City  
     Avila Classic in Kansas City, Mo. - Aug. 31-Sept. 1
      3:00PM(N) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) vs. (N) Jarvis Christian (Texas)  
     Philander-Smith Tournament
      3:00PM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Southwestern (Kan.)  
     Avila (Mo.) Tournament
      3:00PM(N) Montana Western vs. (N) Mayville State (N.D.)  
     Corn Palace Tournament
      4:00PM(N) Point (Ga.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     Xavier Classic
      4:00PM(N) Rochester (Mich.) vs. (N) Huntington (Ind.)  
      4:00PM(A) Midway (Ky.) @ (H) Milligan (Tenn.)  
     Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
      4:00PM(A) Saint Mary (Kan.) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
      4:00PM(N) TBA vs. (N) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Bruins Labor Day Classic
      4:00PM(N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) Southeastern (Fla.)  
     Life University Running Eagles Classic
      4:00PM(N) Marian (Ind.) vs. (N) Indiana Tech  
     IU East Red Wolves Invitational | Richmond, Ind.
      4:30PM(N) Florida College vs. (N) St. Thomas (Fla.)  
     Warner Tournament
      5:00PM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) Texas Wesleyan  
     Texas Wesleyan University Tournament
     5:00PM(A) Tougaloo (Miss.) @ (H) Philander Smith (Ark.)  
     Philander Smith Classic
      5:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Rio Grande (Ohio)  
      5:00PM(N) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) vs. (N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)  
     Life University Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.) vs. (N) Paul Quinn (Texas)  
     PSC Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Presentation (S.D.)  
     Avila (Mo.) Tournament
      6:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) @ (H) Siena Heights (Mich.)  
     Siena Heights Tournament | Game 2
      6:00PM(N) Missouri Valley vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Labor Day Classic
      6:00PM(A) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) @ (H) Indiana East (Ind.)  
     IU-East Tournament
      6:00PM(A) SAGU-American Indian University @ (H) Arizona Christian  
     6:00PM(A) Langston (Okla.) @ (H) SAGU (Texas)  
      6:00PM(N) Montana State-Northern vs. (N) Peru State (Neb.)  
     Sarpy County Tourism Labor Day Classic
      6:00PM(N) Dordt (Iowa) vs. (N) William Woods (Mo.)  
     Bruin Labor Day Classic
      6:00PM(A) William Carey (Miss.) @ (H) Southern-New Orleans (La.)  
      6:00PM(N) The Master's (Calif.) vs. (N) Missouri Baptist  
     Hampton Inn Classic
      6:00PM(A) Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ (H) Johnson & Wales University  
      6:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Cumberlands (Ky.)  
     Milligan Mountain Madness
      7:00PM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) vs. (N) Oklahoma City  
     Avila Classic in Kansas City, Mo.
      7:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) vs. (N) SAGU-American Indian University  
     Arizona Christian Tournament
     7:00PM(A) Langston (Okla.) @ (H) SAGU (Texas)  
      7:00PM(N) Bluefield (Va.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      7:00PM(N) Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. (N) Montana Western  
     Corn Palace Classic Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) vs. (N) Tougaloo (Miss.)  
     Philander-Smith Tournament
      7:00PM(A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) @ (H) Mount St. Joseph University  
      8:00PM(N) Central Baptist (Ark.) vs. (N) Mississippi University for Women  
     Belhaven Classic
      8:00PM(N) Huntington (Ind.) vs. (N) St. Francis (Ill.)  
      8:00PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)  
     Sarpy County Tourism Labor Day Classic - Bellevue College
      8:00PM(N) Kentucky Christian vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     IU East Tournament
      8:00PM(N) Jamestown (N.D.) vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Bellevue Tournament--Bellevue, NE
     8:00PM(A) Central Christian (Kan.) @ (H) Texas Wesleyan  
      8:00PM(A) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ (H) Columbia (Mo.)  
     Columbia Tournament
      8:00PM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Pikeville (Ky.)  
     Milligan Mountain Madness
      8:00PM(N) Xavier (La.) vs. (N) Mobile (Ala.)  
      8:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.) vs. (N) Northwestern (Iowa)  
     Bruins Labor Day Classic
      9:00PM(A) Point Park (Pa.) @ (H) Rio Grande (Ohio)  
     Emileigh Cooper Memorial Tournament
      9:00PM(A) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) @ (H) Arizona Christian  
     Arizona Christian Tournament
      9:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ (H) University of Saint Katherine  
     Arizona Christian Tournament
      9:00PM(A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) SAGU (Texas)  
      10:00PM(A) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) @ (H) Arizona Christian  
      10:00PM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)  
      10:00PM(A) Vanguard (Calif.) @ (H) Antelope Valley (Calif.)  
     Pioneer Event Center
    September
     1 (N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBA  
     St. Thomas University Tournament - Sept. 1-2
       (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     Hosted by Life University
       (A) Brenau (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     3rd Annual Running Eagle Classic
       (A) Calumet (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Siena Heights Tournament
      8:30AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Indiana East (Ind.)  
     IU East Red Wolves Invitational | Richmond, Ind.
      9:00AM(N) Michigan-Dearborn vs. (N) Reinhardt (Ga.)  
      9:00AM(N) St. Thomas (Fla.) vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Labor Day Tournament - Lake Wales, Fla.
      9:00AM(N) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) vs. (N) Paul Quinn (Texas)  
     Philander-Smith Tournament
      9:00AM(A) Bryan (Tenn.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)  
     Milligan Mountain Madness
      9:00AM(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.) vs. (N) Jarvis Christian (Texas)  
     PSC Tournament
      9:00AM(N) Montana Western vs. (N) Mount Marty (S.D.)  
     Corn Palace Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Montana State-Northern vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Labor Day Classic
      10:00AM(A) Concordia University @ (H) Concordia (Mich.)  
     Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      10:00AM(N) Montreat (N.C.) vs. (N) Johnson University  
      10:00AM(N) Point (Ga.) vs. (N) Mobile (Ala.)  
     Xavier University Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa) vs. (N) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)  
     Avila (Mo.) Tournament
      10:30AM(N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) vs. (N) IU Kokomo (Ind.)  
     IU East Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) vs. (N) Principia College  
     Monmouth College Triangular
      11:00AM(N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) Huntington (Ind.)  
      11:00AM(N) Lyon (Ark.) vs. (N) Tougaloo (Miss.)  
     Philander Smith Classic
      11:00AM(N) Southeastern (Fla.) vs. (N) Truett-McConnell (Ga.)  
     Life University Running Eagles Classic
      11:30AM(N) McPherson (Kan.) vs. (N) Trinity International (Ill.)  
     Labor Day Tournament - Lake Wales, Fla.
      12:00PM(N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) vs. (N) Evangel (Mo.)  
      12:00PM(N) Webber International (Fla.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     Xavier Classic
     12:00PM(A) Langston (Okla.) @ (H) Texas Wesleyan  
      12:00PM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) SAGU (Texas)  
     Texas Wesleyan University Tournament
     12:00PM(A) Central Christian (Kan.) @ (H) SAGU (Texas)  
      12:00PM(A) Dillard (La.) @ (H) St. Thomas (Texas)  
     University of St. Thomas (Houston) Labor Day Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Jamestown (N.D.) vs. (N) Central Methodist (Mo.)  
     Bellevue Tournament--Bellevue, NE
      12:00PM(A) The Master's (Calif.) @ (H) Columbia (Mo.)  
     Hampton Inn Classic
      12:00PM(N) Brenau (Ga.) vs. (N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)  
     Life University Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) vs. (N) Park (Mo.)  
     Columbia Tournament
      12:30PM(A) Kentucky Christian @ (H) Marian (Ind.)  
      1:00PM(N) Robert Morris (Ill.) vs. (N) Calumet (Ind.)  
     Siena Heights Tournament | Game 4
      1:00PM(A) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) @ (H) Monmouth College  
     Monmouth College Triangular
     1:00PM(A) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) @ (H) Oklahoma Panhandle State  
      1:00PM(N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) Saint Francis (Ind.)  
     Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
      1:00PM(A) University of Saint Katherine @ (H) Arizona Christian  
      1:00PM(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.) vs. (N) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)  
     PSC Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) vs. (N) Wilmington College  
      1:00PM(N) Montana Western vs. (N) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)  
     Corn Palace Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Presentation (S.D.) vs. (N) Oklahoma City  
     Avila Classic in Kansas City, Mo.
      2:00PM(N) Point Park (Pa.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
     Emileigh Cooper Memorial Tournament
      2:00PM(N) University of Saint Katherine vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)  
     Arizona Christian Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) vs. (N) College of the Ozarks (Mo.)  
      2:00PM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) Hope International (Calif.)  
     Sarpy County Tourism Labor Day Classic - Bellevue College
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event

     
    Copyright �2018 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us