Sponsored by


Search Criteria


Hide scores
Hide events that have not been played
Show events in reverse order
  • Please correct the following errors
  • Search Results


    Jump to Page:
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event
    Go to Aug
    August
     1211:15PM(H) Vanguard (Calif.)def(A) La Sierra (Calif.)25-21,23-25,25-17,25-19 
    152:00PM(A) Waldorf (Iowa) @ (H) Des Moines Area CCNo Team Score 
      3:00PM(H) Providence (Mont.)def(A) Walla Walla (Wash.)25-17,25-20,20-25,25-22 
      9:00PM(H) Carroll (Mont.)def(A) Walla Walla (Wash.)25-12,25-12,25-12 
    16 (A) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.) @ (H) Scottsdale CCNo Team Score 
      9:00AM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Trinity Christian (Ill.)22-25,25-17,25-19,25-17 
     Hope International/Vanguard Invite
     10:30AM(A) Mount Mercy (Iowa) @ (H) Kirkwood CCNo Team Score 
      11:00AM(N) Morningside (Iowa)def(N) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)18-25,10-25,15-25 
     Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
      12:00PM(H) William Jessup (Calif.)def(A) Saint Katherine College25-19,25-16,25-23 
     William Jessup Invitational
      12:00PM(N) Menlo (Calif.)def(N) Bethel (Ind.)25-16,25-17,25-21 
     Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Aug.16-18); 9 am PT
      12:00PM(N) Menlo (Calif.)def(N) Bethel (Ind.)17-25,16-25,21-25 
     William Jessup Invitational
      1:00PM(H) Hope International (Calif.)def(A) Trinity Christian (Ill.)26-24,25-20,25-18 
     Hope International/Vanguard Invite
      1:00PM(N) Corban (Ore.)def(N) The Master's (Calif.)25-17,25-20,25-23 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      1:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Southern Oregon25-21,28-30,19-25,20-25 
      2:00PM(N) Saint Katherine Collegedef(N) Simpson (Calif.)25-20,25-14,25-16 
      2:00PM(H) William Jessup (Calif.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)25-9,25-21,23-25,25-22 
     Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Aug. 16-18); 11 am PT
      3:00PM(H) Hope International (Calif.)def(A) Trinity Christian (Ill.)26-24,25-20,25-18 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      3:00PM(N) Westmont (Calif.)def(N) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)25-22,25-18,25-19 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
     4:00PM(A) Clarke (Iowa) @ (H) Kirkwood CCNo Team Score 
      4:00PM(H) Montana Westerndef(A) Walla Walla (Wash.)25-15,25-15,25-22 
      5:00PM(N) Morningside (Iowa)def(N) Vanguard (Calif.)25-14,21-25,21-25,25-21,15-9 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      5:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) 11 Eastern Oregon25-17,25-16,25-27,25-18  
     Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif.
      6:00PM(H) Aquinas (Mich.)def(A) Keiser (Fla.)25-16,25-13,25-13 
     6:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.) @ (H) Kankakee CCCncl 
      6:00PM(N) Menlo (Calif.)def(N) Saint Katherine College11-25,15-25,22-25 
     William Jessup Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Bethel (Ind.)def(N) Simpson (Calif.)19-25,17-25,12-25 
     Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Aug. 16-18); 3 pm PT
     7:00PM(A) Vincennes University @ (H) Brescia (Ky.)No Team Score 
      7:00PM(A) Northwest (Wash.)def(H) Hope International (Calif.)25-23,25-17,19-25,21-25,7-15 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      7:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Westmont (Calif.)25-19,21-25,21-25,20-25 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      9:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Corban (Ore.)22-25,25-16,21-25,25-16,15-13 
      9:00PM(N) Southern Oregondef(N) The Master's (Calif.)25-23,25-22,21-25,20-25,15-9 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      11:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Vanguard (Calif.)25-16,20-25,22-25,25-20,15-7 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      11:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) RV Northwest (Wash.)26-24,25-22,25-23 
     Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif.
     1711:00AM(N) Morningside (Iowa)def(N) Southern Oregon23-25,19-25,27-25,25-27 
     Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
      11:00AM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Trinity Christian (Ill.)25-22,25-18,25-19 
     Hope International/Vanguard Invite
      12:00PM(N) Bethel (Ind.)def(N) Life Pacific (Calif.)25-22,18-25,26-24,17-25,11-15 
     William Jessup Invitational
      12:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)def(N) Saint Katherine College21-25,15-25,25-20,19-25 
     William Jessup Tournament
      1:00PM(A) Northwest (Wash.)def(H) Vanguard (Calif.)21-25,25-13,26-28,25-19,13-15 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      1:00PM(H) Hope International (Calif.)def(A) Eastern Oregon25-22,26-24,18-25,25-23 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
     1:00PM(A) Des Moines Area CC @ (H) Waldorf (Iowa)No Team Score 
      2:00PM(N) Life Pacific (Calif.)def(N) Menlo (Calif.)30-28,25-21,18-25,26-28,15-12 
     William Jessup Invitational
      2:00PM(N) Northwest Christian (Ore.)def(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)25-17,28-26,25-22 
     William Jessup Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)def(N) Mayville State (N.D.)25-11,25-11,25-9 
      3:00PM(A) Southeastern (Fla.)def(H) Point (Ga.)23-25,26-28,26-24,19-25 
     Southeastern (Fla.) defeated Brewton-Parker (Ga.), 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-18, in 5 p.m. match at Point
      3:00PM(N) Dordt (Iowa)def(N) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)14-25,20-25,25-27 
     Hope International Classic
      3:00PM(N) Westmont (Calif.)def(N) Corban (Ore.)25-18,34-32,24-26,12-25,15-13 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      4:00PM(A) Northwest Christian (Ore.)def(H) William Jessup (Calif.)19-25,24-26,25-20,21-25 
     William Jessup Invitational
      4:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(N) Montana State-Northern21-25,18-25,14-25 
     Johnson & Wales University Wildcat Classic
      5:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(N) Montana State-Northern25-21,25-18,25-14 
     Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
      5:00PM(N) Southeastern (Fla.)def(N) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)25-16,25-8,25-17 
      5:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Morningside (Iowa)26-24,25-20,26-24 
     Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
      5:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) The Master's (Calif.)25-12,25-19,25-20 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      5:00PM(A) Southern Oregondef(H) Vanguard (Calif.)18-25,22-25,25-18,25-17,5-15 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      6:00PM(H) William Jessup (Calif.)def(A) Simpson (Calif.)25-12,21-25,25-15,25-18 
     William Jessup Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Menlo (Calif.)def(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)13-25,24-26,22-25 
     William Jessup Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Mayville State (N.D.)def(N) Providence (Mont.)20-25,25-16,25-19,20-25,15-11 
      7:00PM(H) Point (Ga.)def(A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)25-16,25-17,25-22 
      7:00PM(H) Hope International (Calif.)def(A) Montana Tech25-21,25-21,25-13 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      7:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) 9 Corban (Ore.)30-28,18-25,25-23,25-23 
     Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif.
      7:00PM(H) Siena Heights (Mich.)def(A) Keiser (Fla.)25-19,25-19,22-25,25-16 
      8:00PM(N) York (Neb.)def(N) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)20-25,25-22,20-25,20-25 
     Johnson & Wales Tourney
      9:00PM(N) Westmont (Calif.)def(N) Dordt (Iowa)25-15,25-19,15-25,26-24 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
      9:00PM(N) Northwest (Wash.)def(N) Trinity Christian (Ill.)16-25,19-25,13-25 
     Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
      9:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)27-29,25-13,25-22,25-22 
     Hope/Vanguard Summer Slam
      11:00PM(N) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) The Master's (Calif.)25-20,25-23,25-16 
     Hope International/Vanguard Summer Slam
     18 (N) Evangel (Mo.)def(N) Rochester (Mich.)29-31,25-15,25-13,25-10 
     Concordia University Tournament
       (N) Siena Heights (Mich.)def(N) Evangel (Mo.)21-25,25-19,18-25,21-25 
      (A) TBA @ (H) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)No Team Score 
     Red & Black Scrimmage
      10:00AM(N) Hastings (Neb.)def(N) Montana State-Northern17-25,19-25,11-25 
     Johnson & Wales Tournament (All times Mountain Time)
      10:00AM(H) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)def(A) Wayland Baptist (Texas)25-11,25-16,25-9 
      11:00AM(N) Goshen (Ind.)def(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-15,25-22,25-17 
     Forester Invitational
      11:00AM(N) Webber International (Fla.)def(N) Life (Ga.)25-17,25-15,25-9 
     Faulkner Invitational
      12:00PM(N) Goshen (Ind.)def(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-15,25-22,25-17 
     Huntington Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Oklahoma Panhandle Statedef(N) Jarvis Christian (Texas)25-20,19-25,18-25,21-25 
     Red River and Sooner Athletic Conference Clash
      12:00PM(N) Southwest (N.M.)def(N) St. Gregory's (Okla.)25-22,26-24,25-18 
     SAC/RRC Crossover
      12:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)def(N) William Jessup (Calif.)18-25,21-25,25-23,18-25 
     William Jessup Tournament
      12:00PM(H) Southeastern (Fla.)def(A) Brenau (Ga.)25-14,25-14,25-13 
     Faulkner Invitational
      12:00PM(N) Life Pacific (Calif.)def(N) Simpson (Calif.)25-18,25-8,25-18 
     William Jessup Invitational
      1:00PM(N) Siena Heights (Mich.)def(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)25-15,25-22,25-15 
     Concordia University Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)19-25,18-25,24-26 
     Huntington University Forester Invitational
      1:00PM(H) Vanguard (Calif.)def(A) Dordt (Iowa)25-19,25-23,25-17 
     Vanguard Classic
      1:00PM(H) SAGU (Texas)def(A) Wiley (Texas)25-15,25-11,19-25,25-21 
      1:30PM(N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)def(N) York (Neb.)25-16,25-15,25-18 
     Johnson & Wales Tourney
      1:30PM(N) Providence (Mont.)def(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)25-13,25-20,16-25,17-25,12-15 
      2:00PM(N) William Carey (Miss.)def(N) Reinhardt (Ga.)31-29,23-25,25-21,19-25,15-12 
     Season Opener at Faulkner Invitational
      2:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) St. Thomas (Texas)25-20,25-13,25-19 
     SAC/RRAC Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Tennessee Wesleyan25-20,25-18,25-14 
     @ Faulkner Invitational
      2:00PM(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)def(N) University of Northwestern Ohi18-25,23-25,25-11,10-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
      2:00PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-19,25-18,26-24 
     Huntington Tournament
      2:00PM(N) 15 Doane (Neb.)def(N) Cumberlands (Ky.)23-25,20-25,15-25 
     LWC Classic
      2:00PM(N) 23 Carroll (Mont.)def(N) 4 Midland (Neb.)25-23,25-20,24-26,18-25,15-13 
     Viterbo Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)def(N) University of Northwestern Ohi25-18,25-23,11-25,25-10 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      2:00PM(N) Southwest (N.M.)def(N) St. Gregory's (Okla.)25-13,26-24,25-18 
      3:00PM(N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Goshen (Ind.)13-25,23-25,16-25 
     Forester Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Northwest Christian (Ore.)def(N) Simpson (Calif.)25-11,25-12,25-20 
      3:00PM(A) Keiser (Fla.)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)15-25,21-25,22-25 
     Concordia Kickoff Tournament
      3:00PM(N) 24 Madonna (Mich.)def(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)25-23,25-19,25-23 
      3:00PM(N) Life (Ga.)def(N) Southeastern (Fla.)18-25,25-11,25-23,20-25,12-15 
     Faulkner Invitational
      3:00PM(H) William Jessup (Calif.)def(A) Life Pacific (Calif.)23-25,25-21,25-18,25-17 
     William Jessup Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Hastings (Neb.)def(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)18-25,25-23,26-28,25-19,12-15 
     Johnson & Wales Tournament (All Times Mountain Time)
      4:00PM(H) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)def(A) Indiana Southeast25-17,25-13,25-8 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      4:00PM(N) 21 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Cumberlands (Ky.)25-21,22-25,19-25,18-25 
     LWC Classic
      4:00PM(H) Point (Ga.)def(A) Pensacola Christian College25-21,25-13,25-9 
      4:00PM(A) San Diego Christian (Calif.)def(H) Saint Katherine College15-25,23-25,23-25 
     Corky Smith San Marcos Gymnasium
      4:00PM(H) Faulkner (Ala.)def(A) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)25-23,25-13,25-19 
     Faulkner Invitational
      4:00PM(A) Montana State-Northerndef(H) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)20-25,17-25,10-25 
      4:30PM(N) Grand View (Iowa)def(N) Carroll (Mont.)23-25,25-23,25-21,21-25,8-15 
     Virterbo Invitational Tournament
      5:00PM(A) St. Thomas (Texas)def(H) Oklahoma Panhandle State15-25,22-25,18-25 
     SAC/RRAC Tournament
      5:00PM(N) St. Gregory's (Okla.)def(N) Wiley (Texas)25-12,25-20,25-18 
     SAC/RRC Crossover
      5:00PM(A) Dordt (Iowa)def(H) Eastern Oregon19-25,21-25,25-19,23-25 
     Vanguard Classic
      5:00PM(N) Brescia (Ky.)def(N) William Penn (Iowa)23-25,21-25,21-25 
     Huntington University Tournament
      5:00PM(N) SAGU (Texas)def(N) Southwest (N.M.)25-15,25-7,25-23 
     SAC/RRAC Crossover Tourney
      5:00PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(N) Rochester (Mich.)17-25,18-25,23-25 
     Concordia University Tournament
      5:30PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(N) Mayville State (N.D.)25-15,25-23,25-18 
     Johnson & Wales Tournament
      6:00PM(N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Grace (Ind.)25-23,25-12,25-21 
     Forester Invitational
      6:00PM(N) 15 Doane (Neb.)def(N) 21 Indiana Wesleyan30-28,20-25,20-25,27-25,18-16 
     LWC Classic
      6:00PM(N) IU Kokomodef(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)24-26,25-16,25-13,25-18 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
      6:00PM(A) Brenau (Ga.)def(H) William Carey (Miss.)25-17,21-25,25-20,18-25,14-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      6:00PM(N) San Diego Christian (Calif.)def(N) Providence Christian (Calif.)23-25,17-25,17-25 
     at Saint Katherine (San Marcos, CA)
      6:00PM(N) Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Webber International (Fla.)25-17,25-23,24-26,25-16 
     Faulkner Invitational
      6:00PM(N) IU Kokomodef(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)26-24,16-25,13-25,18-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Tournament
      6:00PM(N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Grace (Ind.)25-23,25-12,25-21 
      6:30PM(N) Providence (Mont.)def(N) York (Neb.)13-25,15-25,19-25 
      7:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) Jarvis Christian (Texas)25-5,25-10,25-11 
     SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
      7:00PM(H) Viterbo (Wis.)def(A) Midland (Neb.)15-25,25-12,25-21,25-17 
     Viterbo Preseason Invitational
      7:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) William Penn (Iowa)25-18,23-25,25-17,25-22 
     Forester Invitational
      7:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)15-25,25-23,14-25,15-25 
     Concordia Kickoff Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Madonna (Mich.)def(N) Keiser (Fla.)25-18,23-25,25-20,25-16 
     Concordia University 2017 Kick-Off Tournament
      7:30PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(N) Mayville State (N.D.)25-15,25-23,25-18 
     Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
      8:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) William Penn (Iowa)25-18,23-25,25-17,25-22 
     Huntington Tournament
      8:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohidef(N) Indiana Southeast14-25,21-25,18-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Tournament
      8:00PM(A) Providence Christian (Calif.)def(H) Saint Katherine College22-25,25-18,26-28,27-25,13-15 
      8:00PM(N) Reinhardt (Ga.)def(N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)16-25,25-21,25-22,25-21 
     Faulkner Invitational
      8:00PM(N) Mayville State (N.D.)def(N) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)17-25,17-25,10-25 
     Johnson & Wales Tournament
      8:00PM(H) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)def(A) RV IU Kokomo25-9,25-18,25-13 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      8:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohidef(N) Indiana Southeast25-14,25-21,25-18 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      8:00PM(N) Grace (Ind.)def(N) Brescia (Ky.)22-25,25-14,25-27,25-15,15-10 
     Huntington University Tournament
      8:00PM(N) Grace (Ind.)def(N) Brescia (Ky.)25-22,14-25,27-25,15-25,10-15 
      8:00PM(H) Faulkner (Ala.)def(A) Tennessee Wesleyan21-25,25-21,25-17,25-16 
     Faulkner Invitational
     9:00PM(A) Merced College @ (H) UC MercedNo Team Score 
     19 (H) Life (Ga.)def(A) Tennessee Wesleyan29-27,25-23,25-16 
     @ Faulkner Invitational
       (N) IU Kokomodef(N) University of Northwestern Ohi16-25,25-19,25-19,25-22 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
       (N) Madonna (Mich.)def(N) Evangel (Mo.)14-25,16-25,24-26 
     Concordia University 2017 Kick-Off Tournament
       (N) Evangel (Mo.)def(N) Keiser (Fla.)25-16,18-25,25-17,21-25,15-7 
      (A) TBA @ (H) Valley City State (N.D.)No Team Score 
     VCSU Scrimmage Date
      9:00AM(N) RV Missouri Valleydef(N) Huntington (Ind.)20-25,25-18,25-16,21-25,15-8 
     Forester Invitational
      9:00AM(N) Brescia (Ky.)def(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)12-25,21-25,27-25,25-15,14-16 
     Huntington University Tournament
      9:00AM(N) RV Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Southeastern (Fla.)19-25,25-14,25-20,27-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      10:00AM(A) St. Thomas (Texas)def(H) St. Gregory's (Okla.)25-23,19-25,15-25,13-25 
     SAC/RRAC Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)21-25,23-25,19-25 
     Concordia University Tournament
      10:00AM(N) St. Thomas (Texas)def(N) St. Gregory's (Okla.)23-25,25-19,25-15,25-13 
     SAC/RRC Crossover
      10:00AM(N) Brescia (Ky.)def(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-12,25-21,25-27,15-25,16-14 
     Huntington Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)21-25,23-25,19-25 
     Concordia Kickoff Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Montana State-Northerndef(N) Mayville State (N.D.)25-10,27-25,26-24 
     Johnson & Wales Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Wiley (Texas)def(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State25-27,16-25,25-19,21-25 
      10:00AM(N) Webber International (Fla.)def(N) Brenau (Ga.)25-12,25-12,25-13 
     Faulkner Invitational
      11:00AM(N) Goshen (Ind.)def(N) William Penn (Iowa)27-25,28-26,20-25,25-20 
     Forester Invitational
      11:00AM(N) 21 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)25-16,25-15,25-22 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
      11:00AM(N) Life (Ga.)def(N) Tennessee Wesleyan27-29,23-25,16-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      11:00AM(N) Grace (Ind.)def(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)20-25,23-25,15-25 
      12:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)26-24,26-24,16-25,25-20 
     Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
      12:00PM(N) Goshen (Ind.)def(N) William Penn (Iowa)25-27,26-28,25-20,20-25 
     Huntington Tournament
      12:00PM(H) 6 Viterbo (Wis.)def(A) 23 Carroll (Mont.)25-14,25-16,25-23 
     Viterbo Preseason Invitational
      12:00PM(N) Grace (Ind.)def(N) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-20,25-23,25-15 
     Huntington Tournament
      12:00PM(N) William Carey (Miss.)def(N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)20-25,25-15,25-23,25-21 
     Faulkner University Invitational
      12:00PM(H) RV Texas Wesleyandef(A) Southwest (N.M.)25-12,25-19,25-18 
     SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Rochester (Mich.)def(N) Keiser (Fla.)25-18,25-22,25-21 
     Concordia University Tournament
      12:00PM(H) WVU Techdef(A) University of Cincinnati-Clermont25-21,25-20,25-18 
      12:00PM(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(N) Siena Heights (Mich.)19-25,25-18,13-25,25-20,12-15 
      12:30PM(A) Wayland Baptist (Texas)def(H) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)10-25,18-25,25-27 
      1:00PM(N) Cumberlands (Ky.)def(N) Indiana Southeast11-25,29-31,20-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Tournament
      1:00PM(H) 5 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)def(A) 21 Indiana Wesleyan25-15,22-25,25-23,25-13 
     LWC Classic
      1:00PM(H) Judson (Ill.)def(A) Indiana Northwest25-14,25-15,25-18 
      1:00PM(N) RV Missouri Valleydef(N) Indiana East25-16,25-14,13-25,25-21 
     Forester Invitational
      1:00PM(H) Judson (Ill.)def(A) Indiana Northwest25-14,25-14,25-18 
     Tri-Match
      1:00PM(N) Cumberlands (Ky.)def(N) Indiana Southeast11-25,29-31,20-25 
     LWC Classic
      1:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Brescia (Ky.)25-14,25-20,25-17 
     Forester Invitational
      1:00PM(N) Reinhardt (Ga.)def(N) Southeastern (Fla.)17-25,21-25,27-25,15-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      1:30PM(N) Providence (Mont.)def(N) 1 Hastings (Neb.)25-19,25-21,21-25,25-21 
      2:00PM(A) Evangel (Mo.)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)23-25,26-28,18-25 
     Concordia Kickoff Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)23-25,16-25,25-20,25-19,15-5 
     Concordia University Tournament
      2:00PM(N) Huntington (Ind.)def(N) Brescia (Ky.)25-14,25-20,25-17 
     Huntington University Tournament
      2:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.)def(H) Faulkner (Ala.)16-25,21-25,17-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      2:00PM(N) RV Texas Wesleyandef(N) Southwest (N.M.)12-25,19-25,18-25 
      2:00PM(N) Reinhardt (Ga.)def(N) Southeastern (Fla.)25-17,25-21,25-27,25-15 
     Faulkner Invitational
      2:30PM(N) 10 Grand View (Iowa)def(N) 4 Midland (Neb.)19-25,25-17,20-25,15-25 
     Viterbo Tournament
      3:00PM(N) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(N) Goshen (Ind.)25-17,25-12,25-19 
     Forester Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)def(N) Indiana Southeast24-26,14-25,23-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Tournament
      3:00PM(N) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(N) William Penn (Iowa)25-21,25-10,20-25,25-27,15-6 
     Forester Invite at Huntington University, Huntington, Ind.
      3:00PM(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)def(N) Indiana Southeast24-26,14-25,23-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic, Columbia, Ky.
      3:00PM(N) St. Gregory's (Okla.)def(N) Jarvis Christian (Texas)25-21,25-17,25-13 
     Red River and Sooner Athletic Conference Clash
     3:00PM(N) Lincoln Christian (Ill.)def(N) Indiana Northwest25-23,17-25,17-25,20-25 
      3:00PM(N) Grace (Ind.)def(N) Indiana East25-14,25-21,25-17 
     Huntington University Forester Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Lincoln Christian (Ill.)def(N) Indiana Northwest23-25,25-17,25-17,25-20 
     Tri-Match
      3:00PM(N) 15 Doane (Neb.)def(N) RV IU Kokomo14-25,21-25,25-20,19-25 
     Lindsey Wilson Tournament
      3:00PM(N) Life (Ga.)def(N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)14-25,23-25,20-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      3:00PM(N) 1 Hastings (Neb.)def(N) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)20-25,13-25,11-25 
     Johnson & Wales Tournament (All Times Mountain Time)
      4:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.)def(H) Concordia (Neb.)16-25,16-25,14-25 
      4:00PM(H) RV Mobile (Ala.)def(A) Brenau (Ga.)25-12,25-16,25-13 
     Faulkner Invitational
      4:00PM(N) Life (Ga.)def(N) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)25-14,25-23,25-20 
     Faulkner University Invitational
      4:00PM(N) RV Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Brenau (Ga.)25-12,25-16,25-13 
     Faulkner University Tournament
      4:00PM(H) San Diego Christian (Calif.)def(A) Trinity Christian (Ill.)25-20,19-25,25-17,16-25,20-18 
      4:00PM(N) Siena Heights (Mich.)def(N) Rochester (Mich.)20-25,10-25,9-25 
     Concordia University Tournament
      4:00PM(H) WVU Techdef(A) Alice Lloyd (Ky.)25-8,25-15,25-12 
      4:00PM(N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)def(N) Providence (Mont.)21-25,25-22,20-25,18-25 
      5:00PM(N) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(N) Goshen (Ind.)25-17,25-12,25-19 
     Forester Invite at Huntington University, Huntington, Ind.
      5:00PM(N) SAGU (Texas)def(N) Jarvis Christian (Texas)25-7,25-8,25-12 
     SAC/RRAC Crossover Tourney
      5:00PM(H) 6 Viterbo (Wis.)def(A) 10 Grand View (Iowa)25-4,20-25,25-3,26-24 
     Viterbo Preseason Invitational
      5:00PM(H) Judson (Ill.)def(A) Lincoln Christian (Ill.)25-16,25-19,25-27,22-25,15-13 
     New-Student Orientation Match
      5:00PM(H) 5 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)def(A) 15 Doane (Neb.)25-14,25-18,25-16 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      5:00PM(N) Cumberlands (Ky.)def(N) University of Northwestern Ohi25-15,25-21,25-20 
     Lindsey Wilson Classic
      5:00PM(H) RV Texas Wesleyandef(A) Wiley (Texas)25-16,17-25,25-21,25-22 
     SAC/RRAC Crossover Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Cumberlands (Ky.)def(N) University of Northwestern Ohi15-25,21-25,20-25 
     LWC Classic
      5:00PM(N) Southwest (N.M.)def(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State25-23,25-19,22-25,25-23 
      5:00PM(H) SAGU (Texas)def(A) St. Thomas (Texas)25-13,25-21,20-25,21-25,15-12 
     SAC/RRAC Tournament
      5:00PM(N) William Carey (Miss.)def(N) Tennessee Wesleyan25-20,25-21,25-17 
     @ Faulkner Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(N) William Penn (Iowa)21-25,10-25,25-20,27-25,6-15 
     Huntington Tournament
      6:00PM(H) San Diego Christian (Calif.)def(A) Trinity Christian (Ill.)25-20,19-25,25-17,16-25,20-18 
     Santee Boys and Girls Club
      6:00PM(A) Reinhardt (Ga.)def(H) Faulkner (Ala.)17-25,25-16,22-25,23-25 
     Faulkner Invitational
      6:00PM(N) William Carey (Miss.)def(N) Tennessee Wesleyan20-25,21-25,17-25 
     Faulkner Tournament
      10:00PM(H) The Master's (Calif.)def(A) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)25-19,25-22,25-17 
     212:00PM(A) Providence (Mont.)def(H) Montana State University-Billings25-22,25-22,23-25,21-25,13-25 
     4:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Wisconsin-ParksideCncl 
      7:00PM(H) 7 Westmont (Calif.)def(A) UC Merced25-18,28-26,25-12 
     226:00PM(A) Central Baptist (Ark.)def(H) Philander Smith (Ark.)17-25,13-25,15-25 
      8:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian (Okla.)def(A) Southwestern (Kan.)25-19,25-19,25-19 
     Southwestern Christian Triangular
      7:00PM(H) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(A) Clarke (Iowa) 
      6:00PM(H) WVU Techdef(A) Bluefield (Va.)25-11,23-25,25-13,25-15 
      2:00PM(H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Keiser (Fla.)25-7,25-16,25-12 
      6:00PM(H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Huntington (Ind.)19-25,20-25,25-14,25-16,15-7 
     UNOH Tri-Match
      6:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)21-25,25-23,16-25,14-25 
      5:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Roosevelt (Ill.)23-25,25-13,17-25,25-27 
     4 p.m. (CDT)
      2:30PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Trinity International (Ill.)25-23,25-22,25-21 
       (H) Central Baptist (Ark.)def(A) Philander Smith (Ark.)25-17,25-13,25-15 
     4:00PM(H) Jarvis Christian (Texas)def(A) Southwestern Christian College25-16,25-10,25-21 
      4:00PM(N) Huntington (Ind.)def(N) Keiser (Fla.)25-17,25-19,25-14 
     UNOH Tri-Match
      4:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian (Okla.)def(A) Randall University25-20,18-25,25-11,25-18 
      5:00PM(A) Central Baptist (Ark.)def(H) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)20-25,21-25,16-25 
     Tri-Match
      5:00PM(A) University of Texas of the Permian Basin @ (H) Southwest (N.M.)Cncl 
      5:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Roosevelt (Ill.)23-25,25-13,17-25,25-27 
      6:00PM(N) Randall Universitydef(N) Southwestern (Kan.)25-19,25-18,25-15 
     Southwestern Christian Triangular
      6:00PM(H) West Virginia Universitydef(A) Bluefield (Va.)25-11,23-25,25-13,25-11 
     West Virginia Tech @ Beckley
      7:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valleydef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)21-25,25-22,16-25,14-25 
      7:00PM(H) William Penn (Iowa)def(A) Grace University25-22,25-16,25-15 
     7:00PM(A) Lyon (Ark.) @ (H) Harding UniversityNo Team Score 
     Exhibition
      7:00PM(N) Central Baptist (Ark.)def(N) Philander Smith (Ark.)17-25,13-25,15-25 
     Tri-Match
      7:00PM(N) Central Baptist (Ark.)def(N) Philander Smith (Ark.)25-17,25-13,25-15 
      8:00PM(H) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(A) Clarke (Iowa)25-20,25-13,25-13 
     8:00PM(A) Mountain View Collegedef(H) Jarvis Christian (Texas)19-25,25-23,22-25,22-25 
      8:00PM(A) Trinity International (Ill.)def(H) Indiana Northwest19-25,14-25,16-25 
     8:00PM(A) RV St. Francis (Ill.) @ (H) Illinois Central CollegeNo Team Score 
      8:00PM(H) RV Campbellsville (Ky.)def(A) Bethel (Tenn.)25-8,25-11,25-11 
      9:00PM(A) Philander Smith (Ark.)def(H) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)21-25,22-25,25-17,25-18,9-15 
     Tri-Match
      9:00PM(A) Odessa College @ (H) Southwest (N.M.)Cncl 
      10:00PM(H) Hope International (Calif.)def(A) Life Pacific (Calif.)25-16,25-21,25-22 
     238:00PM(A) Wayland Baptist (Texas)def(H) Southwest (N.M.)25-17,25-17,25-27,21-25,9-15 
      7:00PM(A) William Woods (Mo.)def(H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.)24-26,25-21,18-25,0-25 
      7:00PM(A) RV Marian (Ind.)def(H) RV IU Kokomo15-25,25-22,25-27,21-25 
      8:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks (Mo.)def(A) Central Methodist (Mo.)25-22,25-22,25-18 
      6:00PM(H) Montreat (N.C.)def(A) Point Park (Pa.)19-25,25-19,25-22,25-14 
      7:00PM(H) Midland (Neb.)def(A) Peru State (Neb.) 
      7:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Indiana South Bend25-19,25-23,24-26,25-21 
       (N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(N) Pikeville (Ky.)25-0,25-0,25-0 
      12:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(H) Ohio Christian16-25,17-25,18-25 
     OCU Tri-Match
      2:00PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(N) Pikeville (Ky.)14-25,20-25,20-25 
     Game played at Ohio Christian
      4:00PM(A) Pikeville (Ky.)def(H) Ohio Christian12-25,22-25,11-25 
     OCU Tri-Match
      6:30PM(A) Tabor (Kan.)def(H) Avila (Mo.)17-25,25-22,27-29,23-25 
     Season/Home Opener
     6:30PM(A) Bob Jones University @ (H) Bryan (Tenn.)No Team Score 
      7:00PM(A) Missouri Baptistdef(H) Florida National University25-17,18-25,23-25,21-25 
      7:00PM(H) 23 Carroll (Mont.)def(A) Evergreen (Wash.)23-25,21-25,25-15,25-10,20-18 
      7:30PM(H) Concordia (Neb.)def(A) Bethany (Kan.)25-11,25-19,25-19 
      8:00PM(A) William Woods (Mo.)def(H) Culver-Stockton (Mo.)24-26,25-21,18-25,12-25 
      8:00PM(A) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) @ (H) Benedictine (Kan.)Cncl 
     Welcome Back "Wins"day
      8:00PM(H) Presentation (S.D.)def(A) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)19-25,25-22,25-18,20-25,15-8 
     8:00PM(A) William Jewell Collegedef(H) Baker (Kan.)16-25,25-18,19-25,23-25 
     TICKETS
      8:00PM(H) 4 Midland (Neb.)def(A) Peru State (Neb.)25-19,25-22,25-9 
     8:00PM(A) Graceland (Iowa) @ (H) Southwestern CCNo Team Score 
      8:30PM(H) Concordia (Neb.)def(A) Bethany (Kan.)25-11,25-19,25-19 
      10:00PM(A) Menlo (Calif.)def(H) UC Merced16-25,26-24,20-25,25-20,13-15 
     248:20PM(A) Westmont (Calif.)def(H) La Sierra (Calif.)19-25,19-25,12-25 
      11:00AM(N) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) Vanguard (Calif.)25-27,25-16,25-23,23-25,13-15 
      11:00AM(A) Missouri Baptistdef(H) Florida Memorial6-25,22-25,14-25 
      6:30PM(N) Evergreen (Wash.)def(N) Saint Francis (Ind.)21-25,25-16,25-11,26-24 
      4:30PM(A) Oregon Techdef(H) Simpson (Calif.)20-25,8-25,17-25 
      1:00PM(A) Missouri Baptistdef(H) Johnson & Wales (Fla.)14-25,15-25,6-25 
      6:00PM(N) 7 Westmont (Calif.)def(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)25-23,25-16,23-25,23-25,15-11 
     La Sierra Tournament
      10:00AM(A) William Jessup (Calif.)def(H) Simpson (Calif.) 
      7:00PM(H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)def(A) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 
      8:00PM(H) 2 Dordt (Iowa)def(A) 9 Corban (Ore.)25-11,25-20,25-21 
     12:00PM(A) Clarke (Iowa) @ (H) Cornell CollegeNo Team Score 
     Scrimmage
      1:00PM(A) William Jessup (Calif.)def(H) Simpson (Calif.)17-25,20-25,16-25 
     Simpson Classic (Redding, CA)
      2:00PM(H) Montana Westerndef(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)28-26,15-25,25-15,18-25,15-10 
      2:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) Vanguard (Calif.)27-25,16-25,23-25,25-23,15-13 
     La Sierra Tournament
      4:00PM(H) La Sierra (Calif.)def(A) Saint Katherine College28-30,18-25,25-21,25-13,15-13 
     Golden Eagles Invitational
      4:30PM(N) William Jessup (Calif.)def(N) West Coast Baptist25-10,25-9,25-10 
     Simpson Classic (Redding, CA)
      6:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)25-18,25-17,18-25,25-18 
      6:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.) 25-17,25-18,18-25,25-18 
     Home Opener and Hawaiian Night
     7:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast @ (H) Hanover CollegeNo Team Score 
      8:00PM(N) Hope International (Calif.)def(N) Saint Katherine College25-14,25-10,25-11 
     La Sierra Tournament
      8:00PM(H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)def(A) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)25-19,25-17,25-11 
      9:00PM(A) Walla Walla (Wash.)def(H) New Hope Christian College18-25,25-22,15-25,22-25 
      9:00PM(H) Montana Westerndef(A) Evergreen (Wash.)25-22,11-25,25-21,25-22 
      9:00PM(A) Southwest (N.M.)def(H) SAGU-American Indian University7-25,5-25,8-25 
      10:00PM(A) 7 Westmont (Calif.)def(H) La Sierra (Calif.)19-25,19-25,12-25 
     Golden Eagles Invitational
     256:30PM(N) Benedictine (Kan.)def(N) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)18-25,17-25,25-18,22-25 
     Match played at William Penn University.
      2:56PM(N) Governors State (Ill.)def(N) Rochester (Mich.)25-20,18-25,15-25,16-25 
      6:00PM(H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)25-8,25-14,25-17 
     2017 Grace College Volleyball Tournament
      7:00PM(H) Life (Ga.)def(A) Indiana East25-14,25-15,25-21 
     Life University Tournament
      4:30PM(N) Dordt (Iowa)def(N) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)25-16,25-23,25-16 
      4:27PM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)25-13,25-15,25-21 
      5:00PM(A) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) La Sierra (Calif.)12-25,18-25,25-23,21-25 
     Golden Eagles Invitational
      3:00PM(H) Life (Ga.)def(A) Bluefield (Va.)25-13,25-16,25-22 
     Running Eagle Classic
      1:00PM(A) Missouri Baptistdef(H) St. Thomas (Fla.)14-25,19-25,25-21,11-25 
     St. Thomas Invite
      5:00PM(N) Huston-Tillotson (Texas)def(N) Southern-New Orleans (La.)18-25,18-25,22-25 
     12:00PM(H) Edward Waters (Fla.)def(A) Tougaloo (Miss.)22-25,21-25,25-22,25-18,15-11 
     2017 Mack Attack Volleyball Classic
      2:00PM(N) RV Northwest (Wash.)def(N) Montana Western22-25,19-25,25-20,16-25 
     Big Sky Challenge
      5:00PM(N) RV Marian (Ind.)def(N) Roosevelt (Ill.)7-25,11-25,18-25 
     TCC/SXU Crossover Tournament
      7:00PM(H) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(A) RV Marian (Ind.)25-21,20-25,25-11,17-25,15-12 
     SXU/Trinity Christian Crossover at the Shannon Center
      2:00PM(N) Arizona Christiandef(N) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)14-25,12-25,19-25 
      6:00PM(H) Montreat (N.C.)def(A) Talladega (Ala.)25-13,25-14,25-20 
     Valley in the Mountains Tournament Montreat, NC
      5:00PM(N) Montana Westerndef(N) Multnomah (Ore.)25-11,31-33,25-21,25-16 
      9:00AM(A) SAGU (Texas)def(H) Friends (Kan.)1-3 
      4:00PM(A) SAGU (Texas)def(H) Sterling (Kan.)25-23,17-25,29-27,25-27,7-15 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Classic
      11:11AM(A) Sterling (Kan.)def(H) Bacone (Okla.)18-25,19-25,21-25 
      5:00PM(N) Indiana South Benddef(N) Carlow (Pa.)25-19,25-23,25-14 
     Court 3
      3:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)def(N) Haskell (Kan.)25-23,21-25,25-22,20-25,10-15 
     Embry Riddle Tournament
      7:00PM(N) RV Union (Ky.)def(N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)24-26,18-25,23-25 
     Milligan Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Point Park (Pa.)def(N) Middle Georgia State25-23,23-25,25-23,17-25,11-15 
     Milligan (Tenn.) Tourament
      3:00PM(N) Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)23-25,19-25,23-25 
      3:00PM(A) Point Park (Pa.)def(H) Milligan (Tenn.)26-24,19-25,18-25,23-25 
     Milligan (Tenn.) Tourament
      4:00PM(H) 1 Hastings (Neb.)def(A) RV Oklahoma City26-28,25-19,25-18,25-21 
     Hastings Bill Marshall Classic in Hastings, Neb. - Aug. 25-26
      2:00PM(N) 8 Columbia (Mo.)def(N) RV Coastal Georgia25-17,25-20,25-14 
     Bill Marshall Invitational
      6:00PM(N) Midland (Neb.)def(N) Roosevelt (Ill.)9-25,16-25,16-25 
      4:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa)def(N) Brescia (Ky.)25-21,10-25,25-27,25-23,15-8 
     Robert Morris Tournament
       (N) IU Kokomodef(N) Indiana Tech25-16,25-16,25-12 
     Grace Lancer Classic | Winona Lake, Ind.
      5:00PM(N) Judson (Ill.)def(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.)25-12,25-20,25-11 
     Court 4
      1:00PM(H) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(A) Southwest (N.M.)25-22,25-19,25-17 
      8:00PM(H) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)def(A) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)25-8,25-17,25-10 
     Embry-Riddle Volleyball Invitational
      4:00PM(N) RV Ottawa (Kan.)def(N) Concordia (Neb.)25-20,25-23,25-10 
     Viking Invite
      7:00PM(N) Ottawa (Kan.)def(N) Avila (Mo.) 
      1:00PM(H) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)def(A) Brenau (Ga.)25-23,25-19,25-19 
     Running Eagles Classic @ Life University
      7:00PM(H) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)def(A) Bluefield (Va.)25-19,26-24,25-15 
     Running Eagles Classic @ Life University
      5:00PM(A) 4 Midland (Neb.)def(H) Saint Xavier (Ill.)16-25,17-25,22-25 
     SXU/Trinity Christian Crossover at the Shannon Center
      10:00AM(N) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) Hope International (Calif.)18-25,22-25,25-20,27-25,6-15 
      12:00PM(A) 17 Jamestown (N.D.)def(H) Montreat (N.C.)15-25,13-25,18-25 
     2017 Volley in the Mountains Tournament
       (A) IU Kokomodef(H) Grace (Ind.)15-25,21-25,25-21,23-25 
      9:00AM(H) Montana Techdef(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)3-2 
      7:00PM(N) 24 Madonna (Mich.)def(N) Xavier (La.)25-15,21-25,25-23,19-25,15-11 
     UM-Dearborn Early Bird, Dearborn, Mich.
      2:00PM(N) 3 Park (Mo.)def(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)19-25,17-25,17-25 
      6:00PM(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)def(N) Saint Mary (Kan.)26-24,12-25,18-25,14-25 
     Missouri Valley College Invitational, Marshall, Mo.
      3:00PM(N) Xavier (La.)def(N) Trinity International (Ill.)23-25,16-25,16-25 
     UM-Dearborn Tournament (Dearborn, Mich.)
      2:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks (Mo.)def(A) Southwestern Christian (Okla.)25-15,25-17,25-16 
     OKWU Invitational - Aug. 25-26
      7:52PM(A) College of the Ozarks (Mo.)def(H) Bacone (Okla.)10-25,16-25,13-25 
      3:00PM(H) RV Mobile (Ala.)def(A) Ave Maria (Fla.)25-13,25-11,25-7 
     Life University Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Huston-Tillotson (Texas)def(N) Jarvis Christian (Texas)25-13,25-20,25-15 
     Dillard University Tournament
      4:00PM(H) Dillard (La.)def(A) Jarvis Christian (Texas)25-19,25-20,25-16 
     DU Volleyball Classic
      11:00AM(H) RV Mobile (Ala.)def(A) Indiana East25-14,25-19,25-12 
     Life University Tournament
      5:00PM(H) William Carey (Miss.)def(A) Brenau (Ga.)25-21,25-23,27-25 
     Life University Running Eagle Classic
      1:00PM(A) Point (Ga.)def(H) William Carey (Miss.)17-25,21-25,20-25 
     Life University Tournament, Aug. 25-26
      10:00AM(N) Missouri Baptistdef(N) Warner (Fla.)16-25,18-25,25-18,13-25 
     St. Thomas Invite
      8:00PM(A) Southeastern (Fla.)def(H) Bryan (Tenn.)16-25,26-28,17-25 
     Bryan Bash
      8:00PM(A) St. Gregory's (Okla.)def(H) Friends (Kan.)18-25,25-11,19-25,17-25 
     OKWU Invitational
      7:00PM(H) Michigan-Dearborndef(A) Fisk (Tenn.)25-16,25-21,25-17 
     Main Court
      9:00PM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)def(N) Morningside (Iowa)14-25,22-25,22-25 
      7:00PM(N) Evergreen (Wash.)def(N) Montana State-Northern21-25,25-21,27-25,17-25,10-15 
     Big Sky Challenge in Butte, Mont.
      1:30PM(N) Briar Cliff (Iowa)def(N) Dakota State (S.D.)25-17,25-11,25-9 
     Red Raider Classic
      1:30PM(A) William Jessup (Calif.)def(H) Oregon Tech27-25,14-25,16-25,17-25 
      2:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Langston (Okla.)25-17,25-15,25-18 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
      3:00PM(N) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(N) Carlow (Pa.)19-25,12-25,23-25 
     UM-Dearborn Tour
      4:00PM(H) RV Missouri Valleydef(A) Saint Mary (Kan.)25-23,25-14,24-26,25-13 
     Viking Invitational
      8:00PM(H) RV Missouri Valleydef(A) Concordia (Neb.)25-15,25-21,18-25,31-29 
     Viking Invitational
      11:00AM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)25-22,25-19,25-14 
      7:00PM(A) Eastern Oregondef(H) Montana Tech26-28,21-25,22-25 
      2:00PM(N) 25 College of Idahodef(N) 10 Grand View (Iowa)29-27,25-18,25-18 
     Montana Tech Tournament
      5:25PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Carroll (Mont.)25-18,30-28,25-18 
     3:30PM(A) Benedictine (Kan.)def(H) William Penn (Iowa)21-25,14-24,21-25 
      8:30PM(H) William Penn (Iowa)def(A) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)25-21,25-21,23-25,25-19 
      2:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Lourdes (Ohio)25-18,25-18,19-25,28-26 
     Lancer Classic (Winona Lake, Ind.)
      5:30PM(H) 13 Northwestern (Iowa)def(A) Mayville State (N.D.)25-10,25-19,25-10 
     Red Raider Classic
      12:30PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)def(N) Mayville State (N.D.)18-25,25-23,20-25,29-31 
      2:30PM(N) Corban (Ore.)def(N) Morningside (Iowa)22-25,19-25,25-19,26-24,8-15 
      6:30PM(N) Corban (Ore.)def(N) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)13-25,12-25,12-25 
      5:00PM(N) Goshen (Ind.)def(N) Fisk (Tenn.)16-25,14-25,12-25 
     at UM-Dearborn
      3:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Michigan-Dearborn25-20,20-25,21-25,25-18,13-15 
      1:00PM(N) Loyola (La.)def(N) Southern-New Orleans (La.)15-25,25-11,25-16,25-23 
      7:00PM(H) Dillard (La.)def(A) Loyola (La.) 
      8:00PM(A) McPherson (Kan.)def(H) Stephens (Mo.)22-25,19-25,20-25 
      4:00PM(N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)def(N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)21-25,25-18,23-25,25-16,16-14 
      1:00PM(N) 20 Bellevue (Neb.)def(N) Montana State-Northern25-21,24-26,25-17,13-25,6-15 
     Big Sky Challenge
      5:00PM(N) Northwest (Wash.)def(N) Bellevue (Neb.)19-25,14-25,19-25 
      5:00PM(H) Trinity Christian (Ill.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)25-14,25-10,25-17 
     Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
      7:00PM(N) Bethel (Ind.)def(N) RV St. Francis (Ill.)11-25,20-25,14-25 
     SXU/Trinity Christian Crossover hosted by Trinity Christian (Aug. 25-26); 6 pm CT
       (H) Lourdes (Ohio)def(A) Silver Lake (Wis.)25-17,25-6,25-17 
     Grace College Tournament
       (H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Silver Lake (Wis.)25-6,25-12,25-11 
     Grace College Tournament
      8:00AM(N) 17 Jamestown (N.D.)def(N) Rio Grande (Ohio)25-20,25-12,25-12 
     Volley in the Mountains at Montreat, N.C.
      8:00AM(N) 17 Jamestown (N.D.)def(N) Rio Grande (Ohio)20-25,12-25,12-25 
     Volley in the Mountains @ Montreat, N.C.
      10:00AM(N) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(N) Taylor (Ind.)26-24,25-20,25-14 
     Montreat Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(N) Taylor (Ind.)26-24,25-20,20-15 
     Played at Montreat College (NC)
      10:00AM(N) SAGU (Texas)def(N) Friends (Kan.)25-17,25-18,25-27,25-15 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Tournament
      10:00AM(N) Southwestern Christian (Okla.)def(N) Randall University16-25,22-25,25-18,22-25 
     OKWU Invitational - Aug. 25-26
      10:30AM(H) Florida National Universitydef(A) Florida College26-24,25-17,25-21 
      11:00AM(N) RV Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Indiana East25-14,25-19,25-12 
     Life University Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Faulkner (Ala.)def(N) Ave Maria (Fla.)25-20,25-13,25-19 
     Life Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Evergreen (Wash.)def(N) UC Merced25-22,25-17,26-24 
     Big Sky Challenge in Butte, Mont.
      11:00AM(H) Montana Techdef(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)25-22,24-26,26-28,25-23,15-11 
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge/ Butte, MT
      12:00PM(H) Sterling (Kan.)def(A) Bacone (Okla.)25-18,25-19,25-21 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Tournament
      12:00PM(N) Asbury (Ky.)def(N) Pikeville (Ky.)25-19,25-12,25-27,25-21 
      12:00PM(A) 17 Jamestown (N.D.)def(H) Montreat (N.C.)15-25,13-25,18-25 
     Volley in the Mountains @ Montreat, N.C.
      12:00PM(N) John Brown (Ark.)def(N) Lyon (Ark.)25-20,25-20,25-19 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational - Bartlesville, Okla.
      1:00PM(N) RV Texas Wesleyandef(N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)17-25,19-25,22-25 
     Hotel Indigo Saints Classic - Hosted by Our Lady of the Lake
      1:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) Hope International (Calif.)25-18,25-22,20-25,25-27,15-6 
     La Sierra Volleyball Tournament
      1:00PM(N) Antelope Valley (Calif.)def(N) Haskell (Kan.)23-25,25-21,22-25,25-20,15-10 
     Embry-Riddle Invitational
      1:00PM(N) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(N) Hope International (Calif.)25-16,25-22,20-25,25-27,15-6 
     La Sierra (Calif.) Tournament - Riverside, Calif.
      1:00PM(N) Providence (Mont.)def(N) Multnomah (Ore.)25-15,25-16,25-16 
      1:00PM(N) 17 Jamestown (N.D.)def(N) Montreat (N.C.)15-25,13-25,18-25 
     Montreat College Tournament
      1:30PM(N) Florida Collegedef(N) Florida Memorial22-25,22-25,25-22,21-25 
      1:30PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)def(N) Mayville State (N.D.)25-18,25-20,23-25,31-29 
     Northwestern University Tourney
      2:00PM(H) Point (Ga.)def(A) William Carey (Miss.)25-17,25-21,25-20 
     Running Eagle Classic
      2:00PM(N) 19 Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) St. Thomas (Texas)Cncl 
     Saints Classic Aug. 25-26
      2:00PM(N) 3 Park (Mo.)def(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)25-19,25-17,25-17 
     Missouri Valley College Invitational, Marshall, Mo.
      2:00PM(N) Taylor (Ind.)def(N) Rio Grande (Ohio)12-25,18-25,18-25 
     Volley in the Mountains at Montreat, N.C.
      2:00PM(H) Bryan (Tenn.)def(A) Bethel (Tenn.)25-19,25-19,21-25,18-25,15-13 
     Bryan Bash
      2:00PM(N) Loyola (La.)def(N) Southern-New Orleans (La.)25-15,11-25,16-25,22-25 
     Dent Hall
      2:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohidef(N) Silver Lake College6-25,12-25,11-25 
     Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic
      2:00PM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)16-25,18-25,22-25 
     Hotel Indigo at the Alamo 2017 Saints Classic: Wayland Baptist vs. Baker
      2:00PM(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)def(A) Wayland Baptist (Texas)25-16,25-20,25-18 
      2:00PM(N) Carroll (Mont.)def(N) Dickinson State (N.D.)25-21,25-12,21-25,25-14 
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      2:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.)def(N) Moody Bible Institute25-19,25-19,25-15 
     RMU Eagles Invitational
      2:00PM(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(A) Midway (Ky.)25-10,25-14,25-15 
     Robert Morris Eagle Invite
      3:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Michigan-Dearborn25-20,20-25,21-25,25-18,13-15 
     Main Court
      3:00PM(N) Judson (Ill.)def(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)25-20,25-20,23-25,25-8 
     Court 4
      3:00PM(N) Xavier (La.)def(N) Trinity International (Ill.)25-23,25-16,25-16 
     Court 2
      3:00PM(N) 7 Westmont (Calif.)def(N) Saint Katherine College25-20,25-9,25-8 
     La Sierra Tournament
      3:00PM(N) Governors State (Ill.)def(N) Rochester (Mich.)20-25,25-18,25-15,25-16 
     RMU Eagles Invitational
      3:00PM(A) Point Park (Pa.)def(H) Milligan (Tenn.)26-24,19-25,18-25,23-25 
      3:00PM(N) Wayland Baptist (Texas)def(N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)25-21,18-25,25-23,16-25,14-16 
     Hotel Indigo Saints Classic - Hosted by Our Lady of the Lake
      3:30PM(N) 9 Corban (Ore.)def(N) RV Morningside (Iowa)25-22,25-19,19-25,24-26,15-8 
     Northwestern Red Raider Classic
      3:30PM(N) 15 Doane (Neb.)def(N) Valley City State (N.D.)25-21,25-11,21-25,20-25,15-11 
     Northwestern Tournament
      3:30PM(N) Briar Cliff (Iowa)def(N) Waldorf (Iowa)25-15,25-19,25-9 
     Red Raider Classic
      4:00PM(N) Southeastern (Fla.)def(N) Asbury (Ky.)25-23,22-25,23-25,19-25 
      4:00PM(N) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(N) Talladega (Ala.)25-17,25-12,25-14 
     Played at Montreat College (NC)
      4:00PM(N) Judson (Ill.)def(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)25-20,25-20,23-25,25-8 
      4:00PM(N) St. Gregory's (Okla.)def(N) Randall University25-13,19-25,21-25,22-25 
     OKWU Invitational
      4:00PM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)25-12,25-15,25-21 
     Grace Lancer Classic | Winona Lake, Ind.
      4:00PM(H) Life (Ga.)def(A) Bluefield (Va.)25-13,25-16,25-22 
     Running Eagle Classic
      4:00PM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)12-25,15-25,21-25 
     2017 Grace College Volleyball Tournament
      4:00PM(A) Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ (H) 5 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)Cncl 
     Our Lady of the Lake Tournament
      4:00PM(N) RV Texas Wesleyandef(N) Baker (Kan.)25-23,25-18,25-16 
     Our Lady of the Lake Invitational
      4:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa)def(N) Brescia (Ky.)21-25,25-10,27-25,23-25,8-15 
      4:00PM(N) Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)23-25,19-25,23-25 
     Milligan College Tournament
      4:00PM(N) Warner (Fla.)def(N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)25-22,25-18,25-13 
     St. Thomas Invite
      4:30PM(N) William Jessup (Calif.)def(N) Oregon Tech27-25,14-25,25-16,25-17 
     Simpson Classic (Redding, CA)
      5:00PM(H) Reinhardt (Ga.)def(A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)25-9,25-15,25-13 
     Home Opener at Brown Athletic Center
      5:00PM(N) RV Union (Ky.)def(N) Emory & Henry College18-25,15-25,13-25 
     Milligan Tournament
      5:00PM(N) 24 Madonna (Mich.)def(N) Trinity International (Ill.)13-25,14-25,19-25 
     UM-Dearborn Tournament (Dearborn, Mich.)
      5:00PM(N) 24 Madonna (Mich.)def(N) Trinity International (Ill.)19-25,13-25,14-25 
     UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge - Court 2
      5:00PM(N) RV St. Francis (Ill.)def(N) Concordia (Mich.)13-25,25-20,15-25,19-25 
     St. X/TCC Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Arizona Christiandef(N) Johnson & Wales (Colo.)14-25,12-25,19-25 
     Embry-Riddle Invitational (Prescott, AZ)
      5:00PM(N) St. Thomas (Texas) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)Cncl 
     Hotel Indigo Saints Classic - Hosted by Our Lady of the Lake
      5:00PM(H) Trinity Christian (Ill.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)25-14,25-10,25-17 
     SXU/Trinity Christian Crossover hosted by Trinity Christian (Aug. 25-26); 4 pm CT
      5:00PM(N) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)def(N) UC Merced25-21,23-25,25-22,25-15 
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge
      5:00PM(N) Arizona Christiandef(N) Haskell (Kan.)25-14,25-23,25-17 
     Embry-Riddle Invitational
      5:00PM(A) 16 Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) La Sierra (Calif.)12-25,18-25,25-23,21-25 
     La Sierra (Calif.) Tournament - Riverside, Calif.
      5:00PM(N) Point (Ga.)def(N) Faulkner (Ala.)25-23,25-18,22-25,19-25,12-15 
     Life Tournament
      5:00PM(N) Fisk (Tenn.)def(N) Goshen (Ind.)16-25,14-25,12-25 
     Main Court
      5:00PM(N) RV Marian (Ind.)def(N) Roosevelt (Ill.)25-7,25-11,25-18 
     SXU/TCC Crossover
      5:00PM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) Emory & Henry College25-11,25-13,25-22 
      5:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain (Mont.)def(N) Saint Francis (Ind.)25-19,25-10,25-12 
     Big Sky Volleyball Challenge/ Butte, MT
      5:30PM(N) 2 Dordt (Iowa)def(N) 18 MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)16-25,23-25,16-25 
     Orange City, Iowa
      5:30PM(N) Tougaloo (Miss.)def(N) Johnson University Florida19-25,4-25,21-25 
      6:00PM(N) Lyon (Ark.)def(N) Langston (Okla.)14-25,28-30,19-25 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
      6:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.)def(H) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)21-25,25-22,26-28,19-25 
     Our Lady of the Lake Invitational
      6:00PM(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(A) Culver-Stockton (Mo.)18-25,20-25,25-23,25-18,16-14 
      6:00PM(N) St. Thomas (Texas) vs. (N) Benedictine Mesa (Ariz.)Cncl 
      6:00PM(N) 19 Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) RV Texas WesleyanCncl 
     Saints Classic Aug. 25-26
      6:00PM(A) Cumberlands (Ky.)def(H) Tennessee Wesleyan11-25,20-25,20-25 
      6:00PM(N) 3 Park (Mo.)def(N) Avila (Mo.)12-25,19-25,18-25 
      6:00PM(N) Park (Mo.)def(N) Avila (Mo.)25-12,25-19,25-18 
     Viking Invitational - Court 2
      6:00PM(N) Judson (Ill.)def(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.)12-25,11-25,20-25 
     University of Michigan - Dearborn Early Bird Challenge
      6:00PM(A) Florida Memorialdef(H) Edward Waters (Fla.)18-25,14-25,14-25 
     2017 Mack Attack Volleyball Classic
      6:00PM(N) Midway (Ky.)def(N) Moody Bible Institute25-13,25-23,20-25,25-9 
     Robert Morris Eagle Invite
      6:00PM(N) N/ Huston-Tillotson (Texas)def(N) N/ Southern-New Orleans (La.)25-18,25-18,25-22 
     Dillard Classic
      6:00PM(N) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(N) Talladega (Ala.)25-17,25-12,25-14 
     Valley in the Mountains Tournament Montreat, NC
      6:00PM(N) University of Northwestern Ohidef(N) Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)8-25,14-25,17-25 
     Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic
      6:00PM(A) William Carey (Miss.)def(H) Brenau (Ga.)21-25,23-25,25-27 
     Running Eagle Classic
      6:00PM(N) Cumberland (Tenn.)def(N) Saint Mary (Kan.)24-26,25-12,25-18,25-14 
     Missouri Valley Tournament
      6:00PM(N) Bethel (Tenn.)def(N) Pikeville (Ky.)25-20,25-16,25-14 
     at Dayton, TN
      6:00PM(A) John Brown (Ark.)def(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan25-23,13-25,16-25,25-14,12-15 
     Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational - Bartlesville, Okla.
      7:00PM(N) Mount Mercy (Iowa)def(N) Concordia (Mich.)17-25,20-25,25-27 
     St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
      7:00PM(H) Saint Xavier (Ill.)def(A) RV Marian (Ind.)25-21,20-25,25-11,17-25,25-12 
     TCC/SXU Crossover Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.)19-25,13-25,23-25 
      7:00PM(N) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(N) Indiana South Bend19-25,28-26,15-25,25-23,11-15 
     UM-Dearborn Tour
      7:00PM(N) 4 Midland (Neb.)def(N) Roosevelt (Ill.)25-9,25-16,25-16 
     SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament
      7:00PM(N) Arizona Christiandef(N) Haskell (Kan.)25-14,25-23,25-17 
     Embry-Riddle Invitational
      7:00PM(N) RV Northwest (Wash.)def(N) 20 Bellevue (Neb.)25-19,25-14,25-19 
     Big Sky Challenge
      7:00PM(N) 25 College of Idahodef(N) 23 Carroll (Mont.)18-25,28-30,18-25 
     Big Sky Challenge
      7:00PM(N) Graceland (Iowa)def(N) Rochester (Mich.)25-20,19-25,25-13,25-22 
     Robert Morris Tournament
     7:00PM(A) Philander Smith (Ark.) @ (H) Henderson State UniversityNo Team Score 
      7:00PM(N) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(N) Williams Baptist (Ark.)23-25,19-25,13-25 
     Court 4
      7:00PM(N) Midland (Neb.)def(N) Roosevelt (Ill.)25-9,25-16,25-16 
     SXU/TCC Crossover
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event

     
    Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us