Sponsored by


Search Criteria


Hide scores
Hide events that have not been played
Show events in reverse order
  • Please correct the following errors
  • Search Results


    Jump to Page:
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event
    August
     233:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Huntington (Ind.)5-4 
    2410:00AM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Grace (Ind.)6-3 
     251:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
     269:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     LTU won Men's B & C Tournament, 2nd in A Bracket, Consolation A Winner
      10:00AM(H) Judson (Ill.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)6-3 
     9 a.m. (CDT)
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Hougland/MittvickSharma/Zuercher8-2H
    Rowan/VeltkampKanther/Rush8-5H
    Bruen/GronoskiCiudad/Weerasinghe8-6H
    John MittvickEric Zuercher6-1, 6-1H
    Elisha HouglandJuan Ciudad6-3, 6-4H
    Riley RowanKartikeya Sharma6-3, 7-6(5)V
    Michael BruenAritha Weerasinghe6-1, 2-6, (10-5)V
    Josh GronoskiLukas Kanther6-2, 7-6(2)V
    Chris VeltkampEvan Beck6-0, 6-0H
      10:00AM(N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Marian Doubles Tournament
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Marian (Ind.)No Team Score 
     MU Doubles Tournament
      10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana SoutheastNo Team Score 
     Marian Doubles Tournament
      12:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) University of Miami-Middletown8-1 
    294:30PM(A) Grace (Ind.) @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)PPD 
     5:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
    301:00PM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Romano/EngleMayotte/Gauthier8-0H
    Doerr/MacLeanDohner/Howard8-0H
    Reinbold/HallMaurer/LoPrinzi8-0H
    RomanoMayotte6-4, 6-1H
    ReinboldGauthier6-0, 6-1H
    MacLeanDohner6-0, 6-0H
    EngleLoPrinzi6-0, 6-0H
    DoerrHoward6-0, 6-4H
    MogleMaurer6-0, 6-0H
     3:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)7-2 
     Rescheduled from 8/29
     4:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Huntington (Ind.)5-4 
    September
     110:00AM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley Tournament
      3:00PM(H) Holy Cross (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)7-2 
     29:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Tabor Team Ladder Tournament
     10:30AM(A) Iowa Central CC @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     11:00AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Marian (Ind.)6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Eli Steiner, Daniel ZolnikovNathan Bogle, Ian Deiters8-2V
    Gavin White, Jacob RankinAlex Wittenbaum, Noah Roberts8-4V
    Austin Christner, Joel MontgomeryTurner Lesnick, Nick Marroquin8-4H
    Eli SteinerNathan Bogle6-3, 6-4H
    Joel MontgomeryIan Deiters7-6 (5), 7-5V
    Daniel ZolnikovNoah Roberts6-1, 6-2H
    Jacob RankinAlex Wittenbaum7-6 (3), 4-6, (10-8)H
    Austin ChristnerNick Marroquin6-3, 6-3H
    Tyler AbbotTurner Lesnick6-1, 6-2H
     11:00AM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Bethel (Ind.)8-1 
     Played at Knollwood Country Club
      12:00PM(H) Franklin Collegedef(A) Midway (Ky.)9-0 
     3:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     3:00PM(A) Cowley College @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
    51:00PM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     1:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/GauthierKurkulin/C. Yoder8-2V
    Howard/LoPrinziPajic/Zamora8-1V
    Maurer/MillerA. Yoder/Bates8-0V
    Danny MayotteDanila Kurkulin6-2, 6-3V
    Logan GauthierUros Pajic6-0, 6-0V
    Anthony HowardDiego Zamora6-0, 6-0V
    Vince LoPrinziAdam Yoder6-1, 6-2V
    Kevin MaurerAurturo Fonseca6-2, 6-0V
    Eric MillerLucas Fonseca6-0, 6-1V
     3:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)8-1 
     3:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Goshen (Ind.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Sharma/ZuercherSteiner/Zolnikov8-3V
    Kanther/RushRankin/White8-2V
    Ciudad/WeerasingheChristner/Montgomery8-3V
    Eric ZuercherEli Steiner6-1, 6-2V
    Juan Miguel CiudadJoel Montgomery6-4, 6-4H
    Kartikeya SharmaDaniel Zolnikov6-3, 6-2V
    Aritha WeerasingheJacob Rankin6-4, 6-4V
    Lukas KantherAustin Christner2-6, 6-2, (10-6)V
    Evan BeckTyler Abbott6-0, 6-1V
     64:00PM(A) Tiffin Universitydef(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)5-4 
     712:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Baxter/JanssenSharma/Zuercher8-3V
    Curtis/KozielKanther/Rush8-0V
    No CUAA teamGC by default0-0V
    Alex KozielEric Zuercher6-1, 6-0V
    Jacob BaxterJuan Miguel Ciudad6-0, 6-0V
    Ryan CurtisKartikeya Sharma6-1, 6-0V
    A.J. JanssenEvan Beck6-1, 6-1V
    Joel WernerByeong Min Lim6-0, 6-0V
    No CUAA playerGC by default0-0V
     3:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)7-2 
      4:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.)def(H) Kansas Wesleyan5-4 
     8 (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBA  
     Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
       (A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) Union (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Futures Tournament
       (A) Georgia Gwinnett @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Southern Intercollegiates
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Friends (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Tournament
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Wheat State Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
     9:00AM(N) Hastings (Neb.)tied(N) TBA0-0 
      9:00AM(A) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-JInx Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBA  
     Wheat State Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Sterling (Kan.)def(H) TBA1-0 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Yacuzio/HawthorneKyler Comley/Andrew Wright6-7 (4), 6-4, 10-8H
    Hartley/EllisJacob Crabtree/Dylan DeLuca6-1, 6-2H
    Ramirez/NicholsTrinity Parriman/Nicholas McCreight6-0, 6-0H
    BurnsAndrew Wright6-4, 6-4H
    YacuzioJacob Crabtree6-0, 6-1H
    ClackDylan DeLuca6-0, 6-2H
    BernadasKyler Comley6-2, 6-3H
    GonzalezTrinity Parriman6-4, 7-5V
    MinerNicholas McCreightN/AH
      10:00AM(N) Tabor (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
      11:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Invite
      2:30PM(A) Bethel (Ind.)def(H) Manchester University8-1 
     Rescheduled from 9/7
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Isaac Collis/Connor EichenauerJacob Macri/Jose Morales8-2V
    Spencer Thomas/Isaac MillerEvan Ferguson/Sidney Petersen8-4V
    Kyler Love/Garrett BearBrian Shembarger/ChadVanDosen9-8H
    Isaac CollisJacob Macri6-0, 6-1V
    Connor EichenauerEvan Ferguson6-3, 6-4V
    Kyler LoveSidney Petersen6-0, 6-1V
    Spencer ThomasJose Morales6-3, 6-3V
    Isaac MillerBrian Shembarger7-6, 3-6, 10-4V
    Dalton BaileyChad VanDosen6-0, 6-0V
      3:00PM(A) University of Texas of the Permian Basindef(H) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Warren Fulgenzi/Mathias RochaUTPB8-2H
    Pedro Gomes/Diego SalinasUTPB8-5V
    Cornelio Gutierrez/Abraham CantuUTPB8-0V
    Warren FulgenziUTPB6-2/6-2V
    Mathias RochaUTPB6-3/6-3V
    Diego SalinasUTPB6-2/6-3V
    Pedro GomesUTPB6-4/7-5V
    Abraham CantuUTPB6-1/6-0V
    Cornelio GutierrezUTPB6-0/6-0V
      4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Judson (Ill.)5-4 
      4:00PM(H) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)def(A) Fontbonne University5-4 
      5:00PM(A) Texas A&M Texarkana @ (H) East Texas Baptist University  
      5:00PM(A) Geneva Collegedef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/GauthierBeck/Heidengren8-2H
    Maurer/LoPrinziAbbott/Stahl8-2V
    Miller/ViltGreissinger/Hoal8-1V
    Danny MayotteAlex Beck6-2, 6-1H
    Logan GauthierNate Heidengren6-1, 6-4H
    Kevin MaurerEthan Stahl6-0, 6-2V
    Vince LoPrinziJesse Hooke6-4, 6-3V
    Eric MillerAlex Greissinger6-0, 6-1V
    Neill ViltCaleb Hoal6-0, 6-0V
     9 (A) TBA @ (H) Middle Georgia StateNo Team Score 
     Individual match play - MGA Warm-up Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Cumberlands (Ky.)No Team Score 
     UC Invite
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Depauw Invitational
       (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBA  
     Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
       (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     GC Invitational Sept. 9-10
       (A) Georgia Gwinnett @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Southern Intercollegiates
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Wheat State Tournament
       (N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Tournament
       (A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) Texas Lutheran UniversityNo Team Score 
     Doc Skogman Invitational
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
      9:00AM(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(A) Lake Superior State University8-1 
     Dearborn High School Tennis Courts (19501 W. Outer Dr. 48124)
      9:00AM(A) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-JInx Invitational
      9:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Wheat State Games
      10:00AM(A) Judson (Ill.)def(H) Purdue University Northwest5-0 
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Invite
      10:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Univeristy of Wisconsin-Whitewater Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBA  
     Wheat State Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Sterling (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
      10:00AM(N) Tabor (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
     11:00AM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)7-2 
     11:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Bethel (Ind.)8-1 
     Played at Knollwood Country Club
      12:00PM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) Johnson University9-0 
     1:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Poncio/EchevarriaMayotte/Gauthier8-4H
    Buttermore/SheltonMaurer/LoPrinzi8-0H
    Martinez/KohutMiller/Vilt8-0H
    Ignacio PoncioDanny Mayotte6-2, 6-0H
    Giovanni MartinezLogan Gauthier6-1, 6-1H
    Mariano EchevarriaKevin Maurer6-0, 6-0H
    Luke ButtermoreVince LoPrinzi6-0, 6-0H
    Brody WorlEric Miller6-0, 6-0H
    Mark LewandowskiNeill Vilt6-0, 6-0H
     1:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Goshen (Ind.)5-4 
      1:30PM(A) Iowa Central CCdef(H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)9-0 
     3:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)7-2 
      4:30PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Judson (Ill.)5-0 
     Eastern Time
     10 (A) TBA @ (H) Middle Georgia StateNo Team Score 
     Individual match play - MGA Warm-up Tournament
       (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBA  
     Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
       (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     GC Invitational Sept. 9-10
       (A) Georgia Gwinnett @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Southern Intercollegiates
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Middle Georgia State University Invitational, Sept. 8-10, 2017
      12:00PM(A) Indiana Southeastdef(H) Franklin College8-1 
      1:30PM(A) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(H) Austin College6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kenneth Hardy, Siddharta kortilareCole Guy, Alejandro Oviedo8-5V
    Josh Granberry, Pieter Jon CabatoSammy Hogan, Kevin Tsati8-4H
    Erik Meendser, Calum RobeGavin Beach, Taylor Gean8-6V
    Josh GranberryCole Guy6-2, 6-1V
    Kenneth HardyAlejandro Oviedo6-4, 6-2V
    Siddharth Kortilare Gavin Beach6-2, 6-2 V
    Calum RobeSammy Hogan4-6, 6-2, 6-3H
    Andres PadillaKevin Tsati2-6, 6-4,1-0 (3)V
    Safe RahmanLuis Scribani6-3, 6-3H
      3:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Earlham College8-1 
      3:00PM(A) Augustana Universitydef(H) Morningside (Iowa)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Samuel Castro-Jesus SanzCharlie Adkins-Zach Adkins8-1V
    Jordan Betts-Akshay KrishnaLogan Barr-Joe Sawatzke8-5V
    Max Prochaska-Sillas SaldanhaFrank Kelly-Reed Ritterbusch8-2V
    CastroC. Adkins6-0, 6-0V
    BettsZ. Adkins6-0, 6-0V
    KrishnaBarr6-1, 6-1V
    SanzSawatzke7-5, 6-3V
    ProchaskaAustin VanDerWeide6-2, 6-0V
    Jory OppNorth Knewtson6-1, 6-2V
    121:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Grace (Ind.)5-4 
     1:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)5-1 
     2:15PM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)6-3 
     4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Steiner/ZolkinovMayotte/LoPrinzi8-1H
    Abbott/BlockHoward/Maurer8-0H
    -Forfeit8-0H
    Gavin WhiteDanny Mayotte6-0, 6-2H
    Joel MontgomeryAnthony Howard6-0, 6-0H
    Jacob KankinKevin Maurer6-0, 6-0H
    Austin ChristenerVince LoPrinzi6-0, 6-0H
    John GerardEric Miller6-0, 6-0H
    -Forfeit-H
     4:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)8-1 
     at Swinney Park
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Andrews/StanchinCiudad/Sharma9-7V
    Christlieb/OverlanderKanther/Rush9-8(3)H
    Stavretis/TomenWeerasinghe/Zuercher8-2H
    Austin OverlanderEric Zuercher6-1, 6-4V
    Jay StanchinJuan Miguel Ciudad6-1, 6-2V
    Alex StavretisKartikeya Sharma6-0, 6-2V
    Jordan AndrewsAritha Weerasinghe6-1, 6-3V
    Tyler ChristliebLukas Kanther6-3, 6-0V
    Tony TomenEvan Beck6-3, 6-2V
     5:00PM(A) Hesston College @ (H) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     1311:00AM(H) Pfeiffer Universitydef(A) Montreat (N.C.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Choi/CreeBarwinski/Hubble8-0H
    Garcia/HoangRuiz/Speight8-6H
    Lucero/PlylerElliott/Klinek8-4V
    GarciaBarwinski6-0,6-0H
    LuceroHubble1-6,6-5,ret. (inj)V
    CreeRuiz6-3,6-2H
    ChoiWeir6-4,6-2H
    PlylerLouw7-6(0),6-1V
    HoangKlinek6-3,4-6,10-5V
      5:00PM(H) Lorasdef(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa)7-2 
      5:00PM(H) Franciscan Universitydef(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)9-0 
     14 (A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament (Sept. 14-16)
       (N) Marian (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Played in Marion, Ind.
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | Sept. 14-16
       (N) Concordia (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Midwest I.T.A. Small College Regional Championship Tournament
       (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament -- Sept. 14-16
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
      8:00AM(N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion, Ind.
      3:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Trine University6-3 
     Played at Knollwood Country Club
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Jacob Macri / Jose MoralesVictor Flynn / Judson Quinn9-7H
    Evan Ferguson / Sidney PetersenBryce Hernly / Blake Trusty9-8 (9-7)H
    Brian Shembarger / Chad VanDosenJacob Weiss / Colin Couch8-4H
    Jacob MacriVictor Flynn6-4, 6-2H
    Evan FergusonJudson Quinn7-6 (7-2), 6-3V
    Sidney PetersenBlake Trusty6-4, 7-5V
    Jose MoralesIsaac Everitt6-2, 6-4H
    Brian ShembargerJacob Weiss3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 10-2H
    Chad VanDosenColin Couch6-3, 7-6 (7-2)V
      3:00PM(H) Baldwin-Wallace Collegedef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Polifrone/HarrisMayotte/Gauthier8-5V
    Elbin/PapkeLoPrinzi/Howard8-0H
    Boyer/BenottiMaurer/Miller8-1H
    Dominic PolifroneDanny Mayotte7-5, 6-3H
    Matt HarrisLogan Gauthier6-1, 6-1H
    Jake ElbinAnthony Howard6-1, 6-0H
    Roger BoyerKevin Maurer6-2, 6-1H
    Michael BenottiVince LoPrinzi6-0, 6-0H
    Alex PapkeEric Miller6-1, 6-0H
     15 (A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament (Sept. 14-16)
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Huntingdon College Invitational, Sept. 15-17
       (N) Marian (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Played in Marion, Ind.
       (N) Indiana East vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     River States Conference Individual Tournament (at Asbury University)
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
       (A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
       (A) Ohio Christian @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Asbury Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 1 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Asbury University
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
       (A) Texas A&M Texarkana @ (H) Seminole State College  
     Oklahoma Tounament
       (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) Brescia (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Asbury University Invitational
       (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Purdue University Invite
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Doane Invite (Fremont H.S. Tennis Courts)
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Doane Invitational - Day 1
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Bethany (Kan.)RAIN 
     KCAC Individual Tournament
      8:00AM(N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana SoutheastNo Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
     8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Tournament
      9:00AM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Doane Invitational
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion, Ind.
      10:00AM(N) Tabor (Kan.) vs. (N) TBA  
     KCAC Individual Tournament
     11:00AM(N) Hastings (Neb.)tied(N) TBA0-0 
     GPAC Invite
      1:00PM(H) Montreat (N.C.)def(A) Mars Hill University6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Choi / CreeOrtiz / Neto8-5V
    Hoang / GarciaTrim / Farman8-6H
    Lucero / PlylerBailey / Pinassi8-3H
    Garcia Ortiz6-0,6-1V
    LuceroFarman7-6(5),4-6,6-4H
    ChoiNeto6-0,6-0V
    CreeTrim7-6(4),4-6,2-3 ret(inj)H
    PlylerPinassi7-5,6-1H
    HoangBailey6-0,6-0H
      3:00PM(A) Adrian Collegedef(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)6-3 
      4:00PM(H) Central Collegedef(A) Grand View (Iowa)6-3 
     16 (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Speed Tournament
       (N) Marian (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Played in Marion, Ind.
       (N) Indiana East vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     River States Conference Individual Tournament (at Asbury University)
       (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegePPD 
     Combined Practice
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
       (A) Ohio Christian @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Asbury Invitational
       (N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Asbury University
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Friends (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
       (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
       (N) Texas A&M Texarkana vs. (N) Seminole State CollegeNo Team Score 
     Oklahoma Tournament
       (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Purdue University Invite
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Doane Invite (Fremont H.S. Tennis Courts)
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Doane Invitational - Day 2
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
       (N) Asbury (Ky.) vs. (N) Brescia (Ky.)No Team Score 
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Bethany (Kan.)RAIN 
     KCAC Individual Tournament
     8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Tournament
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)RAIN 
     KCAC Individual Championships
      9:00AM(N) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     OKC Collegiate Open
      9:00AM(N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBACncl 
     Centre College Invitational
      9:00AM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Doane Invitational
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana SoutheastNo Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion, Ind.
      10:00AM(H) Lenoir-Rhyne Collegedef(A) Montreat (N.C.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Cree / ChoiHons / O'Dea8-3V
    Hoang / GarciaCrespo / Miranda8-0V
    Plyler / LuceroHewett / Lenz8-1V
    ChoiHons6-2,6-2V
    LuceroMiranda6-1,6-1V
    GarciaO'Dea6-2, ret. inj. V
    CreeAyguavives6-4, 7-6(5)H
    PlylerCrespo6-1,6-0V
    HoangLenz6-0,6-2V
     10:00AM(A) Sterling (Kan.) @ (H) TBARAIN 
     KCAC Men's Fall Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) TBARAIN 
     KCAC Individual Tournament
     11:00AM(A) Bethel (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/GauthierMacri/Morales8-4V
    Howard/LoPrinziFerguson/Petersen8-1V
    Maurer/MillerShembarger/Fish8-2V
    Danny MayotteJacob Macri2-6, 6-1, 10-6V
    Logan GauthierEvan Ferguson6-4, 6-1V
    Anthony HowardSidney Petersen6-0, 6-1V
    Kevin MaurerJose Morales6-1, 6-0V
    Vince LoPrinziBrian Shembarger6-0, 6-0V
    Eric MillerJeryl Weaver6-0, 6-0V
     11:00AM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Mississippi Gulf Coast CCNo Team Score 
      2:00PM(A) Lindenwood Universitydef(H) William Woods (Mo.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Christopher Vleeming Ortiz/Oscar BarreiroMasin,Andrei/El Idrissi,Naoufal9-8H
    Jesus Amezcua/Christian Barbieri Gaspari,Michele/Ghenea,Tudor 8-5H
    Oscar Donker/Nathan Cooke Butaeye,Theo/Barraud,Antoine8-6V
    Oscar Barreiro Masin,Andrei6-3, 6-4V
    Christopher Vleeming OrtizHorcajada,Hector6-3, 6-3H
    Christian Barbieri El Idrissi,Naoufal6-1, 3-6, 6-3V
    Jesus Amezcua Butaeye,Theo 6-5, 7-6 (7-5)H
    Juan Esteban Duran Gaspari,Michele 5-7, 6-2, 6-2V
    Oscar Donker Barraud,Antoine6-0, 6-2V
     171:00PM(H) Guilford Universitydef(A) Montreat (N.C.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Hoang / CreeGraham / Chacon8-3H
    Choi / SmalleyGregory / Robb8-1H
    Lucero / ChumleyGodwin / Glass9-8(6)H
    Choi Godwin6-0,6-2H
    LuceroRobb6-4,6-2H
    CreePearson6-2,6-2H
    HoangGregory6-2,7-6(7)H
    SmalleyChacon6-7(7),7-5,11-9H
    ChumleyGlass6-1,6-1H
      1:00PM(A) Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) Lenoir-Rhyne College9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Tomas Hons/Shane O'DeaKevin Konfederak/Gilad Berman8-2V
    Alex Crespo/Tales MirandaMika Kosonen/Federico Herrera Duran8-4V
    Paul Lenz/Will HewettGregor Hutterer/Sergio Valinotta8-1V
    Tales MirandaKevin Konfederak6-4, 6-4V
    Tomas HonsGilad Berman6-2, 6-2V
    Shane O'DeaFederico Herrera Duran6-3, 6-3V
    Alex AyguavivesMika Kosonen6-0, 6-0V
    Alex CrespoGregor Hutterer6-2, 6-2V
    Paul LenzPatrik Hartmeier6-2, 7-5V
     2:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)5-4 
    183:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/GauthierDanelli/Jacquottet8-2V
    Howard/LoPrinziAll/Herbruck8-2V
    Maurer/MillerLoCascio/Scott8-1V
    Danny MayotteChristen Jacquottet6-2, 6-2V
    Logan GauthierSalvador LoCascio6-1, 6-0V
    Anthony HowardAndre Danelli6-0, 6-0V
    Kevin MaurerJake Herbruck6-0, 6-0V
    Eric MillerStephen All6-0, 6-0V
    Vince LoPrinziVictor Cheng6-0, 6-0V
      3:30PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Mount St. Joseph UniversityPPD 
    191:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)5-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Bogle/DeitersMayotte/Gauthier8-1H
    Roberts/WittenbaumHoward/Maurer8-0H
    Def.H
    Turner LesnickKevin Maurer6-0, 6-0H
    Eric BlessingEric Miller6-1, 6-0H
      3:00PM(H) Mars Hill Universitydef(A) Milligan (Tenn.)6-3 
     4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Huntington (Ind.)7-2 
      5:00PM(H) Morningside (Iowa)def(A) Buena Vista University7-2 
     Doane Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Samuel Castro-Jesus SanzJesse Brace-Aaron Pluym9-8 (7-1)V
    Jordan Bretts-Akshay KrishnaAaron Mumm-Tom O'Hara8-0H
    Max Prochaska-Silas SaldanhaZach Henderson-Cole Goslar8-1H
    BraceCastro6-3, 3-6, 12-10V
    BettsPluym6-0, 6-0H
    KrishnaMumm6-0, 6-0H
    SanzO'Hara6-1, 6-0H
    ProchaskaHenderson6-0, 6-0H
    Garrett SeamansAndrewBoell6-0, 6-0H
     20 (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
      9:00AM(H) Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Tusculum College7-0 
     Scrimmage
     1:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Grace (Ind.)6-3 
     2:00PM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)5-4 
     postponed from September 19
      4:00PM(A) St. Francis (Ill.)def(H) North Central College6-3 
     Naperville, Ill.
      4:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(A) Olivet College9-0 
      4:30PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)PPD 
      4:30PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) DePauw University5-4 
     21 (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional
       (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Championship
       (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     ITA Southeast Regional Sept. 21-24
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional @ Georgetown College, September 21-24
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Holy Cross (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals @ Olivet Nazarene - 9/21-9/23
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     ITA Regionals
       (A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
      5:00AM(A) Montreat (N.C.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     ITA Regionals, September 21-24
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Indiana Tech  
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana SoutheastNo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament (Olivet Nazarene)
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
     2:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)7-2 
     Played at Swinney Park Tennis Courts
      4:30PM(H) Cedarville Universitydef(A) Indiana East5-4 
     22 (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regionals, Sept. 22-24
       (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional
       (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Championship
       (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     ITA Southeast Regional Sept. 21-24
       (A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) TBA  
     Georgia College
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Bethel (Kan.)  
     ITA Regional Championships
       (A) Texas A&M Texarkana @ (H) TBA  
     Central/Southwest ITA Regional Tournment
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     ITA Central/Southwest Regional Championship (Maize South H.S.)
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional - Day 1
       (N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) vs. (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
      9:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     ITA South Regional
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Friends (Kan.)  
     ITA Regional Championships
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     ITA Central Regional (Maize South HS)
      9:00AM(N) Hastings (Neb.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament (Olivet Nazarene)
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     ITA Regional Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Sterling (Kan.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
      11:00AM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
     Played at Lindner Family Tennis Center
      12:00PM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast  
     ITA Regional Championships
     1:00PM(N) Saint Francis (Ind.) vs. (N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
     Quad Match with Univ. of Saint Francis (Ind.), Shawnee State & Ohio Christian at Lindner Family Tennis Center
      3:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Ohio Christian  
     Played at Lindner Family Tennis Center
      4:00PM(A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) Adrian College  
     23 (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional
       (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Championship
       (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     ITA Southeast Regional Sept. 21-24
       (A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) TBA  
     Georgia College
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Bethel (Kan.)  
     ITA Regional Championships
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     ITA Central/Southwest Regional Championship (Maize South H.S.)
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) St. Mary's University  
     Anne Marie Tennis Center
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional - Day 2
       (N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) vs. (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Indiana Tech  
      9:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     ITA South Regional
      9:00AM(N) Shawnee State (Ohio) vs. (N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
     Quad Match with Univ. of Saint Francis (Ind.), Shawnee State & Ohio Christian at Lindner Family Tennis Center
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     ITA Central Regional (Maize South HS)
      9:00AM(N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Championships
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament (Olivet Nazarene)
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     ITA Regional Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Sterling (Kan.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
     11:00AM(A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)  
      11:00AM(N) Saint Francis (Ind.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
     Played at Lindner Family Tennis Center
     11:00AM(A) Huntington (Ind.) @ (H) Bethel (Ind.)  
     Played at Knollwood Country Club
      11:00AM(N) Saint Francis (Ind.) vs. (N) Ohio Christian  
     Lindner Center Quad
      12:00PM(A) Thomas More College @ (H) Indiana East  
      1:00PM(N) Ohio Christian vs. (N) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
     Quad Match with Univ. of Saint Francis (Ind.), Shawnee State & Ohio Christian at Lindner Family Tennis Center
     2:30PM(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)  
      4:00PM(A) Lake Superior State University @ (H) Aquinas (Mich.)  
     24 (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional
       (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     ITA Southeast Regional Sept. 21-24
       (A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) TBA  
     Georgia College
       (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) St. Mary's University  
     Anne Marie Tennis Center
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional - Day 3
      8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)  
     ITA Regionals
      9:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     ITA South Regional
      9:00AM(N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Regional Championships
      10:00AM(A) Sterling (Kan.) @ (H) TBA  
     ITA Regional Tournament
      11:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Trine University  
      12:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Maryville College  
      3:00PM(A) Ohio Christian @ (H) Ohio University-Lancaster  
     255:00PM(A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Concordia (Neb.)  
     Junior Varsity
     2612:00PM(A) Olivet College @ (H) Concordia (Mich.)  
     1:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
      1:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) University of Findlay  
     2:30PM(A) Grace (Ind.) @ (H) Bethel (Ind.)  
     Played at Knollwood Country Club
     3:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.) @ (H) Huntington (Ind.)  
     4:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana Wesleyan  
     271:00PM(N) Heidelberg University vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
      5:00PM(A) Illinois Institute of Technology @ (H) Judson (Ill.)  
     2811:00AM(A) Saint Francis (Ind.) @ (H) Concordia (Mich.)  
      3:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) Cedarville University  
      4:00PM(A) Purdue University Northwest @ (H) Huntington (Ind.)  
     29 (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBA  
     Dayton Invitational
       (A) TBA @ (H) Coastal Georgia  
     Mariner Classic Pro-Am
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Bluejay Invite (Koch Tennis Courts)
       (A) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
     2:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.) @ (H) Marian (Ind.)  
      2:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)  
     Eastern Time Zone
      3:00PM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) TBA  
     Indiana Wesleyan University facility
      4:00PM(A) Quincy University @ (H) Missouri Valley  
      5:00PM(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Augustana College  
      5:30PM(A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) Cornerstone (Mich.)Cncl 
     30 (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBA  
     Dayton Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Bluejay Invite (Koch Tennis Courts)
      9:00AM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Indiana Southeast  
      9:00AM(A) Georgetown (Ky.) @ (H) Indiana Wesleyan  
      9:00AM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Defiance College  
      10:00AM(A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana Tech  
     Homecoming
     11:00AM(A) Huntington (Ind.) @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)  
      12:00PM(A) Concordia (Mich.) @ (H) Bethel (Ind.)  
     Played at Knollwood Country Club, Senior Day
      12:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Kansas Wesleyan  
      12:30PM(A) Montreat (N.C.) @ (H) North Carolina A&T  
      1:00PM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
     1:00PM(A) Waubonsee CC @ (H) St. Francis (Ill.)  
     2:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana Wesleyan  
      3:00PM(A) TBA @ (H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)  
     Homecoming Tennis Pro-Am
      3:00PM(A) Aquinas (Mich.) @ (H) Saint Francis (Ind.)  
    October
     1 (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Bluejay Invite (Koch Tennis Courts)
      11:00AM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Bellarmine University  
      11:00AM(A) Montreat (N.C.) @ (H) Maryville College  
      12:00PM(A) Holy Cross (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana East  
      1:00PM(A) Hanover College @ (H) Indiana Southeast  
      2:00PM(N) Texas A&M Texarkana vs. (N) Christian Brothers University  
     Match played at Rebsamen Tennis Center
      2:00PM(A) St. Francis (Ill.) @ (H) Dominican University  
     River Forest Park District
      3:00PM(N) Montreat (N.C.) vs. (N) Johnson University  
    23:00PM(A) Barton County Community College @ (H) Kansas Wesleyan  
      3:30PM(A) Otterbein University @ (H) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
     5:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Doane (Neb.)  
     JV match
     3 (A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
       (A) TBA @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)  
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinal
       (A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinal
      3:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Hillsdale College  
      3:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Hesston College  
      4:00PM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) Truman State University  
     44:00PM(A) Newman University @ (H) Kansas Wesleyan  
      4:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Goshen (Ind.)  
     Make up from 9/20 match
      4:30PM(A) Concordia (Mich.) @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
      4:30PM(A) Geneva College @ (H) Ohio Christian  
     5 (A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
       (A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinal
       (A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinal
      4:00PM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Morningside (Iowa)  
     6 (N) TBA vs. (N) Middle Georgia State  
     Mercer Gridiron Classic - Individual Match Play
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     Gridiron Classic, Oct. 6-8
      (A) Hesston College @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)  
      9:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Doubles Tournament
      11:00AM(A) Holy Cross (Ind.) @ (H) Concordia (Mich.)  
      11:00AM(A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Purdue University Northwest  
      4:00PM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) William Jewell College  
     7 (A) Taylor (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Championship
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Middle Georgia State  
     Mercer Gridiron Classic - Individual Match Play
       (A) Goshen (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Championship
       (A) TBA @ (H) Cumberlands (Ky.)  
     UC Invite
       (A) Bethel (Ind.) @ (H) TBA  
     Crossroads League Tournament Championship
       (A) TBA @ (H) Kansas Wesleyan  
     JV Tournament
      9:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) University of Northwestern Ohi  
     Doubles Tournament
      9:00AM(N) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Tulsa Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Brevard College @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
      11:00AM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Rockhurst University  
      12:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) William Jewell College  
      1:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Midway (Ky.)  
      1:00PM(A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Judson (Ill.)  
      1:00PM(A) Otterbein University @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)  
     1:00PM(A) Prairie State College @ (H) St. Francis (Ill.)  
      2:00PM(A) University of Virginia's College at Wise @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
     8 (N) TBA vs. (N) Middle Georgia State  
     Mercer Gridiron Classic - Individual Match Play
      12:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast @ (H) Bellarmine University  
      12:00PM(A) Holy Cross (Ind.) @ (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)  
      1:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Berea College  
      1:00PM(A) Indiana East @ (H) Campbellsville (Ky.)  
     912:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Cowley County CC  
      2:30PM(A) Purdue University Northwest @ (H) Bethel (Ind.)  
     Played at Knollwood Country Club
     103:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Forest Park
     11 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     ITA Oracle Cup
      2:00PM(A) Tusculum College @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)  
      6:00PM(A) TBA @ (H) Kansas Wesleyan  
     Alumni Match
     12 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     ITA Oracle Cup
       (A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) TBA  
     Day 1 - UWF Spring Fling
      1:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Purdue University Northwest  
      3:30PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) @ (H) Muskingum College  
      5:00PM(A) Texas A&M Texarkana @ (H) Texas Wesleyan  
     13 (A) TBA @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     4th Annual Grizzly Open
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     Georgia Gwinnett Grizzly Invitational, Oct. 13-15
       (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Oracle Cup
       (A) Texas A&M Texarkana @ (H) Collin College  
     Collin County Tournament
       (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Nationals
       (A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) TBA  
     Day 2 - UWF Spring Fling
      4:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Indiana Tech  
     14 (A) TBA @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     4th Annual Grizzly Open
       (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Oracle Cup
       (A) TBA @ (H) Campbellsville (Ky.)  
     Campbellsville University Invitational
       (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Nationals
       (A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) TBA  
     Day 3 - UWF Spring Fling
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast  
     Campbellsville Tournament
      8:00AM(A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) Campbellsville (Ky.)  
      11:00AM(A) Franciscan University @ (H) Indiana East  
     15 (A) TBA @ (H) Georgia Gwinnett  
     4th Annual Grizzly Open
       (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Oracle Cup
       (A) Carson-Newman College @ (H) Milligan (Tenn.)  
       (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Nationals
     16 (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Oracle Cup
       (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) TBA  
     ITA Nationals
     172:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Brescia (Ky.)  
     20 (A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) TBA  
     ABAC Fall Tournament
      8:00AM(A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) Union (Ky.)  
      2:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Indiana East  
    21 (N) Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. (N) TBA  
     MSC Fall
       (A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) TBA  
     ABAC Fall Tournament
      9:00AM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Midway (Ky.)  
      1:00PM(A) Missouri Western State University @ (H) Baker (Kan.)  
      3:00PM(A) Ouachita Baptist @ (H) Texas A&M Texarkana  
     283:00PM(A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Oakland City University  
    November
     1 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
     2 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
     3 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
     4 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)  
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Campbellsville (Ky.)  
     5 (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgia Gwinnett  
     Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    January
     2811:00AM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Xavier (La.)  
     3110:00AM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Tuskegee University  
      3:00PM(N) Point (Ga.) vs. (N) Alabama State University  
    February
     2 (A) Nebraska Wesleyan University @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      4:00PM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) University of New Orleans  
     3 (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Grand Valley State University  
      10:00AM(A) Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
      10:00AM(A) Birmingham Southern College @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
      11:30AM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
      12:00PM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) Nicholls State University  
      2:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) North Central College  
      3:00PM(A) Central College @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
      3:00PM(A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
     7 (A) Wayne State University @ (H) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)  
     95:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Concordia (Neb.)  
     109:30AM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Middle Georgia State  
      9:30AM(A) Hastings (Neb.) @ (H) Nebraska Wesleyan University  
      9:30AM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      1:00PM(N) Franklin College vs. (N) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
      1:00PM(N) Baker (Kan.) vs. (N) Hastings (Neb.)  
      1:00PM(N) Concordia (Neb.) vs. (N) Grand View (Iowa)  
      3:00PM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Georgia Southwestern State University  
      4:00PM(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Cornell College  
     11 (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) University of Nebraska-Omaha  
      3:00PM(A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) University of Nebraska-Omaha  
     Miracle Hills
     15 (A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     SSAC Round-Up #1 in Mobile, AL
      11:00AM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) Bethel (Tenn.)  
     5:00PM(N) Middle Georgia State vs. (N) William Carey (Miss.)  
     Mobile Roundup
     16 (A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     SSAC Round-Up #1 in Mobile, AL
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     Invitational Tournament
       (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Chicago State University  
       (A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Grand View (Iowa)  
     11:00AM(N) Middle Georgia State vs. (N) Mobile (Ala.)  
     Mobile Roundup
      11:00AM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)  
      1:00PM(A) Dallas Baptist University @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
     1:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
      4:00PM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)  
     4:00PM(N) Blue Mountain (Miss.) vs. (N) Middle Georgia State  
     Mobile Roundup
      5:00PM(A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Washburn University  
     Indoors at Topeka Country Club
      9:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Lake Forest College  
     17 (A) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) @ (H) TBA  
     SSAC Round-Up #1 in Mobile, AL
       (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Davenport University  
       (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Indiana Wesleyan  
       (N) Point (Ga.) vs. (N) TBA  
     Georgia Gwinnett College Invitational, Feb. 17, 2018
       (A) Wartburg College @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
       (N) Milwaukee School of Engineering vs. (N) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     Invitational
       (A) McPherson (Kan.) @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
      11:00AM(N) Middle Georgia State vs. (N) Loyola (La.)  
     Mobile Roundup
      1:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.) @ (H) Holy Cross (Ind.)  
     @ Lakeland Indoor
     1:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Reinhardt (Ga.)  
      1:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Knox College  
      3:00PM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) Newman University  
      4:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Central College  
     18 (N) Georgetown (Ky.) vs. (N) Missouri Baptist  
     Lone Oak Courts
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)  
     Invitational
      3:00PM(A) Bethany (Kan.) @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
     21 (A) Illinois Institute of Technology @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)  
     2310:00AM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Emmanuel College  
      1:00PM(N) Ottawa (Kan.) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Abbott Sports Complex
      3:00PM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Southern Wesleyan University  
      3:30PM(A) Illinois College @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)  
      5:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Grace (Ind.)  
     4:00pm EST
      5:00PM(N) Concordia (Neb.) vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)  
     Abbott Sports Complex
     24 (A) Ottawa (Kan.) @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
       (A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Purdue University Northwest  
       (A) Bethel (Kan.) @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      9:30AM(N) Southwestern (Kan.) vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)  
     Woods Tennis Center
      10:00AM(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa) @ (H) Knox College  
      1:00PM(N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) Purdue University Northwest  
      2:00PM(N) Greenville University vs. (N) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
      3:00PM(N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) Texas A&M Texarkana  
      4:00PM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) Central College  
      4:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Walsh University  
     259:30AM(N) The Citadel vs. (N) Point (Ga.)  
      10:00AM(N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) Nebraska Wesleyan University  
      2:00PM(A) Southwestern (Kan.) @ (H) Hastings (Neb.)  
      4:00PM(A) University of Montevallo @ (H) Point (Ga.)  
    March
     14:00PM(A) Bethel (Kan.) @ (H) Westminster College  
      4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Middle Georgia State  
     MGA Scramble
     210:00AM(N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)  
     Played at Webster Groves Tennis Center
     1:00PM(A) Iowa Central CC @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      2:00PM(A) Emmanuel College @ (H) Brewton-Parker (Ga.)  
      3:00PM(A) SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) @ (H) Middle Georgia State  
     MGA Scramble
      3:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Webster University  
     Played at Webster Groves Tennis Center
      3:00PM(N) Concordia (Neb.) vs. (N) Sterling (Kan.)  
     3:30PM(A) Rend Lake College @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)  
      4:30PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Hillsdale College  
      5:00PM(A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) Friends (Kan.)  
     3 (N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) vs. (N) University of Illinois at Springfield  
     Spring Break 2018
       (A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)  
       (A) Hesston College @ (H) Missouri Baptist  
      10:00AM(N) Shawnee State (Ohio) vs. (N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)  
     Played at Webster Groves Tennis Center
      11:00AM(A) Bethel (Kan.) @ (H) Webster University  
      12:00PM(A) Sterling (Kan.) @ (H) Midland (Neb.)  
      2:00PM(A) Huntington (Ind.) @ (H) Holy Cross (Ind.)  
     @ Lakeland Indoor
      2:00PM(A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Cumberlands (Ky.)  
      2:30PM(A) Kansas Wesleyan @ (H) Concordia (Neb.)  
      3:00PM(A) Doane (Neb.) @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)  
      3:00PM(A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) Middle Georgia State  
     MGA Scramble
      3:30PM(A) Purdue University Northwest @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
      8:30PM(A) Iowa Central CC @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)  
     410:00AM(A) Cumberland (Tenn.) @ (H) Middle Georgia State  
     MGA Scramble
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event

     
    Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us