Sponsored by


Search Criteria


Hide scores
Hide events that have not been played
Show events in reverse order
  • Please correct the following errors
  • Search Results


    Jump to Page:
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event
    August
    221:00PM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/HaggardPoncio/Rongos8-4V
    Gauthier/MillerMartinez/Echevarria8-1V
    Howard/LoPrinziTuraba/Salas8-0V
    Danny MayotteIgnacio Ponco6-3, 6-0V
    Justin HaggardIllia Turaba6-1, 6-0V
    Logan GauthierGiovanni Martinez 6-1, 6-1V
    Eric MillerMariano Echevarria6-0, 6-2V
    Anthony HowardNiko Rongos6-0, 6-0V
    Vince LoPrinziSebastian Salas6-0, 6-0V
     2411:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
     258:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)RAIN 
     Marian Doubles Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) Marian (Ind.)RAIN 
     Doubles Tournament
     261:00PM(H) Indiana East (Ind.)def(A) University of Miami-Middletown9-0 
    281:00PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boussom/SharmaMayotte/Haggard8-1H
    Cafe/FriesenGauthier/Miller8-1H
    Ciudad/Luke RushLoPrinzi/Howard8-0H
    Daniel BoussomDanny Mayotte6-2, 6-2H
    Juan CiudadJustin Haggard6-1, 6-0H
    Martim CafeLogan Gauthier6-2, 6-2H
    Kartikeya SharmaEric Miller6-0, 6-0H
    Josh FriesenAnthony Howard 6-0, 6-0H
    Evan BeckVince LoPrinzi6-0, 6-0H
     2:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     294:00PM(H) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Tech8-1 
     303:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Grace (Ind.)5-4 
      4:00PM(H) Indiana East (Ind.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
     3110:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley Fall Kickoff Tournament
      5:00PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Judson (Ill.)6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boussom/SharmaKerswell/Veltkamp6-8V
    Cafe/FriesenCourcelles/Hancox9-7H
    Ciudad/Luke RushBerg/Ingrassia7-9V
    Danny BoussomChristopher Veltkamp7-5, 6-3H
    Juan Miguel CiudadChristopher Kerswell2-6, 6-2, 1-6V
    Martim CafeJoel Hancox7-6(3), 6-3H
    Kartikeya SharmaDimitri Ingrassia6-4, 6-2H
    Josh Friesen Marcus Burg6-4, 4-6, 6-2H
    Evan BeckNigel Ncube 6-4, 7-5H
      5:30PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(H) Geneva College5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Beck/HeidengrenMayotte/Gauthier8-4H
    Greenstein/AbbottHaggard/Miller8-5V
    Greissinger/GroveHoward/LoPrinzi9-8 (5)V
    Alex BeckDanny Mayotte6-3, 6-3V
    Nate HeidengrenJustin Haggard6-1, 6-0V
    Drake GreensteinLogan Gauthier5-7, 6-1, 10-8H
    Eric AbbottEric Miller6-2, 6-3H
    Alex GreissingerAnthony Howard6-2, 5-7, 10-4H
    Josiah ShaverVince LoPrinzi4-6, 6-2, 10-8V
    September
     1 (N) Grand View (Iowa)def(N) Baker (Kan.)3-2 
     MVC Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Conner Petty/Taylor FickeH
    Gabriel Moraes/Carson FitzgeraldH
    Adam Ruckman/Max HovorkaMiessler/Kucera9-7H
    Gabriel MoraesStevensson0,1V
    Conner PettyH
    Taylor FickeH
    Adam RuckmanSilva4,5V
    Carson FitzgeraldMiessler6-0,2-6,10-7H
    Max HovorkaKucera6-2,2-6,10-6V
       (N) William Jewell Collegedef(N) Baker (Kan.)5-0 
     MVC Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Conner Petty/Taylor FickeH
    Gabriel Moraes/Carson FitzgeraldP.Braga/Brocker3-8V
    Adam Ruckman/Max HovorkaFulk/T.Braga4-8V
    Gabriel MoraesH
    Conner PettyP. Braga3,1V
    Taylor FickeBrocker4,5V
    Adam RuckmanSanders2,0V
    Carson FitzgeraldH
    Max HovorkaH
       (N) Missouri Valleydef(N) Baker (Kan.)4-2 
     MVC Invitational
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Conner Petty/Taylor FickeVoelker/Aota2-8H
    Gabriel Moraes/Carson FitzgeraldWalitzky/Hoekstra8-4V
    Adam Ruckman/Max HovorkaH
    Gabriel MoraesVoekler3,3H
    Conner PettyAota3,2H
    Taylor FickeH
    Adam RuckmanH
    Carson FitzgeraldAlbertinazzi3,5V
    Max HovorkaCastella0,1H
     9:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/GauthierSteiner/Esposito8-0V
    Haggard/HowardAbbott/Block8-0V
    Miller/LoPrinziKalis/Worland8-1V
    Danny MayotteDiego Freire6-1, 6-0V
    Justn HaggardGrant Esposito6-0, 6-0V
    Logan GauthierRiley Worland6-0, 6-1V
    Eric Miller Tyler Abbott6-0, 6-0V
    Anthony HowardAndrew Block6-0, 6-0V
    Vince LoPrinziGrant Yager6-0, 6-1V
      10:00AM(A) Midway (Ky.) @ (H) Franklin CollegeCncl 
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley Fall Kickoff Tournament
     11:00AM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Bethel (Ind.)6-3 
     Played at Knollwood CC
     11:00AM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Huntington (Ind.)7-2 
      11:00AM(A) Grand View (Iowa) @ (H) Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
      11:00AM(N) Grand View (Iowa) vs. (N) William Jewell CollegeNo Team Score 
     Missouri Valley College Campus
     12:30PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/HaggardRomano/Engle8-0V
    Gauthier/MillerReinbold/MacLean8-1V
    Howard/LoPrinziScott/Buchholz8-1V
    Danny MayotteNick Romano6-4, 6-3V
    Justin HaggardAlex Reinbold6-3, 2-6, 10-4V
    Logan GauthierRyan MacLean6-1, 6-1V
    Anthony HowardSam Head6-2, 6-0V
    Eric MillerDrew Hall6-0, 6-1V
    Vince LoPrinziJoey Valenti6-0, 6-2V
      1:00PM(N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)RAIN 
     4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
      4:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Judson (Ill.)5-3 
     Avon High School
     210:00AM(N) Ottawa (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     College of New Jersey Triangular
      1:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.)def(H) 20 Lawrence Tech (Mich.)5-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Tammaro/RajalVeltkamp/Kerswell3-8V
    Saitov/GodallHancox/Courcelles5-8V
    Lucas Obel/KerndlBerg/Ingrassia8-6H
    Robert SaitovChris Veltkamp1-6, 4-6V
    Alex TamarroChris Kerswell5-7, 0-6V
    Alex Fernandez-RajalJoel Hancox1-6, 6-2, 1-2 DNFH
    Marc KerndlDimitri Ingrassia6-3, 4-6 DNFH
    Alejo Tintore-GodallBrandon Courcelles6-2, 6-2H
    Viktor KolesnychenkoMarcus Berg5-7, 2-6 H
    52:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Marian (Ind.)5-2 
     3:00PM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(H) Taylor (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Danelli/JacquottetMayotte/Haggard8-2H
    Cheng/Lo CascioGauthier/Miller8-0H
    All/Graves-W., Def.H
    Christian JacquottetDanny Mayotte0-6, 6-0, 10-8H
    Salvador Lo CascioJustin Haggard6-2, 6-0H
    Stephen AllLogan Gauthier6-3, 6-1H
    Victor ChengAnthony Howard6-0, 6-0H
    Caleb HoogerheideEric Miller6-3, 6-2H
    Seth Graves-W., Def.H
     4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)9-0 
     4:30PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boussom/CafeMacri/Morales8-3H
    Ciudad/SharmaFerguson/Roth8-3H
    Friesen/RushShembarger/Weaver8-5H
    Danny BoussomJacob Macri6-3, 6-1H
    Juan CiudadEvan Ferguson6-0, 6-0H
    Martim CafeJose Morales6-0, 6-1H
    Kart SharmaEvan Roth6-1, 7-5H
    Josh FriesenBrian Shembarger6-0, 6-1H
    Evan BeckJeryl Weaver6-0, 6-0H
    63:30PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Grace (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Popovic/ZamoraBoussom/Cafe8-3V
    Gray/YoderCiudad/Sharma8-4V
    Friesen/Luke RushBates/Fonseca8-2V
    Paule PopovicDanny Boussom6-4, 4-6, (10-5)V
    Diego ZamoraJuan Miguel Ciudad6-2, 6-2V
    Arturo FonsecaMartim Cafe6-0, 6-1V
    Jacob GrayKartikeya Sharma6-1, 5-7, (10-4)V
    Conner BatesJosh Friesen6-2, 6-3V
    Caleb YoderEvan Beck4-6, 7-5, (10-6)V
     7 (N) TBA vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)No Team Score 
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
       (N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Tourney - Sept. 7-8
       (A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Tournament
      8:00AM(N) Midway (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Asbury University
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
      8:00AM(N) Indiana East (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
     9:00AM(N) Ohio Christian vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Fall Preview
     9:00AM(A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) St. Mary's UniversityNo Team Score 
     St. Mary's Quad Men - Trinity University Court
      9:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Wisconsin-WhitewaterNo Team Score 
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Southwestern Christian (Okla.)No Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational - Sept. 7-8
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Invite
     2:00PM(A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) Trinity UniversityNo Team Score 
     St. Mary's Quad Men - Oak Hills Court
      4:00PM(A) Saint Francis (Ind.) @ (H) Anderson UniversityPPD 
      5:00PM(A) Loras @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)PPD 
     rescheduled for Sept. 30
     8 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)No Team Score 
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
       (A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
       (A) TBA @ (H) Asbury (Ky.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 2 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Asbury University
      8:30AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)Cncl 
     GC Invitational
     9:00AM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     *moved to Wildwood Racquet Club*
     9:00AM(N) Ohio Christian vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     RSC Fall Preview
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     RSC Individual Fall Invitational
     9:00AM(A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) Trinity UniversityRAIN 
     St. Mary's Quad Men - Oak Hills Court
     9:00AM(A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) @ (H) St. Mary's UniversityRAIN 
     St. Mary's Quad Men - Warren High School
      9:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) Wisconsin-WhitewaterNo Team Score 
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Invite
      10:00AM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
     11:00AM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Bethel (Ind.)8-1 
     Played at South Bend Racquet Club
      11:00AM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Rockhurst UniversityCncl 
     12:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) Purdue University NorthwestNo Team Score 
     EXHIBITION - NO SCORES REPORTED
     12:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)8-1 
     3:45PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
     Match Played at UIndy Tennis Center
      4:00PM(H) Rockhurst Universitydef(A) Kansas Wesleyan7-2 
     9 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger-Jinx Invitational
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Shawnee State (Ohio)No Team Score 
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) University of GeorgiaNo Team Score 
     Southern Intercollegiate Championships, Sept. 7-9, 2018
       (N) 24 Point (Ga.) vs. (N) 13 Middle Georgia StateNo Team Score 
     John Drew Smith Tennis Center
       (H) Grand View (Iowa)def(A) Wartburg College7-2 
      9:00AM(N) Ottawa (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Southwestern Invitational
      10:00AM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Tiger/Jinx Invitational
      1:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend (Ind.) @ (H) Manchester UniversityCncl 
     104:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Tiffin University7-2 
     11 (A) Grand View (Iowa)def(H) Morningside (Iowa)8-1 
     1:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)8-1 
     3:00PM(H) Grace (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
      3:00PM(H) Roosevelt (Ill.)def(A) Elmhurst College8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    David Demoll-Shawn SabaricosDavid Wolk-Nathan Benoit8-4V
    Grant O'Connell-Lance MaharryKevin Day-Kendrick Chong8-6H
    N/AN/AWin by DefaultV
    David DemollDavid Wolk6-1, 7-5V
    Shawn SabaricosKerwin Chong6-0, 6-2V
    Grant O'ConnellNathan Benoit6-0, 6-1V
    Lance MaharryJacob Fuqua6-3, 6-2V
     4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     4:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
      4:00PM(H) Indiana East (Ind.)def(A) Adrian College7-2 
     4:00PM(A) Barton Community College @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)No Team Score 
     126:00PM(H) Purdue University Northwestdef(A) St. Francis (Ill.)7-2 
     13 (N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) Saint Francis (Ind.) @ (H) Indiana WesleyanNo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | Sept. 13-15
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
      8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day One | Marion, Ind.
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
      3:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Trine University8-1 
     Played at Knollwood CC
     14 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Invitational
       (N) Taylor (Ind.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Jesus Sanz / Samuel CastroDylan Hatanelas / Jack Fryer9-8 (5)V
    Max Prochaska / Garrett SeamonsTommy McNish / Isaac Howes8-5H
    Jory Opp / Bernie CadarioMax Prochaska / Garrett Seamons8-4H
       (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
       (N) Friends (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Fall Championships - Sept. 14-15
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Invitational (Singles/Doubles)
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
      (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - GPAC Individual Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
      8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day Two | Marion, Ind.
      10:00AM(A) Midway (Ky.)def(H) Shawnee State (Ohio)5-0 
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
     11:00AM(H) Hastings (Neb.)tied(A) TBA0-0 
     GPAC Invite (Sept. 14-15)
      1:00PM(N) Wittenberg Universitydef(N) Midway (Ky.)5-3 
      4:00PM(A) Wittenberg University @ (H) Shawnee State (Ohio)Cncl 
     15 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     KCAC Invitational
       (N) Morningside (Iowa) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (N) Spring Arbor (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Individual Tournament
       (A) TBA @ (H) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     GPAC Invitational (Singles/Doubles)
       (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
      (A) Mount Marty (S.D.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - GPAC Individual Tournament
       (H) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)def(A) Fontbonne University7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Jilakara/BerryCulton/Stevens8-2V
    Eke/BambergerNguyen/Ziemann8-2V
    Clark BerrySebastian Culton2-8H
    James BambergerZach Stevens6-0, 7-5V
    George WinAnh Nguyen6-1, 6-3V
    Zuan LeJaxon Ziemann3-6, 2-6H
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
      (A) Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Cumberland Invitational
      8:00AM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
      8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day Three | Marion, Ind.
      9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     Campbellsville Tournament
      9:30AM(N) Roosevelt (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Doubles Tournament at Loras College
      10:00AM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(A) Muskingum College9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/HaggardFranks/DiMichaelangelo8-1H
    Gauthier/MillerHall/Lobinger8-3H
    Howard/LoPrinziPatton/Keith8-6H
    Danny MayotteArmando DiMichaelangelo6-0, 6-0H
    Justin HaggardBrenton Franks6-0, 6-1H
    Logan GauthierMicah Keith6-3, 6-3H
    Anthony HowardLevi Hall5-7, 6-3, 10-7H
    Eric MillerCaleb Patton6-4, 7-5H
    Vince LoPrinziVincent Lobinger6-3, 6-4H
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Turley/Bodin - McPhersonMichenka/Quinones - Ottawa9-8 (2)H
    Sakamoto/Wahl - McPhersonTadious/Golubovic - Ottawa8-4H
    Abete/Viedma - BethanyGraham/Clifton - Ottawa8-4H
    Lukas Michenka - OttawaFranco Poi - Southwestern 8-5H
    Jacob Turley - McPhersonAndres Ricuarte - Bethany8-5H
    Julien Bodin - McPhersonEdward Sengai - Bethany8-2H
    Nicolas Wahl - McPhersonSheldon Hawthorne - Southwestern8-1H
    Rick Sakamoto - McPhersonSantiago Bracco - Southwestern 8-2H
    Marcelo Mann - SouthwesternJacob Berven - Bethany8-4H
      11:00AM(H) Brescia (Ky.)def(A) Johnson University9-0 
      11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa (Kan.)No Team Score 
     KCAC Individual Championships
      11:00AM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) University of Virginia's College at Wise8-1 
      11:00AM(N) William Jewell Collegedef(N) Baker (Kan.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Conner Petty/Gabriel MoraesBjorn Myers/Cutter Sanders5-8V
    Carson Fitzgrerald/Taylor FickePedro Braga/Athos Brocker6=8V
    Adam Ruckman/J.D. NortonHayden Fulk/Jack Ledbetter4-8V
    Gabriel MoraesBjorn Myers3,3V
    Conner PettyPedro Braga6(5),5H
    Taylor FickeAthos Brocker7-6(5),6-7(3),10-5V
    Carson FitzgeraldCutter Sanders0,6(2)V
    Adam RuckmanThiago Braga6-2,1-6,10-4V
    J.D. NortonHayden Fulk3,1V
      1:00PM(A) Concordia (Mich.)def(H) Muskingum College6-3 
      5:30PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(A) Concordia (Mich.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/HaggardWerner/Lozada8-5H
    Gauthier/MillerClark/Olson9-8 (4)H
    LoPrinzi/Howard-Def.H
    Danny MayotteGustavo Lozada7-5, 6-2H
    Justin HaggardJames Olson6-3, 6-2H
    Logan GauthierJoel Werner6-0, 6-0H
    Anthony HowardAdam DiMaggio3-6, 6-4, 10-4V
    Eric MillerJohn Clark5-7, 6-4, 10-6H
    Vince LoPrinzi-Def.H
     16 (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Huntingdon CollegeNo Team Score 
     Huntingdon College Tournament, Sept. 14-16
      12:00PM(N) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(N) Austin College8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Gavin Beach, Alberto CabrilloPadilla, Robe8-4V
    Kevin Tsati-onla, Gonzalo VegaRaham, Walmsley9-8 (7)H
    Taylor Jean, Luis ScribaniSpivey, Fortune9-8 (5)H
    Alejandro OviedoPreston Spivey6-2, 6-2 H
    Gavin BeachSafe Raham6-1, 6-0H
    Alberto CabrilloTravis Fortune6-1, 6-2H
    Kevin Tsati-onlaBryan Walmsley6-0, 6-0H
    Gonzalo VegaGabriel Caldwell6-2, 6-3H
    Taylor JeanMatthew Cochran6-0, 6-1H
      1:00PM(A) Mars Hill University @ (H) Milligan (Tenn.)PPD 
      1:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)def(A) Olivet College9-0 
     Leeper Park
      3:00PM(A) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(H) University of Texas-Dallas5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Ashuin, VaithiarathiGavin Beach, Alberto Cabrillo8-3H
    Rodney Brown, Eric ChenKevin Tsati-onla, Gonzalo Vega8-6H
    Luis Navarro, Mason Gillespic Taylor Jean, Luis Scribani8-5H
    Giovann Zamboni Alejandro Oviedo6-1, 1-6, 1-0V
    Ashwin VaithianathanGavin Beach5-7, 7-5, 0-1H
    Mario Jelev Alberto Cabrillo5-7, 6-0, 1-0V
    Rodney Brown Kevin Tsati-onla6-1, 6-2V
    Luis Navarro Gonzalo Vega6-3, 6-0V
    Vishnu Petluru Taylor Jean6-1, 2-6, 1-0V
     1712:00PM(A) Bethel (Ind.)def(H) Concordia (Mich.)9-0 
      4:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Adrian College8-1 
     183:00PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Manchester University8-1 
     Played at Knollwood CC; rescheduled from 9/6
      4:00PM(A) Morningside (Iowa) @ (H) Buena Vista UniversityCncl 
      4:00PM(H) Hillsdale Collegedef(A) Indiana Tech5-2 
      4:00PM(A) Cowley County CCdef(H) Baker (Kan.)6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Conner Petty/Gabriel MoraesAngelo Tost/Casey Edwards5-8V
    Taylor Ficke/Carson FitzgeraldCaden Hopfer/Emil Zaar2-8V
    J.D. Norton/Adam RuckmanDerek Nix/Jared Reisen6-8V
    Gabriel MoraesCasey Edwards2,1V
    Conner PettyEmil Zaar5,4V
    Taylor FickeMoises Goncalves1,0V
    Carson FitzgeraldCaden Hopfer6-4,4-6,10-8H
    Adam RuckmanJared Reisen8-3H
    J.D. NortonDerek Nix8-6H
      5:00PM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) Quincy UniversityCncl 
    192:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Grace (Ind.)8-1 
     2:00PM(A) Taylor (Ind.)def(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)8-1 
     Swinney Park
     2:30PM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)7-2 
     Played at Knollwood CC
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Macri/MoralesMayotte/Haggard8-4H
    Ferguson/RothGauthier/Miller8-6H
    Shembarger/WeaverHoward/LoPrinzi8-1H
    Jacob MacriDanny Mayotte1-6, 6-4, 11-9V
    Evan FergusonJustin Haggard4-6, 6-4, 12-10V
    Jose MoralesLogan Gauthier6-1, 6-1H
    Evan RothAnthony Howard6-3, 6-2H
    Brian ShembargerEric MIller6-0, 6-2H
    Jeryl WeaverVince LoPrinzi6-2, 6-0H
     4:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Huntington (Ind.)8-1 
      4:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Adrian College8-1 
     5:00PM(A) Midland (Neb.) @ (H) Barton County Community CollegeNo Team Score 
     20 (A) Midland (Neb.)def(H) Friends (Kan.)8-1 
       (H) Grand View (Iowa)tied(A) TBA0-0 
     ITA Central East Regional Tournament
       (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - ITA Southeast Regional
       (A) Roosevelt (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA South Regionals - Sept. 20-23
       (A) Montreat (N.C.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals Sept. 20-23
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 1 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
      8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA NAIA Fall Regional Sept. 20-23
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      9:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals @ Cardinal Stritch University
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
      3:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Otterbein UniversityCncl 
      3:00PM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Trine University6-3 
      4:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
     21 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
     ITA South Regional at Georgia Gwinnett College, Sept. 21-23
       (N) TBAtied(N) Grand View (Iowa)0-0 
     ITA Central East Regional Tournament
       (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - ITA Southeast Regional
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Southwest ITA Regional Tourn.
       (A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) Calvin CollegePPD 
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - ITA South Regionals
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 2 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      9:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals @ Cardinal Stritch University
      10:00AM(N) St. Francis (Ill.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
      10:00AM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     SCBC Invite
      4:30PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.)def(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College7-0 
     at Moreland Park
      4:30PM(A) William Jewell College @ (H) Missouri ValleyPPD 
     22 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) TBAtied(N) Grand View (Iowa)0-0 
     ITA Central East Regional Tournament
       (A) Asbury (Ky.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Southwest ITA Regional Tourn.
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - ITA South Regionals
      8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway (Ky.)No Team Score 
     Day 3 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
     9:00AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington (Ind.)6-3 
     10:00AM(A) Grace (Ind.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)6-3 
      10:00AM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     SCBC Invite
     11:00AM(H) Bethel (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)6-3 
     Played at Knollwood CC
     11:00AM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boussom/CafeEngle/Romano9-7H
    Ciudad/SharmaMacLean/Reinbold8-6V
    Friesen/RushMogle/Scott8-2H
    Danny BoussomNick Romano7-5, 6-0H
    Juan Miguel CiudadAlex Reinbold6-2, 6-4H
    Martim CafeRyan MacLean6-2, 6-3H
    Kartikeya SharmaJonah Engle6-3, 3-6, (10-7)V
    Josh FriesenPatrick Doerr6-4, 6-4V
    Evan BeckConnor Mogle1-6, 6-2, (10-5)H
      11:00AM(H) Ohio Christiandef(A) Miami University5-4 
     Middletown Campus
      12:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) Adrian College6-3 
     1:00PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/HaggardMarroquin/Mesa8-4V
    Gauthier/HowardBoyer/Fulling8-0V
    -Antonelli/IsmoilovDef.V
    Danny MayotteNoah Roberts6-4, 6-1V
    Justin HaggardGreg Fulling6-0, 6-0V
    Logan GauthierWill Boyer6-0, 6-0V
    Anthony HowardNick Marroquin6-0, 6-1V
    Vince LoPrinziMax Ismoilov6-0, 6-0V
    -AJ AntonelliDef.V
      2:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.)def(H) Huntington (Ind.)6-2 
     at Indiana Wesleyan University
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Ignacio Poncio, Niko RongosChris Veltkamp, Chris Kerswell6-8V
    Mariano Echevarria/Illia TurabaJoel Hancox/Brandon Courcelles6-8V
    Sebastian Salas/Giovanni MartinezDimitri Ingrassia/Marcus Berg9-7H
    Ignacio Poncio Chris Veltkamp0-6, 4-6V
    Illia TurabaChris Kerswell2-6, 2-6V
    Sebastian SalasJoel Hancox2-6, 0-6V
    Giovanni MartinezDaniel Ingrassia2-6, 2-6,V
    Niko Rongos Brandon Courcelles 6-1, 6-4H
    Brody WrolMarcus Berg2-6, 1-6 UnfinishedH
      3:00PM(A) Cedarville Universitydef(H) Taylor (Ind.)6-3 
      4:00PM(H) Adrian Collegedef(A) Holy Cross (Ind.)5-4 
      6:00PM(H) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Judson (Ill.)5-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Eli Steiner, Grant YagerChris Veltkamp, Chris Kerswell4-8V
    Diego Freire, Grant EspositoJoel Hancox, Brandon Courcelles8-6H
    Riley Worland, Parker KalisDimitri Ingrassia, Marcus Berg 8-4H
    Eli SteinerChris Veltkamp6-3, 3-0H
    Diego FreireChris Kerswell2-6, 2-6V
    Grant Esposito Joel Hancox6-3, 6-4H
    Riley WorlandDimitri Ingrassia6-3, 4-2 UnfinishedH
    Tyler AbbottBrandon Courcelles4-6, 4-4 UnfinishedH
    Andrew Block Marcus Berg6-2, 6-2 H
     23 (N) Bethel (Kan.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
       (N) TBA vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Southwest ITA Regional Tourn.
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Georgetown (Ky.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regionals
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Tabor (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Tournament
     24 (A) TBA @ (H) Ottawa (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championships
       (A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern (Kan.)No Team Score 
     ITA Regional Championship
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Cole Guy - A&MLukas MIchenka - OT6-4, 4-6, 6-3H
    Turley/Bodin - McPhersonGuy/Ovideo - A&M6-2, 6-2H
      3:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Truman State University9-0 
      5:30PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) DePauw University7-2 
     Match Played at UIndy Tennis Center
    2512:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)8-1 
     Match Played at Community Healthplex
     4:00PM(H) Saint Francis (Ind.)def(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Stanchin/ChristliebMayotte/Haggard8-6H
    Tomeh/MayGauthier/Miller9-7H
    Stavretis/MullaneyHoward/LoPrinzi8-1H
    Jay StanchinDanny Mayotte6-7 (5), 6-3, 10-1V
    Tyler ChristliebJustin Haggard6-1, 7-5H
    Alex StavretisLogan Gauthier6-1, 6-0H
    Jerod MayAnthony Howard6-1, 6-2H
    Tony TomehEric Miller6-2, 6-0H
    Reggie GarrettVince Loprinzi6-1, 6-4H
      5:00PM(H) Carthage Collegedef(A) St. Francis (Ill.)7-2 
    264:00PM(A) Goshen (Ind.)def(H) Taylor (Ind.)8-1 
     postponed from Sept. 25
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    All/JacquottetBoussom/Cafe8-2V
    Cheng/LoCascioCiudad/Sharma8-6H
    Graves/PautaFriesen/Luke Rush8-2V
    Christen JacquottetDanny Boussom6-0, 6-4V
    Andre DanelliJuan Miguel Ciudad6-0, 6-1V
    Salvador LoCascioMartim Cafe7-5, 6-4V
    Stephen AllKartikeya Sharma7-5, 6-3V
    Victor ChengJosh Friesen6-2, 7-6(5)V
    Abraham PautaEvan Beck6-1, 6-0V
     4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     *moved from 9/25*
      6:00PM(A) Baldwin-Wallace Collegedef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Haggard/MayottePolifrone/Harris9-7V
    Gauthier/MillerElbin/Boyer8-0V
    Howard/LoPrinziBenotti/Schartman8-2V
    Danny MayotteDominic Polifrone6-1, 6-2V
    Justin HaggardMatt Harris6-3, 6-0V
    Logan GauthierJake Elbin6-0, 6-0V
    Anthony HowardMichael Benotti6-3, 6-1V
    Eric MillerRoger Boyer6-2, 6-1V
    Vince LoPrinziMiles Collins6-0, 6-4V
     2712:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Baker (Kan.)6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Jase West/Shingi ChingayaConnor Petty/Gabriel Moraes8-5V
    Eli Truhe/Kyle RiceCarson Fitzgerald/J.D. Norton8-3V
    N/AN/AForfeitH
    Michael MoodyGabriel Moraes6-2, 6-4H
    Mario RinconConner Petty6-1, 6-2H
    Felix DiazCarson Fitzgerald6-1. 6-2, 10-5H
    Luis SotoJ.D. Norton6-2, 6-3H
    Jase WestMax Hovorka6-3, 6-3, 10-8V
      3:30PM(A) Concordia (Mich.) @ (H) Heidelberg UniversityPPD 
     3:30PM(H) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)7-2 
      4:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)def(H) Ohio Christian9-0 
     4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)9-0 
      4:00PM(A) Olivet College @ (H) Concordia (Mich.)Cncl 
     Rescheduled from 9/25
     4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Goshen (Ind.)5-4 
     postponed from Sept. 8
      4:00PM(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)def(H) Anderson University9-0 
     28 (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Bluejay Invitational
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)No Team Score 
     ONU Fall Invite
      2:00PM(H) Georgetown (Ky.)def(A) Indiana East (Ind.)9-0 
      2:00PM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Quincy University Tournament - No team scoring
      2:00PM(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)def(H) North Central College6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Tyler Bussell/Lucas PindakDavid Wolk/Nathan Benoit8-3V
    Tyler Haizel/Andy HinchJacob Fuqua/Kerwin Chong8-7H
    Marco Davila/Nolan OrthKevin Day/Kendrick Chong8-5V
    Tyler BussellDavid Wolk6-1, 6-0V
    Tyler HaizelKerwin Chong6-0, 6-0V
    Andy HinchNathan Benoit6-1, 6-3V
    Lucas PindakJacob Fuqua6-0. 6-2V
    Marco DavilaKevin Day6-1, 6-1H
    N/AN/ANorth Central wins by defaultH
     2:30PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     Played at Knollwood CC
      3:30PM(H) Midway (Ky.)def(A) Oakland City University9-0 
      5:00PM(H) Augustana Collegedef(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa)8-1 
     29 (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)No Team Score 
     Bluejay Invitational
       (A) Brescia (Ky.) @ (H) Campbellsville (Ky.)No Team Score 
     JV
      9:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)5-0 
      9:00AM(A) Judson (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Quincy University Tournament - No team scoring
      9:00AM(H) Holy Cross (Ind.)def(A) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)9-0 
     Leeper Park
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Page & BeekmanPrice & Baker8-2H
    Gibson & EuzarragaHandy & Kanaby8-2H
    Brown & FlanneryKaufman & Brumley8-0H
    PagePrice6-4, 6-0H
    GibsonBaker6-0, 6-0H
    EuzarragaHandy6-3, 6-0H
    BrownKaufman6-2, 6-1H
    BeekmanKanaby6-2, 6-1H
    WappelNorris6-2, 6-1H
      9:30AM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) Calvin College5-4 
      10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)No Team Score 
     ONU Fall Invite
     11:00AM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Saint Francis (Ind.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boussom/CafeChristlieb/Stanchin8-1H
    Friesen/RushMay/Tomeh8-4H
    Lim/NguyenMullaney/Stavretis8-2H
    Juan Miguel CiudadJay Stanchin6-1, 6-2H
    Kartikeya SharmaTyler Chrislieb6-2, 6-0H
    Josh FriesenAlex Stavretis6-0, 6-0H
    Evan BeckJerod May2-6, 6-1, (10-7)H
    Thomas SchlabachTony Tomeh6-1, 6-1H
    Byeong Min LimReggie Garrett6-1, 6-2H
      11:00AM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Taylor (Ind.)8-1 
      11:00AM(A) John Brown (Ark.)def(H) University of the Ozarks8-1 
      2:00PM(A) Alice Lloyd (Ky.) @ (H) Shawnee State (Ohio)Cncl 
     Homecoming Weekend
      3:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Georgetown (Ky.)5-1 
      5:00PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)7-2 
     Match time in Eastern Standard Time
     30 (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane (Neb.)RAIN 
     Bluejay Invitational
      1:00PM(A) Loras @ (H) St. Ambrose (Iowa)PPD 
     rescheduled for March 1
    October
     14:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel (Ind.)9-0 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
     21:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Taylor (Ind.)6-1 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
      2:30PM(H) Mars Hill Universitydef(A) Montreat (N.C.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Ben Reid/Rodrigo RamosLorward Choi/David Garcia7-5H
    Fernando Neto/Kyrel TrimLeopoldo Lucero/Grayson Chumley6-3H
    Pedro Pinassi/Tom FarmanEnrique Smalley/Ben Herman6-3H
    Ben ReidLeopoldo Lucero6-0, 6-2H
    Rodrigo RamosDavid Garcia6-3, 6-2H
    Fernando NetoGrayson Chumley6-3, 6-0H
    Kyrel TrimJackson Plyler6-4, 6-0H
    Pedro PinassiLorward Choi3-6, 7-6, 10-7H
    Tom FarmanJacob Summerville6-3, 1-6, 10-7V
      4:30PM(H) Goshen (Ind.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)6-3 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinal
     3 (A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) John Carroll University6-1 
      4:00PM(H) Huntington (Ind.)def(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)5-2 
     Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
      5:30PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(A) Ohio Christian8-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Mayotte/HaggardJones/Gaines8-1H
    Gauthier/MillerWilkerson/Driver8-2H
    Howard/LoPrinziShort/Ilg8-1H
    Danny MayotteRyan Jones8-1H
    Justin HaggardNathan Gaines8-0H
    Logan GauthierGideon Driver8-0H
    Anthony HowardTrent Short8-0H
    Eric MillerDylan Wilkerson8-1H
    Vince LoPrinziZack IlgDNPH
     412:00PM(H) Marian (Ind.)def(A) Goshen (Ind.)5-1 
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
      1:00PM(A) University of Texas of the Permian Basin @ (H) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)No Team Score 
      2:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Bethel (Kan.)No Team Score 
      3:00PM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) Lindenwood UniversityCncl 
      4:00PM(A) St. Francis (Ill.) @ (H) Elmhurst CollegeCncl 
      4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington (Ind.)5-1 
     Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
     510:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Purdue Tournament
     3:30PM(A) St. Francis (Ill.) @ (H) Prairie State CollegeNo Team Score 
     6:00PM(N) Cowley College vs. (N) Midland (Neb.)Cncl 
     6 (N) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     UNOH Tournament | Oct 6-7
       (A) TBA @ (H) University of Northwestern OhiNo Team Score 
     Racer Invitational
       (N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) Christian Brothers University4-3 
      10:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Purdue Tournament
      11:00AM(A) Tabor (Kan.) @ (H) Baker (Kan.)Cncl 
      12:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)def(H) Shawnee State (Ohio)7-2 
      12:00PM(H) Oakland City Universitydef(A) Ohio Christian8-1 
      1:30PM(H) Montreat (N.C.)def(A) Pfeiffer University5-4 
     Homecoming Weekend Match
      2:00PM(H) Cedarville Universitydef(A) Indiana East (Ind.)6-1 
      2:00PM(N) Tabor (Kan.) vs. (N) Concordia (Neb.)Cncl 
      3:00PM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) Indiana South Bend (Ind.)8-1 
     South Bend Racquet Club
      4:30PM(A) Marian (Ind.)def(H) Indiana Wesleyan5-3 
     Crossroads League Tournament Championship
      5:00PM(A) Concordia (Neb.) @ (H) Baker (Kan.)Cncl 
     7 (A) TBA @ (H) University of Northwestern OhiNo Team Score 
     Racer Invitational
      12:00PM(H) Thomas More (Ky.)def(A) Shawnee State (Ohio)9-0 
      12:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.)def(H) Ferrum College9-0 
      2:30PM(A) Montreat (N.C.)def(H) Johnson C. Smith University6-1 
      5:00PM(H) Lenoir-Rhyne Collegedef(A) Montreat (N.C.)6-1 
     82:00PM(A) Midway (Ky.)def(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College9-0 
     94:00PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.) @ (H) Grace (Ind.)  
    105:30PM(A) Bethel (Kan.) @ (H) Hesston CollegeNo Team Score 
     (Originally scheduled for Oct. 8)
     121:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Capital UniversityCncl 
      3:00PM(H) Washburn Universitydef(A) Kansas Wesleyan6-1 
     1310:00AM(A) Montreat (N.C.)def(H) Brevard College6-3 
      11:00AM(A) Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(H) Holy Cross (Ind.)8-1 
     Leeper Park
     14 (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
     Georgia Gwinnett College Grizzly Invitational, Oct. 12-14, 2018
    161:30PM(A) King University @ (H) Montreat (N.C.)Cncl 
      4:30PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.)def(H) Franklin College8-1 
     19 (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - West Florida Fall Fling
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - University of Louisville Winter Invitational
      3:00PM(A) Shawnee State (Ohio) @ (H) Indiana East (Ind.)Cncl 
      4:00PM(A) Indiana East (Ind.)def(H) Franciscan University5-1 
      5:00PM(A) Brescia (Ky.)def(H) Kentucky Wesleyan College9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Danila Pyzh/Daniel Paez FernandezWill True/Blayze O'Keefe8-5V
    Noah Ray/Daniel StuelandAdrian Sabrojo/Cristian Perez8-0V
    No Player/No PlayerCesar Castro/Matus SevcikWF-0V
    Danila PyzhWill True6-1, 6-1V
    Daniel Paez FernandezAdrian Sabrojo6-4, 6-2V
    Daniel StuelandCristian Perez6-1, 6-0V
    Noah RayCesar Castro6-0, 6-0V
    Emerson DurbinAlberto Perez6-0, 6-0V
    No PlayerHercillo CabiesesWF-0, WF-0V
     20 (N) Loyola (La.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - West Florida Fall Fling
       (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 2 - University of Louisville Winter Invitational
       (H) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(A) Roosevelt (Ill.)5-4 
      12:00PM(A) Baker (Kan.) @ (H) Hesston CollegeCncl 
     21 (N) Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 3 - University of Louisville Winter Invitational
      4:00PM(H) Milligan (Tenn.)def(A) Maryville College9-0 
     241:00PM(A) Mars Hill Universitydef(H) Milligan (Tenn.)5-2 
     27 (A) Point (Ga.) @ (H) Coker CollegeNo Team Score 
     Coker College S.C. Invitational, Oct. 27-28, 2018
      11:00AM(A) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)def(H) Oakland City University9-0 
     2812:00PM(A) Bellarmine University @ (H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)PPD 
     294:00PM(A) Bellarmine Universitydef(H) Indiana Southeast (Ind.)6-3 
    November
     310:00AM(A) Loyola (La.) @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
     Day 1 - XULA Invitational
     42:00PM(H) Emporia State Universitydef(A) McPherson (Kan.)7-0 
    January
     183:30PM(A) University of California-Riversidedef(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)7-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    COUTO, Eduardo/COUTO, LeonardoKyle McCann/Fillip Engstrom7-6V
    HARIRI, Peter/KIM, Dong HyunNabil Abdallah/Gilbert Chung6-2V
    TODD, Austin/PETRIE, JordanVignesh Subramanyan/A. Whelan-Merediz6-4V
    COUTO, EduardoKyle McCann1-6, 6-0, 6-2V
    COUTO, LeonardoNabil Abdallah6-2, 6-0V
    KIM, Dong HyunGilbert Chung6-4, 6-4V
    TODD, AustinVignesh Subramanyan6-3, 6-0V
    HARIRI, PeterDavid Ramirez6-3, 6-0V
    PETRIE, JordanA. Whelan-Merediz6-4, 7-5V
     193:30PM(N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)def(N) Prairie State College5-4 
     5:00PM(A) University of California-Riversidedef(H) Arizona Christian7-0 
      6:00PM(A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) @ (H) Tennessee State UniversityPPD 
     2112:00PM(H) def(A) Warner (Fla.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Joaquin Rodriguez & Geronimo Vivero Matheus Aquino & Vitor Wagner8 x 4H
    Franco Minoldo & Fabrizio TormenJulian Cuartas & Filipe Gil8 x 6H
    Nicolas Lopez & Tim OppermannBruno Carvalho & Henrique Dias5 x 8V
    Joaquin RodriguezMatheus Aquino 7 x 5 - 2 x 6 - 10 x 5H
    Geronimo ViveroJulian Cuartas6 x 1 - 1 x 6 - 10 x 5H
    Franco MinoldoFilipe Gil6 x 4 - 7 x 6H
    Nicolas LopezVitor Wagner7 x 6 - 6 x 1H
    Fabrizio TormenBruno Carvalho7 x 5 - 6 x 2H
    Tim OppermannHenrique Dias6 x 0 - 6 x 1 H
      4:00PM(H) Belmont Universitydef(A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)4-1 
     226:00PM(H) Auburn Universitydef(A) Point (Ga.)4-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Matteo DeVincentis/Diego ChavarriaChristian Garay/Julien Pereira6-3H
    Tad MacLean/Anders FryJoe Klokow/Patrick Tobacco6-4H
    Alex Rushin/Michael DurhamFederico Barbon/Sam Blackburn7-5H
    Matteo De VincentisChristian Garay6-1, 6-2H
    Tad MacLeanFederico Barbon6-3; Unfinished in 2nd setH
    Michael DurhamJoe Klokow6-2, 6-2H
    Alex RushinJulien Pereira6-4; Unfinished in 2nd setV
    Diego ChavarriaPatrick Tobacco6-4; Unfinished in 2nd setH
    Anders FryClayton Godfrey6-2. 6-1H
    2311:00AM(H) Southeastern (Fla.)def(A) Warner (Fla.)7-2 
     1:00PM(A) 22 Coastal Georgiadef(H) Webber International (Fla.)6-3 
     1:30PM(A) 2 Keiser (Fla.)def(H) RV St. Thomas (Fla.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kevin Cubela/Mauricio FernandezRiccardo Ferrartis/ Oliver Koeng3-8V
    Francisco Velzquez/ Fabrice BissantheGeronimo Barrios/ Anthony Popyrin4-8V
    Damian Etchevest/ Kiwane NormanArthur Bonnaud/ Julian Turosienski0-8V
    Kevin CubelaGeronino Barrios5-6, 6-7V
    Franciso VelazquezAnthony Popyrin4-6, 0-6V
    Fabrice BissantheRiccardo Ferrartis3-6, 0-6V
    Mauricio FernandezArthur Bonnaud1-6, 0-6V
    Damian EtchevestGerard Rodriguez0-6, 0-6V
    Kiwane NormanJulian Turosienski1-6, 0-6V
     25 (H) Valparaiso Universitydef(A) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)7-0 
      10:30AM(H) SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)def(A) Warner (Fla.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Menendez/SkaletWagner/Aquino8-4V
    Monardo/MartinezCuartas/Gil8-3H
    Toleu/HowardDias/Carvalho8-4V
    Alberto MenendezVitor Wagner6-2, 6-2H
    Ernesto MartinezMatheus Aquino6-4, 6-3H
    Jordan SkaletJulian Cuartos6-4, 7-5H
    Lautaro MonardoFilipe Gil6-0, 6-4V
    Alan ToleuHenrique Dias4-6, 6-1, 6-3H
    Rubin HowardBruno Carvalho2-6, 6-2, 6-0V
      12:00PM(H) Indiana-Purdue University at Indianapolidef(A) 23 Marian (Ind.)4-0 
     Match Played at West Indy Racquet Club
      1:00PM(H) Creighton Universitydef(A) Doane (Neb.)7-0 
     at Hanscon Tennis Center
      2:00PM(H) Alabama State Universitydef(A) 24 Point (Ga.)5-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Ion Efrim/Alexis CollardChristian Garay/Julien Pereira7-5V
    Carl-Louis Luckmann/Tomas FernandezJoe Klokow/Patrick Tobacco6-1H
    Chris Andre/Alejo CalvisFederico Barbon/Sam Blackburn6-1V
    Carl-Louis LuckmannChristian Garay6-4, 6-2V
    Ion EfrimFederico Barbon6-2, 6-1H
    Tomas FernandezJoe Klokow6-3, 6-3H
    Alexis CollardJulien Pereira6-0, 6-3H
    Alejo CalvisPatrick Tobacco6-3, 6-2H
    Chris AndreClayton Godfrey6-2, 7-5H
      2:00PM(H) Florida Techdef(A) SCAD Savannah (Ga.)6-1 
      3:00PM(H) Incarnate Word Universitydef(A) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)7-0 
      6:00PM(H) 23 Marian (Ind.)def(A) Indiana Tech8-1 
     Match Played at Pearson Automotive Tennis Center - Zionsville, Ind.
    2610:00AM(H) 22 Coastal Georgiadef(A) Warner (Fla.)9-0 
      12:30PM(H) Marymount Californiadef(A) 5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Chase Brannen & Adil KahnN. Tessi & L. Tessmer8-9V
    Kevin Orellana & Daniel HermosisimaB. Sullivan & D. Mendoza8-2H
    Chase BrannenN. Tessi 6-4, 6-2H
    Kevin OrellanaL. Tessmer6-2, 6-2H
    Adil KahnB. Sullivan6-0, 6-2H
    Daniel HermosisimaD. Mendoza6-0, 6-0H
    Sebastien ValdenaireN/AV
    N/AV
     1:00PM(H) Webber International (Fla.)def(A) Ave Maria (Fla.)8-1 
     274:00PM(H) Presbyterian Collegedef(A) 22 Coastal Georgia6-1 
      6:00PM(H) Chicago State Universitydef(A) RV St. Francis (Ill.)7-0 
     Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet & Fitness Club
    285:00PM(H) Blue Mountain (Miss.)def(A) Holmes CC7-2 
     2912:00PM(A) def(H) Ave Maria (Fla.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Zuleta & HofmeisterRodriguez & Vivero8 x 2H
    TJ & AltmoffMinoldo & Tormen5 x 8V
    Menacho & ValleyOppermann & Franco6 x 8V
    ZuletaRodriguez 4 x 6 - 6 x 2 - 2 x 6V
    HofmeisterVivero6 x 7 - 3 x 6V
    TJMinoldo4 x 6 - 0 x 6 V
    HamtovTormen2 x 6 - 6 x 1 - 10 x 8 H
    MenacioOppermann6 x 2 - 4 x 6 - 10 x 8 H
    ValleyFranco6 x 4 - 6 x 1 H
     312:30PM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Lander University8-1 
    February
     11:00PM(H) Auburn University Montgomerydef(A) 13 Middle Georgia State4-3 
      2:00PM(A) Marymount California @ (H) RAIN 
     3:00PM(A) Cowley College @ (H) RV Ottawa (Kan.)PPD 
     Scrimmage
      4:00PM(A) Blue Mountain (Miss.)def(H) Belhaven University7-2 
      4:00PM(H) Boise State Universitydef(A) RV Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)7-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Jack Heslin, Simon StenlundLuca Menezes, Jackson Lee4-4 Unf.H
    Stefan Lalovic, Luka SoskicWilliam Bruchard, Marcus Gavelin6-3H
    Max Blancaneaux, Wyatt DeMullingRoberto Salazar, Herman Yue6-1H
    Jack HeslinAlexandre D'Aboville6-3, 6-4H
    Luka SoskicWilliam Bruchard7-6 (7-3), 6-3H
    Simon Arca CostasLuca Menezes6-2, 6-4H
    Wyatt DeMullingJackson Lee6-0, 6-1H
    Simon StenlundRoberto Salazar6-0, 6-2H
    Stefan LalovicHerman Yue6-0, 6-1H
      4:00PM(H) William Jewell Collegedef(A) Baker (Kan.)6-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Bjorn Meyer/Cutter SandersTaylor Ficke/Conner Petty7-6(6)H
    Thiago Braga/Athos BrockerAlejandro Hernandez/Gabriel Moraes6-2V
    Hayden Fulk/Pedro BragaJ.D. Norton/Adam Ruckman6-4H
    Bjorn MeyersAlejandro Hernandez1,6(1)H
    Pedro BragaConner Petty3,1H
    Athos BrockerTaylor Ficke5,2H
    Cutter SandersGabriel Moraes2,2H
    Thiago BragaAdam Ruckman4-6,6-4,10-8V
    Hayden FulkJ.D. Norton6(6),1H
      5:00PM(A) Rockhurst Universitydef(H) RV Hastings (Neb.)6-1 
      5:00PM(H) Bethel Universitydef(A) Northwestern (Iowa)9-0 
      6:30PM(A) 9 Campbellsville (Ky.)def(H) Thomas More (Ky.)9-0 
      9:45PM(A) University of California Davis @ (H) Hope International (Calif.)PPD 
     2 (H) East Texas Baptist Universitydef(A) Southwest (N.M.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    John Herr/ Adam MorrisJose Rendon/ Juan Quintana8-4H
    Tyrese Sheffield/ Tyler HowardAlejandro Baradat/ Brayan Martinez8-1H
    Reid Adams/ Dalton BarronTucker Richlson/ Nick Salazor8-4H
    Joseph SalinasJose Rendon2-0V
    John HerrJuan Quintana2-0H
    Tyler HowardBrayan Martinez2-0H
    Ty TarverAlejandro Baradat2-0H
    Adam MorrisTucker Richlson2-0H
    Dalton BarronNick Salazor2-0H
      10:00AM(A) Cornerstone (Mich.) @ (H) 23 Marian (Ind.)Cncl 
     Match Played at Community Healthplex
      10:00AM(H) Coe Collegedef(A) RV Midland (Neb.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Josh Pudlo/Nate GreinerConrad Mascarenhas/Salvador Almeida8-2H
    Nate Ackert/Evgeny PakhomenkoJack Fryer/Dylan Hatanelas8-1H
    Jon Lansing/Ben HedigerRyan Vitera/Jaime Olarieta8-1H
    Josh PudloSalvador Almeida6-2, 6-2H
    Nate GreinerJack Fryer6-1, 3-0H
    Rami HemaidanDylan Hatanelas6-0, 6-0H
    Nate AckertJaime Olarieta6-4, 6-2H
    Evgeny PakhomenkoRyan Vitera6-1, 6-1H
    Nathan MeskellConrad Mascarenhas7-5, 6-4H
      11:00AM(H) Troy Univesitydef(A) 24 Point (Ga.)4-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Luis Foix / Jorge PoyatosChristian Garay / Julien Pereira6-3V
    Manuel Bernard / Oskar MichalekJoe Klokow / Patrick Tobacco6-4H
    Jiaqui Duan / Pelayo AntunaFederico Barbon / Sam Blackburn 6-1H
    Pelayo AntunaChristian Garay2-6, 6-0, 6-4V
    Oskar MichalekJoe Klokow6-1, 2-6, 6-4H
    Manuel BernardFederico Barbon6-1, 6-2V
    Jiaqui DuanJulien Pereira5-7, 6-3, 6-1H
    Christopher TaskerSam Blackburn6-3, 6-0H
    Luis FoixClayton Godfrey6-4, 2-6, 7-5V
     11:00AM(H) RV Loyola (La.)def(A) Blue Mountain (Miss.)9-0 
     11:30AM(A) SCAD Savannah (Ga.) @ (H) Webber International (Fla.)PPD 
      11:30AM(H) University of South Alabamadef(A) 3 Xavier (La.)7-0 
     South Alabama: NCAA Division I
      12:00PM(A) 25 Cumberlands (Ky.)def(H) Lincoln Memorial University5-2 
      1:00PM(N) Wisconsin-La Crossedef(N) RV Midland (Neb.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Alex Alt/Kyle WogahnSalvador Almeida/Conrad Mascarenhas8-3H
    Riley Peterson/Tony MooreJack Fryer/Dylan Hatanelas8-3H
    Mekdim Dejene/Charlie ParishEnrique Del Rio/Christian Slupe8-7V
    Alex AltSalvador Almeida6-4, 6-4H
    Kyle WogahnDylan Hatanelas6-3, 6-1H
    Riley PetersonJaime Olarieta4-6, 7-6, 10-8H
    Tony MooreRyan Vitera6-4, 6-4H
    Sam DiedrichEnrique Del Rio6-4, 3-6, 10-8H
    Mekdim DejeneChristian Slupe6-3, 6-4H
      2:00PM(A) Southeastern (Fla.)def(H) 6-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Rodriguez & ViveroMarcheschi & Martinez9 x 8H
    Minoldo & TormenBarbosa & Ortega8 x 3 V
    Oppermann & FrancoHaas & Pires8 x 3 V
    Joaquin Rodriguez Felipe Barbosa3 x 0 - RetiredV
    Geronimo ViveroSantiago Haas6 x 2 - 6 x 4 H
    Nicolaz LopezLucca Marcheschi 6 x 1 - 6 x 0 V
    Franco MinoldoEnrique Martinez6 x 3 - 6 x 2 V
    Fabrizio TormenTyler Glowaki6 x 4 - 6 x 0 H
    Tim OppermannThomas Ortega6 x 3 - 6 x 2 H
      2:00PM(H) RV Hastings (Neb.)def(A) Tabor (Kan.)9-0 
      2:00PM(N) Idaho State Universitydef(N) RV Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)6-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Trhac, FelixLuca Menezes, Jackson Lee6-4H
    Lohse, RendekWilliam Bruchard, Marcus Gavelin6-3H
    Ridemar, FilipovichHerman Yue, Alexandre d'Aboville6-3V
    David FelixAlexandre d'Aboville6-4, 6-3H
    Peter TrhacWilliam Bruchard6-3, 6-4H
    Flynn LohseLuca Menezes6-1, 6-4H
    Francus FilipovichJackson Lee5-7, 6-3, 10-3H
    Gary RendekHerman Yue6-0, 6-2H
    N/AMarcus GavelinDefaultV
      3:00PM(A) RV Loyola (La.)def(H) Belhaven University8-1 
      3:00PM(H) Kenyon Collegedef(A) 16 University of Northwestern Ohi8-1 
      3:30PM(H) Ouachita Baptistdef(A) RV Texas A&M Texarkana6-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Francisco O/ Juan MoncadaCole Guy/ Alex Oviedo6-4H
    Dan Kaplan/ Santiago KennedyKevin Tsati-Onla/ Gonzalo Vega7-6H
    Nair Adi/ Tobias FuerschusTaylor Jean/ Alberto Cabrillo6-4H
    Juan MoncadaCole Guy7-6,6-3H
    Fransisco OAlex Oviedo4-6,6-4,1-0V
    Santiago KennedyAlberto Cabrillo6-2,6-3H
    Dan KaplanKevin Tsati-Onla6-1, 6-2H
    Naiz AdiGonzalo Vega6-2,6-4H
    Tobias FuerschusTaylor Jean6-3,6-3H
      5:30PM(A) 21 Asbury (Ky.)def(H) Thomas More (Ky.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Derrick Kwiok/Ethan CarusoChoopat Suvimolstean/Julian Tellez8-4V
    Jeffrey Schank/ Jarred Haught Shane Mustor/Aquille Trotman 8-6V
    Brandon Kwok/ Chris BarnachenLuiz Hartkopf/Felipe Penuela8-6V
    Derrick KwokChoopat Suvimolstean6-1, 6-1V
    Jeffrey SchankJulian Tellez6-3, 6-4V
    Ethan CarusoLuiz Hartkopf7-5, 3-6, 10-6H
    Jared HaughtAquille Trotman6-0, 6-2V
    Jaret FildlerShane Mustor6-2, 6-2V
    Alex TraylorFelipe Penuela6-1, 6-0V
      6:00PM(H) Butler Universitydef(A) 23 Marian (Ind.)7-0 
     Match Played at the Butler Bubble
     311:00AM(H) 2 Keiser (Fla.)def(A) SCAD Savannah (Ga.)9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Riccardo Ferraris / Oliver KoengDaiki Naka / Sebastian Nunez8-3H
    Geronimo Barrios / Arthur BonnaudLiam Stoica / Eloy Veloso8-2H
    Anthony Popyrin / Julian TurosienskiMatthew Kastritis / Romano Natale8-0H
    Geronimo BarriosDaiki Naka6-3, 6-1H
    Anthony Popyrin Liam Stoica6-4, 5-7, 1-0H
    Riccardo FerrarisEloy Veloso6-4, 7-6H
    Arthur BonnaudSebastian Nunez6-0, 6-0H
    Gerard RodriguezRomano Natale6-1, 6-0H
    Julian TurosienskiMatthew Kastritis6-0, 6-0H
      1:00PM(H) RV Hastings (Neb.)def(A) Augustana University5-2 
      1:00PM(H) Lincoln Memorial Universitydef(A) 15 Union (Ky.)6-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Colla/SjokvistMark Khuenel / Santiago Diaz6-1V
    Moure/HoernerSimon Campos / Mateo Gonzalez6-4H
    Segarra/TuchmannLois Castellon / Alex Kostka6-1H
    SegarraCampos7-5, 6-2H
    MoureCastellon6-3, 6-3H
    HoernerPejic7-6, 6-2H
    CollaKhuenel6-3, 7-5H
    SjokvistKosta6-1, 1-6, 6-1V
    TuchmannGonzalez6-4, 7-5, 14-12H
     53:00PM(N) Gustavus Adolphus Collegedef(N) 2 Keiser (Fla.)5-4 
      5:00PM(A) Lynn Universitydef(H) St. Thomas (Fla.)8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kevin Cubela/Mauricio FernandezBartmann/ Clemares1-6V
    Rasmus Lindstrom/ VelazquezBaptista/ Calais3-2H
    Nieto/ QuintellaHocevar/ Porfirio1-6V
    CubelaBartmann3-6, 6-7V
    LindstromBaptista0-6, 4-6V
    VelazquezClemares1-6, 2-6V
    NietoPorfirio0-6, 0-6V
    BissantheHocevar1-6, 0-6V
    EtchevestCalais0-6, 0-6V
     61:00PM(A) Florida Techdef(H) Ave Maria (Fla.)5-4 
     1:30PM(H) RV St. Thomas (Fla.)def(A) Southeastern (Fla.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Kevin Cubela/Mauricio FernandezEnrique Martinez/ Lucca Marcheschi8-5H
    Rasmus Lindstrom/ QuintellaFelipe Barbosa/ Thomas Ortega8-9V
    Fabrice Bissainthe/ Jacobo NietoSantiago Ituas/ Itaso Pines2-8V
    Kevin CubelaBarbosa6-3, 6-2H
    LindstromHaas6-2, 6-0H
    QuintellaMarcheschi1-6, 1-6V
    BissaintheMartinez1-6, 3-6V
    Jacobo NietoTrien Giovanci7-6, 4-6, 6-3H
    Damian EtchevestThomas Ortega6-4, 6-3H
      2:00PM(H) Wayne State Universitydef(A) 20 Lawrence Tech (Mich.)7-0 
      5:30PM(H) Azusa Pacific Universitydef(A) 17 Westmont (Calif.)7-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Jesse Haas/Jakob SchnaitterJ.T. Joens/Joseph Hemry6-4H
    Ryan Nuno/Leyton BohrenCorey Stephens/Jordan Strandness6-3V
    Ethan Smith/Ronald KangMatthew Alleman/Jason Wegener6-2H
    Jakob SchnaitterJordan Strandness6-2, 6-2H
    Ryan NunoJ.T. Joens6-3, 6-4H
    Ronald KangJoseph Hemry4-6, 6-2, 6-2H
    Leyton BohrenCorey Stephens6-3, 7-5H
    Jesse HaasJason Wegener6-2, 6-2H
    Dillon BarnardMatthew Alleman6-3 (7-3), 6-2, 1-0 (10-8)H
     73:00PM(H) Lynn Universitydef(A) 2 Keiser (Fla.)6-1 
      4:00PM(A) ASA College Miami @ (H) RV St. Thomas (Fla.)PPD 
      7:00PM(A) Hope International (Calif.)def(H) Biola University4-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Logan Blair/ Quentin LauKyle Rae/ Aleks Trifunovic6-3V
    Erik Martinez/ Derek JamesJames Zhang/ Tanisqh Mahendru7-6V
    Edwin Ramos/ David GarciaAntoine Voisin/ Sergio Romo 4-6H
    Edwin RamosKyle Rae6-3, 6-4V
    Logan BlairJames Zhang4-6, 2-6H
    Derek JamesAleks Trifunovic2-6, 4-6H
    Andres MenesesTanishq Mahendru7-4, 0-6, 5-0, UFH
    Quentin LauEason Sun6-2, 7-6 (7-3)V
    David GarciaAntoine Voisin7-6 (7-3), 6-3V
     8 (A) 7 William Woods (Mo.)def(H) Rockhurst University5-2 
      11:00AM(A) Concordia (Neb.)def(H) Grand View (Iowa)5-4 
     Aspen Athletic Club
      11:00AM(A) Gustavus Adolphus Collegedef(H) Southeastern (Fla.)8-1 
      2:00PM(H) 24 Point (Ga.)def(A) Georgia Southwestern State University9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Christian Garay and Julien PereiraAlex Canovas Ferrando and Kenneth Limyadi8-4H
    Joe Klokow and Patrick TobaccoBeau Millwood and Nacho Garcia de Sola8-4H
    Federico Barbon and Sam BlackburnKyle Eason and Matthew Limyadi8-2H
    Christian GarayAlex Canovas Ferrando and Kenneth Limyadi6-0, 6-1H
    Joe KlokowNacho Garcia de Sola6-3, 6-2H
    Federico BarbonKenneth Limyadi4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-2)H
    Patrick TobaccoBeau Millwood6-1, 6-2H
    Clayton GodfreyKyle Eason6-0, 6-4H
    Sam BlackburnMatthew Limyadi6-1, 6-2H
     2:00PM(A) Blue Mountain (Miss.)def(H) East Central Community College5-4 
      2:00PM(H) Bethel (Tenn.)def(A) Lane College9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Bialkowski / Griffith Johnson / Juan-Pena 8-0H
    Aguilera / RibeiroBillings / Gee 8-0H
    Julve / Hassell Howard / Henderson 8-0H
    Lorenz Bialkowski Vicente Juan-Pena 6-0 , 6-0H
    John Griffith Bryce Johnson 6-0 , 6-0H
    Igor Aguilera Ryan Billings 6-0 , 6-0H
    Jaime JulveKevin Gee 6-0 , 6-0H
    Vini RibeiroMarcus Henderson 6-0 , 6-0H
    Reece Hassell Vonnie Howard 6-0 , 6-1H
      3:00PM(A) RV Ottawa (Kan.)def(H) William Jewell College5-4 
     Clayview Country Club
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Bjorn Myers/Cutter SandersClaudio Quinones/Lukas Michenka6-3V
    Athos Brocker/Thiago BragaIgor Golubovic/Mekasha Tadious6-3V
    Hayden Fulk/Pedro BragaNo PlayerWDH
    Bjorn MyersLukas Michenka6-1, 6-2V
    Pedro BragaClaudio Quinones7-5, 7-6H
    Athos BrockerIgor Golubovic6-1, 2-6, 10-5V
    Cutter SandersMekasha Tadious6-1, 6-1H
    Thiago BragaLuke Graham2-6, 7-5, 10-4V
    Hayden FulkNo PlayerWDH
      3:00PM(N) RV Southwestern (Kan.)def(N) McMurry University7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Carlos Martinez/Chase DaniellSheldon Hawthorne/Santiago Bracco 8-5H
    Connor Hogan/Stone CostonFranco Poi/David Moral-Tebor8-3V
    Joseph Diaz/Chris CauserSantiago Ramos/Marcelo Mann8-6V
    Carlos MartinezFranco Poi6-1, 6-3H
    Chase DaniellSantiago Ramos4-6, 6-3, 10-7V
    Connor HoganDavid Moral-Tebar6-0, 6-2V
    Stone CostonSantiago Bracco6-1, 6-1V
    Joseph DiazSheldon Hawthorne6-1, 6-1V
    Zach Miller Javier Contreras6-1, 6-3V
      4:00PM(N) Doane (Neb.)def(N) Tabor (Kan.)9-0 
     at Fremont YMCA
      4:00PM(A) Hope International (Calif.)def(H) Chapman University6-3 
      4:00PM(A) Milligan (Tenn.) @ (H) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)Cncl 
      6:00PM(H) Augustana Universitydef(A) Mount Marty (S.D.)9-0 
     Sioux Falls, SD
      7:00PM(N) Bellarmine Universitydef(N) RV Georgetown (Ky.)5-4 
     Top Seed Tennis Club
      7:00PM(H) Wheaton Collegedef(A) RV St. Francis (Ill.)5-4 
     Centre Court Athletic Club
      7:00PM(H) RV Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)def(A) Whitworth University9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Luca Menezes, Jackson LeeBen Bethards, Sean Singeo8-1H
    William Bruchard, Larry MagalasinKincaid Norris, Cameron Brewer8-7H
    Tomas Venere, Gregory ArthurJake Bethards, Nick Hughes8-6H
    William BruchardJake Bethards6-1, 6-4H
    Luca MenezesKincaid Norris6-2, 6-2H
    Jackson LeeSean Singeo6-2, 6-2H
    Larry MagalasinBen Bethards6-1, 7-6H
    Herman YueNick Hughes6-1, 6-1H
    Marcus GavelinCameron Brewer6-1, 6-1H
     9 (H) 25 Cumberlands (Ky.)def(A) Young Harris College7-2 
      10:00AM(H) Principia Collegedef(A) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)8-1 
     Indoor
     10:00AM(H) 22 Coastal Georgiadef(A) Ave Maria (Fla.)8-1 
      10:00AM(H) RV Midland (Neb.)def(A) Tabor (Kan.)9-0 
      11:00AM(A) 24 Point (Ga.)def(H) 13 Middle Georgia State5-4 
     John Drew Smith Tennis Center
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Yuri Syromoltov and Lucas DeFreitasChristian Garay and Julien Pereira8-4V
    Alejandro Prada and Jimmy MerahJoe Klokow and Patrick Tobacco8-6H
    Santino Romeo and Octavio TamolaFederico Barbon and Sam Blackburn9-8 (5)V
    Yuri SyromoltovChristian Garay2-6, 6-3, 6-1V
    Octavio TamolaJoe Klokow6-4, 6-3V
    Jimmy MerahFederico Barbon7-5, 4-6, 6-1V
    Lucas DeFreitasJulien Pereira6-4, 6-1H
    Alejandro PradaPatrick Tobacco6-2, 6-1H
    Santino RomeoClayton Godfrey6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (4)H
      12:00PM(A) Huntington (Ind.)def(H) Cornerstone (Mich.)5-4 
      12:00PM(H) University of New Orleansdef(A) RV Loyola (La.)6-1 
      12:00PM(A) Western New Mexico Universitydef(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)5-4 
      1:00PM(N) University of St. Thomasdef(N) St. Ambrose (Iowa)8-1 
      1:00PM(H) Bethel (Tenn.)def(A) Milligan (Tenn.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Bialkowski / Griffith Grear / Graalman 8-9V
    VanderBoegh / JulveMoseley / Leonard 8-4H
    Konno / RibeiroLyttle / Hurt 8-4H
    Lorenz BialkowskiMason Grear 6-3 , 6-0H
    John GriffithTaylor Graalman 6-2 , 6-1V
    Zack VanderBoeghCharlie Moseley 6-4 , 6-4H
    Igor KonnoGriffin Leonard 6-1 , 7-5H
    Jaime JulveJoseph Lyttle 6-3 , 6-2 V
    Vini RibeiroThomas Hurt 6-1 , 6-1V
      1:00PM(H) Tiffin Universitydef(A) Indiana Tech5-2 
      2:00PM(A) Webber International (Fla.) @ (H) Florida TechPPD 
      2:00PM(A) 23 Marian (Ind.)def(H) 16 University of Northwestern Ohi5-4 
     Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
     2:00PM(A) RV St. Thomas (Fla.)def(H) SCAD Savannah (Ga.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Liam Stoica/Eloy VelosoMauricio Fernandez/Kevin Cubela8-7 (2)V
    Daiki Naka/Sebastian NunezP. Quitelk/R. Lindstrom8-6V
    J. Nieto/Damian EtchevestMatthew Kastritis/Romano Natale8-5V
    Liam StoicaKevin Cubela6-4, 6-3V
    Daiki NakaR. LindstromRetiredH
    Eloy VelosoP. Quitelk6-3, 6-3H
    Sebastian NunezFabrice Bussainthe7-5, 6-4V
    Francisco VelazquezRomano Natale6-1, 6-1V
    Matthew KastritisDamian Etchevest6-1, 6-3V
      2:00PM(H) Biola Universitydef(A) 18 San Diego Christian (Calif.)4-0 
      3:00PM(A) RV Southwestern (Kan.) @ (H) Texas WesleyanRAIN 
      3:00PM(N) Wright State Universitydef(N) RV St. Francis (Ill.)6-1 
      3:00PM(H) University of Alabama-Huntsvilledef(A) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)5-2 
      3:30PM(A) Davenport Universitydef(H) Aquinas (Mich.)9-0 
     MVP Sportsplex
      4:00PM(A) St. Ambrose (Iowa)def(H) University of Dubuque8-1 
      4:00PM(N) Harding Universitydef(N) RV Missouri Valley6-1 
      4:00PM(N) 9 Campbellsville (Ky.)def(N) Kentucky Wesleyan College7-0 
      4:00PM(H) 12 Arizona Christiandef(A) Western New Mexico University6-1 
      4:30PM(H) Rockhurst Universitydef(A) RV Ottawa (Kan.)6-1 
     Carriage Club
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Nicolas Leon/Masao PerretClaudio Quinones/Lukas Michenka7-6H
    Alex Bernadas/Santiago VillegasIgor Golubovic/Mekasha Tadious7-5H
    Tarass ThevenazLukas Michenka6-7, 6-3, 10-6V
    Nicolas LeonClaudio Quinones6-7, 6-2, 10-5H
    Santiago VillegasIgor Golubovic6-2 6-0H
    Alex BernadasMekasha Tadious8-4H
    Ryan MoodyLuke Graham6-3, 7-6 (7-1)H
      4:30PM(N) Illinois Collegedef(N) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)7-1 
     Indoor
      5:00PM(A) 17 Westmont (Calif.)def(H) University of Redlands5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Chase Lipscomb/Brad CumminsJ.T. Joens/Joseph Hemry8-5V
    Brysl Libao/Andrew YipCorey Stephens/Jordan Strandness8-4H
    Andrew Leahy/Henry McNealMatthew Alleman/Jason Wegener8-3V
    Chase LipscombJordan Strandness5-7, 6-3, 6-3H
    Brysl LibaoJ.T. Joens5-7, 6-1, 6-4V
    Thomas ReznikJoseph Hemry6-3, 6-3V
    Andrew YipCorey Stephens6-3, 6-2H
    Henry McNealJason Wegener6-0, 6-4V
    Brad CumminsMatthew Alleman6-3, 6-3H
      6:00PM(A) 9 Campbellsville (Ky.)def(H) Brescia (Ky.)9-0 
      6:00PM(H) Central Collegedef(A) Concordia (Neb.)7-2 
      6:30PM(H) Augustana Universitydef(A) Morningside (Iowa)7-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Logan Barr & Joe SawatzkeSamuel Castro & Jesus Sanz6-2H
    Frank Kelly & Eden MrozekBernardo Cadario & Jory Opp6-1H
    North Knewtson & Austin VanDerWeideMax Prochaska & Garrett Seamans6-1H
    Logan BarrBernardo Cadario6-3, 6-0H
    Joe SawatzkeSamuel Castro6-2, 6-0H
    Austin VanDerWeideJesus Sanz6-2, 6-0H
    Eden MrozekMax Prochaska6-1, 6-1H
    North KnewtsonJory Opp6-1, 6-2H
    Frank KellyGarrett Seamans 6-1, 6-1H
     1011:15AM(H) Drury Universitydef(A) RV Missouri Valley6-1 
      12:00PM(A) University of Idahodef(H) RV Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)6-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Luca Menezes/Jackson LeeCarlos Neto/Esteban Santibanes7-5V
    William Bruchard-Marcus GavelinLucas Coutinho/Valentin Popescu7-5V
    Alexandre d’Aboville/Herman YuePeter Shin/Bruno Casino6-2V
    Alexandre d’AbovilleCarlos Neto6-4, 6-0V
    William BruchardValentin Popescu7-5, 6-2V
    Luca MenezesEsteban Santibanes6-1, 6-1V
    Jackson LeeLucas Coutinho6-1, 6-3V
    Roberto SalazarBruno Casino6-0, 6-4V
    Herman YuePeter Shin4-6, 6-3, 10-4H
      1:00PM(H) 3 Xavier (La.)def(A) RV Loyola (La.)7-1 
      2:00PM(A) 2 Keiser (Fla.)def(H) Warner (Fla.)9-0 
      3:00PM(N) Eastern Illinoisdef(N) RV St. Francis (Ill.)7-0 
     Dodds Tennis Center
      7:00PM(H) Northern Illinois Universitydef(A) RV St. Francis (Ill.)7-0 
    112:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Prairie State College7-2 
     12 (H) Southwest (N.M.)def(A) Sul Ross State University8-1 
      1:30PM(A) Cowley County CCdef(H) Baker (Kan.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Conner Petty/Alejandro HernandezMoises Goncalves/Killian Dagneaux4-6V
    Gabriel Moraes/Adam RuckmanSosa Moises/Emil Zaar2-6V
    Max Hovorka/JD NortonJared Reisen/Dominik Reisen1-6V
    Alejandro HernandezSosa Moises4,4V
    Conner PettyKillian Dagneaux1,1V
    Gabriel MoraesMoises Goncalves2-6,6-2,10-8V
    Adam RuckmanCaden Hopfer1,2V
    JD NortonEmil Zaar8-2H
    Max HovorkaDerek Nix9-8(5)H
      2:00PM(H) 18 San Diego Christian (Calif.)def(A) 7-0 
      4:00PM(A) California Lutherandef(H) 17 Westmont (Calif.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    J.T. Joens/Joseph HemryIsaac Pashenkou/Michael Sulahian8-4V
    Corey Stephens/Jordan StrandnessAaron Moylan/Ryan Murphy8-5H
    Matthew Alleman/Jason WegenerHitachi Hu/Guillaume Ruaud8-1H
    Jordan StrandnessJake Haffner2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6)V
    J.T. JoensIsaiah Volk2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)V
    Joseph HemryGuillaume Ruaud0-6, 6-3, 1-0 (13-11)V
    Corey StephensMichael Sulahian4-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-4)V
    Jason WegenerAaron Moylan7-5, 7-6 (7-3)V
    Matthew AllemanSebastian Ariza2-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-8)V
     132:00PM(A) 5 Reinhardt (Ga.)def(H) Georgia Southwestern State University7-0 
     Season Opener
      3:30PM(H) Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Universitydef(A) 2 Keiser (Fla.)7-0 
     144:00PM(H) Midway (Ky.)def(A) Hanover College5-4 
     Top Seed Tennis Club
     5:00PM(N) 15 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) 4 William Carey (Miss.)5-4 
     5:00PM(N) 11 Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)7-2 
     SSAC Roundup #1 -- Mobile, Ala.
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boris Klingebiel and Mark SimonsEduardo costa and Jurgen Hildman8-0H
    Luca Cirenza and Felipe ResendeFederico Gomez and Ahn Hoang8-6H
    Illya Filanchuk and Radek DanisJesus Quasada and Manuel Radilla7-9V
    Boris KlingebielBrad Prada6-0, 6-1H
    Mark SimonsFederico Gomez6-2, 6-4H
    Illya FilanchuckJesus Quasada5-4 (ret)H
    Guido EvangelistaEduardo Costa6-2, 5-7, 10-5H
    Luca CirenzaManuel Rodilla6-2, 7-6H
    Felipe ResendeAhn Hoang3-6, 2-3 (ret)V
      8:00PM(H) Grand Valley State Universitydef(A) RV Indiana Wesleyan6-0 
     15 (N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) Southwest (N.M.)8-2 
       (N) Barton County Community Collegedef(N) Southwest (N.M.)9-0 
     11:00AM(N) 4 William Carey (Miss.)def(N) Bethel (Tenn.)9-0 
     Southern States Round-Up @ Mobile, AL
     11:00AM(N) RV Loyola (La.)def(N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)6-3 
     SSAC Roundup #1 -- Mobile, Ala.
     11:00AM(A) RV Texas A&M Texarkanadef(H) 10 Collin College8-1 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Hector Flores, Abhiram V.Cole Guy/ Alex Oviedo8-3V
    Kameron Detroit, John EdwardKevin Tsati-Onla/ Gonzalo Vega8-3H
    J.C. Garrido, Chris DavidAlberto Cabrillo/ Taylor Jean8-5V
    Abhiram V.Cole Guy6-3,5-7,1-0V
    J.C. GarridoAlex Oviedo6-2, 3-6, 1-0V
    John EduardAlberto Cabrillo1-6,7-5, 1-0V
    Hector FloresKevin Tsati-Onla7-6,1-6,1-0V
    Kameron DetroitGonzalo Vega6-4,7-5V
    Keven WebbTaylor Jean2-6,6-1,1-0V
     11:00AM(N) 15 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) 11 Mobile (Ala.)7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boris Klingebiel and Mark SimonsPrada and Merah9-7H
    Luca Cirenza and Felipe ResendeTamola and Freitas6-8V
    Illya Filanchuk and Guido EvangelistaSyromolotov and Otero3-8V
    Boris KlingebielSyromolotov6-7. 2-6, 6-8V
    Mark SimonsFreitas6-1, 6-4H
    Illya FilanchuckMerah6-2, 5-7, 2-6V
    Guido EvangelistaTamola0-6, 4-6V
    Felipe ResendePrada2-6, 6-2, 3-2V
    Radek DanisRomero2-6, 3-6V
      11:00AM(N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)def(N) RV Ottawa (Kan.)6-3 
     11:00AM(N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)def(N) Blue Mountain (Miss.)7-2 
     SSAC Conference Roundup
     12:00PM(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)def(A) 25 San Diego Christian (Calif.)8-1 
      12:00PM(H) Eastern Florida State Collegedef(A) 7-2 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    NILS MICHEL & SEBASTIAN RIVERAGeronimo Vivero & Particelli8 x 3H
    ADRIEL AZUCEY & FREDERIK OERVADNicolas Lopez & Franco Minoldo 8 x 4H
    SEBASTIAN BUNSTER & NICHOLAS MORAJoaquin Rodriguez & Tim Oppermann8 x 2H
    FREDERIK OERVADJoaquin Rodriguez6 x 4 - 6 x 1H
    NILS MICHELGeronimo Vivero 6 x 2 - 6 x 1H
    ADRIEL AZUCEYUmberto Particelli6 x 1 - 6 x 3V
    SEBASTIAN RIVERANicolas Lopez6 x 3 - 4 x 6 - 10 x 8V
    SEBASTIAN BUNSTERFranco Minoldo6 x 2 - 6 x 0H
    FABRICIO GALVANTim Oppermann6 x 1 - 6 x 1H
      1:00PM(H) RV Lawrence Tech (Mich.)def(A) Grace (Ind.)5-4 
     Franklin Athletic Club
      1:00PM(H) 12 Arizona Christiandef(A) RV Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)5-2 
      1:00PM(A) University of South Carolina-Aiken @ (H) 1 Georgia GwinnettPPD 
     Grizzly Invitational
      1:30PM(A) RV Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Aquinas (Mich.)6-0 
     MVP Sportsplex
     2:00PM(H) Radford Universitydef(A) Bluefield (Va.)7-0 
     Radford, Va.
      2:00PM(N) Utah State Universitydef(N) Grand View (Iowa)9-0 
      3:00PM(H) ASA College Miamidef(A) Webber International (Fla.)9-0 
     3:00PM(N) RV Texas A&M Texarkanadef(N) 12 Jacksonville College9-0 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Rojas/ ToranCole Guy/ Alex Oviedo 8-2V
    Guedes/ GhigienilliKevin Tsati-Onla/ Gonzalo Vega8-5V
    Lewis/ SilvaTaylor Jean/ Alberto Cabrillo8-0V
    RojasCole Guy7-5,6-2V
    RamerezAlex Oviedo6-1,6-1V
    GuedesAlberto Cabrillo6-2,6-1V
    TopanKevin Tsati-Onla6-1,6-3V
    GhigienilliGonzalo Vega6-1,6-0V
    SilvaTaylor Jean6-3,6-1V
      4:00PM(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)def(A) RV Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)5-0 
     4:00PM(N) 11 Mobile (Ala.)def(N) Bethel (Tenn.)8-1 
     Southern States Round-Up @ Mobile, AL
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Boris Klinegbiel and Mark SimonsLorenz Bialkowski and John Griffith8-3H
    Illya Filanchuck and Guido EvangelistaZack Vanderboegh and Jaime Julve8-3H
    Radek Danis and Joel BolesReece Hassell and Vini Ribiero8-0H
    Boris KlingebielLorenz Bialkowski3-6, 1-3V
    Mark SimonsJohn Griffith6-0, 6-1H
    Illya FilanchukZack Vanderbough6-0, 6-3H
    Guido EvangelistaJaime Julve6-0, 6-0H
    Radek DenisReece Hassell6-0, 6-0H
    Joel BolesVini Ribiero6-2, 2-1 retH
     4:00PM(N) 15 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Blue Mountain (Miss.)9-0 
     SSAC Conference Roundup
      5:00PM(H) Emory Universitydef(A) 17 Point (Ga.)8-1 
     Georgia Gwinnett College Invitational, Feb. 15-16
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Christian Garay and Julien PereiraJonathan Jemison and Adrien Bouchet8-6H
    Joe Klokow and Patrick TobaccoJames Spaulding and Will Wanner8-7 (2)H
    Federico Barbon and Sam BlackburnHayden Cassone and Antonio Mora8-6H
    Christian GarayJonathan Jemison7-5, 4-6, 10-7V
    Joe KlokowHayden Cassone6-0, 7-6 (1)H
    Patrick TobaccoAdrien Bouchet6-1, 6-0H
    Clayton GodfreyAndrew Esses6-3,6-0H
    Sam BlackburnAntonio Mora6-3, 6-3H
    Steven TracySahil Raina6-0, 6-1H
     5:00PM(H) 12 Arizona Christiandef(A) 23 Hope International (Calif.)5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Enzo Douillac/Jesse MiritelloAlekx Trifunovic/Kyle Rae8-4H
    Daniel Superlano/Lucas MonterrosoJames Zhang/Tanishq Mahendru8-5H
    Theo Preiswerk/Andres VasquezAntoine Voison/Sergio Romero8-6H
    Enzo DouillacKyle Rae7-6 (7-3), 6-3V
    Daniel SuperlanoAleks Trifunovic7-6 (7-5), 7-5H
    Jesse MiritelloJames Zhang7-6 (8-6), 6-1V
    Theo PreiswerkTanishq Mahendru6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 2-0 (10-6)V
    Lucas MonterrosoAntoin Voisin6-3, 6-4V
    Andres VasquezEason Sun6-3, 7-6 (7-3)H
      5:00PM(A) John Brown (Ark.)def(H) Hendrix College9-0 
      5:30PM(A) RV Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Cornerstone (Mich.)5-0 
      6:00PM(A) Hopedef(H) Aquinas (Mich.)6-3 
     MVP Sportsplex
      6:00PM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 14 Union (Ky.)9-0 
     Grizzly Invitational
      7:00PM(A) 19 University of Northwestern Ohidef(H) RV Georgetown (Ky.)9-0 
     GC Invitational Top Seed Tennis Club
      7:00PM(N) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)def(N) Illinois Institute of Technology7-2 
     Park Forest Tennis Club
     7:00PM(A) Kaskaskia College @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)Cncl 
     Canceled due to impending weather.
     16 (A) Cornerstone (Mich.)def(H) Alma College9-0 
      (A) 23 Hope International (Calif.)def(H) Ottawa (Ariz.) (AZ)5-4 
       (N) Collin Collegedef(N) Southwest (N.M.)9-0 
       (N) Barton Community Collegedef(N) Southwest (N.M.)9-0 
       (H) University of Chicagodef(A) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)8-1 
      9:00AM(N) 16 Point (Ga.)def(N) Bluefield State College5-2 
     NCAA scoring rules
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Christian Garay and Julien PereiraFrederik Baumadsen and Giorgi Datashvili6-4V
    Joe Klokow and Patrick TobaccoLuke Busse and Arthur Figuiere6-4H
    Sam Blackburn and Federico BarbonSchmieta and Mohamed Belcora6-3H
    Christian GarayFrederik Baumadsen6-1, 6-4H
    Federico BarbonArthur Figuiere7-5, 6-1H
    Joe KlokowSchmieta7-6 (7); 2-3 (injury default)H
    Patrick TobaccoGiorgi Datashvili6-4, 6-4V
    Clayton GodfreyMohamed Belcora6-3, 6-1V
    Sam BlackburnCarlos Thireau6-3, 7-5H
      10:00AM(N) Emory Universitydef(N) 14 Union (Ky.)9-0 
     Grizzly Invitational
      10:00AM(N) John Brown (Ark.)def(N) University of the Ozarks7-2 
     11:00AM(N) 4 William Carey (Miss.)def(N) Martin Methodist (Tenn.)7-2 
     SSAC Roundup #1 -- Mobile, Ala.
     11:00AM(N) 15 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) RV Loyola (La.)9-0 
      11:00AM(H) King Universitydef(A) Bluefield (Va.)4-3 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Neuman/FelicianoKulakov/Huarachi7-6 (3)H
    Alfaro/SnowYamada/Hnatusko6-3V
    LIeflander/JabaleyGutu/Poling6-3V
    Lenny NewmanMichael Gutu7-6, 7-5H
    Alejandro FelicianoSatoshi Yamada6-3, 6-4H
    Arturo AlfaroRodrigo Huarachi6-3, 6-0H
    Sebastian LieflanderFedor Kulakov6-3, 6-3V
    Charles JabaleyYaroslav Hnatusko2-6, 6-1, 6-1H
    Nathan SnowGabe Poling6-0, 6-3V
     11:00AM(H) 12 Arizona Christiandef(A) 25 San Diego Christian (Calif.)7-2 
      11:00AM(H) Davenport Universitydef(A) RV Indiana Wesleyan4-0 
     11:00AM(N) 11 New Mexico Military Institutedef(N) RV Texas A&M Texarkana5-4 
      
    Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
    Bulus/MallyaCole Guy/ Alex Oviedo8-8H
    Zamorano/YunesKevin Tsati-Onla/ Gonzalo Vega8-6H
    Merrion/ AbamuTaylor Jean/ Alberto Cabrillo8-4V
    BulusCole Guy7-5,6-1H
    MallyaAlex Oviedo7-6,6-7,1-0H
    ZamaranoAlberto Cabrillo6-0,6-2V
    AbamuKevin Tsati-Onla7-6,7-5H
    MerrionGonzalo Vega6-0,6-3V
    DefaultTaylor JeanV
     11:00AM(N) Blue Mountain (Miss.)def(N) Bethel (Tenn.)5-4 
     SSAC Conference Roundup
     11:30AM(H) Southeastern (Fla.)def(A) SCAD Savannah (Ga.)6-3 
      12:00PM(A) Spring Arbor (Mich.)def(H) Aquinas (Mich.)5-4 
     MVP Sportsplex
     12:00PM(H) 2 Keiser (Fla.)def(A) Webber International (Fla.)9-0 
      12:00PM(H) Sewanee Universitydef(A) 13 Tennessee Wesleyan7-2 
    % Scrimmage Event
    ^ Exhibition Event

     
    Copyright �2019 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us