Sponsored by


2015 Softball Schedule

 
Go to Mar Feb
March
 41:00PM(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Concordia College4-2 
 NTC Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  11:00AM(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Bethel - IN10-7 
 NTC Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
 Game 2(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Columbia - SC2-1 
 1:30PM(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Columbia - SC3-1 
  Game 2(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL @ (H) Oakland City UniversityPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL @ (H) Oakland City UniversityPPD 
  Game 2(H) Emmanuel Collegedef(A) Truett-McConnell - GA3-0 
  11:00AM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) RV Morningside - IA7-3 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  11:00AM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) Siena Heights - MI8-0 (5) 
 Tucson Invitational Games
   (N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) RV Morningside - IA7-3 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  1:00PM(A) Great Falls - MTdef(H) Siena Heights - MI8-0 (5) 
 Tucson Invite
  Game 2(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) AIB - IA5-1 
  10:00AM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) AIB - IA3-0 
 Space Coast Spring Trip (Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, Fla.)
  5:00PM(H) Emmanuel Collegedef(A) Truett-McConnell - GA2-1 
 1:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX14-5 (5) 
  Game 2(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) West Virginia State6-3 
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney-Field 6
  Game 2(A) Martin Methodist - TNdef(H) Saint Katherine College7-3 
  11:00AM(H) Saint Katherine Collegedef(A) Martin Methodist - TN4-3 
  Game 2(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) 3 Reinhardt - GA7-2 
  11:00AM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) DeSales University9-1 (5) 
 National Training Center
  9:00AM(N) Roanoke Collegedef(N) Judson - IL6-3 
 National Training Center
  9:00AM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn9-0 
 Hancock Park - Field No. 5
  1:00PM(N) RV Morningside - IAdef(N) Eastern University12-4 (6) 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  1:00PM(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) 3 Reinhardt - GA4-1 
  11:00AM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) Roanoke College9-1 (5) 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  9:00AM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) DeSales University8-0 (5) 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  Game 2(A) Pikeville - KY @ (H) Union - KYCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Pikeville - KY @ (H) Union - KYCncl 
  Game 2(A) Langston - OK @ (H) Bethel - KSCncl 
  5:00PM(A) Langston - OK @ (H) Bethel - KSCncl 
  Game 2(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) College of Saint Mary - NECncl 
  Game 2(A) Hanover College @ (H) Marian - INCncl 
  3:30PM(A) Hanover College @ (H) Marian - INCncl 
  Game 2(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) 25 Taylor - INCncl 
  5:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) 25 Taylor - INCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Eckerd Collegedef(H) Warner - FL6-3 
  Game 2(A) Eckerd Collegedef(H) Warner - FL11-4 
 39:00AM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) RV Bellevue - NE3-0 
 Hancock Park - Field No. 4
 3:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX16-5 (5) 
  11:30AM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) University of Mary Washington3-0 
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney-Field 1
  9:30AM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) King's College9-0 (5) 
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney-Field 1
  Game 2(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) St. Catharine - KY3-2 
 Space Coast Spring Training @ Titusville, Fla.
  9:00AM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) St. Catharine - KY3-0 
 Space Coast Spring Training @ Titusville, Fla.
  5:00PM(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Talladega - AL8-0 
  2:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) Tennessee WesleyanRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) Tennessee WesleyanRAIN 
  Game 2(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Concordia - NE8-0 (6) 
  3:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Concordia - NE15-0 (5) 
  8:00PM(H) Simon Fraser Universitydef(A) British Columbia6-3 
  Game 2(A) British Columbiadef(H) Simon Fraser University9-4 
 5:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX9-1 (5) 
 Game 2(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX9-1 (5) 
  3:00PM(N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Madonna - MI3-0 
 Space Coast Spring Trip (Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, Fla.)
  1:30PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) West Virginia State11-3 (5) 
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney-Field 1
 7:00PM(H) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(A) Faulkner - AL5-0 
  Game 2(H) Avila - MOdef(A) RV MCC-Maple Woods11-8 
  2:00PM(H) Avila - MOdef(A) RV MCC-Maple Woods10-1 (5) 
 Game 2(A) RV Vanguard - CAdef(H) Hope International - CA5-0 
 4:30PM(A) RV Vanguard - CAdef(H) Hope International - CA4-0 
 Game 2(H) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(A) Faulkner - AL5-0 
  Game 2(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Calumet - IN8-4 
  2:30PM(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Calumet - IN10-2 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(H) Sterling - KS9-0 (5) 
  2:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan6-5 
  5:00PM(N) RV Southeastern - FLdef(N) Cornerstone - MI6-5 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.) - Hancock Park
  4:00PM(H) Concordia - ORdef(A) St. Martin's College10-2 (5) 
  Game 2(H) Concordia - ORdef(A) St. Martin's College3-2 
  Game 2(A) Southern Oregondef(H) 8 Concordia - CA5-4 
  3:00PM(N) RV Southeastern - FLdef(N) Judson - IL4-0 
 National Training Center
  2:00PM(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Talladega - AL8-0 
  Game 2(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) RV Ottawa - KS11-1 
 Doubleheader moved to Ottawa University.
  3:00PM(H) RV Ottawa - KSdef(A) Benedictine - KS10-2 
 Doubleheader moved to Ottawa University.
  Game 2(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Calumet - IN8-4 
 5:00PM(H) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(A) Faulkner - AL4-0 
  Game 2(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Northwestern - IA6-4 
  10:00AM(N) Northwestern - IAdef(N) Siena Heights - MI9-0 (5) 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  Game 2(H) University of Central Arkansasdef(A) Lyon - AR8-0 (5) 
  12:00PM(N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Concordia University10-1 (5) 
  4:00PM(H) 8 Concordia - CAdef(A) Southern Oregon1-0 (8) 
  11:00AM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Cornerstone - MI3-2 
 Hancock Park - Field No. 5
  3:30PM(H) University of Central Arkansasdef(A) Lyon - AR8-0 (5) 
  3:00PM(N) Bellevue - NEdef(N) St. Thomas - FL10-2 (5) 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  2:00PM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Northwestern - IA6-4 
 @ Tucson Invite
  11:00AM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Cornerstone - MI3-2 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.) - Hancock Park
  Game 2(A) RV Georgetown - KY @ (H) Union - KYCncl 
  1:00PM(A) RV Georgetown - KY @ (H) Union - KYCncl 
  11:00AM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Bellevue - NE9-1 (5) 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  9:00AM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) Grace - IN2-1 
 National Training Center
  10:00AM(N) AIB - IAdef(N) Concordia University1-0 
  Game 2(A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) 20 Brenau - GACncl 
  4:00PM(A) Middle Georgia State @ (H) 20 Brenau - GACncl 
 Game 2(A) Oklahoma City @ (H) Mid-America Christian - OKPPD 
 2:00PM(A) Oklahoma City @ (H) Mid-America Christian - OKPPD 
 Game 2(A) 2 William Carey - MS @ (H) Blue Mountain - MSPPD 
 3:30PM(A) 2 William Carey - MS @ (H) Blue Mountain - MSPPD 
  Game 2(A) Central Christian - KS @ (H) McPherson - KSCncl 
  6:00PM(A) Central Christian - KS @ (H) McPherson - KSCncl 
  Game 2(A) Ohio Christian University @ (H) Rio Grande - OHPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Ohio Christian University @ (H) Rio Grande - OHPPD 
  Game 2(A) Menlo - CA @ (H) Arizona ChristianPPD 
  4:00PM(A) Menlo - CA @ (H) Arizona ChristianPPD 
  5:00PM(N) RV Southeastern - FLdef(N) Cornerstone - MI6-5 
 Hancock Park- Clermont, Fla.
  Game 2(H) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Lynn University4-3 
  4:00PM(H) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Lynn University9-1 (6) 
 27:00PM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) Bethel - IN8-0 
 National Training Center - Field No. 3
  3:00PM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Point Park - PA9-1 (6) 
 National Training Center - Field No. 4
  1:30PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Anna Maria College8-0 (5) 
 Myrtle Beach Fastpitch Dreams Tourney-Field 6
  11:00AM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) St. Catharine - KY6-3 
 Space Coast Spring Training @ Titusville, Fla.
  11:00AM(N) St. Catharine - KYdef(N) Concordia University4-1 
 Space Coast Spring Training @ Titusville, Fla.
  7:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) St. Thomas - FL11-0 (5) 
 Played at NTC Clermont, FL
  5:00PM(A) Calumet - INdef(H) Texas Lutheran University3-2 
  Game 2(H) Texas Lutheran Universitydef(A) Calumet - IN3-1 
  Game 2(N) St. Thomas - FLdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn14-4 
  2:00PM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) Cardinal Stritch - WI1-0 
 Space Coast Spring Trip (Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, Fla.)
  5:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Judson - IL3-0 
 National Training Center
  8:00PM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) St. Catharine - KY6-3 
 Space Coast Spring Trip (Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, Fla.)
  12:00PM(N) Madonna - MIdef(N) Concordia University3-0 
 Space Coast Spring Trip (Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, Fla.)
  Game 2(A) Southern Oregon @ (H) 14 Biola - CACncl 
  1:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Point Park - PA7-1 
 NTC Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  7:00PM(N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Concordia College-Moorhead2-1 
  5:00PM(N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Concordia University5-0 
  Game 2(H) Union Universitydef(A) Bethel - TN14-8 
  3:00PM(H) Union Universitydef(A) Bethel - TN3-1 
  3:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Grace - IN5-3 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  12:00PM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Northwestern - IA5-4 
 @ Tucson Invite
  2:00PM(N) Northwestern - IAdef(N) Eastern University8-0 (5) 
 @ Tucson Invite
  Game 2(H) Coker Collegedef(A) WVU Tech - W.10-2 
  Game 2(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Davis & Elkins College3-2 
  Game 2(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) AIB - IA12-0 (5) 
  11:00AM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) AIB - IA10-1 (5) 
  1:00PM(A) Davis & Elkins Collegedef(H) St. Andrews - NC19-0 (5) 
  12:00PM(A) WVU Tech - W.def(H) Coker College1-0 
 Game 2(A) San Diego Christian - CA @ (H) Arizona ChristianPPD 
 4:00PM(A) San Diego Christian - CA @ (H) Arizona ChristianPPD 
  Game 2(A) Central Christian - KS @ (H) Sterling - KSCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Central Christian - KS @ (H) Sterling - KSCncl 
 Game 2(A) Bluefield - VA @ (H) Milligan - TNPPD 
 1:00PM(A) Bluefield - VA @ (H) Milligan - TNPPD 
 Game 2(A) Menlo - CA @ (H) Embry-Riddle - AZPPD 
 5:00PM(A) Menlo - CA @ (H) Embry-Riddle - AZPPD 
  1:00PM(A) Alice Lloyd - KY @ (H) Kentucky ChristianPPD 
  3:00PM(A) RV Corban - ORdef(H) Emmanuel College12-3 (5) 
  Game 2(A) RV Corban - ORdef(H) Emmanuel College14-3 
 111:30AM(N) Campbellsville - KYdef(N) William Carey - MS5-3 
 NFCA- NAIA Leadoff Classic February. 26- March 1, 2015
  7:00PM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn7-6 
 Played at HAN Clermont, FL
  5:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) Point Park - PA4-2 
 Played at HAN Clermont, FL
  2:30PM(N) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(N) 11 Belhaven - MS9-0 (6) 
 NAIA Leadoff Classic Silver Bracket Finals, Columbus, Ga.
   (N) Georgia Gwinnettdef(N) Oklahoma Baptist12-1 (6) 
  Game 2(A) St. Catharine - KY @ (H) Indiana SoutheastCncl 
  9:00AM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) Friends - KS2-1 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
   (H) Central Methodist - MOdef(A) 7 LSU Alexandria10-9 
 LeadOff Classic
  2:00PM(N) York - NE vs. (N) RV Dickinson State - NDCncl 
 @ Doane College
  12:00PM(N) British Columbiadef(N) Carroll - MT6-2 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic - Nampa, Idaho
  2:00PM(N) Montana State University-Billingsdef(N) Eastern Oregon11-3 (5) 
 College of Idaho Invitational
  Game 2(A) Concordia - CAdef(H) La Sierra - CA15-2 (5) 
  3:00PM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) Point Park - PA8-1 
 National Training Center
  3:30PM(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 1 Auburn Montgomery - AL6-5 (8) 
 Lead Off Classic (played in Columbus, Ga.) - Championship
  4:00PM(A) 8 Concordia - CAdef(H) La Sierra - CA18-6 (5) 
  3:00PM(N) Judson Collegedef(N) Point Park - PA8-1 
 NTC Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  10:00AM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) 19 William Woods - MO4-2 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic
  11:00AM(N) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) 4 Lindsey Wilson - KY8-4 (9) 
 Lead Off Classic (played in Columbus, Ga.)
  1:00PM(A) Corban - ORdef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL8-0 (5) 
 NFCA/NAIA Leadoff Classic
  Game 2(H) Union - KYdef(A) Cumberlands - KY8-4 
  1:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Union - KY7-2 
  4:00PM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) Eastern Oregon7-4 
 CofI/NNU Classic
  2:00PM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) 21 College of Idaho7-1 
 CofI/NNU Classic
   (N) Montana State University-Billingsdef(N) Concordia - OR5-3 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic
  4:00PM(N) 15 Concordia - ORdef(N) British Columbia10-2 (6) 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic
  11:15AM(N) 11 Belhaven - MSdef(N) Park - MO7-3 
  Game 2(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Eastern University6-1 
  10:00AM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) Eastern University4-3 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  3:00PM(N) Thomas - GAdef(N) Reinhardt - GA10-1 
 NFCA Lead Off Classic - Gold Bracket Consolation Final
  9:00AM(N) 3 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Ave Maria - FL12-3 (6) 
 NFCA Lead Off Classic
  11:00AM(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 7 LSU Alexandria10-9 
 NFCA NAIA Leadoff Classic Gold Bracket Semifinals - Columbus, Ga.
  Game 2(N) Madonna - MI vs. (N) Northwood - FLRAIN 
  1:00PM(N) Madonna - MI vs. (N) Northwood - FLRAIN 
 Space Coast Spring Trip (Chain of Lakes Park - Titusville, Fla.)
  Game 2(A) Calumet - IN @ (H) Southwestern UniversityCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Calumet - IN @ (H) Southwestern UniversityCncl 
  9:30AM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL4-3 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
  Game 2(A) 18 Houston-Victoria - TX @ (H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXCncl 
  2:00PM(A) 18 Houston-Victoria - TX @ (H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXCncl 
  9:00AM(N) Thomas - GAdef(N) 24 USC Beaufort (S.C.)13-8 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic - Columbus, Ga. - Gold Losers' Bracket
  Game 2(A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
  2:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
 Game 2(A) Menlo - CA @ (H) Embry-Riddle - AZPPD 
 3:00PM(A) Menlo - CA @ (H) Embry-Riddle - AZPPD 
  Game 2(A) RV Grand View - IA @ (H) Avila - MOCncl 
  2:00PM(A) RV Grand View - IA @ (H) Avila - MOCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast @ (H) St. Catharine - KYCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Southwestern - KSRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Southwestern - KSRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) Berea CollegeCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) Berea CollegeCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Benedictine-Springfield - IL @ (H) St. Ambrose - IACncl 
 SAU Winter Dome Tournament
February
 28Game 2(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Lees-McRae College16-2 
 Games played at Lenoir-Rhyne College in Hickory, NC
  2:00PM(N) Carson-Newman Collegedef(N) Indiana Wesleyan5-0 
 Games played at Lenoir-Rhyne College
  7:30PM(A) William Carey - MSdef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL5-4 
 NFCA- NAIA Leadoff Classic February. 26- March 1, 2015
  9:00AM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn11-3 
 Played at NTC Clermont, FL
  3:00PM(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) Tuskegee UniversityPPD 
  1:00PM(H) Warner - FLtied(A) Madonna - MI2-2 (8) 
  3:00PM(A) Central Baptist - ARdef(H) Bacone - OK11-1 (5) 
 Evangel Tournament
  1:30PM(N) 25 Taylor - INdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan6-4 
 (Time Listed as EST)
 Game 2(A) Langara @ (H) Coastal GeorgiaPPD 
 1:00PM(A) Langara @ (H) Coastal GeorgiaPPD 
  2:00PM(H) Antelope Valley - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN5-0 
 11 a.m. PST
  4:30PM(N) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(N) Friends - KS5-3 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic Bronze Bracket
  12:30PM(H) 13 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Friends - KS12-3 (5) 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
   (H) Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(A) 7 LSU Alexandria12-9 
 LeadOff Classic
  Game 2(A) RV Dickinson State - ND @ (H) Doane - NECncl 
  2:00PM(A) RV Dickinson State - ND @ (H) Doane - NECncl 
  6:00PM(N) 15 Concordia - ORdef(N) Great Falls - MT12-2 (5) 
 CofI/NNU Classic
  3:00PM(N) Concordia - ORdef(N) Carroll - MT8-0 (5) 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic
  6:00PM(H) Simpson - CAdef(A) Oregon Tech4-3 
  2:00PM(H) Simpson - CAdef(A) Southern Oregon2-1 
   (N) Park - MOdef(N) 13 Olivet Nazarene - IL11-7 (8) 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
  6:30PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) 13 Olivet Nazarene - IL11-7 
  12:00PM(N) British Columbiadef(N) Great Falls - MT10-9 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic - Nampa, Idaho
  4:00PM(A) British Columbiadef(H) Northwest Nazarene University12-5 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic - Nampa, Idaho
  4:00PM(N) 17 Oregon Techdef(N) William Jessup - CA7-3 
 at Redding, CA
  12:00PM(N) Southern Oregondef(N) William Jessup - CA3-1 
 at Redding, CA
 Game 2(A) 8 Concordia - CAdef(H) Hope International - CA10-0 (5) 
 Fullerton College
 3:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) RV Vanguard - CA10-4 
 Santee Sportsplex
 1:00PM(A) 8 Concordia - CAdef(H) Hope International - CA10-0 (5) 
 Fullerton College
 Game 2(A) RV Vanguard - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA4-2 
  4:00PM(N) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) Ave Maria - FL5-2 
 Lead Off Classic (played in Columbus, Ga.)
  10:00AM(N) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) 7 LSU Alexandria12-9 
 Lead Off Classic (played in Columbus, Ga.)
  Game 2(H) Antelope Valley - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN9-7 
  5:30PM(A) TBA @ (H) RV Central Baptist - ARRAIN 
 Evangel Tournament- Championship Game
  1:00PM(H) RV Central Baptist - ARdef(A) University of Arkansas-Pine-Bluff10-7 
  4:00PM(N) 4 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 3 Reinhardt - GA9-2 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic - Feb. 27 - March 1
  12:30PM(N) 4 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 16 Central Methodist - MO3-2 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic - Feb. 27 - March 1
  11:00AM(N) Grace - IN vs. (N) Point Park - PARAIN 
  9:00AM(N) Davenport - MIdef(N) Grace - IN4-3 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  4:00PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) WVU Tech - W.7-5 
  7:30PM(H) 11 Belhaven - MSdef(A) RV Corban - OR8-0 (6) 
  6:30PM(N) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(N) William Woods - MO4-2 
 NAIA Leadoff Classic Silver Bracket, Columbus, Ga.
  12:30PM(N) 24 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(N) RV Campbellsville - KY3-0 
 NAIA Leadoff Classic, Columbus, Ga,
  Game 2(H) North Greenville Collegedef(A) Milligan - TN4-3 
  Game 2(N) 18 Houston-Victoria - TXdef(N) Calumet - IN4-3 
  4:00PM(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) Thomas - GA7-6 
 NFCA NAIA Leadoff Classic Gold Bracket Quarterfinals - Columbus, Ga.
 Game 2(A) St. Andrews - NCdef(H) Point - GA2-1 
 1:00PM(A) St. Andrews - NCdef(H) Point - GA4-1 
 Game 2(A) 14 Biola - CAdef(H) Arizona Christian10-7 
  3:30PM(A) Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Cumberland - TN4-2 
 3:00PM(A) 14 Biola - CAdef(H) Arizona Christian5-0 
  1:30PM(N) 25 Taylor - INdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan6-4 
 Being played at Cumberland University, TN
  11:30AM(A) 25 Taylor - INdef(H) Cumberland - TN5-1 
 (Time Listed as EST)
  3:30PM(A) Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Cumberland - TN4-2 
  4:00PM(A) Oklahoma Baptistdef(H) RV Bellevue - NE9-8 (8) 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic (Columbus, Ga.)
  Game 2(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptistdef(N) Bellevue - NE9-8 (8) 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic in LaGrange, Ga.
  10:30AM(N) 2 William Carey - MSdef(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptist6-2 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic in LaGrange, Ga.
 Game 2(A) 20 Brenau - GAdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA10-4 
 1:00PM(A) 20 Brenau - GAdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA8-0 
  Game 2(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Mid-America Christian - OKPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Mid-America Christian - OKPPD 
  Game 2(H) RV Bryan - TNdef(A) Pikeville - KY3-0 
  Game 2(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) WVU Tech - W.7-5 
  12:30PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) RV Bellevue - NE4-0 
 South Commons Softball Complex - Field 4
  Game 2(A) Greenville Collegedef(H) Freed-Hardeman - TN6-5 
  1:00PM(H) North Greenville Collegedef(A) Milligan - TN10-2 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) Warner - FLRAIN 
  2:00PM(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SD @ (H) College of Saint Mary - NECncl 
  Game 2(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SD @ (H) College of Saint Mary - NECncl 
  10:00AM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(N) RV Georgia Gwinnett4-1 
 NFCA/NAIA Leadoff Classic
  9:00AM(N) Northwood - FLdef(N) Cornerstone - MI7-6 (8) 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  12:00PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) WVU Tech - W.7-1 
  1:00PM(N) 18 Houston-Victoria - TXdef(N) Calumet - IN12-9 
 in Seguin
  11:00AM(N) Judson - IL vs. (N) 23 Davenport - MICncl 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  1:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Greenville College9-1 (5) 
  12:00PM(H) RV Bryan - TNdef(A) Pikeville - KY8-0 
  12:30PM(N) RV Corban - ORdef(N) 19 William Woods - MO2-1 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic Columbus, Ga.
  10:00AM(N) Thomas - GAdef(N) 3 Reinhardt - GA8-4 
 NFCA Lead Off Classic
  11:00AM(N) 2 William Carey - MSdef(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptist6-2 
 NFCA- NAIA Leadoff Classic February. 26- March 1, 2015
  11:00AM(N) Ave Maria - FLdef(N) 11 Belhaven - MS12-5 
  Game 2(N) Northwood - FL vs. (N) Cornerstone - MIRAIN 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  4:00PM(A) Lyon - AR @ (H) Williams Baptist - ARPPD 
 (Non-conference Game)
  2:00PM(N) Lyon - AR vs. (N) Blue Mountain - MSPPD 
 (Played at Williams Baptist)
 Game 2(A) RV Bryan - TN @ (H) Bluefield - VAPPD 
 Game Postponed. Will be made up TBA
 1:00PM(A) RV Bryan - TN @ (H) Bluefield - VAPPD 
 Game Postponed. Will be made up TBA
  12:00PM(A) Blue Mountain - MS @ (H) Williams Baptist - ARPPD 
 Tri-Match with Blue Mountain College and Lyon College
  Game 2(A) Benedictine - KS @ (H) Kansas WesleyanPPD 
  2:30PM(A) Benedictine - KS @ (H) Kansas WesleyanPPD 
  Game 2(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Midway - KYCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Midway - KYCncl 
  Game 2(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Midway - KYCncl 
  3:00PM(N) Evangel - MO vs. (N) Ecclesia CollegeCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic
  1:00PM(N) Evangel - MO vs. (N) 5 Oklahoma CityCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic
 2:30PM(A) Rio Grande - OH @ (H) Brescia - KYPPD 
  Game 2(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Saint Mary - KSPPD 
  1:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Saint Mary - KSPPD 
  Game 2(A) RV Grand View - IA @ (H) RV Ottawa - KSCncl 
  2:00PM(A) RV Grand View - IA @ (H) RV Ottawa - KSCncl 
  Game 2(A) Northwestern Ohio @ (H) Tennessee TempleCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohio @ (H) Tennessee TempleCncl 
  Game 2(A) Montreat - NC @ (H) RV Georgetown - KYCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Montreat - NC @ (H) RV Georgetown - KYCncl 
  11:00AM(N) Ecclesia College vs. (N) Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic Tournament
 Game 2(A) SAGU - TX @ (H) Science & ArtsPPD 
 Game will be made up on March 20
 2:00PM(A) SAGU - TX @ (H) Science & ArtsPPD 
 Game will be made up on March 20
  Game 2(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Stephens - MOCncl 
  1:00PM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Stephens - MOCncl 
  Game 2(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) Bethany - KSPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) Bethany - KSPPD 
  Game 2(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Mid-America Christian - OKCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Mid-America Christian - OKCncl 
  Game 2(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) St. Catharine - KYCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) St. Catharine - KYCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Southwestern - KSRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Southwestern - KSRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Union - KY @ (H) Pikeville - KYCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Union - KY @ (H) Pikeville - KYCncl 
  Game 2(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Oakland City UniversityCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Oakland City UniversityCncl 
  Game 2(A) Bethel - TN @ (H) Rhodes CollegePPD 
  1:00PM(A) Bethel - TN @ (H) Rhodes CollegePPD 
  4:00PM(A) Benedictine-Springfield - IL @ (H) St. Ambrose - IACncl 
 SAU Winter Dome Tournament
  11:00AM(A) Ashford - IA @ (H) St. Ambrose - IACncl 
 SAU Winter Dome Tournament
  3:00PM(A) Edward Waters - FL @ (H) RV Southeastern - FLRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Edward Waters - FL @ (H) RV Southeastern - FLRAIN 
  6:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Montana State University-Billings8-7 
 College of Idaho Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Northwest Nazarene University3-2 
 College of Idaho Invitational
 275:00PM(N) St. Catharine - KYdef(N) Cleary University8-7 
 Space Coast Spring Training @ Titusville, Fla.
  9:00AM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) Lyndon State College13-5 (5) 
 Played at NTC Clermont, FL
  3:00PM(N) Augustana Collegedef(N) Michigan-Dearborn8-5 
 Played at NTC Clermont, FL
  11:30PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Dakota State - SD12-9 
 Game played at Irish Sports Dome
 Game 2(A) 20 Brenau - GAdef(H) Coastal Georgia3-1 
 1:00PM(A) 20 Brenau - GAdef(H) Coastal Georgia13-10 
  3:00PM(H) Antelope Valley - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN2-0 
 Noon PST
  8:30PM(A) LSU Alexandriadef(H) Bellevue - NE8-0 
 LeadOff Classic
  6:00PM(A) 7 LSU Alexandriadef(H) Park - MO13-0 
 LeadOff Classic
  Game 2(A) RV Dickinson State - ND @ (H) York - NECncl 
  4:00PM(A) RV Dickinson State - ND @ (H) York - NECncl 
  1:00PM(N) Concordia - ORdef(N) Montana State University-Billings11-10 (8) 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic
  5:00PM(A) Concordia - ORdef(H) Northwest Nazarene University2-0 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic
  7:30PM(N) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(N) RV Georgia Gwinnett2-0 
 NAIA Leadoff Classic, Columbus, Ga.
  12:00PM(N) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL5-1 
 NAIA Leadoff Classic, Columbus, Ga.
  4:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) British Columbia11-3 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic - Caldwell, Idaho
  2:00PM(N) Montana State University-Billingsdef(N) British Columbia4-3 
 Coll. of Idaho / NW Nazarene Softball Classic - Caldwell, Idaho
  Game 2(H) Antelope Valley - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN6-1 
  2:30PM(A) Evangel - MO @ (H) RV Central Baptist - ARRAIN 
 Evangel Tournament
  Game 2(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptist10-5 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic in LaGrange, Ga.
  5:00PM(N) 4 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptist9-0 (5) 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic in LaGrange, Ga.
  1:00PM(A) 25 Taylor - IN @ (H) Cumberland - TNCncl 
  5:00PM(N) Thomas - GAdef(N) Friends - KS11-2 (6) 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
  2:30PM(N) 3 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Friends - KS12-2 (5) 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
  Game 2(N) Mayville State - ND vs. (N) Dakota State - SDCncl 
  4:00PM(N) William Jessup - CAdef(N) Southern Oregon5-4 
 at Redding, CA
  2:00PM(N) 17 Oregon Techdef(N) William Jessup - CA6-3 
 at Redding, CA
  6:00PM(N) 21 College of Idahodef(N) Great Falls - MT11-10 
 CofI/NNU Classic
  5:00PM(N) 7 LSU Alexandriadef(N) Park - MO13-0 
  South Commons Softball Complex - Field 2
  2:30PM(N) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) Park - MO4-0 
 Lead Off Classic (played in Columbus, Ga.)
  12:00PM(N) 1 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) RV Bellevue - NE2-0 
 Lead Off Classic (played in Columbus, Ga.)
  1:00PM(N) Concordia College-Moorheaddef(N) St. Catharine - KY7-6 
 Space Coast Spring Training @ Titusville, Fla.
  6:00PM(H) Simpson - CAdef(A) Oregon Tech8-6 
  12:00PM(H) Simpson - CAdef(A) Southern Oregon7-0 
  7:30PM(N) Thomas - GAdef(N) 13 Olivet Nazarene - IL7-4 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
  12:00PM(N) 3 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) 13 Olivet Nazarene - IL8-6 
 NFCA Lead-Off Classic
  7:30PM(H) 11 Belhaven - MSdef(A) 19 William Woods - MO3-1 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic Columbus, Ga.
  12:00PM(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 2 William Carey - MS8-0 (5) 
 NFCA NAIA Leadoff Classic - Columbus, Ga.
  7:30PM(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptist10-5 
 NFCA NAIA Leadoff Classic - Columbus, Ga.
  6:00PM(N) 4 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 21 Oklahoma Baptist9-0 (5) 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic - Feb. 27 - March 1
  3:30PM(N) 4 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 2 William Carey - MS3-2 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic - Feb. 27 - March 1
  Game 2(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Embry-Riddle - FL14-8 
  3:00PM(H) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Madonna - MI2-1 
  Game 2(A) RV Vanguard - CAdef(H) 12 Cal State San Marcos7-3 
  4:00PM(H) 12 Cal State San Marcosdef(A) RV Vanguard - CA4-2 (10) 
  5:00PM(N) 19 William Woods - MOdef(N) Ave Maria - FL10-0 
 NFCA Leadoff Classic Columbus, Ga.
  Game 2(A) 14 Biola - CAdef(H) Embry-Riddle - AZ16-2 (5) 
 2:00PM(H) Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA4-3 
 4:00PM(H) Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA7-1 
  Game 2(H) Purdue Calumet - INdef(A) Benedictine-Springfield - IL5-3 
  2:00PM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) Eastern Oregon4-2 
 CofI/NNU Classic
  Game 2(N) Northwood - FLdef(N) 23 Davenport - MI11-10 (12) 
  2:30PM(N) 3 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Friends - KS12-2 (5) 
 NFCA Lead Off Classic
  2:30PM(N) 24 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL5-2 
 NFCA/NAIA Leadoff Classic
  12:00PM(N) 3 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) 13 Olivet Nazarene - IL8-6 
 NFCA Lead Off Classic
  1:00PM(N) 16 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 2 William Carey - MS8-0 (5) 
 NFCA- NAIA Leadoff Classic February. 26- March 1, 2015
  Game 2(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Avila - MOPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Avila - MOPPD 
  12:00PM(H) Purdue Calumet - INdef(A) Benedictine-Springfield - IL9-1 (5) 
  1:00PM(N) 11 Belhaven - MSdef(N) RV Corban - OR9-0 (5) 
  11:00AM(N) 23 Davenport - MIdef(N) Northwood - FL11-2 
 NTC Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
  Game 2(A) Truett-McConnell - GA @ (H) Southern Wesleyan UniversityPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Truett-McConnell - GA @ (H) Southern Wesleyan UniversityPPD 
  Game 2(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) RV Georgetown - KYCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) RV Georgetown - KYCncl 
  4:00PM(N) Missouri Baptist - MO vs. (N) Evangel - MOCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic
  2:00PM(N) RV Central Baptist - AR vs. (N) Evangel - MOCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic
 Game 2(A) Rio Grande - OH @ (H) Brescia - KYPPD 
 3:30PM(A) Rio Grande - OH @ (H) Brescia - KYPPD 
  Game 2(A) Northwestern Ohio @ (H) Tennessee TempleCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohio @ (H) Tennessee TempleCncl 
  4:00PM(N) Missouri Baptist - MO vs. (N) Evangel - MOCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic Tournament
  12:30PM(N) Missouri Baptist - MO vs. (N) Oklahoma CityCncl 
 Evangel-Fayetteville Classic Tournament
  Game 2(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Oakland City UniversityCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Oakland City UniversityCncl 
  12:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Carroll - MT8-7 (9) 
 College of Idaho Invitational
  2:30PM(N) Ave Maria - FLdef(N) RV Corban - OR7-5 (8) 
 26Game 2(H) Winona State Universitydef(A) RV Grand View - IA10-6 
  2:00PM(A) RV Grand View - IAdef(H) Winona State University1-0 
  2:00PM(A) 23 Davenport - MIdef(H) Webber International - FL9-3 
  Game 2(A) Davenport - MIdef(H) Webber International - FL7-2 
  Game 2(H) Spring Hill Collegedef(A) RV Mobile - AL5-2 (8) 
  1:00PM(A) RV Mobile - ALdef(H) Spring Hill College3-2 
  Game 2(A) Mid-America Christian - OK @ (H) Bacone - OKPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Mid-America Christian - OK @ (H) Bacone - OKPPD 
  Game 2(A) RV Corban - ORdef(H) Point - GA6-3 
  3:00PM(A) RV Corban - ORdef(H) Point - GA10-2 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Southwestern Christian - OKCncl 
  Game 2(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) Blue Mountain - MSPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) Blue Mountain - MSPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Southwestern Christian - OKCncl 
  Game 2(A) Bethany - KS @ (H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KSPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Bethany - KS @ (H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KSPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Southwestern Christian - OKCncl 
25Game 2(A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) Faulkner - ALPPD 
 3:00PM(A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) Faulkner - ALPPD 
  4:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN11-2 (6) 
 1 p.m. PST
  Game 2(A) Saint Katherine Collegedef(H) Antelope Valley - CA3-1 
  5:00PM(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) Clark Atlanta UniversityPPD 
  4:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN11-2 (6) 
  Game 2(A) Avila - MOdef(H) Tabor - KS16-3 (5) 
  4:00PM(A) Avila - MOdef(H) Tabor - KS13-5 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Eastern Oregondef(H) Walla Walla - WA16-2 (5) 
  3:00PM(A) Eastern Oregondef(H) Walla Walla - WA11-0 (5) 
  Game 2(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Central Christian - KS8-3 
  2:30PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Central Christian - KS8-0 
  2:00PM(H) Eastern New Mexicodef(A) Southwest - NM10-1 (5) 
  Game 2(H) Eastern New Mexicodef(A) Southwest - NM10-9 
  Game 2(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Goshen - IN21-0 (5) 
 Santee Sportsplex
  Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Union University4-3 (8) 
  2:00PM(A) Union Universitydef(H) Cumberland - TN10-2 
  Game 2(A) Science & Artsdef(H) Bethel - KS10-2 (5) 
  Game 2(N) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Saint Mary - KS4-2 
  2:00PM(N) Saint Mary - KSdef(N) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KS2-0 
 Played at Avila University
  3:00PM(A) Science & Artsdef(H) Bethel - KS1-0 
  Game 2(H) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Concordia College-Moorhead4-1 
  Game 2(H) Northeastern State Universitydef(A) RV Ottawa - KS5-2 
  2:00PM(H) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Concordia College-Moorhead3-1 
  2:00PM(H) Northeastern State Universitydef(A) RV Ottawa - KS8-0 (5) 
  Game 2(A) St. Catharine - KY @ (H) Union - KYPPD 
 Resheduled from 2/18
  1:00PM(A) St. Catharine - KY @ (H) Union - KYPPD 
 Rescheduled from 2/18
  Game 2(A) Mississippi College @ (H) 2 William Carey - MSRAIN 
  4:00PM(A) Mississippi College @ (H) 2 William Carey - MSRAIN 
  12:00PM(A) Oakland Universitydef(H) Ave Maria - FL4-3 
  Game 2(A) Oakland Universitydef(H) Ave Maria - FL11-0 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2015 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us