Sponsored by


2015 Softball Schedule

 
Go to May April
May
 32:30PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA8-1 
 MCC Tournament Final 4 - championship round
  12:00PM(N) St. Ambrose - IAdef(N) Clarke - IA11-1 (5) 
 Final Four Tournament
  2:00PM(A) 12 Oregon Techdef(H) 24 Corban - OR16-2 
 26:30PM(N) St. Ambrose - IAdef(N) William Penn - IA8-3 
 Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament Final Four
  11:00AM(N) Clarke - IAdef(N) William Penn - IA10-2 (6) 
 Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament Final Four
  6:00PM(A) 6 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) St. Catharine - KY9-0 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament -- Michael O. Buchanon Park -- April 30 - May 3
  1:00PM(N) Biola - CAdef(N) San Diego Christian - CA7-6 
 GSAC Tournaments hosted by Concordia
  6:30PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Clarke - IA7-1 
 MCC Tourney Final Four
  1:30PM(H) RV Grand View - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA3-2 (10) 
 MCC Tourney Final Four
  6:00PM(N) Dickinson State - NDdef(N) Valley City State - ND12-2 
 NSAA Tournament - Day 2 - Loser-out Game
  7:00PM(H) Oregon Techdef(A) Great Falls - MT5-0 
 Conference Tournament
  3:30PM(A) Great Falls - MTdef(H) Southern Oregon4-2 
 Conference Tournament
  2:30PM(N) 5 Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) St. Francis - IL1-0 
 CCAC Tournament Championship at Roosevelt University in Rosemont, Ill. - April 30 - May 2
  2:00PM(N) Concordia - NEdef(N) Morningside - IA6-5 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Championship Series Game #2
  3:30PM(N) 4 Concordia - CAdef(N) 18 Biola - CA12-0 (6) 
 GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Concordia
  3:00PM(N) St. Catharine - KYdef(N) 7 Campbellsville - KY4-3 
 MSC Tournament Elimination Finals - Bowling Green, Ky.
  12:45PM(H) Belhaven - MSdef(A) Faulkner - AL6-3 
 SSAC Tourney
  2:45PM(N) 14 Mobile - ALdef(N) Belhaven - MS5-4 
 2015 SSAC Championship Game
  2:00PM(N) Avila - MOdef(N) Central Methodist - MO4-1 (8) 
 HAAC Tournament Championship Game (Blue Valley Rec)
  2:00PM(A) 13 Science & Artsdef(H) 1 Oklahoma City7-4 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Ann Lacy Stadium in Oklahoma City
  11:00AM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TX3-1 (9) 
 May 2: Game 5 of the Red River Athletic Conference Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Valley City State - ND4-1 
 NSAA Conference Tournament May 1-3, Madison, SD
  2:00PM(N) RV Jamestown - NDdef(N) Valley City State - ND4-1 
 NSAA Tournament - Day 2 - Semifinals
  1:30PM(N) LSU Alexandriadef(N) Southwest - NM13-0 
 RRAC Tournament -- Championship Game @ Farmers Branch, TX
  12:30PM(H) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Ashford - IA5-0 
 A.I.I. Championship (Lawrenceville, Ga.)
  12:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL12-4 
 CCAC Tournament
  12:00PM(N) 8 Central Methodist - MOdef(N) Benedictine - KS7-3 
 Heart Tournament - Championship Round
  11:00AM(N) Ashford - IAdef(N) Houston-Victoria - TX9-1 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament at Georgia Gwinnett
  10:00AM(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) 22 Houston-Victoria - TX9-1 
 2015 A.I.I. Softball Championship
  10:00AM(A) Faulkner - ALdef(H) 10 William Carey - MS4-2 (8) 
 SSAC Tourney
  12:00PM(N) USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(N) Southeastern - FL8-0 (6) 
 The Sun Conference Tournament- NTC Clermont
  2:00PM(A) 24 Corban - ORdef(H) 12 Oregon Tech4-1 
 15:00PM(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Auburn Montgomery - AL8-0 (5) 
 SSAC Tournament - Played at the Gulf Shores SportsPlex in Gulf Shores, Ala.
  3:00PM(N) 2 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) Bethel - TN2-1 (8) 
 SSAC Tournament - Played at the Gulf Shores SportsPlex in Gulf Shores, Ala.
  7:15PM(N) 4 Concordia - CAdef(N) 18 Biola - CA9-0 
 GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
  2:00PM(H) Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Baker - KS12-3 
 Heart Championship Series - Overland Park, Kan.
  11:00AM(N) Houston-Victoria - TXdef(N) British Columbia5-1 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament at Gerogia Gwinett
  6:30PM(N) Houston-Victoria - TXdef(N) Cal State San Marcos9-6 
 A,i,i. Softball Championships, Lawrenceville, Ga.
  1:15PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) RV Taylor - IN6-3 
 Crossroads League Tournament Final
  11:00AM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) Huntington - IN10-4 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Ave Maria - FLdef(N) Southeastern - FL3-1 
 The Sun Conference Tournament- NTC Clermont
  5:00PM(N) 6 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) St. Catharine - KY4-2 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament -- Michael O. Buchanon Park -- April 30 - May 3
  4:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD10-8 
 NSAA Softball Conference Tournament - Loser's Out Game
  6:00PM(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Bethany - KS7-3 
 KCAC Tournament
  8:00PM(N) Valley City State - NDdef(N) Dickinson State - ND5-0 
 NSAA Tournament - Winner's Bracket
  5:30PM(N) 5 Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL6-3 
 CCAC Tournament at Roosevelt University in Rosemont, Ill. - April 30 - May 2
  5:00PM(N) San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) 21 Vanguard - CA1-0 
 GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
  12:30PM(N) 18 Biola - CAdef(N) 21 Vanguard - CA4-2 
 GSAC Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Rio Grande - OHdef(N) Indiana Southeast5-4 
 KIAC Tournament at Millenium Park in Danville, Ky.
  3:00PM(N) Indiana Southeastdef(N) Carlow - PA10-1 (5) 
 KIAC Tournament at Millenium Park in Danville, Ky.
  6:00PM(N) 7 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Georgetown - KY8-0 (6) 
 MSC Tournament Elimination Game @ Michael O. Buchanon Park
   (N) Avila - MOdef(N) Benedictine - KS5-4 
 HAAC Tournament, Semifinal Round (Blue Valley Rec)
  12:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Graceland - IA11-6 
 HAAC Conference Tournament
  8:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Purdue Calumet - IN2-0 
 CCAC Tournament
  6:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD5-4 (8) 
 NSAA Conference Tournament May 1-3, Madison, SD
  8:15PM(N) Mobile - ALdef(N) Belhaven - MS3-2 
 2015 SSAC Tournament
  12:00PM(N) SAGU - TX vs. (N) Oklahoma BaptistCncl 
 At Oklahoma City University
  7:30PM(N) LSU Alexandriadef(N) Southwest - NM9-0 
 RRAC Tournament -- Game 4 @ Farmers Branch, TX
  12:00PM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) Southwestern Christian - OK4-1 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament - April 30-May 2
  3:00PM(N) 14 Mobile - ALdef(N) 10 William Carey - MS1-0 
 2015 SSAC Softball Championship- Gulf Shores Sportsplex
  5:00PM(A) Southern Oregondef(H) Great Falls - MT3-2 
  12:00PM(A) Great Falls - MTdef(H) Southern Oregon4-3 
 Conference Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Coastal Georgia8-3 
 SSAC Softball Championship
  4:00PM(A) Bethany - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan7-1 
 KCAC Finals
  5:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA7-3 
 SSAC Tourney
  1:30PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Martin Methodist - TN4-3 
 SSAC Tourney
  1:00PM(N) Central Baptist - ARdef(N) Oklahoma Wesleyan4-0 
 MCAC Tournament Game 5 (Bellevue, Neb.)
  6:00PM(H) Bellevue - NEdef(A) Central Baptist - AR5-4 
 MCAC Tournament Championship Game (Bellevue, Neb,)
  6:00PM(N) Central Methodist - MOdef(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS5-0 
 Heart Championship Series - Overland Park, Kan.
  2:30PM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Evangel - MO6-0 
 HAAC Tournament, Game 9
  3:00PM(N) Georgetown - KYdef(N) Pikeville - KY7-1 
 MSC Tournament
  4:00PM(H) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Ashford - IA7-6 (10) 
 A.I.I. Championship (Lawrenceville, Ga.)
  5:00PM(N) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(N) Langston - OK8-7 (8) 
 May 1: Game 3 of the Red River Athletic Conference Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Davenport - MIdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn7-6 
 WHAC Tournament Championship Game
   (N) Valley City State - NDdef(N) Presentation - SD3-2 
 NSAA Tournament - Day 1
  12:00PM(N) LSU Alexandriadef(N) Langston - OK14-1 
 RRAC Tournament -- Game 1 @ Farmers Branch, TX
  2:30PM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) Our Lady of the Lake - TX1-0 
 RRAC Tournament -- Game 2 @ Farmers Branch, TX
  2:30PM(H) Oklahoma Citydef(A) Mid-America Christian - OK8-0 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament @ OCU
  2:45PM(N) San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) William Jessup - CA9-3 
 GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
  2:00PM(N) Bethany - KSdef(N) Tabor - KS4-0 
 KCAC Tournament Semifinals
  3:00PM(H) 7 Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Cumberlands - KY4-0 
 MSC Tournament Elimination Game @ Michael O. Buchanon Park
  1:00PM(N) Columbia - MOdef(N) Park - MO2-0 
  3:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Cardinal Stritch - WI4-1 
 CCAC Tournament
  1:15PM(N) Belhaven - MSdef(N) Brewton-Parker - GA8-3 
 SSAC Tournament
  2:30PM(N) 13 Science & Artsdef(N) 9 St. Gregory's - OK5-2 
 SAC Tournament
  12:30PM(A) Purdue Calumet - INdef(H) Calumet - IN1-0 
 CCAC Tournament Elimination Game
  1:00PM(N) Carlow - PAdef(N) Brescia - KY4-3 
 KIAC Tournament at Millenium Park in Danville, Ky.
  12:00PM(N) Baker - KSdef(N) Missouri Valley5-4 
 Heart Championship Series-Overland Park, Kan.
  12:00PM(N) Avila - MOdef(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS3-0 
 HAAC Tournament, Second Round (Blue Valley Rec)
  11:30AM(N) 17 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(N) Warner - FL4-2 
 The Sun Conference Tournament
  12:00PM(N) Benedictine - KSdef(N) 8 Central Methodist - MO3-1 
 Heart Tournament - Second Round
 11:00AM(A) Bethel - TNdef(H) Brenau - GA9-1 
 SSAC Tournament
 10:00AM(H) 19 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Judson - IL3-1 
 CCAC Softball Tournament
  10:00AM(A) RV Jamestown - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD10-5 
 NSAA Softball Conference Postseason Tournament Opening Round - Madison, S.D.
  2:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(H) 20 Thomas - GA7-1 
 Elimination Game - The Sun Conference Tournament
  9:00AM(H) 20 Thomas - GAdef(A) St. Thomas - FL4-1 
 Elimination Game - The Sun Conference Tournament
  2:30PM(A) 24 Corban - ORdef(H) 16 Concordia - OR11-9 
April
 303:00PM(N) 6 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) Cumberlands - KY8-0 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament -- Michael O. Buchanon Park -- April 30 - May 3
  7:00PM(N) 6 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) Georgetown - KY9-3 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament -- Michael O. Buchanon Park -- April 30 - May 3
  5:00PM(N) Avila - MOdef(N) Missouri Valley5-4 
 HAAC Tournament, First Round (Blue Valley Rec)
  4:45PM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) Grace - IN5-4 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  10:00AM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) Bethel - IN10-2 (5) 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  2:45PM(N) 21 Vanguard - CAdef(N) San Diego Christian - CA4-3 
 GSAC Tournament First Round - April 30
   (N) Georgia Gwinnettdef(N) Houston-Victoria - TX6-2 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament at Georgia Gwinnett
  5:00PM(H) 8 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Graceland - IA6-1 
 HAAC Conference Tournament
  2:30PM(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE7-2 
 MCAC Tournament Game 2 (Bellevue, Neb.)
  7:00PM(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Tabor - KS7-0 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  7:15PM(H) 4 Concordia - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA6-5 
 GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
  6:00PM(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Midland - NE8-0 (5) 
 GPAC Tournament - Midland Bracket
 2:00PM(A) William Carey - MSdef(H) Brenau - GA11-6 
 SSAC Tournament
  5:30PM(N) San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) Simpson - CA5-0 
 GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
  7:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Cumberland - TN3-2 
 Mid-South Conference Championships, Bowling Green, Ky.
  3:00PM(N) Georgetown - KYdef(N) Cumberland - TN9-1 
 Mid-South Conference Championships, Bowling Green, Ky.
   (H) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Cardinal Stritch - WI5-3 
 CCAC Tournament hosted by Roosevelt University
  3:00PM(N) Bethany - KSdef(N) Friends - KS9-3 
 KCAC Tournament
  5:00PM(H) St. Gregory's - OKdef(A) Southwestern Christian - OK4-0 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament - April 30-May 2
  2:30PM(N) Science & Artsdef(N) Southwestern Christian - OK6-1 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament - April 30-May 2
  5:00PM(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) Sterling - KS10-1 (5) 
 KCAC Softball Tournament
  7:30PM(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS4-0 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  5:00PM(N) Southwestern - KSdef(N) Ottawa - KS2-1 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  3:00PM(N) Ottawa - KSdef(N) Saint Mary - KS2-1 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
 1:00PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS4-0 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  1:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Sterling - KS4-0 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  7:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) Aquinas - MI7-2 
 WHAC Tournament
  5:00PM(N) St. Catharine - KYdef(N) 7 Campbellsville - KY1-0 
 MSC Tournament second round @ Michael O. Buchanon Park - April 30-May 3
  1:00PM(N) St. Catharine - KYdef(N) Pikeville - KY6-5 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament @ Michael O. Buchanon Park - April 30-May 3
  12:00PM(N) Oklahoma Baptistdef(N) Mid-America Christian - OK5-4 (9) 
 SAC Tournament at OCU, April 30-May 2
  7:30PM(H) 1 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Oklahoma Baptist7-6 
 SAC Tournament at OCU, April 30-May 2
  6:00PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI4-3 
 MCC Tournament Opening Round
  7:30PM(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan1-0 
 MCAC Tournament Game 4 (Bellevue, Neb.)
  5:00PM(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE9-1 
 MCAC Tournament Game 3 (Bellevue, Neb.)
  12:00PM(N) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(N) Central Baptist - AR5-2 
 MCAC Tournament Game 1 (Bellevue, Neb.)
  3:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) Doane - NE4-0 
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
  5:00PM(N) Benedictine - KSdef(N) Evangel - MO6-4 
 HAAC Tournament, Game 2
  12:00PM(N) Martin Methodist - TNdef(N) Coastal Georgia3-2 
 SSAC Softball Championship
  7:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA9-8 
 MCC Tournament (No. 6 at No. 3)
  2:30PM(H) 1 Oklahoma Citydef(A) SAGU - TX8-0 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament at Ann Lacy Stadium in Oklahoma City - April 30-May 2
  7:00PM(H) 14 Mobile - ALdef(A) Martin Methodist - TN4-2 
 SSAC Conference Tournament - April 29 - May 1
  5:00PM(N) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(N) SAGU - TX3-0 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament @ OCU
  8:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN8-4 
 CCAC Softball Tournament Second Round
  4:30PM(N) Davenport - MIdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn6-1 
 WHAC Tournament
  6:30PM(N) Ashford - IAdef(N) 11 Cal State San Marcos5-2 
 A.I.I. Championship (Lawrenceville, Ga.)
  5:00PM(N) Pikeville - KYdef(N) Shawnee State - OH6-3 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament
  5:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) AIB - IA2-1 
 MCC Tournament Opening Round
  5:00PM(N) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(N) 2 Auburn Montgomery - AL4-3 
 SSAC Tournament - Played at the Gulf Shores SportsPlex in Gulf Shores, Ala.
  12:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN6-5 (8) 
 CLT 2nd Rd Elimination Game
   (N) William Jewell Collegedef(N) Simpson - CA6-2 
 NAIA Qualifying Tournament, Irvine, CA
  6:00PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL3-1 
 AMC Conference Tournament
  5:30PM(N) 5 Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) St. Francis - IL2-0 
 CCAC Tournament
  5:00PM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Baker - KS1-0 (8) 
 Heart Championship Series - Overland Park, Kan.
  4:30PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Lourdes - OH7-5 
 WHAC Tournament
  2:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington - IN5-1 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN9-3 
 American Midwest Conference Tournament
  4:00PM(H) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 22 Houston-Victoria - TX6-2 
 A.I.I. Championship (Lawrenceville, Ga.)
  2:00PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) RV Madonna - MI4-3 
 2015 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship (Art Van Sports Complex - Rockford, Mich.)
 3:00PM(A) Purdue Calumet - INdef(H) Judson - IL5-0 
 CCAC Softball Tournament
  Game 2(H) WVU Tech - W.def(A) Ohio Christian University8-4 
  3:00PM(N) RV Belhaven - MSdef(N) Faulkner - AL4-3 
 SSAC Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Lourdes - OHdef(N) Siena Heights - MI3-2 
 WHAC Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Northwestern - IA7-2 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Doane Bracket (elimination game)
  1:30PM(N) Ashford - IAdef(N) British Columbia9-1 (5) 
 2015 A.I.I. Softball Championship (#4 vs. #5)
  12:00PM(N) Columbia - MOdef(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL13-8 
 AMC Conference Tournament
  1:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Nebraska Wesleyan4-1 
 GPAC Tournament - Elimination Game
  10:00AM(N) Park - MOdef(N) William Woods - MO8-4 
  1:00PM(N) 7 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Shawnee State - OH7-2 
 MSC Tournament first round @ Michael O. Buchanon Park
 11:00AM(H) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Kentucky Christian3-2 
 Conference A.I.I. Tournament
  12:00PM(H) WVU Tech - W.def(A) Ohio Christian University8-0 (6) 
  10:00AM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Calumet - IN3-1 
 CCAC Tournament
  12:00PM(N) 9 St. Gregory's - OKdef(N) Texas Wesleyan7-0 
 SAC Tournament
  11:30AM(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) St. Thomas - FL4-0 
 The Sun Conference Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(N) Bethel - TN11-4 
 SSAC Championships - Gulf Shores, AL
  10:00AM(N) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(N) Missouri Baptist - MO8-2 
 American Midwest Conference Tournament Consolation Bracket
  4:30PM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) Embry-Riddle - FL5-3 
 The Sun Conference Tournament- NTC Clermont
  9:00AM(N) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(N) Warner - FL5-2 
 The Sun Conference Tournament
  2:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) 20 Thomas - GA4-3 
 Sun Conference Tournament - Opening Round #6 vs. #3
 295:30PM(N) RV Taylor - INdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH3-2 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Saint Francis - INdef(N) RV Taylor - IN5-3 
 Crossroads League Tournament
   (N) Southwestern - KSdef(N) Friends - KS7-5 (10) 
 KCAC Tournament
  5:00PM(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Saint Mary - KS4-3 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  5:00PM(N) Tabor - KSdef(N) Bethany - KS3-1 
 KCAC Tournament at the Great Bend Sports Complex
  1:00PM(H) RV Doane - NEdef(A) Dordt - IA2-0 
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
  3:00PM(H) RV Doane - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA6-3 
 GPAC Tournament - Doane Bracket
  8:30PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) Siena Heights - MI4-1 
 WHAC Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) Lyon - AR7-4 
 AMC Tourney - 2nd Round
  10:00AM(N) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Park - MO5-4 
 American Midwest Conference Tournament
  7:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Hastings - NE7-5 
 GPAC Tournament (Elimination Game)
 5:00PM(H) Langston - OKdef(A) Huston-Tillotson - TX7-2 
  8:30PM(N) RV Madonna - MIdef(N) Northwestern Ohio13-2 (5) 
 2015 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship (Art Van Sports Complex - Rockford, Mich.)
  11:00AM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) RV Marian - IN4-2 
 Crossroads League Tournament - Hoosier Athletic Center (Clermont, Ind.)
  6:15PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) RV Marian - IN4-3 (9) 
 Crossroads League Tournament - Hoosier Athletic Center (Clermont, Ind.)
  8:30PM(N) Lourdes - OHdef(N) Concordia - MI3-2 
 WHAC Tournament
  8:30PM(N) Lourdes - OHdef(N) Concordia - MI3-2 
 WHAC Tournament
  Game 2(H) South Dakota State Universitydef(A) Dakota State - SD9-1 (6) 
  4:00PM(H) South Dakota State Universitydef(A) Dakota State - SD13-5 (5) 
  8:30PM(N) 23 Davenport - MIdef(N) Aquinas - MI3-0 
 WHAC Tournament - Rockford, Mich.
  8:00PM(N) Sterling - KSdef(N) Ottawa - KS6-5 
 KCAC Tournament
  2:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR6-2 
 American Midwest Conference Tournament
  10:00AM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(N) Williams Baptist - AR3-2 
 AMC Conference Tournament
  11:00AM(N) RV Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH12-0 (5) 
 Crossroads League Tournament-Hosted by Marian University at the Hoosier Athletic Center
 7:00PM(H) Langston - OKdef(A) Huston-Tillotson - TX8-2 
 3:00PM(A) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(H) Langston - OK3-2 
  3:30PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis - IN5-2 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Huntington - INdef(N) Bethel - IN12-0 (5) 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  6:00PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Concordia - MI4-3 
 WHAC Tournament
  6:00PM(N) Siena Heights - MIdef(N) RV Madonna - MI9-1 (6) 
 2015 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship (Art Van Sports Complex - Rockford, Mich.)
  6:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) Northwestern Ohio12-4 (6) 
 2015 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Art Van Complex
  5:00PM(N) Concordia - NEdef(N) Nebraska Wesleyan6-1 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Midland Bracket
  6:00PM(N) 23 Davenport - MIdef(N) Lourdes - OH13-5 (5) 
 WHAC Tournament - Rockford, Mich.
  5:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Dordt - IA6-3 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Doane Bracket (elimination game)
  4:00PM(H) Columbia - MOdef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO4-0 
 American Midwest Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  4:00PM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(N) William Woods - MO3-2 
 AMC Conference Tournament
  3:00PM(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Midland - NE8-4 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Midland Bracket
  1:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Grace - IN8-7 (9) 
 Crossroads League Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Nebraska Wesleyandef(N) Hastings - NE11-4 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Midland Bracket
  12:00PM(N) Columbia - MOdef(N) RV Lyon - AR6-3 
 AMC Tourney - 1st Round
  12:00PM(N) William Woods - MOdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN7-0 
 American Midwest Conference Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Northwestern - IAdef(A) Morningside - IA1-0 
 GPAC Softball Tourney - Doane Bracket
 283:00PM(H) Talladega - ALdef(A) Voorhees - SC11-1 
 2015 GCAC Softball Tournament
  Game 2(A) Kentucky Christiandef(H) Ohio Christian University13-5 
 Game 2(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Graceland - IA2-0 
 Make-up Date is TBD
 2:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Graceland - IA9-1 (5) 
  12:00PM(A) Edward Waters - FLdef(H) Talladega - AL4-0 
 2015 GCAC Softball Tournament
 Game 2(A) RV Belhaven - MS @ (H) 13 Mobile - ALRAIN 
 5:00PM(A) RV Belhaven - MS @ (H) 13 Mobile - ALRAIN 
  2:00PM(H) Edward Waters - FLdef(A) Voorhees - SC12-0 
 2015 GCAC Softball Tournament
 3:00PM(A) Pikeville - KY @ (H) Cumberlands - KYCncl 
 Game 2(A) Pikeville - KY @ (H) Cumberlands - KYCncl 
 273:00PM(H) Talladega - ALdef(A) Voorhees - SC17-0 
 GCAC Tournament
 Game 2(A) RV Grand View - IAdef(H) Mount Mercy - IA14-2 (5) 
 Ppd to 4/27 @ 5/7pm
 6:00PM(A) RV Grand View - IAdef(H) Mount Mercy - IA5-0 
 Ppd to 4/27 @ 5/7pm
  Game 2(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) Dakota State - SD9-0 (5) 
  5:00PM(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) Dakota State - SD4-0 
  Game 2(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Western Ontario11-4 
  4:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Western Ontario6-4 
  5:00PM(A) Edward Waters - FLdef(H) Talladega - AL7-4 
 GCAC Softball Tournament
  Game 2(A) 25 Madonna - MIdef(H) Cleary University11-0 
 Game 2(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan5-3 
 6:00PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA4-3 (10) 
 rescheduled from Apr. 24
  4:00PM(A) 25 Madonna - MIdef(H) Cleary University10-2 (6) 
 Games will be played at Parker Middle School in Howell, Mich.
 Game 2(A) RV Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Grace - IN8-5 
 Rescheduled from April 24
 7:00PM(H) Nebraska Wesleyandef(A) Dordt - IA3-2 
 Rescheduled from 4/25
  Game 2(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) Dakota State - SD9-0 (5) 
  5:00PM(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) Dakota State - SD4-0 
 Game 2(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) Baker - KS5-1 
 3:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN6-5 (8) 
 Rescheduled from April 25
 Game 2(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Goshen - IN12-1 (5) 
 Game 2(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Bethel - IN7-5 
 3:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Bethel - IN8-0 (5) 
  Game 2(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Blackburn College6-0 
 1:00PM(H) RV Marian - INdef(A) RV Taylor - IN12-2 (5) 
 3:00PM(A) RV Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Grace - IN12-4 
 Rescheduled from April 24
 2:00PM(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) Baker - KS2-0 
 Game 2(H) RV Marian - INdef(A) RV Taylor - IN4-2 
  3:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Blackburn College10-0 (5) 
  12:00PM(H) Edward Waters - FLdef(A) Voorhees - SC14-0 
 2015 GCAC Softball Tournament
263:00PM(A) Edward Waters - FLdef(H) Talladega - AL3-2 
 Game 2(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Mayville State - ND3-1 
 @ Portland, ND
 2:00PM(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Mayville State - ND13-0 (5) 
 @ Portland, ND
 Game 2(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI6-1 
 Strikeout Cancer
 2:00PM(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI8-0 (5) 
 Strikeout Cancer
  1:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) St. Francis - IL7-6 
  1:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN11-5 
  Game 2(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN6-4 
 Game 2(A) RV Grand View - IAdef(H) William Penn - IA10-0 (6) 
 4:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) RV Grand View - IA9-8 (9) 
 Game 2(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan8-4 
 2:00PM(A) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(H) Central Baptist - AR7-3 
 Game 2(A) 4 LSU Alexandriadef(H) Langston - OK6-1 
 12:00PM(A) 4 LSU Alexandriadef(H) Langston - OK12-3 
 Game 2(H) 18 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Warner - FL5-4 
 11:00AM(H) 18 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Warner - FL2-1 
 Game 2(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Martin Methodist - TN7-4 
 2:30PM(A) Martin Methodist - TNdef(H) Bethel - TN6-2 
 Game 2(A) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(H) Bacone - OK6-2 
 Game 2(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Graceland - IA10-0 
 2:00PM(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) Benedictine - KS6-1 
 12:00PM(A) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(H) Bacone - OK7-2 
 2:00PM(H) Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Brenau - GA6-1 
  Game 2(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) Midland - NE4-0 
  4:00PM(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) Midland - NE6-0 
 Game 2(H) 8 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Peru State - NE8-1 
  2:00PM(A) Clarke - IAdef(H) Ashford - IA4-3 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD6-5 
 Game 2(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD8-5 
 Game 2(H) Great Falls - MTdef(A) Carroll - MT4-2 
 3:00PM(H) Great Falls - MTdef(A) Carroll - MT5-3 
 Game 2(A) Valley City State - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD19-1 (5) 
 1:00PM(H) Dakota State - SDdef(A) Valley City State - ND4-1 
 Game 2(H) AIB - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA8-5 
 Senior Day; AIB Tailgate
 2:00PM(H) AIB - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA11-3 (6) 
 Senior Day; AIB Tailgate
 Game 2(H) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) York - NE7-2 
  Game 2(A) Thomas Collegedef(H) Fisher - MA7-1 
 3:00PM(H) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) York - NE4-2 
  12:00PM(A) Thomas Collegedef(H) Fisher - MA10-2 (5) 
 Game 2(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Morningside - IA2-0 
  Game 2(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) Clarke - IA8-5 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) Brenau - GAdef(H) Middle Georgia State8-3 
 2:30PM(A) Martin Methodist - TNdef(H) Bethel - TN6-2 
  Game 2(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)8-0 (5) 
  1:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)8-2 
 SENIOR DAY!
  Game 2(H) Michigan-Dearborndef(A) Western Ontario9-1 (6) 
  1:00PM(A) Western Ontariodef(H) Michigan-Dearborn8-7 
 Played at Ladywood High School
 Game 2(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH12-10 
 1:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH5-3 
 Senior Day
  Game 2(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Siena Heights - MI7-5 
 3:00PM(H) 8 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Peru State - NE6-3 
 2:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Concordia - NE10-2 (6) 
 Game 2(A) 14 Science & Artsdef(H) Texas Wesleyan5-3 
 at Centennial HS
 Game 2(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Lourdes - OH4-1 
 Game 2(A) St. Thomas - FLdef(H) Northwood - FL2-1 
 12:00PM(A) 14 Science & Artsdef(H) Texas Wesleyan8-3 
 at Centennial HS
 12:00PM(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) Aquinas - MI4-3 
 Game 2(H) 21 Thomas - GAdef(A) Ave Maria - FL8-4 
 12:00PM(H) 21 Thomas - GAdef(A) Ave Maria - FL6-3 
 Game 2(A) Central Baptist - AR @ (H) Haskell - KSFORFT 
 3:00PM(A) Central Baptist - AR @ (H) Haskell - KSFORFT 
 1:00PM(A) St. Thomas - FLdef(H) Northwood - FL3-2 (8) 
 252:00PM(A) Culver-Stockton - MO @ (H) Olivet Nazarene - ILCncl 
  Game 2(A) Culver-Stockton - MO @ (H) Olivet Nazarene - ILCncl 
  Game 2(H) 24 Davenport - MIdef(A) 5 Saint Xavier - IL6-2 
 Game 2(A) 2 Auburn Montgomery - AL @ (H) Coastal GeorgiaCncl 
 1:00PM(A) 2 Auburn Montgomery - AL @ (H) Coastal GeorgiaCncl 
 Senior Day
  Game 2(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Baker - KS8-0 (6) 
  2:00PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Baker - KS10-3 
  Game 2(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Sterling - KS9-6 
  2:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan3-1 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) Valley City State - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD14-4 (5) 
  12:00PM(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Hiwassee College15-2 
 Game 2(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD16-1 (5) 
 Strike Out Cancer Day
 2:00PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) Hastings - NE16-11 
 Strike Out Cancer Day
 4:00PM(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD5-0 
  Game 2(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Central Christian - KS5-4 (8) 
 Game 2(A) Faulkner - AL @ (H) Brewton-Parker - GARAIN 
 1:00PM(A) Faulkner - AL @ (H) Brewton-Parker - GARAIN 
 Game 2(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Briar Cliff - IA15-1 
 2:00PM(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Briar Cliff - IA11-6 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Clarke - IA5-0 
 3:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Clarke - IA4-3 (8) 
 Game 2(A) 20 Biola - CAdef(H) 16 Vanguard - CA6-3 
 3:00PM(A) 20 Biola - CAdef(H) 16 Vanguard - CA1-0 
 Game 2(A) York - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA12-2 
 4:00PM(A) York - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA9-0 (6) 
  2:00PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Central Christian - KS8-6 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(A) Arizona Christiandef(H) 3 Concordia - CA6-3 
 Senior Day
 7:00PM(A) Valley City State - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD12-6 
 Game 2(A) RV Belhaven - MSdef(H) 9 William Carey - MS2-1 (8) 
 6:00PM(H) 9 William Carey - MSdef(A) RV Belhaven - MS4-1 
  Game 2(H) Rogers State Universitydef(A) 1 Oklahoma City3-2 
  3:00PM(A) 1 Oklahoma Citydef(H) Rogers State University13-4 
  Game 2(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Ecclesia College9-1 (5) 
  2:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) Ecclesia College9-1 (5) 
 2:00PM(H) Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD11-2 (6) 
 3:00PM(A) 14 Science & Artsdef(H) SAGU - TX12-3 (6) 
 Game 2(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Mayville State - ND10-1 (6) 
 @ Portland, ND
 2:00PM(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Mayville State - ND8-4 
 @ Portland, ND
 3:00PM(H) 13 Mobile - ALdef(A) Blue Mountain - MS8-2 
  Game 2(A) Holy Names Universitydef(H) Menlo - CA10-3 
  4:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) Holy Names University11-2 
 Game 2(H) Great Falls - MTdef(A) Carroll - MT6-2 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(A) Carroll - MTdef(H) Great Falls - MT3-0 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA3-1 
 3:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA4-3 
 Game 2(A) 14 Science & Artsdef(H) SAGU - TX3-1 
  Game 2(A) Avila - MOdef(H) Saint Mary - KS10-9 (8) 
 Moved to Avila due to weather
  1:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Avila - MO8-4 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(H) Bacone - OK5-2 
 Game 2(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Cornerstone - MI7-0 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Cornerstone - MI4-1 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(H) 3 Concordia - CAdef(A) Arizona Christian14-2 (5) 
  10:00AM(A) Rio Grande - OH @ (H) RV Indiana SoutheastRAIN 
 KIAC Tournament at Millenium Park in Danville, Ky.
 Game 2(A) Oklahoma Baptistdef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK8-2 
 2:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Oklahoma Baptist4-3 
 Game 2(H) Michigan-Dearborndef(A) 25 Madonna - MI5-4 
 1:00PM(A) 25 Madonna - MIdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn9-0 (5) 
 Played at Ladywood High School- Make up from 3/28 and 4/9
  10:00AM(N) Carlow - PA vs. (N) Brescia - KYRAIN 
 KIAC Tournament at Millenium Park in Danville, Ky.
 Game 2(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SD16-6 (5) 
 Game 2(A) 4 LSU Alexandriadef(H) Langston - OK14-0 
 12:00PM(A) 4 LSU Alexandriadef(H) Langston - OK13-4 
  Game 2(H) Fisher - MAdef(A) St. Joseph's in Vermont5-4 (9) 
  12:00PM(A) St. Joseph's in Vermontdef(H) Fisher - MA10-5 
 3:00PM(A) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(H) Bacone - OK8-0 
 Game 2(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI17-8 (6) 
 1:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI5-4 
  Game 2(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Cleary University14-12 
  1:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Cleary University15-7 (6) 
 Game 2(A) Mid-America Christian - OK @ (H) Texas Women's UniversityPPD 
 1:00PM(A) Mid-America Christian - OK @ (H) Texas WesleyanPPD 
 Game 2(A) Mid-America Christian - OK @ (H) Texas WesleyanRAIN 
 2:00PM(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Concordia - NE8-2 
 Game 2(A) 17 Southeastern - FLdef(H) St. Thomas - FL8-0 (5) 
  1:00PM(A) 5 Saint Xavier - ILdef(H) 24 Davenport - MI2-0 
  Game 2(A) Saint Francis - IN @ (H) Indiana TechCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Saint Francis - IN @ (H) Indiana TechCncl 
 Played at Havenhurst Park
  Game 2(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL @ (H) Purdue Calumet - INCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL @ (H) Purdue Calumet - INCncl 
  Game 2(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Indiana TechRAIN 
  1:00PM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Indiana TechRAIN 
  3:00PM(A) Viterbo - WI @ (H) Ashford - IACncl 
 Senior Day
  Game 2(A) Viterbo - WI @ (H) Ashford - IACncl 
 Game 2(A) Texas College @ (H) Southwest - NMFORFT 
 1:00PM(A) Texas College @ (H) Southwest - NMFORFT 
 Game 2(A) Haskell - KS @ (H) Central Baptist - ARFORFT 
 3:00PM(A) Haskell - KS @ (H) Central Baptist - ARFORFT 
  Game 2(A) Missouri Baptist - MO @ (H) Eureka CollegeCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MO @ (H) Eureka CollegeCncl 
 1:00PM(A) 17 Southeastern - FLdef(H) St. Thomas - FL2-1 (8) 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2015 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us