NAIA Scoreboard


Sponsored by


Today's Scores

 

Baseball
233:00PM(A) RV Judson - ILdef(H) St. Francis - IL1-0 
 Game 2(H) Trinity Christian - ILdef(A) Cardinal Stritch - WI8-2 
 Game 2(H) Purdue North Central - INdef(A) Trinity International - IL10-0 (7) 
 -- Westville, Ind.
 3:00PM(H) Purdue North Central - INdef(A) Trinity International - IL3-2 
 -- Westville, Ind.
 2:00PM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Siena Heights - MI14-4 (8) 
 2:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Lourdes - OH7-3 
  1:00PM(A) Panhandle State Universitydef(H) Wayland Baptist - TX7-6 
 2:30PM(H) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL4-3 
 2:00PM(H) Trinity Christian - ILdef(A) Cardinal Stritch - WI8-2 
 4:00PM(A) Valley City State - ND @ (H) Jamestown - NDCncl 
 Will be at a neutral site to be determined
Men's Golf
   Campbellsville - KY@Mid-South Conference Championship - Bardstown C.C. at Maywood in Bardstown, Ky.5th of 9
  Cumberlands - KY@MSC Championship2nd of 9
  Yardage: 6844 Par: 72 Team Score: 899 Stroke Differential: 19
   Cumberland - TN@Mid-South Conference Championships - Bardstown, Ky.3rd of 9
  Yardage: 6844 Par: 72 Team Score: 909 Stroke Differential: -29
Softball
  3:00PM(N) 11 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Bryan - TN2-0 (9) 
 AAC Tournament
 4:00PM(H) Calumet - INdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL8-5 
 make-up date from March 20
 Game 2(H) RV Indiana Southeastdef(A) Brescia - KY10-2 
 4:00PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) Missouri Valley10-5 
 4:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) 6 William Carey - MS2-1 
  3:00PM(N) 11 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Bryan - TN2-0 (9) 
 AAC Championship
 Game 2(A) Viterbo - WIdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA3-2 
 4:00PM(A) Bellevue - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA10-0 (5) 
  3:00PM(H) South Dakota State Universitydef(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SD9-1 
 Game 2(A) RV Georgetown - KYdef(H) Rio Grande - OH4-1 
 1:00PM(A) RV Georgetown - KYdef(H) Rio Grande - OH1-0 
 3:00PM(H) 20 Brenau - GAdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA5-1 
 3:00PM(H) Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Pikeville - KY6-4 
 3:00PM(H) RV Indiana Southeastdef(A) Brescia - KY14-1 (5) 
  1:00PM(H) Virginia Intermontdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan6-1 
 @ AAC Championships
  11:00AM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Columbia - SC2-1 
 AAC Conference Tournament
  Game 2(A) Bellevue - NE @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Bellevue - NE @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
Men's Tennis
 3:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Bluefield - VA7-2 
  4:00PM(A) Trine University @ (H) Spring Arbor - MICncl 
Women's Golf
   Concordia - OR@CCC Championships (Ridgecrest G.C., Nampa, Idaho)1st of 4
  Yardage: 5807 Par: 72 Team Score: 963
  11:00AMCardinal Stritch - WI@CCAC Conference Championship (Gleneagles Golf Course) - Round 13rd of 5
   Campbellsville - KY@Mid-South Conference Championship - Bardstown C.C. at Maywood in Bardstown, Ky.3rd of 7
   Saint Xavier - IL@CCAC Championship, Gleneagles Golf Course, Lemont, Ill.5th of 5
  Yardage: 6045 Par: 70 Team Score: 391
  Cumberlands - KY@MSC Championship1st of 7
  Yardage: 5812 Par: 72 Team Score: 922 Stroke Differential: -29
   Cumberland - TN@Mid-South Conference Championships - Bardstown, Ky.5th of 7
  Yardage: 5812 Par: 72 Team Score: 1023 Stroke Differential: -50
   Southern Wesleyan - SC@SSAC Championships (Montgomery, Ala.)9th of 12
  Yardage: 5844 Par: 72 Team Score: 720
Women's Tennis
 3:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Bluefield - VA9-0 
  5:30PM(A) University of Sioux Falls @ (H) Northwestern - IARAIN 
 

Yesterday's Scores

 

Baseball
 225:00PM(H) University of Dubuquedef(A) Clarke - IA6-2 
  5:00PM(H) Cal State San Marcosdef(A) La Sierra - CA9-1 
 Rescheduled from 3/2
  Game 2(H) Ohio Valley Collegedef(A) West Virginia Tech7-4 
  6:00PM(H) Ohio Valley Collegedef(A) West Virginia Tech8-7 
  Game 2(A) Texas Collegedef(H) RV LSU Alexandria5-4 (7) 
  5:00PM(A) Texas Collegedef(H) RV LSU Alexandria5-3 (7) 
  7:00PM(H) Oklahoma Baptistdef(A) Bacone - OK8-5 (9) 
  5:00PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan13-5 
  3:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Emmanuel - GA6-5 
  3:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Emmanuel - GA6-5 
  6:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Manhattan Christian College13-3 (7) 
  Game 2(H) Missouri Baptistdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO7-3 
 Game 2(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA7-1 
 Senior Day
 6:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA1-0 
 Senior Day
  7:00PM(H) 9 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Centenary College14-8 
  5:30PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) Biola - CA6-5 (10) 
  8:00PM(A) East Central Universitydef(H) 10 Oklahoma City9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) West Texas A&M20-19 
  Game 2(H) Spring Hill - ALdef(A) Concordia College Selma18-5 
 Coach Frank Sims' 800th career victory
  5:00PM(H) Spring Hill - ALdef(A) Concordia College Selma12-1 
  Game 2(A) Nova Southeastern Universitydef(H) St. Thomas - FL13-3 
 Game 2(A) Grace - INdef(H) Bethel - IN7-6 
 2:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Grace - IN25-2 
  5:00PM(H) Lewis Universitydef(A) St. Francis - IL9-8 
  Game 2(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Hope3-2 
  2:00PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Hope5-4 
  5:00PM(H) University of Texas-Dallasdef(A) Texas Wesleyan7-6 
  7:00PM(H) Texas A&M University-Corpus Christidef(A) Houston-Victoria - TX3-2 
  8:00PM(H) William Woods - MOdef(A) Missouri Valley9-1 
  2:00PM(H) Missouri Baptistdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO13-4 
  Game 2(A) RV Lyon - ARdef(H) Blue Mountain - MS10-2 
  3:00PM(A) RV Lyon - ARdef(H) Blue Mountain - MS12-3 
 Game 2(H) 18 Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI3-2 (8) 
 2:00PM(H) 18 Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI5-4 
  Game 2(H) 6 Missouri Baptistdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO7-3 
  6:00PM(H) North Dakota State Universitydef(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SD11-1 
  6:00PM(H) 24 Vanguard - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California7-2 
  7:00PM(H) 23 Belhaven - MSdef(A) Mississippi College2-1 
  6:30PM(H) York - NEdef(A) Concordia - NE13-6 
 1x9
  5:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) Dordt - IA15-0 
  6:00PM(H) 16 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Johnson University Florida9-2 
  6:00PM(H) Bryan - TNdef(A) Cumberlands - KY13-10 
  Game 2(H) Viterbo - WIdef(A) Waldorf - IA4-2 
  3:00PM(H) Viterbo - WIdef(A) Waldorf - IA4-3 
  Game 2(H) Lindenwood Universitydef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO2-1 
  6:00PM(H) Lindenwood Universitydef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO2-1 
  Game 2(A) Prairie View A&M Universitydef(H) Huston-Tillotson - TX8-5 
  2:00PM(H) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(A) Prairie View A&M University5-4 
  7:00PM(H) RV Davenport - MIdef(A) Olivet College6-2 
  4:00PM(H) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(A) Friends - KS11-9 
  7:00PM(H) Fisher - MAdef(A) Worcester State College6-0 
  Game 2(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) University of Winnipeg5-1 
  4:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) University of Winnipeg13-2 
 Game 2(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Siena Heights - MI10-9 
  4:45PM(H) Rio Grande - OHdef(A) University of Miami-Hamilton12-3 
 Game 2(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Marian - IN7-1 
 2:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Marian - IN5-1 
  4:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Saint Joseph's College11-9 
  4:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) St. Catharine - KY11-10 
  Game 2(A) Toccoa Falls Collegedef(H) Milligan - TN10-0 
 Game 2(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Goshen - IN11-1 
 2:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Goshen - IN10-6 
  3:00PM(H) Harris-Stowe State - MOdef(A) Maryville University-St. Louis4-3 
  Game 2(H) Williams Baptist - ARdef(A) Victory University13-3 (6) 
  2:00PM(A) Victory Universitydef(H) Williams Baptist - AR4-1 
  3:00PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Toccoa Falls College4-3 (8) 
 2:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Siena Heights - MI15-6 
  4:00PM(A) 3 Faulkner - AL @ (H) 17 Southern Poly - GAPPD 
 Postponed (rain) - No make-up date set
 11:00AM(A) Northwood - FLdef(H) Florida Memorial6-1 
  4:00PM(A) Southeastern Oklahoma State University @ (H) RV Northwood - TXCncl 
  4:00PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) Eckerd College8-6 
Men's Golf
  Concordia - OR@CCC Championships (Ridgecrest G.C., Nampa, Idaho)1st of 6
  Yardage: 6918 Par: 72 Team Score: 908 Stroke Differential: 44
  10:00AMCardinal Stritch - WI@CCAC Conference Championship (George Dunne National Golf Course) - Round 22nd of 12
  Sterling - KS@KCAC Championship - Buffalo Dunes G.C.4th of 7
  2:00PMClarke - IA@Mount Mercy6th of 7
  11:00AMJamestown - ND@Klosterman Spring Classic2nd of 6
  Yardage: 6725 Par: 72 Team Score: 618 Stroke Differential: 16
   Trinity Christian - IL@CCAC Championships at George Dunne National - April 21-225th of 12
  Yardage: 7262 Par: 72 Team Score: 649
   Purdue Calumet - IN@CCAC Championships - Oak Forest, Ill.7th of 12
   Saint Xavier - IL@CCAC Championship, George Dunne Golf Course, Oak Forest, Ill.1st of 12
  Par: 72 Team Score: 618
   Roosevelt - IL@2014 CCAC Championship9th of 12
  Yardage: 7262 Par: 72 Team Score: 674
   Holy Cross - IN@Round Two: CCAC Championship (George Dunne National - Oak Forest, Ill.)3rd of 12
  Par: 72 Team Score: 630
   Robert Morris (Ill.)@CCAC Conference Tournament10th of 12
  Yardage: 7262 Par: 72 Team Score: 718
  St. Francis - IL@CCAC Championship (George Dunne GC - Oak Forest, Ill.)4th of 12
  Cumberlands - KY@MSC Championship2nd of 9
  Yardage: 6844 Par: 72 Team Score: 596 Stroke Differential: 11
  5:00PMAsbury - KY@KIAC Tournament - Round 23rd of 7
  Yardage: 7113 Par: 72 Team Score: 613 Stroke Differential: 15
  Shawnee State - OH@Mid-South Conference Championship7th of 9
  Yardage: 6,844 Par: 72 Team Score: 651
  2:00PMMount Mercy - IA@Mount Mercy Spring Invitational1st of 7
   Texas Wesleyan@Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament @La Paloma GC3rd of 9
  Yardage: 6767 Par: 71 Team Score: 872
   Bethel - IN@Earl Yestingmeier Memorial Tournament3rd of 11
   Kansas Wesleyan@KCAC Men's Golf Championships5th of 7
   Indiana East@Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships (at Gibson Bay Golf Course)4th of 7
   Hannibal-LaGrange - MO@AMC Preview3rd of 5
   Campbellsville - KY@Mid-South Conference Championship - Bardstown C.C. at Maywood in Bardstown, Ky.4th of 9
  Ottawa - KS@KCAC Championships3rd of 7
  10:30AMBethany - KS@KCAC Championships1st of 7
  Yardage: 6806 Par: 72 Team Score: 917
Softball
 4:00PM(H) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) York - NE6-1 
  Game 2(H) Southern University - Baton Rougedef(A) Langston - OK3-2 
  3:00PM(H) Southern University - Baton Rougedef(A) Langston - OK4-3 
 Game 2(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Tabor - KS7-2 
 6:00PM(A) Tabor - KSdef(H) McPherson - KS5-1 
  Game 2(A) 9 Oklahoma Citydef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan9-6 (10) 
  4:00PM(A) 9 Oklahoma Citydef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan13-2 
 Game 2(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Southwestern - KS10-2 (5) 
 5:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Southwestern - KS3-0 
  3:00PM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan4-1 (8) 
 Domtar Park; Kingsport, Tenn.
 Game 2(H) 8 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Cumberlands - KY8-0 
 3:00PM(H) 8 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Cumberlands - KY12-0 
 Game 2(A) Georgetown - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH4-1 
 2:00PM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Georgetown - KY1-0 
 Game 2(A) Southern Wesleyan - SCdef(H) Emmanuel - GA13-5 
 5:00PM(A) Southern Wesleyan - SCdef(H) Emmanuel - GA8-7 
  6:30PM(N) St. Andrews - NCdef(N) Virginia Intermont5-3 
 AAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#3 vs. #6)
 Game 2(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Coastal Georgia6-5 
 2:00PM(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Coastal Georgia5-1 
  3:00PM(H) 25 Central Baptist - ARdef(A) University of Arkansas-Pine-Bluff6-5 (8) 
  Game 2(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) University of Arkansas-Pine-Bluff4-3 (8) 
 6:00PM(H) 15 Oklahoma Baptistdef(A) 7 St. Gregory's - OK2-1 
 7:00PM(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) AIB - IA6-0 
 Game 2(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) AIB - IA6-0 
  (A) Carlow - PA @ (H) Point Park - PAPPD 
 Game 2(A) Carlow - PA @ (H) Point Park - PAPPD 
 Game 2(A) 7 St. Gregory's - OKdef(H) 15 Oklahoma Baptist5-1 
  Game 2(A) Missouri Baptistdef(H) Lindenwood University8-7 (9) 
  7:00PM(H) Lindenwood Universitydef(A) Missouri Baptist2-0 
 Game 2(H) 10 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Judson - IL6-1 
 4:00PM(H) 10 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Judson - IL3-1 
 6:00PM(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Concordia - NE7-0 
 Game 2(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan10-6 
 7:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan4-3 (11) 
 Rescheduled from April 14th
 Game 2(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA11-3 (5) 
 5:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA9-1 (6) 
 Game 2(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) Purdue North Central - IN6-1 
 7:00PM(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) Purdue North Central - IN8-1 
 Game 2(A) Berea - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY5-2 (8) 
 5:00PM(A) Berea - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY3-0 
 5:00PM(A) 2 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN10-0 
 Game 2(A) 2 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN9-7 
 Game 2(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan10-6 
  5:00PM(A) Nova Southeastern Universitydef(H) St. Thomas - FL13-1 
  2:00PM(A) Nova Southeastern Universitydef(H) St. Thomas - FL1-0 
 Game 2(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS7-3 
 Senior Day
 6:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS4-0 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI4-3 
 3:30PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI4-3 
 Game 2(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) RV Taylor - IN6-5 
 3:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) RV Taylor - IN5-1 
 3:00PM(H) Mayville State - NDdef(A) Jamestown - ND7-6 
 @ Portland, ND
 Game 2(H) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) York - NE9-5 
 Game 2(A) Jamestown - NDdef(H) Mayville State - ND15-8 
 Game 2(A) Doane - NEdef(H) Hastings - NE5-1 
 6:00PM(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) Doane - NE3-0 
 Game 2(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Spring Arbor - MI11-9 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Spring Arbor - MI10-9 (8) 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Concordia - NE4-3 
  4:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO18-1 
  Game 2(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO6-2 
 Game 2(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Bethel - IN14-4 
 3:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN8-0 (6) 
 Game 2(A) Williams Baptist - ARdef(H) Benedictine-Springfield - IL2-0 
 2:00PM(A) Williams Baptist - ARdef(H) Benedictine-Springfield - IL9-0 
 Game 2(A) 6 William Carey - MSdef(H) 14 Belhaven - MS3-0 
 6:00PM(H) 14 Belhaven - MSdef(A) 6 William Carey - MS5-4 
 Game 2(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SD7-0 
 Game 2(A) Bethany - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS3-0 
 5:00PM(A) Bethany - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS5-0 
 Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) St. Catharine - KY13-3 (5) 
 Game 2(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)17-0 
 5:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)6-3 
 Game 2(H) RV Mobile - ALdef(A) Faulkner - AL5-0 
 6:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan4-3 (11) 
 Rescheduled from April 14th
 Game 2(H) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Roosevelt - IL3-1 
 Game 2(H) RV Morningside - IAdef(A) Mount Marty - SD9-2 
 Game 2(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Mid-America Christian - OK5-2 
 3:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Mid-America Christian - OK6-5 
  Game 2(A) Lake Erie Collegedef(H) Northwestern Ohio11-5 
 Game 2(H) Avila - MOdef(A) RV Evangel - MO6-5 
 Make-Up from 4/3
  Game 2(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO6-4 
 Breast Cancer Awareness Day
  3:00PM(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO3-0 
 Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
 Game 2(A) Grace - INdef(H) Marian - IN8-5 
 3:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Marian - IN13-8 
 6:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Goshen - IN9-1 
 6:00PM(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Dordt - IA8-5 
  Game 2(H) Harris-Stowe State - MOdef(A) Crowley's Ridge College9-8 (8) 
  3:00PM(A) Crowley's Ridge Collegedef(H) Harris-Stowe State - MO10-2 (5) 
 Game 2(H) Calumet - INdef(A) Trinity International - IL8-0 
 -- Whiting, Ind.
 4:00PM(H) Calumet - INdef(A) Trinity International - IL16-1 
 -- Whiting, Ind.
 Game 2(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Friends - KS7-6 
 3:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) Saint Mary - KS8-6 (9) 
 4:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Cardinal Stritch - WI3-2 
 4:00PM(A) RV Evangel - MOdef(H) Avila - MO5-3 (11) 
 Make-Up from 4/3
 4:00PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) RV Morningside - IA4-3 
  1:00PM(H) 12 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Point - GA5-0 
 AAC Conference Tournament
  3:00PM(H) Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Lake Erie College9-8 (7) 
 2:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) St. Catharine - KY3-2 
  11:00AM(N) Bryan - TNdef(N) Columbia - SC7-3 
 AAC Tournament
  Game 2(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX @ (H) Texas WesleyanCncl 
  6:00PM(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX @ (H) Texas WesleyanCncl 
 3:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
 forfeit
 2:00PM(H) Concordia - ORdef(A) Northwest - WA4-0 
 5:00PM(H) 17 Oregon Techdef(A) Southern Oregon4-3 
  2:00PM(H) 15 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Edward Waters - FL8-0 (5) 
  Game 2(H) 15 USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Edward Waters - FL6-0 
 Game 2(H) 17 Oregon Techdef(A) Southern Oregon8-0 
Men's Tennis
  1:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Bethel - TN7-2 
  2:00PM(H) John Brown - ARdef(A) Central Christian - KS5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Gayer / NealMcLendon / Cheek8-4V
Blanchard / JohnsonBaker / Silva8-2H
McCord / BlankenshipPascoe / Zoellner8-2H
Mark GayerCameron McLendon6-0, 6-1V
Dylon NealAlex Baker6-1, 6-7 (4), 1-0 (11)V
Trey JohnsonBrandon Laney6-2, 6-0V
Rusty BlanchardColton Cheek6-0, 6-2H
Lance PearsonBlake Zoellner6-1, 6-0H
Blake WilliamsLuke Pascoe6-4, 6-0H
  2:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI7-2 
 6:00PM(A) Judson - ILdef(H) Calumet - IN8-1 
 CCAC Tournament 1st Round
   (H) RV St. Francis - ILdef(A) Purdue Calumet - IN9-0 
 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal (site TBD)
 3:30PM(A) 2 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(H) Loyola - LA9-0 
 5:00PM(A) Indiana Southeastdef(H) Berea - KY9-0 
 3:00PM(A) Bethel - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS7-2 
 Game postponed from April 7th and April 21st.
  6:00PM(H) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Roosevelt - IL5-0 
 2014 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
  4:30PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Indiana East9-0 
  3:00PM(A) 21 Pikeville - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY6-3 
  3:00PM(A) 24 Northwood - FL @ (H) Rollins CollegePPD 
Women's Golf
  11:00AMJamestown - ND@Klosterman Spring Classic2nd of 2
  Yardage: 5850 Par: 72 Team Score: 377
  Columbia - MO@AMC Preview - Madison, Ill.2nd of 4
  Cumberlands - KY@MSC Championship1st of 7
  Yardage: 5812 Par: 72 Team Score: 623 Stroke Differential: -12
 10:00AMColumbia - SC@AAC Direct Qualifier for NAIA National Women's Championship8th of 11
  Yardage: 5850 Par: 5850 Team Score: 721
   Coastal Georgia@SSAC Women's Golf Championships1st of 12
  Team Score: 643
   Oklahoma City@Sooner Athletic Conference Championships at Tascosa Golf Club La Paloma Course in Amarillo, Texas1st of 5
  Yardage: 5874 Par: 71 Team Score: 609 Stroke Differential: -23
  Aquinas - MI@WHAC Championships @ Coyote Creek Golf Course3rd of 8
   Union - KY@AAC Tournament Championship/NAIA Direct Qualifier, Kingsport, Tenn. 6th of 10
  Yardage: 5798 Par: 72 Team Score: 691
   Texas Wesleyan@SAC Championship @La Paloma GC hosted by Wayland Baptist3rd of 5
  Yardage: 5874 Par: 71 Team Score: 649
  9:30AMLourdes - OH@WHAC Championship (Indiana Tech)6th of 8
  Yardage: 5994 Par: 72 Team Score: 658
   Blue Mountain - MS@SSAC ChampionshipNo Team Score
   Hannibal-LaGrange - MO@AMC Preview3rd of 4
   Milligan - TN@Cattails at MeadowView, Kingsport, Tenn.2nd of 10
   Davenport - MI@2014 WHAC Championships4th of 8
   St. Andrews - NC@AAC Direct Qualifier1st of 10
  Yardage: 5798 Par: 71 Team Score: 630
   Madonna - MI@Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Championship (hosted by Indiana Institute of Technology - Coyote Creek Golf Course - Fort Wayne, Ind.)2nd of 9
   Campbellsville - KY@Mid-South Conference Championship - Bardstown C.C. at Maywood in Bardstown, Ky.3rd of 7
   Reinhardt - GA@AAC Championship3rd of 10
 10:00AMIndiana Tech@WHAC Championships (Apr. 21-22)1st of 9
  Yardage: 6006 Par: 72 Team Score: 649
   Point - GA@AAC Conference Championship7th of 10
   William Carey - MS@SSAC Championship5th of 12
  Yardage: 5844 Par: 72 Team Score: 670
   Bryan - TN@NAIA National Qualifier at MeadowView Cattails CC in Kingsport, Tenn.9th of 9
   Mobile - AL@SSAC Championship3rd of 12
  Yardage: 5844 Par: 72 Team Score: 664 Stroke Differential: 21
 9:00AMSpring Hill - AL@2014 SSAC Championship Tournament; Final Round4th of 12
  Faulkner - AL@SSAC Tourney7th of 12
  Par: 72 Team Score: 689
Women's Tennis
  (H) 25 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Aquinas - MI7-2 
  2:00PM(H) John Brown - ARdef(A) Central Christian - KS9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
McCord / CarterDoyle / Alexander8-0H
Mathis / BarnettWilkinson / Russell8-1H
Aizawa / BentleyPinter / Mowrer8-0H
Tori McCordKaela Doyle6-1, 6-0H
Shelbi MathisJessie Alexander6-2, 6-0H
Megan CarterKellie Mowrer6-1, 6-0H
Emerald BarnettTaylor Russell6-0, 6-1H
Kei AizawaKrizana Saucedo6-1, 6-1H
Kyra BentleyMarisa Podgorski6-2, 6-0H
   (H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Cornerstone - MI7-2 
 3:30PM(A) 4 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(H) Loyola - LA9-0 
 3:00PM(A) RV Bethel - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS9-0 
 Game postponed from April 7th and April 21st.
  4:30PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Indiana East6-1 
  5:30PM(A) Doane - NE @ (H) University of Nebraska-OmahaCncl 
 Koch Tennis Center
  3:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Grace - IN8-1 
  3:00PM(A) 8 Northwood - FL @ (H) Rollins CollegePPD 
Men's Outdoor T&F
   Dakota Wesleyan - SD@Mount Marty TwilightNo Team Score
   Briar Cliff - IA@Mount Marty College Twilight (Yankton, SD)No Team Score
   Midland - NE@Mount Marty TwilightNo Team Score
  3:00PMJamestown - ND@@ Cobber Twilite Meet - Moorhead, MN4th of 9
  Embry-Riddle - FL@The Sun Conference Championships Day Two1st of 9
  Warner - FL@The Sun Conference Championships2nd of 9
Women's Outdoor T&F
   Dakota Wesleyan - SD@Mount Marty TwilightNo Team Score
   Briar Cliff - IA@Mount Marty College Twilight (Yankton, SD)No Team Score
   Midland - NE@Mount Marty TwilightNo Team Score
  3:00PMJamestown - ND@@ Cobber Twilite Meet - Moorhead, MN4th of 9
  Embry-Riddle - FL@The Sun Conference Championships Day Two1st of 9
  Warner - FL@The Sun Conference Championships6th of 9
 

 
Copyright �2014 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us