NAIA Scoreboard


Sponsored by


Yesterday's Scores

 

Men's Cross Country
 19 William Penn - IA@Grand View Invitational4th of 7
  Distance: 8K Total Runners: 77
1-5 Time Split: 02:49
1-7 Time Split: 07:39
Athlete 
20Saromo Mugisha28:23
32Yonas Desta29:44
40Brenice Ndayizeye30:26
44Garrett Heckman30:45
50Zach Johnson31:12
56Tyler Connelly31:40
73Carlos Lizama36:02
 8:00PMCorban - OR@Cascade Conference Preview (Portland, Ore.)5th of 7
  Team Time: 2:18:44 Distance: 8000 Total Runners: 71
1-5 Time Split: 2:29
1-7 Time Split: 3:23
Course Description/Comments: Missing two runners from our top 5 and one good freshman.
Competing NAIA schools: Southern Oregon, Northwest Christian, Northwest University, Oregon Tech, Warner Pacific, Eastern Oregon, Concordia
Athlete 
16Justin Holden26:29
18Craig Boekenoogen26:43
42Zachary Steele28:03
45Zane West28:43
49Drew Larabee28:58
53Colby Hanson29:22
58Johnathan Kuzichev29:52
   Graceland - IA@Viking InvitationalNo Team Score
   Morningside - IA@Grand View Invitational1st of 9
  Team Time: 2:13:22 Distance: 8k Total Runners: 79
1-5 Time Split: 1:24
1-7 Time Split: 1:51
Link to Results: morningside.edu
Course Description/Comments: Course ran slower than last year because of wet and poor footing. Last year we averaged 26:43 and eventually placed 12th in Nation. Today we ran 26:40 on a slower course. We feel like we are in a better position than last year. Our first four are running very well. OUr depth is improving!!
Competing NAIA schools: Grandview and Graceland
Athlete 
1Mark Abrams26:09
2Jay Welp26:19
3Dan Larscheid26:40
4Alec DeVries26:41
8Sean Skillern27:32
10Jacob Scott27:54
12Drew Schiltz28:00
   Marian - IN@Indiana Intercollegiates - TBD6th of 20
  Team Time: 138:10 Distance: 8K Total Runners: 150
Link to Results: http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/pur/sports/c-xc/auto_pdf/2014-15/box_score/stats_20140920aaa.pdf
Competing NAIA schools: Indiana Tech Taylor Marian Huntington Grace Indiana-East Purdue-Calumet Indiana-Kokomo
Athlete 
15Isaak Haas26:47
22Ben Hendricks27:04
49Douglas Taylor27:55
55Jackson Naylor-Cook28:06
62Lucas Sullivan28:15
67Daniel Santos28:23
104Chandler Ball29:48
   IU Kokomo@Indiana Intercollegiates20th of 20
  Team Time: 151:46 Distance: 8K Total Runners: 150
Link to Results: /d/2014-15/IIC_Mens_Results_XC_919.pdf
Competing NAIA schools: Indiana University Kokomo Indiana University East Taylor University Purdue University Calumet Marian University Indiana Tech Huntington University Grace College
Athlete 
61Javier Vasquez28.14
97Zach Duranto29:24
119Jon Flory30:41
124Shad Jakes31:02
137Bradley Jakes32:23
140Mitch Padfield33:06
147Tyler Lucas35:47
  5:00PMAquinas - MI@National Catholic Invitational2nd of 24
  6:15PMWaldorf - IA@Buena Vista Invitational2nd of 2
  7:30PMBethel - TN@APSU Invitational- Clarksville, TN3rd of 3
   Grace - IN@Indiana Little State Championships12th of 20
  Team Time: 143:47 Distance: 8k Total Runners: 150
1-5 Time Split: 01:57
1-7 Time Split: 01:57
Course Description/Comments: Hilly course, wet from recent rain, poor footing.
Athlete 
34Nathan Lane27:34
45Tyler Houvener27:51
90Collin Chupp29:04
96Brandon Smith29:31
99Austin Yoder29:31
  5:00PMSaint Francis - IN@National Catholic Championships @ U. of Notre Dame South Bend, INNo Team Score
  Team Time: N/A Distance: 8k Total Runners: 183
1-5 Time Split: N/A
1-7 Time Split: N/A
Link to Results: http://www.und.com/sports/c-xc/recaps/091914aab.html
Course Description/Comments: Some what hilly Golf course, very warm day.
Competing NAIA schools: Aquinas, Siena Heights
Athlete 
120Dustin Moore29:41.10
131Peter Haydock29.55.81
174Alex Trippel33:11.56
  6:00PMGrand View - IA@Grand View Viking Invitational 5th of 7
  Team Time: 150:57 Distance: 8k Total Runners: 77 Course Record: 25:25
1-5 Time Split: 3:29
1-7 Time Split: 3:32
Link to Results: http://www.fitnesssports.com/XCResults/2014/xcresults14.html
Course Description/Comments: Hilly challenging two loop course, wet/soft in low lying areas. Probably the toughest course we run all season.
Competing NAIA schools: 1st - Morningside 17pts.(NAIA #14), 4th - William Penn(125pts.), 5th - Grand View(127pts.)
Athlete 
14Kennedy Kiprop28:07
33Orie Brown29:47
35JR Snyder30:09
51Seth Harjes31:18
53Roy Hummel31:36
54Nate Johnson31:37
55Evan Rix31:39
  6:00PMClarke - IA@National Catholic XC Invite18th of 24
  3:00PMTaylor - IN@Indiana Intercollegiates4th of 20
   Siena Heights - MI@National Catholic Invitational @ Notre Dame15th of 24
  Team Time: 144:03 Distance: 5 miles Total Runners: 183
1-5 Time Split: 02:44
1-7 Time Split: 04:27
Competing NAIA schools: SHU, Aquinas, Calumet St. Joseph, Clarke, Benedictine, Lourdes
Athlete 
46Samuel Parlette27:08
76Vincent Cantu28:09
113Parker Saenz29:26
115Matthew Robinet29:28
128Ian Scalon de Faria29:52
149Dominic Muessig30:31
161Terrell McGee31:35
  5:45PMIndiana East@Indiana Intercollegiates (at Purdue University)15th of 20
  Team Time: 149:05 Distance: 8K Total Runners: 150
1-5 Time Split: 03:31
1-7 Time Split: 03:31
Link to Results: http://www.iueredwolves.com/stats/2014-15/140919IntercollegiatesM.pdf
Course Description/Comments: Soft and muddy course slowed times
Competing NAIA schools: Indiana Tech, Taylor, Marian, Huntington, Grace, Purdue Calumet, IU Kokomo
Athlete 
75Seth Prince28:37
84Dylan Cope28:52
91Adam Klipstine29:07
112Collin Burris30:21
133Kyle Hall32:08
143Taylor Gray34:02
  5:00PMLourdes - OH@National Catholic Championship (Notre Dame, Ind.)24th of 24
  Distance: 5 Mile Total Runners: 183
Link to Results: http://www.lourdesathletics.com/custompages/2014%20Men%27s%20Cross%20Country/Box%20Scores/Catholic-m
Athlete 
118Nate Wichman29:34
160Daniel Steen31:27
164Noah Roper31:54
167Alex Barrientos32:13
176Austin Farnsel34:14
178Stephen Carl34:35
179Vince Varricchio34:58
  5:30PMBenedictine-Springfield - IL@National Catholic Championships- University of Notre Dame (Ind.)No Team Score
  Distance: 5 miles Total Runners: 43
Athlete 
30Emilio Mancha30:51.04
40DeAngelo Thompson35:42.22
41Nathan Beckett38:17.67
Women's Cross Country
   William Penn - IA@Grand View Invitational5th of 7
  Distance: 5K Total Runners: 72
1-5 Time Split: 07:07
1-7 Time Split: 12:22
Athlete 
20Deja Lewis22:30
22Addison Kepner22:33
44Guadalupe Gonzalez25:11
59Cindy Walker28:16
64Janay Pritchett29:37
67Vanessa Kieres31:59
71Jessie Kreuser34:52
 9:00PMCorban - OR@Cascade Conference Preview5th of 8
  Team Time: 1:38:19 Distance: 5000 Total Runners: 75
1-5 Time Split: 1:15
1-7 Time Split: 2:17
Course Description/Comments: Missing two of our top 7 runners. Two of the top 7 runners today were sick.
Competing NAIA schools: Southern Oregon, Northwest Christian, Northwest University, Oregon Tech, Warner Pacific, Eastern Oregon, Concordia
Athlete 
8Emily Childers18:55
9Lexi Mitzel19:00
23Elizabeth Weber19:43
27Olivia Shockley19:56
31Kristen LaChapelle20:10
37April Soelberg20:35
50Anne Marie Christensen21:12
   Morningside - IA@Grand View Invitational3rd of 9
  Team Time: 1:27:34 Distance: 5k Total Runners: 72
1-5 Time Split: 1:41
1-7 Time Split: 2:29
Link to Results: morningside.edu
Course Description/Comments: Ran very slow, our team is improving. We are excited about our future!
Athlete 
7Allison Higgins21:01
12Michelle Mumm21:38
19Mariah Wills22:22
21Nicole Ausborn22:31
23Megan Hart22:41
27Jasmine Glasgo23:03
31Elizabeth Kube23:31
   Marian - IN@Indiana Intercollegiates - TBD5th of 20
  Team Time: 96:34 Distance: 3M Total Runners: 148
Link to Results: http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/pur/sports/c-xc/auto_pdf/2014-15/box_score/stats_20140920aab.pdf
Competing NAIA schools: Taylor Huntington Marian Indiana Tech Grace Indiana-East Purdue-Calumet Purdue-North Central Indiana-Kokomo
Athlete 
9Ann Kuntz18:39
11Rachel Dever18:42
39Karlye Wanner19:31
41Kiersten Schrope19:35
62Annie Fisher20:06
77Courtney Crane20:37
80Elizabeth Koester20:43
   IU Kokomo@Indiana Intercollegiates20th of 20
  Team Time: 122:02 Distance: 3 miles Total Runners: 148
Link to Results: /d/2014-15/IIC_Womens_Results_XC_919.pdf
Competing NAIA schools: Indiana University Kokomo Indiana University East Taylor University Purdue University Calumet Marian University Indiana Tech Huntington University Grace College
Athlete 
94Karly Sprouse21:04
117Amy McCauley22:21
140Lauren Lane24:44
144Breanne Robertson25:16
148Hannah High28:35
   Shawnee State - OH@Towson Invitational1st of 4
  4:15PMAquinas - MI@National Catholic Invitational4th of 25
  6:15PMWaldorf - IA@Buena Vista InvitationalNo Team Score
  4:15PMSaint Francis - IN@National Catholic Championship -- South Bend, IN20th of 25
  Team Time: 1:49:43.59 Distance: 5k Total Runners: 195
1-5 Time Split: 02:10
1-7 Time Split: 02:10
Link to Results: http://www.und.com/sports/c-xc/recaps/091914aab.html
Course Description/Comments: Hilly Golf course, pretty warm conditions. USF women still ran without best female runner, due to class obligations.
Competing NAIA schools: Aquinas, Siena Heights
Athlete 
110Cadence Faurote21:07.78
117Samantha Rhodes21:16.41
131Katlin Robinson21:36.55
158Jacqui Saraceno22:24.77
170LeeAnn Moeller23:18.08
178Ceairra Bentley24:50.33
194Marina Filer28:55.09
  7:00PMBethel - TN@APSU Invitational- Clarksville, TN3rd of 3
   Grace - IN@Indiana Little State Championships11th of 20
  Team Time: 103.29 Distance: 3 mile Total Runners: 148
1-5 Time Split: 01:35
1-7 Time Split: 01:54
Course Description/Comments: Course was 3 miles (not 5k). Hilly course, wet from rain and poor footing.
Athlete 
37Katelyn McCullough19:28
85Megan Gast20:53
89Sarah Hoff21:02
91Creigh Ogle21:02
93Emma Mitchelle21:03
  5:15PMClarke - IA@National Catholic XC Invite17th of 25
   Grand View - IA@Grand View Viking Invitational 2nd of 7
  Team Time: 109:33 Distance: 5k Total Runners: 72 Course Record: 17:51
1-5 Time Split: 2:35
1-7 Time Split: 3:06
Link to Results: http://www.fitnesssports.com/XCResults/2014/xcresults14.html
Course Description/Comments: Hilly challenging course, wet/soft in low lying areas, probably the toughest course we run all season. Course record was set by the 2011 NAIA national champion so it doesn't reflect the true toughness of the course.
Competing NAIA schools: 2nd - Grand View, 3rd - Morningside, 5th - William Penn
Athlete 
2Kelsey Carbajo20:28
11Jasmine Nielsen21:36
14Natalie Potts22:07
18Anna Halstead22:19
28Hayley Leonard23:03
30Jaidin Ross23:30
32Chrsita Nordgren23:34
  3:00PMTaylor - IN@Indiana Intercollegiates1st of 20
   Siena Heights - MI@National Catholic Invitational @ Notre Dame12th of 25
  Team Time: 100:41 Distance: 5k Total Runners: 195
1-5 Time Split: 01:33
1-7 Time Split: 02:00
Competing NAIA schools: SHU, Aquinas, Benedictine, Clarke, St. Francis (IN), Calumet St. Joseph, Lourdes
Athlete 
18Elaine Johnson19:12
53Lindsay Larsen19:55
69Lucia Alfaro20:17
83Mariah Ridal20:32
93Kristin Stobinski20:45
106Ashley Russo20:58
113Molly Dassance21:12
  5:00PMIndiana East@Indiana Intercollegiates (at Purdue University)16th of 20
  Team Time: 110:53 Distance: 3 miles Total Runners: 148
1-5 Time Split: 04:03
1-7 Time Split: 04:03
Link to Results: http://www.iueredwolves.com/stats/2014-15/140919IntercollegiatesW.pdf
Course Description/Comments: Soft and muddy course slowed times. Course was 3 miles, not 5K
Competing NAIA schools: Taylor, Huntington, Marian, Indiana Tech, Grace, Purdue Calumet, Purdue North Central, IU Kokomo
Athlete 
64Grace Yeaton20:13
81Hayley Rogers20:45
112Morgan Stanley22:12
131Teresa Huelseman23:27
139Alexis Brasier24:16
  4:15PMLourdes - OH@National Catholic Championship (Notre Dame, Ind.)25th of 25
  Distance: 5K Total Runners: 195
Link to Results: http://www.lourdesathletics.com/custompages/2014%20Women%27s%20Cross%20Country/Box%20Scores/Catholic
Athlete 
DNFHillary WestDNF
162Ashley Yeager22:36
185Hannah Spangler26:40
190Megan Mosiniak27:37
191Gabby Crisp27:40
192Kayla Encalado27:50
195Gracen Spangler30:37
  5:30PMBenedictine-Springfield - IL@National Catholic Championships-University of Notre Dame (Ind.)22nd of 26
  Distance: 5000 meters Total Runners: 195
Athlete 
88Megan McClure20:38.21
172Linda Langkamp23:47.84
183Marissa Grigsby25:57.40
187Tierra Alvey27:04.88
188Tashlyn Hall27:20.52
Men's Soccer
  8:30PM(A) Bethesda University of Californiadef(H) San Diego Christian - CA3-1 
 Game will be played at Cuyamaca College
  7:00PM(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) Antelope Valley - CA2-1 
  8:00PM(H) 12 Grand View - IAdef(A) Graceland - IA3-1 
  7:00PM(A) Marygrove - MIdef(H) Saint Xavier - IL3-1 
  9:30PM(A) Baker - KSdef(H) AIB - IA3-2 (OT) 
  6:30PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO3-2 (OT) 
  6:30PM(A) McPherson - KSdef(H) Westminster - UT1-0 
  8:00PM(H) 20 St. Thomas - TXdef(A) Concordia University-Texas4-1 
  9:30PM(H) 14 William Carey - MSdef(A) LSU Alexandria5-0 
  5:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Aquinas - MI3-1 
 Bethel Classic
  9:30PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA2-1 
 Bethel (Ind.) Waterford Estates Fall Classic
  7:00PM(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Lee University1-0 (OT) 
  6:30PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) Emmaus Bible College5-0 
  4:00PM(A) York - NEdef(H) Grace University2-0 
  2:30PM(H) Rochester - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn4-2 
 Played at Ultimate Sports in Pontiac, MI
  4:30PM(H) Roosevelt - ILdef(A) Andrews University14-0 
  4:00PM(H) 17 Science & Artsdef(A) Wiley - TX7-3 
  2:30PM(H) Washington Adventist - Mddef(A) Shippensburg1-0 (2OT) 
Women's Soccer
  9:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) RV Trinity Christian - IL2-0 
  8:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYtied(A) 13 Martin Methodist - TN0-0 (2OT) 
 Lindsey Wilson Stanno Classic
  8:00PM(H) University of Northern Iowadef(A) Grand View - IA2-1 (OT) 
  4:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO4-3 
  6:00PM(A) Belhaven - MSdef(H) East Texas Baptist University2-1 
  8:00PM(H) RV Missouri Valleydef(A) William Woods - MO4-0 
  7:30PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Manhattan Christian College2-0 
  6:00PM(H) St. Thomas - TXdef(A) Concordia University-Texas1-0 
  6:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California11-0 
 Game will be played at Cuyamaca College
  6:00PM(A) Baker - KSdef(H) AIB - IA2-1 
  6:00PM(H) Coe Collegedef(A) Mount Mercy - IA2-0 
  7:00PM(H) Union Universitydef(A) Campbellsville - KY2-1 (OT) 
  6:00PM(H) 9 William Carey - MSdef(A) LSU Alexandria3-0 
  6:00PM(N) 8 Cumberland - TNdef(N) 7 Davenport - MI4-0 
 Lindsey Wilson Stanno Classic - Columbia, Ky.
  6:00PM(N) 8 Cumberland - TNdef(N) 7 Davenport - MI4-0 
 Match Played in Columbia, Ky.
  5:00PM(H) Grace Universitydef(A) York - NE1-0 
  3:00PM(H) SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) Faulkner - AL1-0 (OT) 
   (H) Science & Artsdef(A) Wiley - TX3-0 
  12:00PM(A) Westminster - UTdef(H) Marygrove - MI6-0 
  8:00PM(H) Northwest Christian - ORdef(A) Warner Pacific - OR1-0 
Volleyball
 8:00PM(A) 25 Coastal Georgiadef(H) Belhaven - MS17-25,11-25,25-27 
  (H) Point Park - PAdef(A) IU Kokomo27-25,19-25,29-27,21-25,15-9 
  6:00PM(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Southwest - NM25-19,25-22,18-25,25-18 
 Johnson and Wales University Tournament
 7:00PM(A) Marian - INdef(H) Goshen - IN25-21,22-25,20-25,18-25 
  10:00PM(A) Menlo - CAdef(H) William Jessup - CA19-25,24-26,26-28 
 10:00PM(H) RV Westmont - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA25-16,25-18,25-22 
  10:30PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA25-16,25-22,17-25,25-18 
  9:00PM(N) RV Trinity Christian - ILdef(N) Ohio Valley College23-25,17-25,19-25 
 Olivet Nazarene University Invitational
  5:00PM(N) RV Trinity Christian - ILdef(N) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO21-25,12-25,14-25 
 Olivet Nazarene University Invitational
 8:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Valley City State - ND25-22,25-17,25-27,25-20 
 6:30PM(A) St. Andrews - NCdef(H) Bluefield - VA25-18,22-25,21-25,22-25 
 8:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Tabor - KS25-19,25-19,25-21 
  8:00PM(A) South Dakota Mines & Technologydef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO20-25,15-25,18-25 
 9:00PM(H) Westminster - UTdef(A) Montana Western25-17,21-25,26-24,25-21 
  8:30PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) York - NE25-19,18-25,23-25,21-25 
 6:30PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Point - GA25-8,18-25,25-16,25-15 
 8:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Dalton State - GA25-27,25-17,30-28,22-25,15-12 
 8:00PM(H) William Woods - MOdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR25-17,25-19,25-23 
  8:00PM(A) 14 Grand View - IAdef(H) Olivet Nazarene - IL25-23,23-25,25-22,21-25,11-15 
 Olivet Nazarene Tournament
  3:00PM(N) 14 Grand View - IAdef(N) St. Francis - IL25-23,23-25,25-15,20-25,15-13 
 Olivet Nazarene Tournament
 8:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Dickinson State - ND16-25,18-25,15-25 
 9:00PM(A) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(H) Montana State-Northern11-25,12-25,13-25 
 6:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI25-22,25-18,25-18 
 8:30PM(A) 7 Northwestern - IAdef(H) Doane - NE21-25,20-25,24-26 
  7:00PM(A) 18 Oklahoma Baptistdef(H) Southern Nazarene University22-25,22-25,25-27 
  8:30PM(N) Anderson Universitydef(N) Saint Xavier - IL25-18,21-25,21-25,23-25 
 Illinois Wesleyan University Barker Tournament II - Bloomington, Ill.
 6:00PM(H) Cincinnati Christian - OHdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY25-19,25-12,25-18 
  7:30PM(N) Benedictine - KSdef(N) Mount Mercy - IA25-17,15-25,25-27,29-31 
  6:30PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Benedictine - KS25-19,13-25,25-20,27-25 
 8:00PM(A) John Brown - ARdef(H) Mid-America Christian - OK23-25,4-25,25-12,20-25 
  8:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Stephens - MO25-16,25-14,25-20 
 Peru State Quad Match
  7:00PM(A) 14 Grand View - IAdef(H) Olivet Nazarene - IL25-23,23-25,25-22,21-25,11-15 
 Holiday Inn Express hosted by Olivet Nazarene University
 5:00PM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Cumberland - TN21-25,25-12,25-17,25-9 
 8:30PM(H) RV Mobile - ALdef(A) Brenau - GA25-15,25-13,25-18 
  5:00PM(N) RV Cornerstone - MIdef(N) 5 Columbia - MO25-23,13-25,21-25,20-25 
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
 8:00PM(A) Wiley - TXdef(H) St. Thomas - TX25-20,14-25,24-26,21-25 
 8:00PM(A) SAGU - TXdef(H) 13 Wayland Baptist - TX18-25,21-25,25-16,25-19,9-15 
 7:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Bethel - IN13-25,15-25,18-25 
 8:00PM(H) 2 Texas at Brownsvilledef(A) Langston - OK25-12,25-16,25-14 
 11:00PM(H) The Master's - CAdef(A) Arizona Christian25-19,25-23,25-20 
  7:30PM(H) Rochester - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn17-25,20-25,25-14,25-23,15-10 
  8:00PM(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE25-14,22-25,25-21,25-21 
 Go Gold - Pediatric Cancer Awareness Match
 8:00PM(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Bacone - OK25-16,25-17,25-19 
  7:30PM(H) Rochester - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn17-25,20-25,25-14,25-23,15-10 
 8:00PM(A) Bellevue - NEdef(H) Central Christian - KS12-25,16-25,13-25 
 8:00PM(H) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(A) Texas College25-23,25-15,25-20 
 6:00PM(H) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX25-23,25-20,17-25,25-16 
  7:00PM(A) Clarke - IAdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)16-25,15-25,30-32 
 RMU Tri-Match
 7:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Huntington - IN16-25,25-23,20-25,26-24,8-15 
 8:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA25-12,25-18,25-14 
  6:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS26-28,25-21,25-20,19-25,15-13 
 7:00PM(H) 4 Park - MOdef(A) Lyon - AR25-14,25-11,25-17 
 7:00PM(H) 22 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) 12 Georgetown - KY25-19,23-25,25-17,25-21 
  7:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Campbellsville - KY17-25,23-25,23-25 
 Olivet Nazarene Tournament
 7:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN25-21,25-12,25-19 
 6:30PM(A) RV Bryan - TNdef(H) Milligan - TN17-25,25-22,14-25,21-25 
 6:30PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Truett-McConnell - GA25-21,25-18,25-14 
 6:30PM(A) Reinhardt - GAdef(H) Montreat - NC22-25,23-25,17-25 
  4:30PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Lincoln Christian - Il25-22,25-17,25-19 
 Illinois Wesleyan University Barker Tournament II - Bloomington, Ill.
 5:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Freed-Hardeman - TN22-25,16-25,14-25 
  2:00PM(N) Savannah State Universitydef(N) Tougaloo - MS16-25,9-25,18-25 
 Savannah State University Tournament
  1:00PM(A) 5 Columbia - MOdef(H) Olivet Nazarene - IL15-25,23-25,17-25 
 Holiday Inn Express hosted by Olivet Nazarene University
  3:00PM(N) Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Ohio Valley College21-25,23-25,25-22,25-20,9-15 
 Olivet Nazarene University Holiday Inn Express Invite - Bourbonnais, Ill.
  1:00PM(N) RV Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO11-25,10-25,17-25 
 Olivet Nazarene University Tournament
 7:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(H) Northwood - FL14-25,16-25,21-25 
 7:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Warner - FL25-21,25-19,25-21 
 7:00PM(H) Northwest - WAdef(A) Evergreen - WA25-21,25-18,25-22 
 10:00PM(A) 15 Southern Oregondef(H) Warner Pacific - OR25-27,13-25,15-25 
 10:00PM(H) 11 Eastern Oregondef(A) Corban - OR25-17,25-17,25-22 
 8:00PM(A) Webber International - FLdef(H) Florida Memorial9-25,17-25,4-25 
Men's Golf
  Briar Cliff - IA@GPAC Qualifier #1 (Wild Oak GC - Mitchell, SD)10th of 11
  Yardage: 6820 Par: 72 Team Score: 310
  1:45PMNorthwestern - IA@@ GPAC Qualifier #17th of 11
  Team Score: 309
  1:30PMDoane - NE@GPAC Qualifier No. 1 (Wild Oak GC)2nd of 11
  Yardage: 5880 Par: 72 Team Score: 299
   Hastings - NE@GPAC #1 - Dakota Wesleyan6th of 11
   Concordia - NE@GPAC Qualifier No. 14th of 11
  11:00AMSpring Arbor - MI@Bill Bockwitz Invitational @ Cascades GC (Rd.1)3rd of 13
  Par: 72 Team Score: 307 Stroke Differential: 19
  Dakota Wesleyan - SD@GPAC Qualifier No. 17th of 11
  Yardage: 6820 Par: 72 Team Score: 309
  Midland - NE@GPAC #12nd of 11
   Siena Heights - MI@Spring Arbor Bill Bockwitz Invitational @ Cascades Golf Course5th of 10
  11:30AMMadonna - MI@Bill Bockwitz Invitational (hosted by Spring Arbor University - Cascades Golf Course - Jackson, Mich.)8th of 13
Women's Golf
   AIB - IA@Luther Invite3rd of 8
  Team Score: 346
Women's Tennis
  4:00PM(A) Cedarville Universitydef(H) Asbury - KY6-3 
 3:00PM(H) Brescia - KYdef(A) Indiana East9-0 
 (at Moreland Park)
 

 
Copyright �2014 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us