NAIA Scoreboard


Sponsored by


Yesterday's Scores

 

Men's Soccer
317:00PM(H) 24 Great Falls - MTdef(A) Rocky Mountain - MT2-1 
 7:00PM(H) Wayland Baptist - TXtied(A) Southwestern Christian - OK2-2 (2OT) 
 5:00PM(A) 15 Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Sterling - KS4-0 
 Senior Day
 9:00PM(H) RV Oklahoma Citydef(A) 19 Science & Arts2-1 
 6:00PM(A) College of Idahodef(H) Warner Pacific - OR3-2 (2OT) 
Women's Soccer
 6:00PM(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Wayland Baptist - TX3-2 
 5:00PM(A) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(H) Great Falls - MT1-0 
 Changed start time from 12 pm
 7:00PM(A) RV Science & Artsdef(H) Oklahoma City2-0 
 4:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) 19 Davenport - MI2-1 
Volleyball
  7:00PM(H) Tuskegee Universitydef(A) Fisk - TN25-21,15-25,12-25,25-23,15-7 
 10:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Hope International - CA25-19,25-27,24-26,25-16,15-13 
 Played at Grossmont College
 9:00PM(H) Waldorf - IAdef(A) Central Christian - KS25-23,25-14,25-21 
  7:30PM(H) McMurry Universitydef(A) Southwest - NM25-12,21-25,25-13,25-23 
 Schreiner University Tournament
 6:30PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) La Sierra - CA25-15,25-6,21-25,25-13 
 7:00PM(H) Dalton State - GAdef(A) Martin Methodist - TN26-24,25-19,15-25,25-18 
  9:00PM(N) Simpson Collegedef(N) Dickinson State - ND25-16,22-25,25-23,28-26 
  8:30PM(A) York - NEdef(H) AIB - IA25-23,24-26,25-18,21-25,13-15 
 8:00PM(H) Presentation - SDdef(A) Valley City State - ND20-25,25-14,22-25,25-17,16-14 
 Senior Night
 10:00PM(H) UC Merced - CAdef(A) Embry-Riddle - AZ21-25,25-21,25-23,25-20 
 9:00PM(A) Montana Westerndef(H) Great Falls - MT21-25,16-25,23-25 
 10:00PM(H) 4 Biola - CAdef(A) Arizona Christian25-15,27-25,25-16 
 6:30PM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Columbia - SC20-25,16-25,25-22,23-25 
 9:00PM(H) Montana State-Northerndef(A) Westminster - UT22-25,26-24,22-25,25-22,15-11 
 8:00PM(H) Bacone - OKdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX25-11,25-18,25-21 
 8:00PM(H) 5 Texas at Brownsvilledef(A) St. Thomas - TX25-15,25-10,25-12 
 7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI25-19,17-25,25-11,25-20 
 9:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS25-14,27-25,22-25,25-16 
  8:00PM(A) Graceland - IAdef(H) William Penn - IA25-18,25-23,19-25,11-25,14-16 
 8:30PM(H) Mobile - ALdef(A) Faulkner - AL25-27,25-20,25-6,25-17 
 9:00PM(A) University of Montana-Westerndef(H) Great Falls - MT21-25,16-25,23-25 
 8:00PM(H) Dakota State - SDdef(A) Mayville State - ND25-21,25-20,25-23 
 Costume Night
 8:00PM(H) Dalton State - GAdef(A) Martin Methodist - TN26-24,25-19,19-25,25-18 
 8:00PM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN25-13,25-15,25-20 
 8:00PM(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(A) Harris-Stowe State - MO25-13,25-17,25-18 
 8:30PM(A) RV Concordia - NEdef(H) Mount Marty - SD19-25,15-25,17-25 
 7:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Grace - IN25-22,20-25,23-25,25-22,15-9 
 8:00PM(H) Lyon - ARdef(A) Stephens - MO22-25,15-25,25-11,25-20,15-10 
 8:00PM(H) 23 Oklahoma Baptistdef(A) John Brown - AR25-19,25-20,25-18 
 8:00PM(A) 19 Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) RV Oklahoma City20-25,19-25,20-25 
  8:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Grace University25-13,25-13,25-19 
 8:00PM(A) 8 Columbia - MOdef(H) Williams Baptist - AR23-25,14-25,21-25 
  6:00PM(N) Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(N) Austin College29-27,25-21,25-17 
 Southwestern University Tournament
 7:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Huntington - IN25-22,25-14,25-16 
 6:30PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) La Sierra - CA25-15,25-6,21-25,25-13 
 6:30PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan25-12,25-14,25-11 
  5:00PM(H) Augustana Collegedef(A) Dickinson State - ND25-14,25-18,25-13 
 6:00PM(H) Bacone - OKdef(A) Texas College25-8,25-13,25-23 
  5:00PM(H) 25 Coastal Georgiadef(A) South Dakota Mines & Technology25-14,22-25,25-18,25-16 
 Halloween Smashtown Tournament
  4:00PM(H) Rochester - MIdef(A) Berea College 25-17,25-16,25-14 
 USCAA National Tournament First Round
  2:00PM(A) Stephens - MOdef(H) Crowley's Ridge College14-25,21-25,14-25 
  1:00PM(H) 25 Coastal Georgiadef(A) Wesleyan College25-9,25-9,25-14 
 Halloween Smashtown Tournament
  11:30AM(N) Rochester - MIdef(N) Concordia College Selma15-25,25-19,15-8 
 USCAA National Tournamen Pool Play
 7:00PM(A) Voorhees - SC @ (H) Tougaloo - MSFORFT 
 5:00PM(H) Mississippi Valley State Universitydef(A) Texas College25-18,25-8,25-16 
 10:00PM(A) Corban - ORdef(H) Evergreen - WA25-23,25-21,22-25,22-25,12-15 
 10:00PM(H) Northwest - WAdef(A) Northwest Christian - OR25-21,25-17,25-23 
  7:00PM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) Montreat - NC22-25,18-25,19-25 
 Halloween Smashtown Invitational
 7:00PM(A) RV St. Thomas - FLdef(H) Northwood - FL24-26,19-25,19-25 
  7:00PM(H) RV Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL25-15,25-18,25-16 
 10:00PM(A) RV Concordia - ORdef(H) Warner Pacific - OR18-25,15-25,16-25 
 9:00PM(H) 13 Eastern Oregondef(A) Oregon Tech25-13,25-15,25-19 
Men's Basketball Div I
  9:00PM(H) Northern New Mexicodef(A) Southwest - NM102-95 
 Northern New Mexico College Tournament
  7:00PM(H) 19 Campbellsville - KYdef(A) 4 Benedictine - KS71-61 
 Lou Cunningham Classic at Campbellsville University
  4:00PM(N) Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) Concordia College Selma63-61 
 Jimmy Faulkner Classic - Photo Gallery
  8:00PM(H) Texas Collegedef(A) Dillard - LA83-80 
  10:00PM(H) 6 St. Gregory's - OKdef(A) 20 Evangel - MO91-79 
 St. Gregory's Classic
  7:00PM(N) Bacone - OKdef(N) Science & Arts75-72 
 St. Gregory's Classic
  8:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Point - GA87-60 
 Jimmy Faulkner Classic
  8:00PM(H) 13 Xavier - LAdef(A) Carver Bible College98-87 
  9:00PM(A) Colorado School of Minesdef(H) Westminster - UT77-61 
  6:00PM(H) Biola - CAdef(A) Fresno Pacific University73-69 (OT) 
  7:00PM(N) Bacone - OKdef(N) Science & Arts75-72 
  7:00PM(H) 25 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) St. Thomas - FL66-52 
  4:00PM(N) Voorhees - SCdef(N) Coastal Georgia95-91 
 Brewton-Parker Tournament
Women's Basketball Div I
  9:00PM(H) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(A) College of Idaho80-51 
  6:00PM(A) Dillard - LAdef(H) Texas College76-73 
  2:00PM(N) Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(N) Concordia College Selma77-57 
 Jimmy Faulkner Classic - Photo Gallery
  9:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) Biola - CA63-51 
  7:00PM(N) 5 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) 18 Xavier - LA74-62 
 Chamber of Commerce Shootout in McKenzie, Tenn.
  8:30PM(H) 15 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) University of Fraser Valley83-79 
  8:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Missouri Valley98-69 
  6:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Florida Memorial83-50 
 Jimmy Faulkner Classic
  7:00PM(H) Science & Artsdef(A) Saint Mary - KS90-80 
  6:30PM(N) 16 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Mount Mercy - IA74-60 
 Grand View Shootout
  2:00PM(H) Coastal Georgiadef(A) Voorhees - SC75-63 
 BPC Q Kelly Classic
Men's Basketball Div II
  8:30PM(H) Warner Pacific - ORdef(A) Simpson - CA78-57 
 Frank Dye Invitational
  10:30PM(H) Cal Maritimedef(A) Multnomah University104-85 
 Frank Dye Classic
  9:00PM(H) RV Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) RV Grand View - IA90-70 
  11:30PM(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) 23 Saint Xavier - IL103-86 
  8:30PM(H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Indiana Tech88-49 
  9:00PM(H) Dordt - IAdef(A) Jamestown - ND84-68 
 @ Dordt College Classic
  8:00PM(H) 19 Cincinnati Christian - OHdef(A) Marygrove - MI91-78 
 Tip-off Classic - Hosted by Cincinnati Christian University
  9:00PM(H) Northern New Mexicodef(A) Southwest - NM102-95 
 Ohkay Owingeh Classic - Espanola, NM
  8:30PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) York - NE63-53 
 York College Tip-off Classic
  6:00PM(N) Trinity International - ILdef(N) Clarke - IA81-67 
 Judson University Classic
  8:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Judson - IL84-63 
 Judson (Ill.) Tournament
  8:30PM(H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Indiana Tech88-49 
 Homecoming
  8:30PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA112-100 
  8:00PM(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan85-72 
  7:30PM(N) 6 Bellevue - NEdef(N) Hastings - NE86-71 
 York Classic - York, Neb.
  8:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Concordia - MI89-71 
 Grace Tournament
  8:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Brescia - KY89-80 
 Indiana Hospitality Hoopfest (Bethel vs. UNOH at 6:00)
  8:00PM(H) Faulkner - ALdef(A) Point - GA87-60 
 Jimmy Faulkner Classic
  8:00PM(H) Indiana South Benddef(A) Silver Lake College86-75 
 IU South Bend Haunted Hoops Tournament - Tournament Schedule
  8:00PM(H) 1 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan104-60 
 Caleb Dimmich Memorial - IUE vs. PNC @ 2 p.m.
  8:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Great Lakes Christian College113-67 
 Forester Classic
  6:00PM(N) Saint Francis - INdef(N) Ohio Mid-Western College113-65 
 Huntington University Classic
  6:00PM(N) 10 Bethel - INdef(N) RV Northwestern Ohio113-84 
 Maple City Hoopfest
  6:00PM(N) 14 St. Ambrose - IAdef(N) IU Kokomo94-79 
 Ind.-South Bend Haunted Hoops Tournament - tournament schedule
  9:00PM(N) Oregon Techdef(N) Menlo - CA95-75 
 Southern Oregon Classic - played in Ashland, Oregon
  4:00PM(N) Saint Mary - KSdef(N) Johnson & Wales - CO93-76 
 Ohkay Owingeh Classic
  8:00PM(N) Northwestern - IAdef(N) Crossroads College114-64 
 @ Dordt College Classic
  6:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Walla Walla - WA89-71 
  4:00PM(N) Asbury - KYdef(N) University of Miami-Middletown77-53 
 CCU Classic
  2:00PM(N) RV Indiana Eastdef(N) Purdue North Central - IN77-46 
 Indiana Wesleyan University Caleb Dimmich Memorial Tournament
  3:30PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Andrews University69-52 
 Grace Invitational Tournament
  7:00PM(H) Cumberlands - KYdef(A) 24 St. Thomas - FL66-52 
  11:00PM(H) Eastern Oregondef(A) Portland Bible104-53 
 Quinn Classic
Women's Basketball Div II
  10:00PM(H) 18 Menlo - CAdef(A) Biola - CA63-51 
  11:30PM(H) 21 Southern Oregondef(A) UC Merced - CA90-74 
 Southern Oregon Tournament
  8:30PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Central Christian - KS116-78 
 Grandview University Classic
  4:00PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) RV Tabor - KS76-59 
 Doane Classic
  9:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Bethany - KS104-55 
 Doane Classic
  6:00PM(H) Cincinnati Christian - OHdef(A) Marygrove - MI95-67 
 Tip-off Classic - Hosted by Cincinnati Christian University
  7:00PM(H) Northern New Mexicodef(A) Arizona Christian65-60 
 Ohkay Owingeh Classic - Espanola, NM
  5:00PM(N) 6 Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) 1 Saint Francis - IN73-72 
 2014 Bethel College Classic - Mishawaka, Ind.
  7:30PM(H) 8 College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) Presentation - SD85-62 
  7:00PM(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) AIB - IA76-70 
 http://www.bcuchargers.com/SIDHelp/mediaSchedule.php
  8:00PM(H) 11 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Missouri Valley98-69 
  6:30PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA78-62 
  6:30PM(A) Central Baptist - ARdef(H) Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College77-76 
  8:00PM(H) 13 Southwestern - KSdef(A) 5 Hastings - NE76-74 
  8:00PM(A) 9 Concordia - NEdef(H) 17 Mayville State - ND89-79 
  9:00PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) RV Robert Morris (Ill.)74-71 
 Purdue Calumet Tip-off Classic
  7:00PM(A) RV Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Bethel - IN79-75 
 Bethel Classic
  7:00PM(H) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Indiana Tech136-94 
 Homecoming
  6:00PM(H) 10 Purdue Calumet - INdef(A) Viterbo - WI107-49 
 Purdue Calument Classic
  6:30PM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) RV Mount Mercy - IA74-60 
 Grand View Classic
  7:00PM(H) Science & Artsdef(A) Saint Mary - KS90-80 
Men's Swimming & Diving
  6:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Lindsey Wilson - KY114-81 
  5:00PMOklahoma Baptist@Hendrix Relays in Conway, Ark.1st of 5
Women's Swimming & Diving
  6:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Lindsey Wilson - KY95-92 
  5:00PMOklahoma Baptist@Hendrix Relays in Conway, Ark.1st of 5
 

 
Copyright �2014 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us