Sponsored by


2016 Women's Volleyball Schedule

 
Go to Aug
August
 319:00PM(A) Pacific Union - CAdef(H) Menlo - CA23-25,25-13,18-25,27-25,10-15 
  8:30PM(H) 24 Northwestern - IAdef(A) Dakota State - SD26-24,25-22,25-19 
  9:00PM(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) Benedictine Mesa - AZ26-28,28-26,25-17,25-16 
  8:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL19-25,22-25,32-30,21-25 
 8:00PM(A) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(H) Sterling - KS24-26,20-25,25-23,25-17,11-15 
 8:30PM(A) 5 Hastings - NEdef(H) Doane - NE18-25,17-25,19-25 
  8:00PM(H) Wisconsin-Parksidedef(A) St. Francis - IL25-18,25-15,20-25,25-18 
 8:30PM(H) 6 Midland - NEdef(A) 20 Concordia - NE25-21,25-21,25-19 
 Home Opener
 7:00PM(H) Marian - INdef(A) Goshen - IN29-27,20-25,25-22,25-18 
 8:00PM(A) Tabor - KSdef(H) Friends - KS23-25,20-25,19-25 
 8:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Bethany - KS25-13,25-22,18-25,25-23 
  7:00PM(H) John Brown - ARdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR25-12,27-25,25-19 
 8:00PM(H) RV Kansas Wesleyandef(A) York - NE25-21,25-17,25-19 
 8:00PM(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS25-20,25-10,25-19 
 8:00PM(H) 22 Ottawa - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS25-13,25-11,25-13 
 7:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Taylor - IN18-25,25-23,25-19,25-22 
 7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Bethel - IN25-20,25-15,14-25,25-19 
 7:00PM(A) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Spring Arbor - MI18-25,10-25,25-20,10-25 
 7:00PM(A) RV Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Grace - IN15-25,19-25,26-24,20-25 
  7:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College25-12,25-21,25-23 
 307:00PM(A) Wiley - TXdef(H) Philander Smith - AR15-25,16-25,13-25 
  7:00PM(A) RV Mobile - ALdef(H) Dillard - LA12-25,22-25,17-25 
  4:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) St. Thomas - TX25-23,20-25,25-20,25-21 
 6:30PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Union - KY27-25,25-22,25-22 
  8:00PM(H) Governors State - ILdef(A) Indiana Northwest25-14,20-25,25-21,28-26 
 6:30PM(H) Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Truett-McConnell - GA14-25,26-24,25-20,25-19 
  7:30PM(H) Rochester - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn25-22,25-17,25-20 
 7:00PM(H) Pikeville - KYdef(A) Shawnee State - OH25-27,25-16,25-16,25-22 
  8:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO25-15,25-17,25-17 
  8:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN25-20,25-15,25-17 
  7:00PM(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Midway - KY25-18,25-18,25-18 
  8:00PM(A) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) William Woods - MO19-25,25-19,26-24,14-25,13-15 
  10:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Life Pacific College25-19,25-12,25-15 
 6:30PM(H) Montreat - NCdef(A) Allen - SC25-16,25-11,25-11 
  8:30PM(A) Clarke - IAdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA24-26,15-25,12-25 
 8:30PM(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Mount Marty - SD26-24,25-22,25-11 
  8:00PM(A) Xavier - LAdef(H) Loyola - LA25-21,23-25,21-25,25-27 
  7:00PM(A) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(H) Central Baptist - AR12-25,11-25,12-25 
 A.R. Reddin Fieldhouse
  8:00PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Manhattan Christian College25-22,25-14,25-13 
  6:00PM(A) Central Methodist - MOdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO17-25,13-25,20-25 
  8:00PM(N) Central Methodist - MOdef(N) Williams Baptist - AR15-25,31-29,14-25,17-25 
  8:00PM(A) Central Methodist - MOdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO17-25,13-25,20-25 
 C of O Tri-Match
  8:00PM(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Illinois College25-22,26-24,25-21 
  6:00PM(N) Central Methodist - MOdef(N) Williams Baptist - AR25-15,29-31,25-14,25-17 
 C of O Tri-Match
  4:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR25-20,25-12,25-18 
 C of O Tri-Match
 7:00PM(N) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Cumberland - TN25-22,19-25,25-10,25-17 
  7:00PM(A) Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Indiana Southeast22-25,18-25,23-25 
  7:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Florida College26-24,25-19,25-16 
 26-24, 25-19, 25-16
  8:00PM(H) Bacone - OKdef(A) Langston - OK25-22,25-20,25-15 
  7:00PM(H) Ohio Christiandef(A) University of Cincinnati-Clermont25-16,25-14,25-19 
 6:30PM(A) Bryan - TNdef(H) Point - GA23-25,26-24,22-25,21-25 
 6:30PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) St. Andrews - NC20-25,25-22,26-24,20-25,15-13 
 6:30PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Bluefield - VA25-18,25-21,14-25,25-21 
 10:00PM(H) Warner Pacific - ORdef(A) Multnomah - OR26-24,25-22,25-17 
 298:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) Grace University25-20,14-25,15-25,20-25 
  6:00PM(A) Oregon Techdef(H) William Jessup - CA25-23,21-25,24-26,14-25 
 2710:00AM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) St. Thomas - TX25-15,19-25,25-17,25-17 
 Wayland Baptist University Coca Cola Classic
  4:00PM(N) St. Thomas - TXdef(N) Northwestern Ohio25-18,15-25,25-11,23-25,15-11 
 Wayland Baptist University Coca Cola Classic
  5:00PM(N) 5 Hastings - NEdef(N) 1 Columbia - MO25-17,23-25,23-25,25-15,15-12 
 Bill Marshall Volleyball Classic (Heartland Events Center)
  1:00PM(N) 5 Hastings - NEdef(N) RV Grand View - IA25-23,25-18,25-23 
 Bill Marshall Volleyball Classic (Heartland Events Center)
  2:00PM(A) Cincinnati Christian - OHdef(H) Boyce College23-25,16-25,11-25 
  2:30PM(N) Tougaloo - MSdef(N) Johnson & Wales - FL25-14,25-18,25-12 
 EWC Fall Classic
  4:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Judson - IL25-14,24-26,25-20,25-14 
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover Tournament (Chicago, IL)
  12:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) St. Ambrose - IA25-18,25-10,25-18 
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover Tournament (Chicago, IL)
  12:00PM(N) Spring Arbor - MIdef(N) Trinity International - IL25-20,25-8,25-19 
 -- Michigan-Dearborn Tournament (played @ Madonna)
  12:00PM(N) Sterling - KSdef(N) SAGU - TX24-26,18-25,25-22,17-25 
 OKWU Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Webber International - FLdef(N) RV Mobile - AL25-15,25-21,22-25,27-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(A) Indiana South Benddef(H) Lawrence Tech - MI22-25,21-25,16-25 
 UMD Tournament | Court 1
  10:00AM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Fisk - TN23-25,27-25,25-16,25-9 
 UMD Tournament | Court 2
  1:00PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO24-26,6-25,12-25 
  11:00AM(N) Carlow - PAdef(N) Penn State - Greater Allegheny25-13,25-9,25-22 
  4:00PM(N) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(N) Bethany - KS12-25,14-25,17-25 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) Martin Methodist - TN25-18,38-40,25-10,25-15 
 Faulkner Invitational, Montgomery, Ala.
  11:00AM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) Columbia - SC15-25,15-25,16-25 
 Faulkner Invitational, Montgomery, Ala.
  1:00PM(N) Bethel - TNdef(N) Point - GA23-25,25-14,25-17,25-13 
 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(N) York - NEdef(N) Presentation - SD23-25,19-25,25-19,25-22,7-15 
 Peru State Tourney
  12:00PM(A) Indiana South Benddef(H) Michigan-Dearborn11-25,20-25,14-25 
 UM Dearborn Earlybird Tournament
  10:00AM(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Indiana South Bend25-21,27-25,20-25,19-25,15-11 
 UM Dearborn Earlybird Tournament
   (H) Indiana Northwestdef(A) Silver Lake - WI25-9,25-13,25-19 
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
   (H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Silver Lake - WI25-12,25-8,25-5 
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
  9:00AM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) Middle Georgia State25-21,25-17,25-12 
  6:45PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Cardinal Stritch - WI17-25,22-25,27-25,13-25 
 Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch
  2:00PM(N) Saint Mary - KSdef(N) John Brown - AR15-25,15-25,25-18,25-23,17-15 
 Benedictine Invitational - Atchison, Kansas
  10:00AM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(N) John Brown - AR25-10,24-26,21-25,23-25 
 Benedictine Invitational - Atchison, Kansas
  12:00PM(N) 6 Midland - NEdef(N) Davenport - MI18-25,12-25,14-25 
 SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Brescia - KY14-25,23-25,17-25 
  1:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) McPherson - KS25-9,25-20,25-19 
  11:10AM(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Roosevelt - IL20-25,25-22,19-25,19-25 
  9:00AM(N) Wiley - TXdef(N) St. Gregory's - OK25-12,22-25,25-16,25-19 
  6:00PM(H) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(A) Arizona Christian25-16,25-14,25-14 
  5:00PM(H) Lyon - ARdef(A) Philander Smith - AR25-12,25-15,25-23 
  12:00PM(N) 12 Park - MOdef(N) Central Methodist - MO25-21,13-25,21-25,14-25 
 MVC Tournament
  5:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Asbury - KY25-15,25-11,25-19 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Asbury - KY20-25,25-22,15-25,12-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) York - NE25-19,25-20,25-16 
 Peru State Tourney
  2:00PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) St. Francis - IL27-29,23-25,25-20,19-25 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  10:00AM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Roosevelt - IL22-25,21-25,20-25 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  12:00PM(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Fisk - TN18-25,13-25,12-25 
 UM Dearborn Early Bird
  12:00PM(N) RV Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Roosevelt - IL25-20,22-25,25-19,25-19 
 SXU/TCC Crossover
  10:00AM(N) RV Oklahoma Citydef(N) Bethany - KS17-25,18-25,13-25 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Wiley - TXdef(N) SAGU - TX24-26,25-21,23-25,26-28 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  10:00AM(N) Wiley - TXdef(N) St. Gregory's - OK12-25,25-22,16-25,19-25 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  10:00AM(N) McPherson - KSdef(N) Avila - MO25-20,19-25,25-16,25-17 
 Missouri Valley Tournament (Court 1)
  5:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Brescia - KY25-14,25-23,25-17 
 Linsey Wilson Tournament
  5:00PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) Presentation - SD15-25,9-25,21-25 
 Peru State College Tournament
  2:00PM(H) Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) RV Kansas Wesleyan25-13,25-16,22-25,26-24 
 Chicago Tournament
  4:30PM(N) Multnomah - ORdef(N) West Coast Baptist25-15,25-7,25-12 
  12:00PM(A) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) RV Lewis-Clark State - ID21-25,16-25,25-21,17-25 
 LC State Red Lion Classic
  7:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX25-12,25-15,25-13 
  5:00PM(H) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(A) Dillard - LA25-20,25-15,25-22 
  5:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Vanguard - CA25-16,25-21,25-17 
  4:11PM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) Xavier - LA17-25,25-8,25-17,25-19 
  3:00PM(A) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(H) Bethany - KS12-25,14-25,17-25 
  2:45PM(H) Michigan-Dearborndef(A) Fisk - TN25-12,25-18,25-20 
  2:00PM(N) Friends - KSdef(N) Stephens - MO20-25,25-17,23-25,25-21,13-15 
  1:40PM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) Vanguard - CA31-29,17-25,26-24,25-20 
  1:30PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) St. Francis - IL29-27,25-23,20-25,25-19 
  1:00PM(N) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(N) Dillard - LA25-23,23-25,23-25,25-19,15-9 
  12:45PM(A) Indiana South Benddef(H) Michigan-Dearborn11-25,20-25,14-25 
  12:00PM(N) UC Merced - CAdef(N) Northwest Christian - OR26-24,25-23,15-25,27-25 
  11:00AM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Montana Tech25-18,25-21,22-25,22-25,12-15 
  10:00AM(N) Cumberland - TNdef(N) Columbia - SC25-15,25-15,25-16 
  11:00AM(N) Park - MOdef(N) Central Methodist - MO21-25,25-15,25-20,25-15 
  10:00AM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO25-19,25-10,25-9 
  9:00AM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) St. Thomas - TX15-25,25-19,17-25,17-25 
  9:00AM(N) Montana Westerndef(N) Dickinson State - ND13-25,21-25,25-23,22-25 
  9:00AM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Cornerstone - MI25-20,24-26,25-20,25-21 
  9:00AM(N) Briar Cliff - IAdef(N) Bellevue - NE25-21,21-25,25-18,16-25,18-16 
  9:00AM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Concordia - NE19-25,14-25,22-25 
   (H) The Master's - CAdef(A) Oregon Tech25-19,26-24,25-17 
  9:00AM(N) McPherson - KSdef(N) Avila - MO25-20,19-25,25-16,25-17 
  9:00AM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Baker - KS25-22,25-20,25-20 
  2:00PM(N) Randall Universitydef(N) Langston - OK25-17,27-25,25-22 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Oregon Techdef(N) Hope International - CA12-25,19-25,25-22,25-14,7-15 
 The Master's University Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Asbury - KY20-25,25-22,15-25,12-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  5:00PM(A) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) RV Lewis-Clark State - ID25-17,25-20,25-27,20-25,16-18 
 LC State Red Lion Classic Championship
  4:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Benedictine - KS22-25,23-25,25-23,21-25 
  12:00PM(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Haskell - KS26-24,25-18,25-17 
 Benedictine Triangular
  2:00PM(N) Bethel - TNdef(N) Bryan - TN16-25,14-25,25-15,25-23,17-19 
 2016 Faulkner Invitational
  9:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Lewis-Clark State - ID25-17,25-20,25-27,20-25,16-18 
 Red Lion Classic Championship
  2:00PM(N) University of Maine at Fort Kentdef(N) Rochester - MI25-17,21-25,25-16,22-25,14-16 
 Penn State University-Beaver Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Multnomah - ORdef(N) New Hope Christian College25-16,25-16,25-15 
  7:00PM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) Evergreen - WA25-20,25-20,17-25,25-11 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  1:00PM(N) Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Talladega - AL26-24,26-24,13-25,25-18 
  2:00PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) St. Ambrose - IA14-25,17-25,25-13,26-24,9-15 
 St. X/TCC Tournament
  3:00PM(N) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Indiana East15-25,25-23,14-25,25-22,6-15 
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
  5:00PM(N) Carroll - MTdef(N) Dickinson State - ND25-11,26-24,25-15 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  2:00PM(N) Coastal Georgiadef(N) Missouri Baptist - MO26-24,26-24,25-23 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  2:00PM(N) Union - KYdef(N) Point Park - PA25-20,25-22,25-18 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  6:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD23-25,25-13,25-14,25-14 
 Northwestern (Iowa) Tournament
  2:00PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Dakota State - SD25-16,25-17,25-13 
 Northwestern (Iowa) Tournament
  6:00PM(A) 12 Park - MOdef(H) Missouri Valley25-15,18-25,25-22,21-25,8-15 
 Viking Invitational
  4:00PM(N) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Davenport - MI25-20,25-12,25-23 
 Chicago, Ill. (St. Xavier)
  10:00AM(N) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Point Park - PA21-25,16-25,13-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  10:00AM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) St. Thomas - TX25-15,19-25,25-17,25-17 
 Coca-Cola Classic, Plainview, TX
  3:00PM(N) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Davenport - MI20-25,12-25,23-25 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  2:00PM(N) Saint Francis - INdef(N) Robert Morris University-Lake County26-28,27-29,25-15,25-13,15-9 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  10:00AM(N) Graceland - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN26-24,25-19,25-16 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  6:00PM(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(H) Grace University13-25,17-25,15-25 
 Grace University Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Waldorf - IA19-25,25-23,25-23,25-20 
 Grace University Tournament
  2:00PM(N) RV Oklahoma Citydef(N) William Woods - MO19-25,25-23,25-22,16-25,8-15 
 Missouri Valley Viking Invitational in Marshall, Mo.
  6:00PM(N) William Woods - MOdef(N) Avila - MO25-22,25-15,22-25,25-14 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  6:00PM(H) 24 Northwestern - IAdef(A) 25 Jamestown - ND26-24,23-25,25-21,25-23 
 @ Northwestern (IA) Tournament - Orange City, IA
  6:00PM(A) Southwest - NMdef(H) RV Wayland Baptist - TX21-25,22-25,23-25 
 Coca-Cola Classic, Plainview, TX
  12:00PM(N) 25 Jamestown - NDdef(N) Morningside - IA27-25,16-25,21-25,23-25 
 @ Northwestern (IA) Tournament - Orange City, IA
  6:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Haskell - KS21-25,23-25,21-25 
 Benedictine Tournament
  1:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) IU Kokomo25-18,25-22,25-22 
  3:00PM(N) Bethel - TNdef(N) Bryan - TN25-16,25-14,15-25,23-25,19-17 
 Faulkner Invitational Tournament - Montgomery, Ala.
  6:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) RV Coastal Georgia25-18,17-25,25-20,25-20 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  5:00PM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) RV Mobile - AL25-22,21-25,25-14,28-26 
 Faulkner Invitational
  12:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Huston-Tillotson - TX25-12,26-24,25-17 
  4:00PM(N) 13 Dordt - IAdef(N) Baker - KS25-16,25-13,25-23 
 Red Raider Classic
  4:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Southern-New Orleans - LA25-10,25-13,25-16 
  8:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX25-12,25-12,25-13 
 Loyola University Tri-Match
  1:00PM(A) San Diego Christian - CAdef(H) Simpson - CA12-25,15-25,18-25 
 Simpson Classic
  5:00PM(H) RV The Master's - CAdef(A) Oregon Tech25-19,26-24,25-16 
 The Master's University Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Central Methodist - MOdef(N) 22 Ottawa - KS23-25,25-9,25-17,25-21 
 MVC Tournament
  3:00PM(N) UC Merced - CAdef(N) Northwest Christian - OR24-26,23-25,25-15,25-27 
 Red Lion Classic
  6:00PM(A) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(H) Dillard - LA20-25,15-25,22-25 
 Loyola University Tri-Match
  6:00PM(A) UC Merced - CAdef(H) Northwest Christian - OR21-25,12-25,23-25 
 Red Lion Classic
  10:00AM(N) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(N) Southern-New Orleans - LA22-25,21-25,25-23,22-25 
 Loyola University Tri-Match
  11:00AM(N) Martin Methodist - TNdef(N) Point - GA20-25,25-23,25-21,25-19 
 Faulkner Invitational
  12:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) College of the Ozarks - MO25-19,22-25,20-25,29-27,15-13 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan University Tournament
  10:00AM(N) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(N) Langston - OK25-12,25-8,25-16 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan University Tournament
  4:00PM(N) St. Thomas - TXdef(N) Northwestern Ohio25-18,15-25,25-11,23-25,15-11 
 Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University
  12:00PM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) Northwestern Ohio25-17,25-14,23-25,25-18 
 Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University
  5:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Corban - OR25-12,12-25,25-22,13-25,15-13 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  5:00PM(N) Northwest - WAdef(N) Montana State-Northern18-25,20-25,10-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  2:00PM(N) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(N) Dillard - LA23-25,25-23,25-23,19-25,9-15 
 game will be played at Loyola University in New Orleans
  6:00PM(N) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(N) Dillard - LA20-25,15-25,22-25 
 game will be played at Loyola University in New Orleans
  5:00PM(A) Webber International - FLdef(H) Faulkner - AL25-17,9-25,29-31,24-26 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)28-26,29-27,15-25,13-25,9-15 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  1:00PM(A) Graceland - IAdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)25-22,14-25,17-25,18-25 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  2:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Judson - IL25-14,24-26,25-20,25-14 
 TCC Tournament
  10:00AM(N) Marian - INdef(N) Judson - IL26-24,25-18,25-20 
 TCC Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Friends - KSdef(N) Stephens - MO25-20,17-25,25-23,21-25,15-13 
 Peru State Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) Xavier - LA17-25,25-8,25-18,25-17 
 STU Invitational
  5:30PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Edward Waters - FL25-27,14-25,19-25 
 Edward Waters College Invitational
  12:00PM(A) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(H) Trinity Christian - IL25-21,16-25,25-22,25-27,12-15 
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  4:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Bethel - IN20-25,25-11,21-25,25-20,15-13 
 Hosted by Saint Xavier
  2:00PM(A) RV Bellevue - NEdef(H) 24 Northwestern - IA19-25,19-25,25-23,20-25 
 Red Raider Classic
  2:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Bethel - IN25-20,11-25,25-21,20-25,13-15 
 TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill.
  4:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Southern-New Orleans - LA25-10,25-13,25-16 
 Loyola University Tri-Match
  4:00PM(N) 14 Lourdes - OHdef(N) Briar Cliff - IA25-21,26-24,25-22 
 Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
  5:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Presentation - SD25-15,25-9,25-21 
 Peru State Fall Classic
  1:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Point - GA23-25,25-14,25-17,25-13 
 Faulkner Invitational Tournament - Montgomery, Ala.
  1:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Johnson & Wales - CO25-19,25-18,25-19 
 Peru State Fall Classic
  11:00AM(N) Johnson & Wales - COdef(N) Friends - KS30-28,25-21,27-29,25-12 
 Peru State Tournament
  2:00PM(A) RV Bellevue - NEdef(H) 24 Northwestern - IA19-25,19-25,25-23,20-25 
 Red Raider Classic
  2:00PM(N) St. Gregory's - OKdef(N) Sterling - KS18-25,23-25,26-28 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  3:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) Concordia University23-25,23-25,23-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  3:00PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) Brenau - GA27-25,25-23,25-21 
 @Faulkner Invitational
  11:00AM(H) Bryan - TNdef(A) Brenau - GA27-29,25-9,26-24,25-10 
 @Faulkner Invitational
  11:00AM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO24-26,6-25,12-25 
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
  12:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Randall University25-18,25-17,25-17 
 OKWU Invitational
 2:00PM(A) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Life - GA20-25,18-25,25-18,23-25 
  4:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) College of the Ozarks - MO25-19,22-25,20-25,29-27,15-13 
 OKWU Invitational
  12:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Saint Xavier - IL19-25,20-25,26-28 
 SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament - Aug. 26-27 - Chicago, Ill.
  3:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Montana Western25-16,17-25,25-18,25-17 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  4:00PM(H) WVU Tech - W.def(A) Crown College25-11,25-7,25-12 
 WVU Tech Tri-Match
  2:00PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) St. Ambrose - IA14-25,17-25,25-13,26-24,9-15 
 SXU/TCC Crossover
  10:00AM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) St. Ambrose - IA18-25,10-25,18-25 
 SXU/TCC Crossover
  4:45PM(N) Indiana Northwestdef(N) Silver Lake College9-25,13-25,19-25 
 Wolves Weekend Invite
  2:00PM(N) Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Talladega - AL24-26,24-26,25-13,18-25 
 Milligan Mountain Madness Tournament
  4:00PM(H) Edward Waters - FLdef(A) Johnson & Wales - FL25-16,25-15,25-14 
 EWC Fall Classic
  12:30PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Silver Lake College25-12,25-8,25-5 
 Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch
  1:00PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Pikeville - KY25-13,25-23,25-21 
  3:00PM(N) 15 Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) 20 Concordia - NE25-23,25-23,25-23 
  12:00PM(A) Ohio Christiandef(H) Crown College12-25,7-25,6-25 
 West Virginia Tech Tri-Match
  11:00AM(N) Pikeville - KYdef(N) Bluefield - VA28-26,20-25,15-25,16-25 
 Milligan Mountain Madness
  4:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) York - NE18-25,20-25,16-25 
  2:00PM(A) Ohio Christiandef(H) WVU Tech - W.25-27,23-25,20-25 
 West Virginia Tech Tri-Match
  2:00PM(N) RV Coastal Georgiadef(N) 2 Missouri Baptist - MO24-26,24-26,23-25 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  2:00PM(A) Texas Wesleyandef(H) RV Wayland Baptist - TX22-25,17-25,25-21,13-25 
 Coca-Cola Classic, Plainview, TX
  1:00PM(N) Florida National Universitydef(N) Tougaloo - MS25-23,25-11,25-20 
 EWC Fall Classic
  11:00AM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Stephens - MO25-23,25-15,25-18 
 Peru State College Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Montana State-Northerndef(N) Evergreen - WA25-16,26-24,23-25,25-23 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  1:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Montana Tech25-18,25-21,23-25,22-25,12-15 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  3:00PM(A) Michigan-Dearborndef(H) Fisk - TN12-25,18-25,20-25 
  12:00PM(N) 22 Ottawa - KSdef(N) Culver-Stockton - MO22-25,25-15,25-20,25-17 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Brescia - KY25-21,25-19,37-39,25-22 
 LWC Classic
  2:00PM(A) Waldorf - IAdef(H) Grace University11-25,14-25,17-25 
  2:00PM(A) Ohio Christiandef(H) WVU Tech - W.25-27,23-25,20-25 
 WVU Tech Tri-Match
  11:00AM(A) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(H) Trinity Christian - IL25-21,16-25,25-22,25-27,12-15 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  10:00AM(N) Briar Cliff - IAdef(N) RV Bellevue - NE21-25,25-21,18-25,25-16,16-18 
 Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA
  1:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Lewis-Clark State - ID21-25,16-25,25-21,17-25 
 Red Lion Classic
  1:00PM(N) Carroll - MTdef(N) Corban - OR25-21,26-24,19-25,21-25,15-11 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  2:00PM(H) 17 Madonna - MIdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI25-14,25-14,25-19 
 Michigan-Dearborn Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Madonna University
  1:00PM(A) Southeastern - FLdef(H) Faulkner - AL25-21,12-25,21-25,22-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) 23 Indiana Wesleyan25-14,25-15,25-13 
 Lindsey Wilson Invitational
  11:00AM(N) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) Northwest Christian - OR22-25,17-25,18-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  12:00PM(N) 13 Dordt - IAdef(N) 14 Lourdes - OH25-18,25-22,25-27,30-28 
 Red Raider Classic
  10:00AM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Baker - KS22-25,20-25,20-25 
 Red Raider Classic
  10:00AM(N) Bryan - TNdef(N) Brenau - GA27-29,25-9,26-24,25-10 
 2016 Faulkner Invitational
  11:00AM(N) Montana Westerndef(N) Dickinson State - ND25-13,25-21,23-25,25-22 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
   (N) Sterling - KSdef(N) SAGU - TX24-26,18-25,25-22,17-25 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Univ. Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Martin Methodist - TNdef(N) Point - GA25-20,23-25,21-25,20-25 
 Faulkner University Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Midway - KYdef(N) Talladega - AL25-10,25-23,26-24 
 Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
  9:00AM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Midway - KY17-25,25-22,24-26,12-25 
 Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
  12:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Indiana Tech25-21,26-24,26-24 
 STU Invitational
  11:00AM(N) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Point Park - PA21-25,16-25,13-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Stephens - MO23-25,15-25,18-25 
  11:00AM(N) 19 Biola - CAdef(N) 1 Columbia - MO25-16,25-20,16-25,24-26,15-11 
 Hastings Tournament (Hastings, NE)
  10:00AM(H) 17 Madonna - MIdef(A) Trinity International - IL 25-17,25-15,25-15 
 Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Madonna University
  11:00AM(N) Union Collegedef(N) Campbellsville - KY17-25,25-22,25-9,20-25,15-17 
 LWC Classic
  11:00AM(N) Graceland - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN26-24,25-19,25-16 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  10:00AM(N) Marian - INdef(N) Judson - IL24-26,18-25,20-25 
 St. X/TCC Tournament
  11:00AM(N) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO19-25,10-25,9-25 
  11:00AM(N) 8 Eastern Oregondef(N) 20 Concordia - NE25-19,25-14,25-22 
  10:00AM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Cornerstone - MI20-25,26-24,20-25,21-25 
 Saint Xavier Tournament
  10:00AM(N) 2 Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Xavier - LA25-20,25-23,25-20 
 STU Invitational . . . 10 a.m. EDT
  10:00AM(N) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Xavier - LA20-25,23-25,20-25 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  10:30AM(N) Indiana Northwestdef(N) Great Lakes Christian College3-25,9-25,7-25 
 Wolves Weekend Invite
  9:00AM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Middle Georgia State25-21,25-17,25-12 
  6:00PM(H) Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) UC Merced - CA25-21,25-15,23-25,22-25,15-11 
  9:00AM(N) Ave Maria - FLdef(N) Concordia College Selma25-5,25-14,25-12 
 Edward Waters College Invitational
  4:00PM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) RV Mobile - AL22-25,25-21,14-25,26-28 
 Faulkner University Tournament
  12:00PM(N) 15 Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) RV Northwest - WA25-22,25-17,25-18 
 Big Sky Challenge
 2612:00PM(N) Southwest - NMdef(N) St. Thomas - TX25-22,23-25,15-25,26-24,15-10 
 Wayland Baptist University Coca Cola Classic
  4:00PM(H) RV Wayland Baptist - TXdef(A) St. Thomas - TX21-25,25-19,25-20,25-16 
 Wayland Baptist University Coca Cola Classic
  4:00PM(N) 5 Hastings - NEdef(N) 19 Biola - CA25-13,25-22,25-17 
 Bill Marshall Volleyball Classic (Heartland Events Center)
  11:00PM(N) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Menlo - CA19-25,12-25,21-25 
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover Tournament (Chicago, IL)
  7:00PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Menlo - CA25-27,27-29,20-25 
 Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover Tournament (Chicago, IL)
  6:00PM(N) Sterling - KSdef(N) Langston - OK9-25,10-25,15-25 
 OKWU Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Sterling - KSdef(N) Randall University18-25,15-25,24-26 
 OKWU Invitational
  7:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI25-19,26-28,25-12,25-15 
 UMD Tournament | Court 2
  3:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI25-23,25-22,22-25,21-25,17-15 
 UMD Tournament | Court 2
  4:00PM(A) Cumberland - TNdef(H) Faulkner - AL23-25,22-25,13-25 
 Faulkner Invitational, Montgomery, Ala.
  8:00PM(N) Columbia - SCdef(N) Martin Methodist - TN25-21,25-16,31-29 
 Faulkner University Tournament
  12:00PM(A) Florida National Universitydef(H) Johnson & Wales - FL12-25,11-25,8-25 
 Edward Waters Fall Classic
  5:00PM(A) Silver Lake - WIdef(H) Great Lakes Christian College10-25,16-25,23-25 
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
   (H) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Silver Lake - WI25-11,25-4,25-9 
 Cardinal Stritch Tournament
  9:00PM(A) 6 Midland - NEdef(H) Saint Xavier - IL19-25,25-27,33-35 
 SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament
  5:00PM(N) 6 Midland - NEdef(N) 7 Georgetown - KY22-25,27-25,25-23,25-8 
 SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament
  6:00PM(N) Johnson & Wales - COdef(N) York - NE25-18,25-14,25-15 
 Peru State Tourney
  7:00PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Judson - IL21-25,25-19,25-22,19-25,8-15 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  3:00PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Bethel - IN19-25,23-25,15-25 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  3:00PM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Middle Georgia State19-25,22-25,25-22,25-16,15-9 
 Milligan Mountain Madness
  7:00PM(N) Davenport - MIdef(N) Roosevelt - IL20-25,17-25,23-25 
 SXU/TCC Crossover
  4:00PM(N) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(N) Wiley - TX22-25,25-18,25-21,26-24 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  2:00PM(A) Wiley - TXdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan23-25,18-25,21-25 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  8:00PM(H) Stephens - MOdef(A) Presentation - SD15-25,26-24,27-25,22-25,16-14 
 Peru State College Tournament
  7:15PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Indiana Northwest25-10,25-17,25-18 
  6:40PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Judson - IL21-25,25-19,25-22,19-25,8-15 
  7:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) Evergreen - WA25-18,25-21,26-24 
  6:00PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) Oklahoma City25-16,25-17,25-18 
  4:35PM(N) Midland - NEdef(N) Georgetown - KY25-22,25-27,23-25,8-25 
  2:00PM(N) Park - MOdef(N) Culver-Stockton - MO25-15,25-15,15-6 
  1:00PM(N) Graceland - IAdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO25-11,25-13,25-22 
  12:58PM(N) Clarke - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN20-25,19-25,23-25 
  10:18AM(N) Evergreen - WAdef(N) Montana Western25-20,24-26,35-37,25-17,13-15 
  10:00AM(N) Pacific Union - CAdef(N) Multnomah - OR25-20,25-23,18-25,25-22 
  4:00PM(N) Southeastern - FLdef(N) Martin Methodist - TN25-10,25-19,18-25,25-21 
 Faulkner University Tournament
  8:00PM(N) Bethel - TNdef(N) Southeastern - FL18-25,25-19,18-25,20-25 
 Faulkner Invitational Tournament - Montgomery, Ala.
  8:00PM(N) 7 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Menlo - CA19-25,12-25,21-25 
 St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover
  7:30PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) 25 Jamestown - ND23-25,18-25,25-22,20-25 
 @ Northwestern (IA) Tournament - Orange City, IA
  1:30PM(N) 25 Jamestown - NDdef(N) Briar Cliff - IA25-16,18-25,17-25,15-25 
 @ Northwestern (IA) Tournament - Orange City, IA
  1:00PM(H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) UC Merced - CA25-19,25-11,25-23 
 Red Lion Classic
  9:00PM(H) RV Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) UC Merced - CA25-21,25-15,23-25,22-25,15-11 
 Red Lion Classic
  5:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Judson - IL25-17,25-19,23-25,22-25,17-15 
 TCC Tournament
  1:00PM(N) Pacific Union - CAdef(N) Multnomah - OR20-25,23-25,25-18,22-25 
 Simpson Classic
  7:00PM(N) 11 College of Idahodef(N) 9 Vanguard - CA25-22,25-17,18-25,25-19 
 Big Sky Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
  2:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) 9 Vanguard - CA25-15,25-17,25-15 
 Big Sky Challenge hosted by Montana Tech (Butte, MT)
  6:00PM(N) Point - GAdef(N) Brenau - GA19-25,22-25,25-21,25-23,12-15 
 Faulkner Invitational
  4:00PM(N) St. Gregory's - OKdef(N) Randall University25-23,16-25,23-25,13-25 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  2:00PM(N) RV Mobile - ALdef(N) Point - GA25-23,25-23,22-25,25-22 
 Faulkner Invitational
  5:00PM(N) Johnson & Wales - COdef(N) Stephens - MO26-24,21-25,25-21,23-25,15-9 
 Peru State College Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Roosevelt - ILdef(N) Marian - IN21-25,18-25,26-28 
 SXU/TCC Crossover
  3:00PM(N) 12 Park - MOdef(N) Culver-Stockton - MO15-25,15-25,6-25 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
 7:00PM(A) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Life - GA21-25,25-14,21-25,25-27 
  7:00PM(N) 12 Park - MOdef(N) RV Oklahoma City16-25,17-25,18-25 
 Missouri Valley Viking Invitational in Marshall, Mo.
  2:00PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Great Lakes Christian College25-2,25-4,25-3 
 Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch
  2:00PM(N) Northwest - WAdef(N) Dickinson State - ND18-25,23-25,16-25 
 Big Sky Challenge
  3:30PM(N) 16 Westmont - CAdef(N) Life Pacific College25-13,25-18,25-12 
 The Master's University Tournament
  1:00PM(N) 16 Westmont - CAdef(N) Oregon Tech25-11,25-15,25-16 
 The Master's University Tournament
  3:30PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) 14 Lourdes - OH17-25,19-25,15-25 
 Red Raider Classic
  5:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn25-21,20-25,7-25,17-25 
 Michigan-Dearborn Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Lawrence Tech
  5:00PM(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Trinity International - IL18-25,23-25,18-25 
 UM Dearborn Early Bird
  6:00PM(N) Presentation - SDdef(N) Friends - KS19-25,23-25,22-25 
 Peru State Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Friends - KS23-25,25-20,28-26,25-27,7-15 
 Peru State Tournament
  5:00PM(N) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Asbury - KY11-25,12-25,21-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  5:00PM(N) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(N) Northwest Christian - OR25-22,25-17,27-25 
 LC State Red Lion Classic
  12:00PM(N) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(N) UC Merced - CA25-19,25-11,25-23 
 LC State Red Lion Classic
  6:00PM(N) Point - GAdef(N) Brenau - GA25-19,25-22,21-25,23-25,15-12 
 @Faulkner Invitational
  6:00PM(N) Clarke - IAdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO15-25,13-25,4-25 
  2:00PM(N) Graceland - IAdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO11-25,13-25,22-25 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  9:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Trinity Christian - IL13-25,23-25,22-25 
 TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill.
  5:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Judson - IL25-17,25-19,23-25,22-25,17-15 
 TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill.
  4:00PM(N) RV Northwest - WAdef(N) Dickinson State - ND25-18,25-23,25-16 
 Big Sky Challenge
  5:30PM(N) University of Maine at Fort Kentdef(N) Carlow - PA23-25,25-10,19-25,17-25 
  9:00PM(N) St. Ambrose - IAdef(N) RV Kansas Wesleyan27-29,25-19,29-27,25-21 
 SXU/TCC Crossover
  7:25PM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) Loyola - LA23-25,25-15,25-12,25-16 
  6:30PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Jamestown - ND 
  5:00PM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(N) Haskell - KS25-18,25-17,20-25,18-25,10-15 
  5:00PM(N) Sterling - KSdef(N) Langston - OK25-9,25-10,25-15 
  5:00PM(N) Clarke - IAdef(N) Harris-Stowe State - MO25-15,25-13,25-4 
  5:00PM(H) Pacific Union - CAdef(A) San Diego Christian - CA25-21,25-20,16-25,25-20 
  4:57PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Graceland - IA25-18,22-25,25-20,25-5 
  4:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Judson - IL17-25,19-25,25-23,25-22,15-17 
  3:00PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Lourdes - OH25-17,25-19,25-15 
  3:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Friends - KS25-23,20-25,26-28,27-25,15-7 
  3:00PM(N) Johnson & Wales - COdef(N) Stephens - MO24-26,25-21,21-25,25-23,9-15 
  2:00PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Bethel - IN25-19,25-23,25-15 
  2:00PM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) Montana Western21-25,25-23,20-25,25-22,14-16 
  1:00PM(N) Grand View - IAdef(N) Columbia - MO29-27,25-17,25-20 
  12:30PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Briar Cliff - IA 
  12:40PM(N) Great Falls - MTdef(N) Concordia - NE25-19,25-23,25-23 
  12:30PM(N) Union - KYdef(N) Asbury - KY21-25,16-25,25-20,12-25 
  12:00PM(N) Oklahoma Citydef(N) McPherson - KS25-19,25-15,25-18 
  9:30PM(A) 14 Lourdes - OHdef(H) 24 Northwestern - IA22-25,22-25,16-25 
 Red Raider Classic
  7:00PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Midway - KY25-17,25-19,25-16 
 Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
  5:00PM(N) Pikeville - KYdef(N) Midway - KY29-27,14-25,29-31,20-25 
 Milligan Mountain Madness - Milligan College
  9:30PM(N) 13 Dordt - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD25-12,25-14,25-18 
 Northwestern (Iowa) Tournament
  5:30PM(N) Briar Cliff - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD25-21,19-25,25-13,25-14 
 Northwestern (Iowa) Tournament
  8:00PM(N) Pacific Union - CAdef(N) San Diego Christian - CA21-25,20-25,25-16,20-25 
 Simpson Classic
  4:00PM(A) John Brown - ARdef(H) Benedictine - KS19-25,20-25,14-25 
 Benedictine Invitational - Atchison, Kansas
  9:00PM(N) Northwest - WAdef(N) Great Falls - MT26-24,23-25,23-25,17-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  4:30PM(N) San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) New Hope Christian College25-22,25-11,25-8 
 Simpson Classic
  5:00PM(N) Trinity Christian - ILdef(N) RV Kansas Wesleyan25-9,25-20,25-13 
 Chicago Tournament
  6:00PM(A) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(H) Southern-New Orleans - LA25-14,22-25,25-19,22-25,13-15 
  8:00PM(H) RV Wayland Baptist - TXdef(A) Northwestern Ohio21-25,25-18,25-18,25-17 
 Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University
  6:15PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Indiana Northwest25-11,25-16,25-18 
 Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch
  7:00PM(N) Pikeville - KYdef(N) Middle Georgia State25-14,17-25,18-25,25-22,6-15 
  8:00PM(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS25-17,27-25,29-31,25-18 
 Benedictine Tournament
  8:00PM(N) RV Grand View - IAdef(N) 19 Biola - CA22-25,25-22,17-25,29-27,15-12 
 Hastings Tournament
  2:00PM(N) RV Grand View - IAdef(N) 1 Columbia - MO 29-27,25-17,25-20 
 Hastings Tournament
  6:00PM(N) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(N) Manhattan Christian College15-25,17-25,30-32 
 @ Southwestern College
  4:00PM(N) RV Coastal Georgiadef(N) Xavier - LA18-25,28-26,14-25,23-25 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  9:00PM(N) William Woods - MOdef(N) Culver-Stockton - MO25-7,25-19,25-20 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  7:00PM(N) McPherson - KSdef(N) Central Methodist - MO23-25,22-25,22-25 
 MVC Tournament
  6:00PM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Talladega - AL25-15,25-23,22-25,17-25,15-17 
 Milligan Mountain Madness Tournament
  5:00PM(N) Central Methodist - MOdef(N) William Woods - MO25-20,25-23,20-25,22-25,15-7 
 MVC Tournament
  4:00PM(N) Bethel - TNdef(N) Columbia - SC25-21,25-20,25-15 
 Faulkner Invitational Tournament - Montgomery, Ala.
  5:30PM(H) Edward Waters - FLdef(A) Concordia College Selma25-17,25-21,26-24 
 EWC Fall Volleyball Classic
  4:00PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Talladega - AL25-12,25-18,25-13 
 Milligan Mountain Madness Tournament
  7:00PM(N) Pikeville - KYdef(N) Middle Georgia State25-14,17-25,18-25,25-22,6-15 
  3:00PM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Middle Georgia State25-19,25-22,22-25,16-25,9-15 
  8:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Mayville State - ND25-19,25-20,25-14 
 Peru State Fall Classic
  8:00PM(A) Bryan - TNdef(H) Faulkner - AL21-25,25-21,23-25,25-14,12-15 
 Faulkner Invitational
  7:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Marian - IN25-20,25-20,25-22 
 St. X/TCC Tournament
  7:30PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) RV Bellevue - NE25-19,25-20,21-25,25-21 
 Red Raider Classic
  4:00PM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) Mid-America Christian - OK21-25,25-19,26-24,25-13 
 Southwestern Triangular
  6:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Point Park - PA25-14,25-14,25-10 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  4:00PM(N) Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Point Park - PA24-26,23-25,25-16,25-18,12-15 
 Lindsey Wilson Classic
  3:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Bethany - KS25-20,25-16,25-15 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  7:00PM(A) Bryan - TNdef(H) Faulkner - AL21-25,25-21,23-25,25-14,12-15 
 2016 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(A) Avila - MOdef(H) Bethany - KS23-25,22-25,19-25 
 Missouri Valley Tournament
  9:00PM(N) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(N) Evergreen - WA18-25,21-25,24-26 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  9:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) 22 Ottawa - KS25-21,25-13,25-23 
 Viking Invitational
  6:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) St. Gregory's - OK17-25,18-25,25-15,25-23,15-9 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Invitational
  7:00PM(N) Carroll - MTdef(N) Concordia - NE27-25,27-25,25-23 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  9:00PM(N) Montana Techdef(N) Dickinson State - ND25-17,25-8,25-20 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  2:00PM(H) SAGU - TXdef(A) Langston - OK25-16,25-13,25-15 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Tournament
  8:00PM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) Manhattan Christian College23-25,25-15,25-12,25-16 
 Southwestern Triangular
  7:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO19-25,22-25,25-23,25-16,15-13 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  7:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Point Park - PA25-14,25-14,25-10 
 Lindsey Wilson Invitational -- Aug. 26-27
  8:00PM(A) Multnomah - ORdef(H) Simpson - CA23-25,27-25,22-25,20-25 
  3:00PM(N) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Indiana Tech16-25,19-25,19-25 
 St. Thomas Invitational
  8:00PM(H) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Indiana Northwest25-10,25-17,25-19 
 Wolves Weekend Invite
  6:30PM(H) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA16-25,25-10,25-15,28-26 
 Middle School Night
  5:00PM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) Montana Western25-21,23-25,25-20,22-25,16-14 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  7:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Montana State-Northern16-25,14-25,20-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  8:00PM(A) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) Robert Morris University-Lake County13-25,14-25,19-25 
  8:00PM(H) Madonna - MIdef(A) Fisk - TN25-14,25-12,25-10 
  8:00PM(A) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)13-25,14-25,19-25 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  5:00PM(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Trinity International - IL25-18,25-23,25-18 
 -- Michigan-Dearborn Tournament (played @ Lawrence Tech)
  1:00PM(N) Clarke - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN25-20,25-19,25-23 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  7:00PM(N) St. Francis - ILdef(N) Marian - IN20-25,20-25,22-25 
 Saint Xavier Tournament
  5:00PM(N) 17 Madonna - MIdef(N) Indiana South Bend19-25,19-25,13-25 
 UM Dearborn Earlybird Tournament
  3:00PM(N) Indiana South Benddef(N) Fisk - TN25-9,25-16,25-23 
 UM Dearborn Earlybird Tournament
  5:00PM(N) RV Mobile - ALdef(N) Bryan - TN21-25,20-25,20-25 
 2016 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00PM(N) RV Oklahoma Citydef(N) McPherson - KS19-25,15-25,18-25 
 Missouri Valley Viking Invitational in Marshall, Mo. - Aug. 26-27
  6:00PM(N) RV Mobile - ALdef(N) Bryan - TN20-25,20-25,20-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  6:00PM(N) Bethel - INdef(N) St. Ambrose - IA19-25,21-25,23-25 
 Hosted by Trinity Christian
  7:00PM(N) Carroll - MTdef(N) 20 Concordia - NE27-25,27-25,25-23 
  6:00PM(N) Indiana Eastdef(N) Graceland - IA18-25,25-22,20-25,5-25 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  6:00PM(N) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(N) Haskell - KS18-25,17-25,25-20,25-18,15-10 
 Benedictine University Tournament
  6:30PM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) Southwest - NM25-13,25-12,25-16 
 Coca-Cola Classic, Plainview, TX
  5:30PM(N) Baker - KSdef(N) 24 Northwestern - IA25-19,23-25,25-16,25-27,15-17 
 Red Raider Classic
  7:00PM(H) 17 Madonna - MIdef(A) Fisk - TN25-14,25-12,25-10 
 Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Madonna University
  2:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Taylor - IN25-16,25-8,25-11 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  12:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Campbellsville - KY21-25,25-17,23-25,22-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  5:00PM(N) Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Point Park - PA26-24,25-22,16-25,18-25,15-13 
 LWC Classic
  3:00PM(N) Roosevelt - ILdef(N) Marian - IN25-21,25-18,28-26 
 St. X/TCC Tournament
  5:00PM(N) 22 Ottawa - KSdef(N) Avila - MO25-20,25-20,22-25,25-16 
 Missouri Valley Tournament (Court 2)
   (H) Indiana South Benddef(A) Fisk - TN25-9,25-16,25-23 
  4:00PM(A) Rochester - MIdef(H) Penn State - Greater Allegheny12-25,14-25,12-25 
 Penn State University-Beaver Tournament
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)17-25,22-25,25-27 
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
  2:30PM(N) Tougaloo - MSdef(N) Concordia College Selma25-18,25-14,29-31,25-19 
 EWC Fall Classic
  3:00PM(N) 23 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Brescia - KY10-25,9-25,13-25 
 Lindsey Wilson Invitational
  4:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Friends - KS23-25,25-20,28-26,25-27,6-15 
  5:00PM(H) Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Menlo - CA27-25,29-27,25-20 
 SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament - Aug. 26-27 - Chicago, Ill.
  11:00AM(N) Union Universitydef(N) Brescia - KY25-17,22-25,22-25,25-12,15-10 
 Linsey Wilson Tournament
  1:30PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Baker - KS25-19,25-23,19-25,25-21 
 Northwestern Tournament
  1:00PM(H) Simpson - CAdef(A) New Hope Christian College27-25,25-10,25-20 
  3:30PM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) 13 Dordt - IA24-26,25-14,20-25,19-25 
 Red Raider Classic
  3:00PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Talladega - AL25-12,25-18,25-13 
  2:00PM(N) RV Mobile - ALdef(N) Point - GA23-25,23-25,25-22,22-25 
 Faulkner Invitational
  4:00PM(N) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) Saint Francis - IN19-25,22-25,19-25 
  2:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) Northwestern Ohio25-21,25-18,25-17 
 Coca-Cola Classic, Plainview, TX
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)17-25,22-25,25-27 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  3:00PM(N) Davenport - MIdef(N) St. Francis - IL22-25,26-24,22-25,25-20,15-13 
 Saint Xavier Tournament
  12:00PM(N) Evergreen - WAdef(N) Montana Western20-25,26-24,37-35,17-25,15-13 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  2:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) York - NE25-14,25-16,25-10 
 Peru State Tourney
  2:00PM(N) Eastern Oregondef(N) Carroll - MT17-25,23-25,22-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  3:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Taylor - IN25-16,25-8,25-11 
 Lindsey Wilson Invitational -- Aug. 26-27
  3:00PM(H) Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Northwest Christian - OR25-10,25-16,25-20 
 Red Lion Classic
  2:00PM(A) Great Falls - MTdef(H) Concordia - NE19-25,23-25,23-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  12:00PM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) Montana State-Northern25-20,29-31,14-25,18-25 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  12:00PM(N) College of Idahodef(N) Rocky Mountain - MT25-20,25-20,25-23 
 Big Sky Challenge at Butte, Mont.
  3:00PM(H) Trinity International - ILdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn25-23,25-17,25-21 
  5:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Bethany - KS25-20,25-16,25-15 
 Viking Invitational
  3:00PM(A) Trinity International - ILdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn23-25,17-25,21-25 
 -- Michigan-Dearborn Tournament (played @ Lawrence Tech)
   (A) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(H) SAGU - TX24-26,17-25,25-23,16-25 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan Univ. Tournament
  12:00PM(N) Union - KYdef(N) Asbury - KY25-21,25-16,20-26,25-12 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  10:00AM(N) Union - KYdef(N) Brescia - KY25-17,22-25,22-25,25-12,15-10 
 Lindsey Wilson Tournament
  2:00PM(N) 2 Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Indiana Tech25-16,25-19,25-19 
 STU Invitational
  10:00AM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) RV Coastal Georgia25-19,31-29,25-17 
 STU Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Campbellsville - KY21-25,25-17,23-25,22-25 
 LWC Classic
 11:30AM(A) Tougaloo - MSdef(H) Edward Waters - FL25-16,20-25,20-25,25-16,13-15 
 EWC Fall Classic
  12:00PM(N) St. Thomas - FLdef(N) Xavier - LA25-21,25-18,25-11 
 STU Invitational . . . noon EDT
  12:00PM(N) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(N) SAGU - TX26-24,25-17,23-25,25-16 
 Oklahoma Wesleyan University Tournament
  9:00AM(N) Ave Maria - FLdef(N) Johnson & Wales - FL14-25,11-25,12-25 
 Edward Waters College Invitational
  3:00PM(N) Florida National Universitydef(N) Ave Maria - FL22-25,25-22,20-25,22-25 
 Edward Waters College Invitational
  2:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Brenau - GA25-19,25-11,25-11 
 @Faulkner Invitational
  3:00PM(N) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(N) 10 Saint Francis - IN25-19,25-22,25-19 
 RMU Eagle Invite
  5:00PM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Talladega - AL15-25,23-25,25-22,25-17,17-15 
 Milligan Mountain Madness
  6:00PM(N) Webber International - FLdef(N) Cumberland - TN25-17,25-18,16-25,25-18 
 Faulkner Invitational, Montgomery, Ala.
 257:00PM(H) Dillard - LAdef(A) William Carey - MS18-25,27-25,25-22,25-21 
 Season Opener
  5:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Johnson & Wales - FL6-25,10-25,11-25 
  6:00PM(A) Southeastern - FLdef(H) Point - GA25-23,23-25,11-25,12-25 
  3:00PM(N) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) Florida National University25-23,12-25,14-25,19-25 
  9:00PM(H) Carroll - MTdef(A) Evergreen - WA25-16,23-25,25-19,25-18 
  8:00PM(A) 20 Evangel - MOdef(H) William Woods - MO22-25,21-25,19-25 
  6:00PM(H) Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) Goshen - IN25-18,25-14,25-15 
 5:00 p.m. (CDT) - at Calumet campus
  7:00PM(H) Keiser - FLdef(A) Johnson University Florida25-9,25-20,25-16 
 243:00PM(A) RV Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Asbury - KY22-25,21-25,16-25 
  5:00PM(N) RV Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Union - KY20-25,25-22,25-17,25-13 
 at Asbury (Ky.) University
  2:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Point Park - PA26-28,25-23,25-23,11-25,12-15 
  7:00PM(H) Florida National Universitydef(A) Florida Memorial25-19,25-16,24-26,25-21 
  7:00PM(H) 17 Madonna - MIdef(A) Rochester - MI25-13,25-14,25-6 
 GAME NOTES
  8:00PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) Presentation - SD23-25,25-11,25-27,26-24,11-15 
  10:00PM(A) Oregon Techdef(H) Menlo - CA19-25,25-27,14-25 
  7:00PM(H) Indiana South Benddef(A) Bethel - IN16-25,25-23,24-26,25-18,15-11 
  5:00PM(N) RV Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Union - KY20-25,25-22,25-17,25-13 
 Played at Asbury University
  7:00PM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY19-25,23-25,23-25 
  8:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Stephens - MO21-25,19-25,16-25 
  8:00PM(N) 16 Westmont - CAdef(N) 18 Southern Oregon25-18,25-20,25-14 
 at Hope International
  7:00PM(A) IU Kokomo @ (H) Marian - INPPD 
 237:00PM(H) Marygrove - MIdef(A) Grace Bible College25-10,25-18,25-16 
   (A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) SAGU - TX20-25,25-16,23-25,25-25 
  8:00PM(A) Texas Wesleyan @ (H) Texas Women's UniversityCncl 
  8:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) SAGU - TX20-25,25-16,17-25,19-25 
  7:30PM(A) Goshen - INdef(H) Rochester - MI25-16,23-25,14-25,18 -25 
  7:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Carlow - PA14-25,20-25,29-27,11-25 
  6:00PM(A) Rio Grande - OHdef(H) Ohio Christian19-25,17-25,23-25 
  6:00PM(H) Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Fisk - TN25-20,25-21,26-28,25-18 
  6:30PM(H) 10 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Tabor - KS25-12,14-25,28-30,25-13,15-10 
  8:00PM(H) Grace Universitydef(A) William Penn - IA25-23,25-18,20-25,25-22 
 7:00PM(A) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH17-25,7-25,10-25 
  5:15PM(N) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(N) Southwestern - KS25-22,22-25,15-25,22-25 
  5:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) Pacific Union - CA25-16,25-13,25-23 
  8:00PM(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Langston - OK19-25,22-25,21-25 
  4:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) Langston - OK11-25,19-25,25-22,19-25 
 Langston Triangular
   (H) Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Fisk - TN25-20,25-19,26-28,25-18 
  10:00PM(H) RV The Master's - CAdef(A) Life Pacific College25-16,25-16,25-10 
  8:00PM(H) William Jessup - CAdef(A) Pacific Union - CA 25-16,25-13,25-23 
  7:30PM(A) Goshen - INdef(H) Rochester - MI25-23,23-25,14-25,18-25 
 at Oakland Christian High School, 3075 Shimmons, Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  8:30PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) Dakota State - SD21-25,25-19,25-11,25-27,12-15 
  8:00PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) 20 Concordia - NE17-25,21-25,24-26 
  7:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Lincoln Christian - Il28-26,25-22,22-25,25-19 
 Lindner Fitness Center
  6:00PM(N) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(N) Southwestern - KS22-25,25-22,25-15,25-22 
 Langston Triangular
  8:00PM(A) Saint Xavier - ILdef(H) Clarke - IA20-25,18-25,22-25 
  8:00PM(H) 19 Biola - CAdef(A) 18 Southern Oregon25-14,25-21,20-25,25-23 
  6:00PM(A) Pikeville - KYdef(H) WVU Tech - W.27-25,23-25,25-23,16-25,9-15 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2016 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us