NAIA Scoreboard


Sponsored by


2014 Women's Soccer Schedule

 
Go to Sept Aug
September
 13:00PM(H) Johnson & Wales - COtied(A) McPherson - KS1-1 
  12:00PM(H) 11 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) MGC2-0 
  3:00PM(A) Hope International - CAdef(H) Simpson - CA5-0 
  7:30PM(H) Biola - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California8-0 
  8:30PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Grand View - IA1-0 
  2:00PM(A) Rocky Mountain - MTdef(H) Warner Pacific - OR3-1 
  4:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Sterling - KS2-0 
  5:30PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) RV Missouri Valley2-1 
  5:00PM(A) Monmouth Collegedef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO2-1 
  7:00PM(H) 5 Concordia - CAdef(A) Baker - KS4-0 
  11:00AM(H) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) RV Viterbo - WI3-2 
 Bavarian Soccer Complex
  5:00PM(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) 18 The Master's - CA2-1 
  3:00PM(H) Great Falls - MTdef(A) Evergreen - WA1-0 
  11:00AM(A) Westminster - UTdef(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)3-0 
  12:00PM(A) Siena Heights - MIdef(H) Point Park - PA3-0 
  10:00AM(N) Faulkner - ALdef(N) Johnson & Wales - FL2-0 
  2:00PM(N) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(N) St. Catharine - KY3-1 
 FHU Labor Day Tournament @ Freed-Hardeman University
  1:00PM(A) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) SCAD Savannah - GA6-2 
  7:00PM(H) Flagler Collegedef(A) Southeastern - FL1-0 
August
 3111:00AM(H) University of Dallasdef(A) Southwestern - KS1-0 
  2:00PM(H) Presentation - SDdef(A) York - NE6-0 
  8:00PM(H) RV Columbia - MOtied(A) Avila - MO0-0 (2OT) 
  5:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) Southern Oregon3-2 
 US Cellular Fields - Medford, Ore.
  3:00PM(N) McPherson - KSdef(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SD5-1 
  2:00PM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) Hope International - CA3-0 
 Played at US Cellular Fields
  2:00PM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) William Penn - IA2-1 (OT) 
  10:00PM(A) 6 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(H) RV Embry-Riddle - AZ3-1 
  2:00PM(N) 20 Ashford - IAdef(N) 10 Robert Morris (Ill.)2-1 
 Saint Ambrose University Tournament
  4:30PM(H) 21 St. Ambrose - IAtied(A) Graceland - IA1-1 (2OT) 
 Saint Ambrose University Tournament
  7:00PM(H) 17 Brenau - GAdef(A) Thomas - GA3-0 
  4:00PM(H) Calumet - INdef(A) Clarke - IA3-2 
 at Calumet College of St. Joseph Tournament
  2:00PM(A) Salem Collegedef(H) Washington Adventist - Md12-0 
 Fairland Recreational Park, Burtonsville, MD
  5:00PM(H) Concordia - ORdef(A) Rocky Mountain - MT1-0 
  2:00PM(A) RV Oklahoma Citydef(H) 19 Our Lady of the Lake - TX2-1 
  4:00PM(H) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(A) Schreiner University3-2 (OT) 
  2:00PM(A) Abilene Christiandef(H) Texas Wesleyan2-1 (OT) 
  3:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) St. Catharine - KY3-1 
 2014 Lions Cup
  1:00PM(N) RV Viterbo - WIdef(N) St. Francis - IL4-0 
 at Cardinal Stritch (Milwaukee, Wis.)
  10:00AM(N) Shawnee State - OHdef(N) St. Mary-of-the-Woods College3-2 
 Crimson Wave Tournament
  12:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Saint Mary - KS1-0 
  3:00PM(A)  @ (H) LSU AlexandriaCncl 
 Game postponed due to weather
  4:00PM(A) Florida Memorial @ (H) Talladega - ALCncl 
  3:00PM(H) University of Puget Sounddef(A) Northwest - WA2-1 
  4:00PM(H) Carroll - MTdef(A) Evergreen - WA2-1 
 303:00PM(A) Benedictine-Springfield - ILdef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il10-0 
  1:00PM(H) Cincinnati Christian - OHtied(A) West Virginia Tech0-0 (2OT) 
  7:30PM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Georgetown - KY2-0 
  5:00PM(A) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)3-0 
  3:00PM(A) Asbury - KYdef(H) Ohio Christian University5-2 
  3:30PM(H) Earlham Collegedef(A) Brescia - KY2-0 
  1:00PM(N) Providence Collegedef(N) York - NE4-0 
  4:00PM(A) Park - MOdef(H) Avila - MO2-0 
 Zarda Sports Complex
 3:00PM(A) Central Baptist - AR @ (H) RAIN 
 Game postponed due to weather
  2:00PM(H) University of the Ozarksdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR2-1 
  2:00PM(N) Johnson & Wales - COdef(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SD4-2 
  6:00PM(N) St. Catharine - KYtied(N) Saint Xavier - IL2-2 (2OT) 
 Played at Freed-Hardeman
  11:00AM(H) Johnson & Wales - FLtied(A) MGC2-2 
  8:00PM(H) 9 William Carey - MSdef(A) RV Texas at Brownsville1-0 
  3:00PM(A) Siena Heights - MIdef(H) Carlow - PA3-0 
  2:30PM(H) Concordia - MItied(A) Marian - IN2-2 (2OT) 
 Concordia Invitational - Ann Arbor, Mich.
  2:00PM(H) Malone Universitydef(A) Point Park - PA3-2 
  12:30PM(N) Clarke - IAdef(N) Shawnee State - OH2-1 
 Crimson Wave Tournament
  9:00PM(H) RV Grace - INtied(A) 22 John Brown - AR1-1 (2OT) 
  7:00PM(A) Westminster - UTdef(H) SCAD Savannah - GA1-0 
  1:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Harris-Stowe State - MO1-0 
  7:00PM(A) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) 14 Spring Arbor - MI1-0 
  8:30PM(H) Southeastern - FLdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE3-1 
  8:00PM(H) Bellevue - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA2-0 
  8:00PM(H) RV Ottawa - KStied(A) RV Missouri Valley1-1 (2OT) 
  7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INtied(A) Cornerstone - MI1-1 (2OT) 
  9:00PM(H) RV Mobile - ALtied(A) 4 Northwood - FL0-0 (2OT) 
  3:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Texas College2-0 
  7:00PM(H) 12 Vanguard - CAdef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS4-0 
  5:30PM(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) Holy Cross - IN2-0 
  7:30PM(A) Bethany - KSdef(H) Central Christian - KS9-0 
  3:00PM(H) Johnson & Wales - COdef(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SD4-2 
  12:00PM(N) Rochester - MIdef(N) Goshen - IN1-0 
 Concordia Univ. Tournament (8/29-30)
  7:00PM(H) Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Indiana Wesleyan3-1 
  9:00PM(H) 2 Westmont - CAdef(A) Baker - KS2-0 
  7:00PM(N) RV Viterbo - WIdef(N) Roosevelt - IL4-0 
 Bavarian Soccer Complex
  5:00PM(N) Taylor - INtied(N) 16 Olivet Nazarene - IL0-0 (2OT) 
 Grace College (Ind.) Classic Tournament
  2:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDtied(A) Morningside - IA1-1 (OT) 
  5:00PM(A) Science & Artsdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan2-0 
  2:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Waldorf - IA3-2 
  4:30PM(H) Nebraska Wesleyandef(A) Westminster College4-0 
  3:30PM(N) Graceland - IAdef(N) 20 Ashford - IA2-0 
 Saint Ambrose University Tournament
  1:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Saint Mary - KS1-0 
  4:00PM(H) Martin Methodist - TNdef(A) Talladega - AL7-0 
  12:00PM(H) Purdue Calumet - INdef(A) Huntington - IN2-1 
 at Munster High School - Munster, Ind.
  3:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Bethel - TN2-0 
  2:00PM(H) 19 Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Houston-Victoria - TX4-3 
  2:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) AIB - IA1-0 
  2:00PM(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Monmouth College2-1 
 Siblings Day
  1:00PM(H) Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Milligan - TN1-0 
 2:00PM(A) Columbia - SCdef(H) Bluefield - VA1-0 
  1:00PM(H) 11 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Faulkner - AL2-1 (OT) 
  1:00PM(H) 21 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) 10 Robert Morris (Ill.)2-0 
 SAU Tournament - tournament schedule
  12:00PM(A) Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Cumberlands - KY4-1 
  12:00PM(H) Great Falls - MTtied(A) Mount Royal College1-1 (2OT) 
 2OT
  10:00AM(H) Calumet - INdef(A) 10 St. Mary-of-the-Woods College5-1 
 Crimson Wave Invitational - Championship
  9:00PM(A) Linfield Collegedef(H) Northwest Christian - OR2-1 
  7:00PM(H) Carroll - MTdef(A) Mount Royal College3-1 
  10:00PM(H) George Fox Universitytied(A) Warner Pacific - OR0-0 (2OT) 
 295:30PM(H) Anderson Universitydef(A) Brescia - KY4-2 
  7:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) Webber International - FLCncl 
 Darkness
  4:00PM(H) LSU Alexandriadef(A) Central Baptist - AR3-1 
  10:00PM(N) 6 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(N) 5 Concordia - CA4-3 
 at Embry-Riddle (Prescott, AZ)
  7:00PM(H) St. Thomas - TXdef(A) Prairie View A&M University1-0 
 Celts get a win in their 1st ever game to open inaugural season
  7:00PM(N) 22 John Brown - ARdef(N) Taylor - IN1-0 (OT) 
  7:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNtied(A) Saint Xavier - IL1-1 (2OT) 
 FHU Labor Day Tournament @ Freed-Hardeman University
  3:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Goshen - IN2-0 
 Concordia Univ. Tournament (8/29-30)
  6:00PM(H) Concordia - NEdef(A) AIB - IA1-0 
  3:00PM(A) Florida Memorialdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA5-2 
  7:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Bacone - OK5-0 
  4:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) SAGU - TX2-0 
  7:00PM(A) 16 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) RV Grace - IN2-1 
 Grace College (Ind.) Classic Tournament
  7:30PM(A) Hope International - CAdef(H) Southern Oregon3-0 
 Played at US Cellular Fields
  7:00PM(H) Marymount - CAdef(A) Antelope Valley - CA2-0 
 @ Stub Hub Park Field #7
  8:00PM(N) Menlo - CAdef(N) Corban - OR1-0 
 US Cellular Fields - Medford, Ore.
  5:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Morningside - IA1-0 
  6:00PM(H) RV Mobile - ALdef(A) RV Texas at Brownsville1-0 (OT) 
  7:00PM(H) 9 William Carey - MSdef(A) 4 Northwood - FL4-3 
  8:00PM(H) University of the Southdef(A) Bryan - TN6-0 
  5:30PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) Rochester - MI3-1 
 Concordia Invitational - Ann Arbor, Mich.
  6:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNtied(A) Saint Xavier - IL1-1 
 2014 Lions Cup
  6:00PM(H) Abilene Christiandef(A) Wayland Baptist - TX3-0 
  5:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Saint Mary's College3-1 
  6:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Rocky Mountain - MT1-0 
  4:00PM(H) Belhaven - MSdef(A) Louisiana College6-0 
  3:30PM(H) Stephens - MOdef(A) Faith Baptist Bible College2-1 
  4:00PM(N) RV Northwestern Ohiodef(N) Thomas - GA4-3 (2OT) 
  4:00PM(H) Lyon - ARdef(A) University of the Ozarks4-0 
  2:00PM(N) RV Oklahoma Citydef(N) Houston-Victoria - TX2-0 
 In San Antonio
  7:00PM(H) Central Washington Universitytied(A) Northwest - WA1-1 
  7:00PM(H) 1 Concordia - ORdef(A) St. Martin's College4-0 
  7:00PM(A) Warner - FLdef(H) Clearwater Christian College4-2 
  5:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Oglethorpe University2-1 
  9:00PM(H) Soka - CAdef(A) Eastern Oregon4-0 
 285:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Ave Maria - FL4-2 
  7:30PM(A) 5 Concordia - CAdef(H) RV Embry-Riddle - AZ5-1 
  6:00PM(A) 24 Benedictine - KSdef(H) McPherson - KS7-2 
  5:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Georgia Southwestern State University4-2 
  8:00PM(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL7-1 
  4:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Ohio Christian University4-1 
  8:00PM(H) Oklahoma Baptistdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX9-0 
  10:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Waldorf - IA3-1 
 Spring Creek Complex
  7:00PM(H) Bob Jones Universitytied(A) Truett-McConnell - GA0-0 (2OT) 
  7:00PM(H) 13 Martin Methodist - TNdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH2-1 
  5:00PM(A) Science & Artsdef(H) Bethany - KS2-1 
  4:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) 11 Webber International - FL3-2 
  5:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IA @ (H) Grace UniversityPPD 
 274:30PM(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Lawrence Tech - MI5-1 
  7:00PM(H) Bellevue - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA2-0 
  7:00PM(H) Bethel - KSdef(A) St. Gregory's - OK3-2 (OT) 
  3:00PM(H) RV Trinity Christian - ILdef(A) Indiana Tech4-1 
  4:00PM(A) Goshen - INdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN1-0 
 at Crown Point, Ind.
  7:00PM(H) University of Texas-Pan Americandef(A) Huston-Tillotson - TX2-1 
  5:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA2-0 
  7:00PM(A) RV Northwestern Ohiodef(H) 17 Brenau - GA2-1 
  5:00PM(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO2-1 
  5:00PM(H) 8 Cumberland - TNdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan3-1 
  2:30PM(A) 18 The Master's - CAdef(H) Menlo - CA3-2 
  4:30PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Cleary University4-0 
  10:00AM(A) 7 Davenport - MIdef(H) 4 Northwood - FL4-2 
  5:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Northwest Nazarene University4-1 
 267:00PM(A) 25 Trinity International - ILdef(H) Bethel - IN7-3 
  5:00PM(H) Wayland Baptist - TXtied(A) Southwest - NM1-1 
  6:00PM(H) Park - MOdef(A) Saint Mary - KS2-0 
  8:00PM(H) RV Ottawa - KSdef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS3-0 
  7:00PM(H) 14 Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Marygrove - MI10-0 
  10:00PM(H) RV Embry-Riddle - AZdef(A) Arizona Christian4-0 
  6:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Eastern Oregon4-0 
 Game will be played at Santee Sportsplex
  2:00PM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Ohio Valley College4-0 
  6:00PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) York - NE1-0 
  3:00PM(A) Science & Artsdef(H) Bacone - OK5-1 
  4:00PM(A) SAGU - TX @ (H) Dallas Christian CollegeCncl 
  8:00PM(H) University of Northern Iowadef(A) 21 St. Ambrose - IA1-0 
 Cedar Valley Youth Soccer Complex - 3238 DeWitt Rd. Waterloo, IA 50701 - Premier Field
  5:00PM(A) Central Methodist - MOdef(H) William Penn - IA3-2 (OT) 
  3:00PM(H) Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Tennessee Temple9-0 
 258:00PM(H) 24 Benedictine - KSdef(A) William Woods - MO5-2 
 Match originally scheduled for Aug. 24 in Fulton, Mo., moved to BC Soccer Complex
  8:00PM(H) 3 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Auburn Montgomery - AL4-1 
  6:00PM(A) Lyon - ARdef(H) Central Baptist - AR3-2 
  2:00PM(A) 18 The Master's - CAdef(H) Southern Oregon2-1 (OT) 
 Southern Oregon Opening Gala (Medford, OR)
  3:00PM(N) 7 Davenport - MIdef(N) 11 St. Thomas - FL3-0 
 Match Played in West Palm Beach, Fla.
  5:00PM(A) SCAD Savannah - GAdef(H) Southeastern - FL2-0 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2014 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us