Sponsored by


2015 Women's Soccer Schedule

 
Go to Aug
August
 316:00PM(A) Faulkner - ALdef(H) Point - GA3-0 
 3:00PM(N) Rio Grande - OHdef(N) WVU Tech - W.3-2 (OT) 
 at Milligan (Tenn.) College
  2:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO3-2 
 302:00PM(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) Doane - NE5-1 
  4:30PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Sierra Nevada - NV9-0 
  2:00PM(A) 14 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) 4 Cumberland - TN4-3 
  5:00PM(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL2-1 
  4:00PM(H) Rocky Mountain - MTtied(A) Great Falls - MT3-3 (2OT) 
 Moved from August 29th
  6:00PM(H) 6 Benedictine - KSdef(A) William Woods - MO5-0 
 Tickets
  6:00PM(H) Lamar Universitydef(A) LSU Alexandria6-0 
  6:00PM(H) 6 Benedictine - KSdef(A) William Woods - MO5-0 
  5:00PM(A) WVU Tech - W.def(H) Milligan - TN2-1 (2OT) 
  3:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Calumet - IN1-0 (2OT) 
 CCSJ Crimson Wave Invitational
  1:00PM(H) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(A) Wayland Baptist - TX3-1 
  3:30PM(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)tied(A) Jamestown - ND2-2 (2OT) 
 RMU Invitational
  3:30PM(H) Robert Morris University-Peoriatied(A) Jamestown - ND2-2 (OT) 
 @ Robert Morris Invitational--Chicago, IL
  2:00PM(H) RV Reinhardt - GAdef(A) USC Beaufort (S.C.)5-0 
  1:00PM(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Brenau - GA3-2 (2OT) 
  1:00PM(H) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA2-1 (OT) 
  1:00PM(N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Grand View - IA2-0 
 RMU Invitational
  10:00AM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College2-1 
 Crimson Wave Invitational (consolation)
  5:00PM(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) 5 Martin Methodist - TNCncl 
 Canceled by Talladega
 297:00PM(H) Eastern Oregondef(A) Sierra Nevada - NV13-0 
  7:00PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Toccoa Falls College3-0 
  6:00PM(H) RV Ashford - IAdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL2-1 
  3:00PM(A) Stephens - MOdef(H) Faith Baptist Bible College13-0 
  5:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Cincinnati Christian - OH2-0 
  12:00PM(N) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(N) Southwestern - KS6-0 
  11:00AM(H) Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Bryan - TN5-0 
  12:00PM(A) 10 Mobile - ALdef(H) 3 Keiser - FL2-1 (OT) 
  8:00PM(A) Ecclesia College @ (H) Oklahoma WesleyanFORFT 
  6:00PM(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Bethel - KS2-0 
  4:00PM(A) Marian - INdef(H) 17 Trinity International - IL2-1 
  3:30PM(A) 22 Biola - CAdef(H) Antelope Valley - CA5-0 
  1:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) York - NE2-0 
  3:00PM(A) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOdef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il7-2 
  6:30PM(H) 7 Westmont - CAdef(A) RV Marymount - CA3-1 
  2:30PM(H) Menlo - CAtied(A) UC Merced - CA0-0 (2OT) 
 Game played at Sequoia High School
  9:00PM(H) 13 Hastings - NEdef(A) RV Kansas Wesleyan2-1 
  7:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) The Master's - CA1-0 
  8:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) Howard Payne University3-1 
  6:30PM(H) 21 Concordia - NEdef(A) 16 Bellevue - NE2-1 
  4:00PM(A) William Jessup - CAdef(H) Simpson - CA6-0 
  12:00PM(H) Roosevelt - ILdef(A) Clarke - IA1-0 
  3:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Bethel - IN3-1 
  5:00PM(H) RV Oklahoma Citydef(A) Lyon - AR6-0 
  5:00PM(A) 2 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) 12 Vanguard - CA2-1 
 Rio Grande Classic
  3:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Briar Cliff - IA3-2 (OT) 
  3:00PM(H) Wiley - TXdef(A) St. Gregory's - OK6-1 
  2:00PM(N) Houston-Victoria - TXdef(N) 19 Science & Arts4-0 
 Played at OLLU in San Antonio
  7:00PM(A) University of Sioux Fallsdef(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SD2-0 
  5:00PM(A) Ohio Christiandef(H) Pikeville - KY5-2 
  3:00PM(H) RV Judson - ILdef(A) Indiana Tech1-0 
  6:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Central Methodist - MO2-1 
  2:00PM(A) Columbia - SCdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA4-0 
  12:30PM(H) Calumet - INdef(A) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College4-0 
 Crimson Wave Invite
  12:00PM(A) 9 William Carey - MSdef(H) St. Thomas - FL1-0 (OT) 
  4:00PM(A) Rio Grande - OHdef(H) Milligan - TN2-1 
  5:00PM(A) 2 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) 12 Vanguard - CA2-1 
 Rio Grande Classic (Rio Grande, OH)
  4:00PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Presentation - SD2-1 
  2:00PM(A) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(H) St. Catharine - KY1-0 
  2:00PM(H) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Northwestern - IA4-1 
  3:00PM(H) Dordt - IAdef(A) Waldorf - IA1-0 
  12:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) St. Francis - IL4-3 
  3:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Aquinas - MI4-1 
  4:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Cleary University3-0 
 Tickets
  3:00PM(A) 25 Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN6-0 
  10:00AM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Mount Mercy - IA3-0 
 Crimson Wave Invitational
  3:30PM(N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Jamestown - ND3-1 
 @ Robert Morris Invitational--Chicago, IL
  12:00PM(H) SAGU - TXdef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX3-0 
  10:00AM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Mount Mercy - IA3-0 
 CCSJ Crimson Wave Invitational
  2:00PM(A) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(H) St. Catharine - KY1-0 
  2:00PM(A) RV Baker - KSdef(H) RV Midland - NE2-1 
  1:00PM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) Bethel - TN1-0 
  1:00PM(H) Park - MOdef(A) Avila - MO2-1 
  1:00PM(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(A) Grand View - IA2-1 
 RMU Invitational
  1:00PM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY3-0 
  6:00PM(H) Corban - ORdef(A) St. Martin's College3-2 
  4:00PM(H) Oregon Techdef(A) Northwest Christian - OR3-0 
  12:00PM(H) Southeastern - FLdef(A) Bob Jones University3-1 
  4:00PM(A) Florida College @ (H) Ave Maria - FLPPD 
 285:30PM(H) Columbia - MOdef(A) Doane - NE3-0 
  6:00PM(A) Central Methodist - MOdef(H) Tabor - KS2-1 (OT) 
  6:00PM(H) Trinity Christian - ILdef(A) Clarke - IA4-0 
  12:00PM(A) 9 William Carey - MS @ (H) 3 Keiser - FLRAIN 
  3:00PM(A) St. Gregory's - OKdef(H) Texas College4-1 
  6:30PM(H) RV John Brown - ARdef(A) Central Baptist - AR6-0 
  7:00PM(H) RV Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) USC Beaufort (S.C.)6-0 
  8:00PM(A) 23 Missouri Valleydef(H) William Woods - MO2-0 
  6:00PM(A) Presentation - SDdef(H) Bethany - KS1-0 
  4:00PM(H) RV Reinhardt - GAtied(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA1-1 (2OT) 
  4:00PM(A) Jackson State Universitydef(H) LSU Alexandria3-1 
  11:00AM(A) 10 Mobile - ALdef(H) St. Thomas - FL2-1 (OT) 
 276:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Point - GA2-1 (OT) 
 http://www.gofhulions.com/article/2381.php
  5:30PM(A) 4 Cumberland - TNdef(H) Tennessee Wesleyan2-1 
  3:00PM(A) Thomas - GAdef(H) RV Auburn Montgomery - AL3-2 
  7:00PM(A) 25 Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Davenport - MI1-0 
  2:00PM(A) Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Taylor - IN4-0 
  10:00PM(H) 22 Biola - CAtied(A) 2 Northwestern Ohio2-2 (2OT) 
  4:00PM(H) 24 Our Lady of the Lake - TXtied(A) 19 Science & Arts1-1 (2OT) 
  9:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(H) Johnson & Wales - CO5-0 
  4:00PM(A) Rochester - MIdef(H) Holy Cross - IN4-1 
  7:00PM(H) 8 Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) 11 The Master's - CA2-1 (2OT) 
  4:00PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) Bob Jones University4-2 
  10:00PM(H) Willamette Universitydef(A) Northwest Christian - OR2-0 
 266:30PM(H) 21 Concordia - NEdef(A) Bethel - KS5-0 
  7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL2-0 
  7:00PM(A) Georgetown - KYdef(H) Union - KY1-0 
  5:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Rochester - MI2-1 
  7:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyantied(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS1-1 
  7:00PM(A) Marian - INdef(H) Rio Grande - OH3-1 
 BUY TICKETS
  5:00PM(H) Graceland - IAdef(A) Waldorf - IA4-0 
  5:00PM(H) 12 Vanguard - CAdef(A) RV Viterbo - WI2-0 
  7:00PM(H) 6 Benedictine - KSdef(A) RV Ottawa - KS4-1 
  Tickets
  8:00PM(H) Buena Vista Universitytied(A) Northwestern - IA0-0 (2OT) 
  6:00PM(H) Park - MOdef(A) Saint Mary - KS3-1 
  7:30PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) Coker College2-0 
  6:00PM(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOtied(A) Culver-Stockton - MO0-0 (2OT) 
  2:00PM(A) Truett-McConnell - GAdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA3-0 
  3:30PM(A) Columbia - MOdef(H) Avila - MO3-1 
  4:30PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN3-0 
  5:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) University of La Verne2-0 
  8:00PM(H) Soka - CAdef(A) Arizona Christian4-0 
 252:00PM(H) Wiley - TXdef(A) SAGU - TX4-2 
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Lawrence Tech - MI3-0 
  7:00PM(H) 8 Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) 18 Siena Heights - MI4-1 
 Tickets
  8:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY3-2 (2OT) 
  6:00PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern Christian - OK2-1 (OT) 
  7:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Mid-America Christian - OK3-0 
  8:00PM(H) 23 Missouri Valleydef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL3-1 
  4:30PM(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) Central Methodist - MO2-1 
  3:30PM(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) York - NE2-0 
  7:00PM(A) Brenau - GAdef(H) Point - GA3-2 
  5:30PM(H) 17 Trinity International - ILtied(A) 11 The Master's - CA0-0 (2OT) 
  3:00PM(H) Lyon - ARdef(A) Evangel - MO9-1 
  4:00PM(H) UC Merced - CAdef(A) Oregon Tech3-0 
  4:00PM(H) St. Gregory's - OKdef(A) Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College9-0 
  7:00PM(A) Bluefield - VA @ (H) Laurel UniversityPPD 
  4:00PM(A) Eastern Oregondef(H) Northwest Christian - OR1-0 
 245:00PM(A) RV Auburn Montgomery - AL @ (H) Talladega - ALCncl 
  7:00PM(A) 2 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) 7 Westmont - CA3-2 
  10:00PM(H) 22 Biola - CAdef(A) RV Viterbo - WI3-0 
232:00PM(A) Sierra Nevada - NV @ (H) Antelope Valley - CACncl 
  1:00PM(A) Middle Georgia Statedef(H) RV SCAD Savannah - GA2-0 
  2:00PM(A) Doane - NEdef(H) Presentation - SD2-1 
  8:00PM(H) Texas Southern Universitydef(A) St. Thomas - TX1-0 (OT) 
 NCAA I
  11:00AM(A) Pikeville - KY @ (H) Johnson & Wales - FLCncl 
  11:00AM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Florida Memorial5-0 
  4:00PM(A) Northern State Universitydef(H) Dakota Wesleyan - SD1-0 (OT) 
  1:00PM(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)tied(A) Bethel - TN1-1 (2OT) 
  3:00PM(N) Kwantlen Universitydef(N) Warner Pacific - OR1-0 
  5:30PM(H) British Columbiadef(A) 20 Northwest - WA7-0 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2015 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us