Sponsored by


2014-15 Women's Basketball Div II Schedule

 
Go to Feb
February
 277:00PM(N) 4 Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) St. Francis - IL71-47 
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
  7:00PM(A) Northern New Mexicodef(H) Indiana Northwest76-73 (OT) 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament
 4:00PM(N) York - NEdef(N) Haskell - KS74-70 
 MCAC Conference Tournament
  6:00PM(N) 18 College of Saint Mary - NEdef(N) Waldorf - IA57-45 
 MCAC North Tournament semifinal
 6:00PM(N) 18 College of Saint Mary - NEdef(N) Waldorf - IA57-45 
 MCAC Conference Tournament
  2:00PM(N) RV Ashford - IAdef(N) Johnson & Wales - CO74-69 
 2015 Association of Independent Institutions Divison II Championship - Espanola, N.M.
  5:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL67-56 
  5:00PM(H) 14 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Central Baptist - AR79-54 
 MCAC South Tournament Semfinal (Point Lookout, Mo.)
  4:00PM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) RV Union - KY90-72 
 2015 AAC Tournament - Semifinals
  2:00PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Point - GA68-45 
 Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament
  3:00PM(N) 15 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(N) Central Christian - KS100-62 
 MCAC South Tournament Semifinal (Point Lookout, Mo.)
 268:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) 25 Tabor - KS57-54 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan74-62 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS83-72 
 KCAC Quarterfinal
  5:15PM(N) RV Union - KYdef(N) Bluefield - VA56-46 
 2015 AAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA81-67 
 Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI64-52 
 MCC Quarterfinal
  8:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS73-50 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) AIB - IA64-53 
 MCC Tournament-1st Round
  8:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS73-50 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  3:30PM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) RV Bryan - TN67-58 
 AAC Tournament
  10:30AM(N) Point - GAdef(N) Reinhardt - GA66-64 (3OT) 
 AAC Championships - Quarterfinals
   (N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) St. Andrews - NC70-43 
 @ AAC Tournament Kingsport, TN
  10:15AM(A) Point - GAdef(H) Reinhardt - GA66-64 (3OT) 
 Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament
 257:30PM(H) 2 Davenport - MIdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI84-44 
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 24 Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH88-70 
 KIAC Tournament
  8:00PM(H) 12 Hastings - NEdef(A) Doane - NE70-53 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 21 Purdue Calumet - INdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL57-48 
 CCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  6:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) IU Kokomo78-48 
 KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  5:30PM(H) RV Point Park - PAdef(A) Midway - KY82-79 
 KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) RV Valley City State - NDdef(A) Dakota State - SD68-62 (OT) 
 NSAA Women's Basketball Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Mayville State - NDdef(A) Dickinson State - ND73-70 
 1st Round NSAA Tournament
  7:30PM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Northwestern Ohio71-42 
 2015 WHAC Quarterfinal
  7:30PM(H) 20 Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI66-50 
 WHAC Tournament Quaterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 3 Concordia - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD71-66 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) Indiana Southeast68-60 
 KIAC Quarterfinal
  7:30PM(H) RV Madonna - MIdef(A) Indiana Tech70-56 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
  7:00PM(H) 19 Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) RV Northwestern - IA70-54 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  6:30PM(H) 6 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) RV Olivet Nazarene - IL94-64 
 CCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  7:00PM(H) 1 Morningside - IAdef(A) Dakota Wesleyan - SD83-72 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) 16 Robert Morris (Ill.)84-82 
 CCAC Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  6:30PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD88-66 
 NSAA 1st Round
  7:00PM(H) 4 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Indiana South Bend80-68 
 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(A) Asbury - KYdef(H) IU Kokomo78-48 
 KIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  12:00PM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Montreat - NC59-36 
 AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  10:15AM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) Truett-McConnell - GA65-44 
 AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  8:30AM(N) St. Andrews - NCdef(N) Columbia - SC72-62 
 AAC Tournament First Round
248:00PM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS83-72 
 KCAC Playoffs
  7:00PM(H) Eastern Oregondef(A) Concordia - OR70-63 
  7:00PM(H) 22 Huntington - INdef(A) Goshen - IN69-63 
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 7 Marian - INdef(A) Taylor - IN93-70 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 6 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel - IN101-53 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinal
  7:00PM(H) Southern Oregondef(A) College of Idaho78-63 
  7:00PM(A) Oregon Techdef(H) Evergreen - WA69-62 
  7:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Southeastern - FL60-59 
 The Sun Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
  7:30PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial71-59 
 7:00PM(A) Thomas - GAdef(H) Embry-Riddle - FL72-61 
  The Sun Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Grace - IN87-59 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(H) 23 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Warner - FL66-52 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  10:00PM(A) Northwest Christian - ORdef(H) Corban - OR60-59 
  6:00PM(A) University of Cincinnati-Clermont @ (H) Kentucky ChristianCncl 
235:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY88-71 
  6:00PM(A) Ashford - IAdef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il64-48 
 6:00PM(H) Ohio Christian Universitydef(A) Kentucky Christian69-47 
 5:00PM(H) Indiana Northwestdef(A) Rochester - MI79-57 
 *Due to weather*
  6:00PM(H) Indiana South Benddef(A) Calumet - IN79-62 
 CCAC Tournament - Opening Round
  7:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) Judson - IL57-52 
 CCAC Tournament - Opening Round
 224:00PM(A) New Hope Christian Collegedef(H) Walla Walla - WA68-45 
 4:00PM(H) 25 Union - KYdef(A) Reinhardt - GA77-62 
 Senior Day
 4:00PM(A) Bryan - TNdef(H) Truett-McConnell - GA58-48 
 2:00PM(A) 21 Siena Heights - MIdef(H) Aquinas - MI61-60 
 1:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) Midway - KY67-61 
 Senior Day
 213:00PM(H) South Dakota Mines & Technologydef(A) Northern New Mexico76-64 
 4:00PM(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) RV Haskell - KS56-54 
 A.R. Reddin Fieldhouse
 4:00PM(A) 15 College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) York - NE83-72 
 5:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Mayville State - ND79-68 
 Senior Night
 2:00PM(A) Bryan - TNdef(H) Truett-McConnell - GA58-48 
 3:00PM(A) 17 Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Doane - NE73-57 
 Senior Night
 6:00PM(H) Cincinnati Christian - OHdef(A) Brescia - KY97-80 
 Senior Night
 2:00PM(H) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Point - GA67-58 
 8:30PM(H) Cal Maritimedef(A) Simpson - CA67-40 
 Senior Night
 6:00PM(A) Bethel - KSdef(H) Friends - KS62-57 
 9:30PM(A) UC Merced - CAdef(H) Pacific Union - CA66-51 
 10:00PM(H) Menlo - CAdef(A) La Sierra - CA75-55 
 Senior Night
  2:00PM(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Maranatha Baptist University 61-53 
  10:00PM(A) New Hope Christian Collegedef(H) Walla Walla - WA66-56 
 6:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) RV Southwestern - KS78-68 
 6:00PM(H) RV Tabor - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS60-57 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(A) 5 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(H) Judson - IL69-41 
 Senior Night
 4:00PM(H) Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) RV Grand View - IA76-56 
 Senior Day
 6:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Bethany - KS76-66 
 Senior Night
 2:00PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA86-68 
 5:00PM(H) Viterbo - WIdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA70-65 
 Homecoming
 3:00PM(H) 12 Hastings - NEdef(A) RV Northwestern - IA99-84 
 1:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Lawrence Tech - MI58-54 
 4:00PM(H) 19 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) 14 Oklahoma Wesleyan72-70 
  4:00PM(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) AIB - IA87-51 
 6:00PM(H) 16 Robert Morris (Ill.)def(A) Roosevelt - IL95-76 
 PACK THE PLACE!
 2:00PM(A) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(H) Johnson & Wales - FL85-83 (OT) 
 6:00PM(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) Trinity International - IL83-59 
 5:00PM(A) RV Valley City State - NDdef(H) Presentation - SD88-50 
 4:00PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Waldorf - IA74-69 
 5:00PM(A) Dickinson State - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD64-61 
 1:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Bethel - IN78-61 
 2:00PM(A) St. Andrews - NCdef(H) Columbia - SC84-78 
 4:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) McPherson - KS75-73 (OT) 
 1:00PM(H) 22 Huntington - INdef(A) Taylor - IN65-53 
 1:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn53-39 
 3:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI57-56 
 1:00PM(H) Holy Cross - INdef(A) Calumet - IN75-65 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(H) 2 Davenport - MIdef(A) Marygrove - MI96-42 
 GAME NOTES
 3:00PM(H) 1 Morningside - IAdef(A) 3 Concordia - NE77-76 
 3:00PM(A) Mount Marty - SDdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan72-65 
 3:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Dordt - IA82-69 
 Senior Night
 2:00PM(H) RV Point Park - PAdef(A) Indiana East84-67 
 at CCAC South Campus Gymnasium
  2:30PM(A) Albion Collegedef(H) Rochester - MI88-86 (OT) 
 2:00PM(H) 4 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL79-68 
 2:00PM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) Montreat - NC76-64 
 1:00PM(H) Indiana South Benddef(A) RV Olivet Nazarene - IL101-96 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(A) 6 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) 7 Marian - IN71-67 
 1:00PM(A) 24 Rio Grande - OHdef(H) Carlow - PA81-54 
 1:00PM(A) 9 Saint Francis - INdef(H) Goshen - IN75-73 
 1:00PM(H) Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Lourdes - OH71-45 
 1:00PM(H) RV Madonna - MIdef(A) Indiana Tech88-63 
 2:00PM(A) Alice Lloyd - KY @ (H) Asbury - KYCncl 
 1:00PM(A) Thomas - GAdef(H) Northwood - FL64-60 
 2:00PM(H) RV Southeastern - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial73-41 
 2:00PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL66-52 
 8:30PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Northwest - WA52-46 
 5:30PM(A) Northwest Christian - ORdef(H) Corban - OR63-53 
 5:30PM(H) Oregon Techdef(A) Warner Pacific - OR87-76 
 8:30PM(A) 17 Eastern Oregondef(H) Evergreen - WA63-59 
 2:00PM(H) 23 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL76-39 
 205:00PM(A) Northern New Mexicodef(H) Oglala Lakota College105-63 
 6:30PM(H) 19 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) RV Haskell - KS88-76 
  7:30PM(H) South Dakota Mines & Technologydef(A) Johnson & Wales - CO89-47 
 7:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) Carlow - PA87-80 
 6:30PM(A) 15 College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) Central Christian - KS96-54 
 6:30PM(H) York - NEdef(A) Waldorf - IA70-57 
 5:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH67-56 
 6:00PM(A) Johnson University @ (H) Kentucky ChristianCncl 
 Winter Homecoming & Senior Night
 5:30PM(H) Evergreen - WAdef(A) College of Idaho75-72 
 8:30PM(H) 8 Southern Oregondef(A) Warner Pacific - OR82-56 
 8:30PM(A) 17 Eastern Oregondef(H) Northwest - WA64-56 
 6:30PM(A) 14 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(H) Central Baptist - AR91-57 
 A.R. Reddin Fieldhouse
196:00PM(A) Asbury - KYdef(H) Brescia - KY90-84 
 6:00PM(A) Asbury - KYdef(H) Brescia - KY90-84 
 Senior Night
 8:30PM(A) La Sierra - CAdef(H) Pacific Union - CA60-57 
 8:30PM(H) 13 Menlo - CAdef(A) UC Merced - CA63-52 
 "Pink Out the Prim" for Breast Cancer Awareness
 7:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Kansas Wesleyan72-58 
 7:00PM(H) RV Tabor - KSdef(A) Sterling - KS65-45 
 7:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) McPherson - KS77-55 
 7:00PM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS78-75 
  7:00PM(A) Ursuline Collegedef(H) Wilberforce - OH101-66 
 7:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Bethany - KS52-51 
  6:30PM(H) Indiana Northwestdef(A) Andrews University78-15 
 **Senior Night** **Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night**
 5:30PM(H) Bryan - TNdef(A) 25 Union - KY71-57 
 5:30PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Milligan - TN62-59 
 5:30PM(H) Southeastern - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL71-58 
  7:30PM(A) Berea College @ (H) Alice Lloyd - KYCncl 
 5:00PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) Johnson & Wales - FL67-55 
 5:00PM(H) Ave Maria - FLdef(A) Northwood - FL71-70 
  5:30PM(H) Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial76-66 
 5:30PM(A) 23 St. Thomas - FLdef(H) Thomas - GA80-78 (3OT) 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2015 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us