Sponsored by


2016-17 Division II Women's Basketball Schedule

 
Go to Feb
February
 2510:30PM(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) Simpson - CA78-68 
 Cal Pac Semi-Final #2
 8:30PM(A) UC Merced - CAdef(H) RV Antelope Valley - CA85-72 
 Cal Pac Conference Tournament Semifinals at CSU-Maritime
  9:00PM(H) 9 Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Doane - NE81-57 
 GPAC Semifinals
  8:00PM(H) 11 Friends - KSdef(A) Kansas Wesleyan80-73 
 KCAC Semifinals
  8:00PM(H) 20 Tabor - KSdef(A) RV Saint Mary - KS80-62 
 KCAC Tournament Semifinals
  6:00PM(H) 1 St. Francis - ILdef(A) 18 Cardinal Stritch - WI53-50 
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
  2:00PM(A) Bryan - TNdef(H) Tennessee Wesleyan72-47 
 @ AAC Championships
 1:00PM(H) 2 Kentucky Christiandef(A) 4 Johnson University77-57 
 Mideast Region Tournament
  2:00PM(H) IU Kokomodef(A) Ohio Christian77-48 
 River States Conference Tournament Semi-Finals
  1:00PM(H) 19 Indiana Eastdef(A) Midway - KY85-74 
 River States Conference tournament semifinal
  4:00PM(H) 2 Concordia - NEdef(A) RV Northwestern - IA88-51 
 GPAC Semifinals
  4:00PM(N) 14 Indiana Northwestdef(N) Haskell - KS71-64 
 A.I.I. Conference Championships
  2:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Rochester - MI82-61 
  2:00PM(H) 3 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) 15 Purdue Northwest - IN104-72 
 CCAC Tournament - Semifinals
  1:00PM(A) 22 Siena Heights - MIdef(H) 17 Indiana Tech72-69 
 WHAC Tournament - Semifinals
  1:00PM(H) 7 Davenport - MIdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI76-64 
 WHAC Semifinals
  6:00PM(H) 5 Southeastern - FLdef(A) St. Thomas - FL102-54 
242:00PM(H) 2 Kentucky Christiandef(A) 3 Grace Bible College68-54 
 Mideast Region Tournament
  7:00PM(H) Eastern Oregondef(A) Oregon Tech70-41 
  3:00PM(N) Haskell - KSdef(N) Johnson & Wales - CO72-64 
  10:00PM(H) 6 Southern Oregondef(A) College of Idaho93-70 
 Cascade Conference Tournament Semifinals
  10:00PM(H) 11 Jamestown - NDdef(A) Mayville State - ND69-54 
 NSAA Tournament Semifinal
  9:00PM(A) RV Valley City State - NDdef(H) 21 Dickinson State - ND71-67 
 NSAA Semifinals
  4:00PM(N) Bryan - TNdef(N) 25 Reinhardt - GA60-54 
 AAC Tournament Semis
  7:00PM(H) 4 Marian - INdef(A) Grace - IN79-50 
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
  7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Huntington - IN59-56 
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
  2:00PM(N) Rochester - MIdef(N) Northern New Mexico76-75 
 A.I.I. National Championship
  2:00PM(N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) Milligan - TN62-61 
 5:00PM(H) 5 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial84-49 
  7:00PM(N) St. Thomas - FLdef(N) Keiser - FL74-67 
 235:15PM(N) Bryan - TNdef(N) RV Point - GA63-50 
 AAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 8:00PM(H) RV Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Sterling - KS72-50 
 KCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  7:00PM(A) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(H) Illinois Institute of Technology43-36 
  3:30PM(N) 25 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Montreat - NC78-52 
 AAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 20 Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS65-45 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
 7:00PM(H) Crowley's Ridge - ARdef(A) Central Christian - KS83-61 
  8:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Ottawa - KS68-61 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 11 Friends - KSdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan76-45 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  10:15AM(N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) Bluefield - VA65-56 
 @ AAC Championships
  8:30AM(N) 23 Milligan - TNdef(N) Union - KY83-68 
 AAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(A) Doane - NEdef(H) Morningside - IA77-75 
 226:00PM(H) 19 Indiana Eastdef(A) Asbury - KY82-60 
 River States Conference tournament quarterfinal
 7:00PM(H) IU Kokomodef(A) Rio Grande - OH74-62 
 River States Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(A) Doane - NEdef(H) 10 Morningside - IA77-75 
 GPAC Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(H) 15 Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) RV Olivet Nazarene - IL131-126 (OT) 
 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Viterbo - WI87-44 
  3:30PM(N) Bryan - TNdef(N) Columbia - SC82-53 
 AAC Tournament
 7:30PM(H) 17 Indiana Techdef(A) Concordia - MI72-68 
 WHAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  9:00PM(H) 21 Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Dakota State - SD59-45 
 NSAA Women's Basketball Conference Tournament - Opening Round
  8:00PM(H) 1 St. Francis - ILdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)85-53 
 CCAC Conference Tournament Quarter-Final
  7:00PM(H) Ohio Christiandef(A) Indiana Southeast79-62 
 River States Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) RV Valley City State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD75-57 
 NSAA Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 2 Concordia - NEdef(A) Midland - NE88-69 
 GPAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 3 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL100-52 
 CCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 18 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Judson - IL73-58 
 CCAC Tournament
  7:00PM(H) 9 Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA94-60 
 GPAC Quarterfinals
  7:30PM(H) 7 Davenport - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI64-61 
 WHAC Tournament - First Round
  8:00PM(A) RV Northwestern - IAdef(H) 16 Hastings - NE70-67 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:30PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Madonna - MI84-74 
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:30PM(H) 22 Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Cornerstone - MI74-49 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Bellevue - NE66-63 
 NSAA Quarterfinal (Bellevue, Neb.)
  6:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) WVU Tech - W.64-56 
 River States Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  1:45PM(N) Montreat - NCdef(N) Truett-McConnell - GA63-59 
 AAC Tournament Opening Round
  10:15AM(N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) St. Andrews - NC75-58 
 @ AAC Championships
  8:30AM(N) Union - KYdef(N) Allen - SC79-47 
 AAC Tournament
 217:00PM(H) Florida Memorialdef(A) Warner - FL59-55 
  7:00PM(H) 4 Marian - INdef(A) Goshen - IN82-54 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOdef(A) Lincoln Christian - Il43-39 
  7:00PM(A) College of Idahodef(H) Northwest Christian - OR85-81 
  10:00PM(H) Eastern Oregondef(A) Corban - OR76-66 
  10:00PM(H) 6 Southern Oregondef(A) Multnomah - OR84-62 
 Cascade Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Taylor - IN66-58 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) RV Indiana Wesleyan79-59 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Bethel - IN80-63 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(H) University of Cincinnati-Clermontdef(A) Kentucky Christian65-60 (OT) 
 6:00PM(A) 9 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(H) Crowley's Ridge - AR107-64 
  10:00PM(H) 22 Oregon Techdef(A) Northwest - WA67-57 
 CCC Championships Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL86-72 
 192:00PM(H) Silver Lake - WIdef(A) Andrews University65-42 
 Senior Day
  2:00PM(A) Rochester - MIdef(H) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College98-48 
 1:00PM(H) 5 Southern Oregondef(A) Corban - OR83-62 
 4:00PM(H) 17 Eastern Oregondef(A) Walla Walla - WA109-45 
182:00PM(H) Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Carlow - PA63-44 
 3:00PM(H) 10 Hastings - NEdef(A) Briar Cliff - IA71-61 
 Dazzlerz Day
 6:00PM(H) 1 St. Francis - ILdef(A) Indiana South Bend82-54 
 2:00PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Montreat - NC63-51 
 2:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH74-46 
 6:00PM(H) 14 Friends - KSdef(A) Kansas Wesleyan81-57 
 Senior Night
  4:00PM(H) Maranatha Baptist University def(A) Lincoln Christian - Il59-52 
 12:00PM(A) Allen - SCdef(H) St. Andrews - NC92-90 
 Senior Day
 4:00PM(H) RV Ottawa - KSdef(A) York - NE83-55 
 1:00PM(A) 24 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Spring Arbor - MI62-56 
 9:30PM(H) Cal Maritimedef(A) Pacific Union - CA72-62 
 *Senior Night*
 9:30PM(H) Embry-Riddle - AZdef(A) La Sierra - CA97-64 
 3:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD80-48 
 Senior Day
 11:30PM(A) Simpson - CAdef(H) UC Merced - CA68-67 
 8:15pm Senior Night Presentation - Game Postponed to 8:30pm
 6:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Bethany - KS73-61 
 2:00PM(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) RV Antelope Valley - CA70-65 
 Senior Night
 4:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) McPherson - KS54-50 
 6:00PM(H) 19 Tabor - KSdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan68-41 
 6:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS69-57 
 Senior Night
 4:00PM(H) 21 Dickinson State - NDdef(A) Presentation - SD75-57 
 2:00PM(H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Holy Cross - IN155-86 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(A) Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Cornerstone - MI60-45 
 4:00PM(A) 9 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(H) Central Christian - KS89-33 
 2:00PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) 23 Reinhardt - GA54-51 (OT) 
 1:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Grace - IN72-49 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(A) RV IU Kokomodef(H) Alice Lloyd - KY69-56 
 5:30PM(H) 25 Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Lourdes - OH96-72 
 4:00PM(A) RV Point - GAdef(H) Union - KY63-56 
 1:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn70-50 
 2:00PM(H) Bryan - TNdef(A) Truett-McConnell - GA85-57 
  2:00PM(A) Rochester - MIdef(H) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College88-66 
 1:00PM(H) 4 Marian - INdef(A) Goshen - IN86-51 
 1:00PM(A) 20 Indiana Eastdef(H) Ohio Christian76-71 
 1:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Bethel - IN70-66 
 1:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) Brescia - KY73-59 
 Senior Day
 4:00PM(H) RV Valley City State - NDdef(A) 11 Jamestown - ND75-70 (OT) 
 4:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Dakota State - SD77-68 
 Senior Night
 1:00PM(H) WVU Tech - W.def(A) Point Park - PA89-62 
 Senior Night
 4:00PM(A) Bellevue - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA68-50 
 2:00PM(A) Thomas - GAdef(H) Johnson & Wales - FL71-56 
 1:00PM(H) Madonna - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI102-95 
 1:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Marygrove - MI75-56 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(H) Trinity Christian - ILdef(A) Calumet - IN79-52 
 Season Finale
 3:00PM(H) 2 Concordia - NEdef(A) Dordt - IA90-55 
 1:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Huntington - IN76-73 
 3:00PM(H) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) 12 Dakota Wesleyan - SD72-66 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(A) 8 Morningside - IAdef(H) Midland - NE88-79 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA82-76 
 Lindner Fitness Center | SENIOR NIGHT
 2:00PM(A) RV Milligan - TNdef(H) Columbia - SC76-53 
 2:00PM(A) 15 Purdue Northwest - INdef(H) Governors State - IL79-61 
 Seniors Day
 2:00PM(H) 3 Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) 16 Cardinal Stritch - WI66-45 
 2:00PM(A) Keiser - FLdef(H) Ave Maria - FL75-55 
 1:00PM(H) 18 Indiana Techdef(A) 6 Davenport - MI85-82 
 Senior Day
 1:00PM(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(A) Trinity International - IL74-69 
 8:30PM(A) Northwest - WAdef(H) Warner Pacific - OR63-44 
 8:30PM(H) 5 Southern Oregondef(A) RV Northwest Christian - OR84-37 
 7:00PM(H) St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Warner - FL73-62 
 10:30PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Walla Walla - WA96-42 
 5:30PM(H) 22 Oregon Techdef(A) Corban - OR64-48 
 8:30PM(H) Multnomah - ORdef(A) Evergreen - WA83-75 
 2:00PM(H) 7 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial98-53 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us