Sponsored by


2014-15 Men's Basketball Div II Schedule

 
Go to Mar Feb
March
 43:00PM(H) Rochester - MIdef(A) St. Joseph's College82-75 
 USCAA National Tournament First Round
  2:00PM(H) Daemen Collegedef(A) Indiana South Bend69-63 
 USCAA National Championship
 37:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Southern Oregon86-79 
   (A) 14 Midland - NEdef(H) 5 Morningside - IA89-67 
 GPAC Tournament Championship Game
  8:30PM(A) Dakota State - SDdef(H) RV Jamestown - ND66-65 
 NSAA Men's Basketball Conference Postseason Tournament Championship Game
  7:00PM(H) 19 Indiana Eastdef(A) Point Park - PA84-67 
 Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament final - at Earlham College
  9:00PM(A) 9 Bellevue - NEdef(H) 12 College of the Ozarks - MO91-89 (OT) 
 MCAC Tournament Championship (Point Lookout, Mo.)
  7:00PM(H) 1 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) 11 Bethel - IN87-72 
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
  7:30PM(A) 4 Cornerstone - MIdef(H) 7 Davenport - MI78-65 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Final
  7:00PM(H) 2 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Southeastern - FL90-86 (OT) 
 The Sun Conference Tournament Championship
 27:00PM(N) Friends - KSdef(N) Sterling - KS74-59 
 KCAC Championship Final
  10:30PM(H) Cal Maritimedef(A) Simpson - CA85-76 
 California Pacific Conference Championship
  7:30PM(H) 2 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Warner - FL72-58 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Semifinals
  5:00PM(A) Southeastern - FLdef(H) RV St. Thomas - FL80-76 (OT) 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Semifinals
 1 (H) 13 Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA93-76 
 Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament - Finals
  7:00PM(H) Dakota State - SDdef(A) Mayville State - ND75-57 
 NSAA Men's Basketball Conference Postseason Tournament Semifinals
February
 284:00PM(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) RV Brescia - KY99-84 
 KIAC Tournament Semifinals
   (H) Simpson - CAdef(A) Pacific Union - CA95-78 
 Cal Pac Semifinals
  11:30PM(N) RV Cal Maritimedef(N) La Sierra - CA80-60 
 California Pacific Conference Tournament Semi-Finals
  3:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) 25 Tabor - KS89-79 
 KCAC Semifinals
  7:00PM(A) Southern Oregondef(H) Warner Pacific - OR81-66 
  5:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Central Christian - KS96-66 
  3:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN62-61 
  9:30PM(A) RV Ashford - IAdef(H) RV Northern New Mexico92-87 (3OT) 
 2015 Association of Independent Institutions Divison II Championship - Espanola, N.M.
 8:00PM(A) Ashford - IAdef(H) Northern New Mexico92-87 (3OT) 
 2015 Association of Independent Institutions Divison II Championship - Espanola, N.M.
  9:30PM(H) Cal Maritimedef(A) La Sierra - CA80-60 
 California Pacific Conference Semi-Finals at Cal Maritime
  3:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) RV Saint Mary - KS65-64 
 KCAC Semifinals
  6:00PM(H) 9 Bellevue - NEdef(A) Waldorf - IA82-74 
 MCAC North Tournament Final (Bellevue, Neb.)
  3:00PM(H) 19 Indiana Eastdef(A) Asbury - KY90-79 
 KIAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Earlham College
  3:00PM(A) 4 Cornerstone - MIdef(H) 16 Northwestern Ohio95-85 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Semi-Final
  5:00PM(H) 19 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) 18 Cardinal Stritch - WI90-80 
 CCAC Conference Tournament - Championship
  4:00PM(N) Union - KYdef(N) Milligan - TN84-63 
 AAC Tournament - Kingsport, Tenn.
  5:00PM(H) 5 Morningside - IAdef(A) 24 Briar Cliff - IA89-77 
 GPAC Semifinals
  3:00PM(A) 14 Midland - NEdef(H) 3 Dakota Wesleyan - SD81-74 
 GPAC Tournament-Semifinals
 3:00PM(H) Ohio Christian Universitydef(A) Kentucky Christian86-70 
 NCCAA II Mideast Region Tournament
  3:00PM(H) 7 Davenport - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI72-63 
 WHAC Semifinals
  3:00PM(H) 1 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH64-61 
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
  3:00PM(A) Morthland Collegedef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il82-55 
  9:00PM(H) 6 College of Idahodef(A) Eastern Oregon73-58 
 CCC Semifinals
 278:00PM(H) 9 Bellevue - NEdef(A) York - NE70-60 
 MCAC North Tournament Semifinal (Bellevue, Neb.)
  6:00PM(H) Waldorf - IAdef(A) Haskell - KS79-76 
 MCAC North Tournament Semifinal (Bellevue, Neb.)
 8:00PM(H) Northern New Mexicodef(A) Fisher - MA84-78 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament
  8:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) RV AIB - IA71-63 
 Midwest Collegiate Conference Tournament - Semifinals
  7:00PM(N) Central Christian - KSdef(N) Central Baptist - AR92-85 (2OT) 
 MCAC South Tournament Semifinal (Point Lookout, Mo.)
  9:00PM(H) 12 College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan71-67 
 MCAC South Tournament Semifinal (Point Lookout, Mo.)
 8:00PM(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) Johnson University80-70 
 NCCAA II Mideast Region Tournament
  8:00PM(H) 13 Mount Mercy - IAdef(A) Grand View - IA72-61 
 MCC Tournament Semifinals
  8:00PM(H) 19 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL90-79 
 CCAC Conference Tournament - Semifinal Round
  8:00PM(N) Milligan - TNdef(N) Tennessee Wesleyan79-64 
 @ AAC Tournament- Kingsport, TN
  6:00PM(N) 18 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) 21 St. Francis - IL83-68 
 CCAC Tournament Semifinals
  6:00PM(N) 17 Union - KYdef(N) Reinhardt - GA86-70 
 AAC Championships - Semifinals
  4:00PM(N) RV Ashford - IAdef(N) Rochester - MI67-47 
 2015 Association of Independent Institutions Divison II Championship - Espanola, N.M.
 267:30PM(N) RV Milligan - TNdef(N) Bluefield - VA63-52 
 AAC Tournament in Kingsport, Tenn.
  9:15PM(N) Tennessee Wesleyandef(N) Truett-McConnell - GA67-63 
 @ AAC Tournament- Kingsport, TN
  7:30PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI80-59 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
  12:00PM(N) 17 Union - KYdef(N) Montreat - NC95-61 
 AAC Tournament - Kingsport, Tenn.
 7:00PM(H) Southeastern - FLdef(A) Thomas - GA86-64 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Dakota State - SDdef(A) Dickinson State - ND85-74 
 NSAA Men's Basketball Conference Postseason Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:30PM(H) 7 Davenport - MIdef(A) Siena Heights - MI68-58 
 WHAC Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 16 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Madonna - MI91-65 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal
  7:30PM(H) 4 Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Lourdes - OH78-63 
 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
  7:00PM(H) 2 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL96-81 
 The Sun Conference Tournament
  1:45PM(N) Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Bryan - TN82-73 
 AAC Championships - Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) RV St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Johnson & Wales - FL68-59 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(A) Warner - FLdef(H) RV Northwood - FL62-60 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
 257:00PM(A) Eastern Oregondef(H) 10 Concordia - OR69-68 
  8:00PM(H) RV Brescia - KYdef(A) IU Kokomo94-74 
 KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:30PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Valley City State - ND94-65 
 NSAA 1st Round
  8:30PM(H) 18 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Holy Cross - IN67-51 
 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 25 Tabor - KSdef(A) McPherson - KS92-64 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Bethany - KS87-82 (OT) 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 8 Saint Francis - INdef(A) Marian - IN71-52 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  9:00PM(H) 24 Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) Nebraska Wesleyan89-69 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:15PM(H) RV AIB - IAdef(A) Clarke - IA69-67 
 MCC Conference Tournment
  7:00PM(H) Southern Oregondef(A) Northwest Christian - OR98-92 
  7:00PM(H) College of Idahodef(A) Oregon Tech71-64 
  6:45PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Viterbo - WI90-80 
  8:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Rio Grande - OH91-79 
 KIAC Tournament Opening Round
  9:00PM(H) 5 Morningside - IAdef(A) Hastings - NE95-87 
 GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) 19 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)93-68 
 CCAC Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  8:00PM(H) 21 St. Francis - ILdef(A) Roosevelt - IL67-66 
 2015 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  8:00PM(H) RV Brescia - KYdef(A) IU Kokomo94-74 
 KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 11 Bethel - INdef(A) Goshen - IN84-77 
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS64-53 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS85-83 
 KCAC Quarterfinals
   (A) Grand View - IAdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA73-70 
 *Moved to 7:30 p.m. due to weather
  8:00PM(H) Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) Purdue Calumet - IN81-68 
 CCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  7:30PM(H) Point Park - PAdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH86-84 
 KIAC Tournament First Round
  8:00PM(H) 3 Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(A) Concordia - NE78-64 
 GPAC Tournament-Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) 21 Grace - IN92-86 
 2015 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  8:00PM(A) 14 Midland - NEdef(H) Dordt - IA89-59 
 GPAC Tournament-Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 1 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Spring Arbor - MI71-64 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinal
  7:00PM(H) 19 Indiana Eastdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY100-67 
 Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament quarterfinal - at Earlham College
  1:45PM(N) Montreat - NCdef(N) St. Andrews - NC75-68 
 AAC Tournament First Round (8v9)
  3:30PM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Point - GA87-85 (2OT) 
 Appalachian Athletic Conference Tournament
  8:00PM(H) 14 Midland - NEdef(A) Dordt - IA89-59 
 GPAC Tournament-Quarterfinals
  10:00PM(H) 15 Warner Pacific - ORdef(A) Corban - OR79-49 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2015 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us