Sponsored by


2017 Baseball Schedule

 
Go to Mar
March
237:00PM(A) 2 Oklahoma Citydef(H) 20 Science & Arts4-3 
  4:00PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Bethany - KS19-9 
 Nine-inning Game
 Game 2(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Asbury - KY4-2 
 Game 2(H) Baker - KSdef(A) 25 MidAmerica Nazarene - KS4-3 
 Alumni Weekend
 7:00PM(H) RV Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(A) Cumberland - TN8-3 
 Game 2(H) Baker - KSdef(A) 25 MidAmerica Nazarene - KS4-3 
 Alumni Weekend
  Game 2(A) RV Indiana Southeastdef(H) Oakland City University5-3 
  1:00PM(A) RV Indiana Southeastdef(H) Oakland City University6-1 
 Game 2(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO12-9 
 2:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO8-2 
  4:00PM(H) Bethesda University of Californiadef(A) Simpson - CA11-5 
 Game 2(A) Williams Baptist - ARdef(H) Harris-Stowe State - MO9-5 
 Hornets are Road Team
 6:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH5-1 
 5:00PM(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Asbury - KY7-1 
 Game 2(A) Southwest - NMdef(H) Wiley - TX17-0 (7) 
 5:00PM(A) 25 MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) Baker - KS5-2 
 Alumni Weekend
  2:30PM(A) San Diego Christian - CAdef(H) Shepherd University11-0 
 At Pote Field at Griffith Park
 3:30PM(A) William Woods - MOdef(H) Park - MO15-7 
 1:00PM(A) Williams Baptist - ARdef(H) Harris-Stowe State - MO8-2 
 1:00PM(A) Southwest - NMdef(H) Wiley - TX14-7 (7) 
  Game 2(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH @ (H) Clark State CCCncl 
 JV. Game
  4:00PM(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH @ (H) Clark State CCCncl 
 JV. Game
 22Game 2(H) Goshen - INtied(A) Calumet - IN4-4 (7) 
 postponed from March 19
  2:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Calumet - IN10-4 
 TBA
  3:00PM(A) College of the Ozarks - MO @ (H) Martin Methodist - TNRAIN 
  3:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) RV Cumberlands - KY9-8 
  7:00PM(H) Jackson State Universitydef(A) Tougaloo - MS8-4 
  5:00PM(H) 15 Texas Wesleyandef(A) Dallas Christian College12-2 
  5:30PM(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Talladega - AL15-6 
  2:00PM(A) Central Christian - KSdef(H) Bethany - KS10-8 
 Nine-inning Game
  3:00PM(H) Saint Mary's University of Minnesotadef(A) Viterbo - WI9-6 
  6:00PM(A) Avila - MOdef(H) William Woods - MO10-1 
 Single 9 inning game
  Game 2(H) Minot State Universitydef(A) Dickinson State - ND21-2 
   (H) Minot State Universitydef(A) Dickinson State - ND13-10 
  Game 2(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Talladega - AL15-6 
  Game 2(H) Pikeville - KYdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY15-0 
  5:00PM(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Illinois College4-0 
  2:00PM(A) 11 Keiser - FLdef(H) Ave Maria - FL8-7 (11) 
  4:00PM(H) Western Illinoisdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA9-0 
  3:00PM(A) University of West Alabamadef(H) 9 William Carey - MS7-2 
  1:00PM(A) Alice Lloyd - KYdef(H) Pikeville - KY5-4 
  2:00PM(A) Talladega - ALdef(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyan10-9 
  Game 2(A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Indiana South BendPPD 
 3:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Taylor - INPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Coker College @ (H) St. Andrews - NCCncl 
  Game 2(A) College of the Ozarks - MO @ (H) Martin Methodist - TNRAIN 
  3:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Indiana South BendPPD 
   (A) Fisher - MA @ (H) TBAPPD 
 NY Maritime
  4:00PM(A) Cumberland - TN @ (H) Freed-Hardeman - TNCncl 
  Game 2(A) Aquinas - MI @ (H) Purdue Northwest - INCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Aquinas - MI @ (H) Purdue Northwest - INCncl 
  4:00PM(A) South Dakota State University @ (H) Mount Marty - SDPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Cornerstone - MIPPD 
  Game 2(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Cornerstone - MIPPD 
  Game 2(A) Cleary University @ (H) RV Indiana TechPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Cleary University @ (H) RV Indiana TechPPD 
  Game 2(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
 214:00PM(A) LSU Alexandriadef(H) Loyola - LA4-3 
 Segnette Field
  Game 2(A) LSU Alexandriadef(H) Loyola - LA8-1 
 Segnette Field
  Game 2(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) Presentation - SD6-2 
  3:00PM(A) Presentation - SDdef(H) Briar Cliff - IA7-5 
  7:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il15-1 
  9:00PM(A) Shepherd University @ (H) Hope International - CARAIN 
  2:00PM(A) Pikeville - KYdef(H) Ohio Christian9-1 
 VA Memorial Stadium
  3:00PM(H) Rogers State Universitydef(A) 2 Oklahoma Wesleyan9-7 
  Game 2(A) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(H) Prairie View A&M University5-2 
  3:00PM(H) Prairie View A&M Universitydef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX8-7 
  2:00PM(A) Marygrove - MIdef(H) Alma College6-5 
  Game 2(A) Pikeville - KYdef(H) Ohio Christian3-2 
 VA Memorial Stadium
  5:00PM(H) 8 Bellevue - NEdef(A) Doane - NE9-2 
 Game 2(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel - IN4-3 
  5:00PM(H) Biola - CAdef(A) Providence Christian - CA5-3 (5) 
  Game 2(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Chatham University10-1 
  1:00PM(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Chatham University7-0 
  3:00PM(A) Brescia - KYdef(H) Cumberland - TN5-4 
  3:00PM(A) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(H) Bacone - OK12-6 
  5:00PM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) Lincoln Christian - Il13-1 
 Game 2(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Huntington - IN7-5 
 2:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-0 
  4:00PM(A) Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Midway - KY10-5 
  5:00PM(A) Marymount - CAdef(H) 16 Vanguard - CA15-10 
  8:00PM(H) LeTourneau Universitydef(A) Wiley - TX7-6 
 Longview, Texas
  3:30PM(H) St. Edward's Universitydef(A) Houston-Victoria - TX9-3 
  Game 2(A) 11 Clarke - IAdef(H) Judson - IL5-4 
 Robert A. Hoffer Field
  4:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) 11 Clarke - IA4-3 
 Game 2(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Goshen - IN16-3 
 moved from SAU to GC; SAU bats last as home team
 2:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI3-0 
 moved from SAU to GC; SAU bats last as home team
  7:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Central Christian - KS13-11 
 Single 9 inning game
  8:00PM(H) Lubbock Christian Universitydef(A) Southwest - NM22-0 
  5:00PM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) Lincoln Christian - Il13-1 
  7:00PM(A) 25 Mobile - ALdef(H) Spring Hill College14-3 (7) 
  1:00PM(H) 9 Tabor - KSdef(A) Dallas Christian College6-5 (10) 
 9-inning game
  7:00PM(A) Trinity Universitydef(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TX8-3 (9) 
 9 innings
  6:00PM(A) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(H) Arizona Christian14-11 
 at Gene Autry Park
  Game 2(A) McPherson - KSdef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK8-4 
  2:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) McPherson - KS12-11 (8) 
  Game 2(H) Harris-Stowe State - MOdef(A) Morthland College7-4 
  Game 2(H) 23 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) College of the Ozarks - MO6-1 
  1:00PM(H) Harris-Stowe State - MOdef(A) Morthland College15-1 
  5:00PM(H) 23 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) College of the Ozarks - MO4-2 
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Siena Heights - MICncl 
  Game 2(A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) Siena Heights - MICncl 
  6:00PM(A) Indiana Southeastdef(H) 15 Lindsey Wilson - KY7-4 
  Game 2(A) McPherson - KSdef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK8-4 
 Game played in El Dorado, KS
 4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel - IN3-1 
 Game 2(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Marian - IN4-2 
  6:00PM(A) Simpson - CAdef(H) The Master's - CA7-5 
   (A) University of Charlestondef(H) WVU Tech - W.2-1 
 Appalachian Power Park | Charleston, WV
  4:00PM(A) Columbia - MOdef(H) Culver-Stockton - MO3-2 
 3:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Marian - IN8-7 
  4:00PM(A) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Missouri Valley9-2 
  Game 2(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Concordia - NE10-7 
  3:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) Concordia - NE7-3 
  2:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Rust College17-7 
  Game 2(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Rust College19-1 
 Game 2(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Grace - IN4-3 
 Game 2(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA14-3 
 2:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KS6-1 
  3:00PM(H) Saint Xavier - ILdef(A) RV Davenport - MI5-4 
  4:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Missouri Valley9-2 
  4:00PM(H) Columbus State Universitydef(A) Point - GA7-0 (9) 
  Game 2(A) St. Gregory's - OKdef(H) Randall University16-7 
  3:00PM(H) 19 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Thomas - GA13-1 (7) 
  4:00PM(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS12-2 (8) 
 9 inning game
  3:00PM(A) Ouachita Baptistdef(H) Lyon - AR6-5 
  2:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) McPherson - KS12-11 (8) 
 Game played in El Dorado, KS
 1:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Grace - IN5-1 
  2:00PM(A) St. Gregory's - OKdef(H) Randall University4-1 
  12:00PM(H) Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Ohio State University-Lima24-2 (7) 
  6:00PM(H) RV Georgetown - KYdef(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH11-3 
  Game 2(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO @ (H) William Penn - IACncl 
  5:00PM(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO @ (H) William Penn - IACncl 
  6:00PM(A) Saint Katherine College @ (H) 21 Westmont - CAPPD 
  1:00PM(A) Asbury - KY @ (H) Alice Lloyd - KYPPD 
  Game 2(A) Mount Mercy - IA @ (H) St. Ambrose - IACncl 
  2:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IA @ (H) St. Ambrose - IACncl 
  3:00PM(H) 7 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Edward Waters - FL8-1 
  Game 2(H) 7 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Edward Waters - FL9-2 
  6:00PM(A) 22 St. Thomas - FLdef(H) Barry University18-14 
 20Game 2(H) 1 Faulkner - ALdef(A) Stillman - AL9-2 
  1:00PM(H) 1 Faulkner - ALdef(A) Stillman - AL9-4 
  Game 2(H) 9 Tabor - KSdef(A) Dallas Christian College9-0 
  3:30PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Doane - NE12-6 
  Game 2(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA4-0 
  5:30PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA3-1 
  5:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) RV York - NE6-1 
  3:30PM(A) Peru State - NEdef(H) Bethany - KS11-7 
 Nine-inning Game
  Game 2(N) New Mexico Statedef(N) Benedictine Mesa - AZ10-7 
 Tucson Invitational Games
 Game 2(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Montreat - NC17-4 
  1:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Voorhees - SC14-8 
  3:00PM(A) Central Baptist - ARdef(H) Texas A&M Texarkana6-3 
 4:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Bethel - IN12-2 
 Single 9 Inning Contest - Rescheduled from 3/17
  2:00PM(H) 9 Tabor - KSdef(A) Dallas Christian College15-1 
  1:00PM(N) New Mexico Statedef(N) Benedictine Mesa - AZ8-6 
 Tucson Invitational Games
 4:00PM(A) Marian - IN @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHPPD 
 Postponed to March 27
 4:00PM(A) Marian - IN @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHPPD 
 Postponed to March 20
  12:00PM(H) Benedict Collegedef(A) Morris - SC26-2 
  Game 2(H) Benedict Collegedef(A) Morris - SC13-3 
192:00PM(A) Blue Mountain - MSdef(H) Bethel - TN3-2 (11) 
  Game 2(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(H) Ohio - Chillicothe12-1 (5) 
  1:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(H) Ohio - Chillicothe6-3 
  Game 2(A) Talladega - ALdef(H) Edward Waters - FL3-1 
 Game 2(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Missouri Valley5-2 
 2:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Missouri Valley11-0 
 12:00PM(A) RV Rio Grande - OHdef(H) Indiana Southeast3-1 
 Game 2(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) RV Rio Grande - OH5-3 
 Game 2(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Cincinnati Christian - OH16-3 
 12:00PM(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Cincinnati Christian - OH11-2 
 Game 2(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) RV Georgetown - KY12-11 (8) 
 1:30PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) RV Georgetown - KY7-5 
 2:00PM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) Saint Francis - IN5-3 
 postponed from March 17
 Game 2(A) 20 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Concordia - MI6-4 
 Game 2(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Baker - KS11-2 
 2:00PM(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Baker - KS10-8 
 Game 2(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Marygrove - MI5-4 
 1:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Bluefield - VA10-0 
  4:00PM(H) University of Illinois at Springfielddef(A) Harris-Stowe State - MO9-0 
  Game 2(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Roosevelt - IL8-3 
  2:00PM(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Roosevelt - IL3-1 
 Game 2(H) Oregon Techdef(A) RV British Columbia3-2 
 4:00PM(H) Oregon Techdef(A) RV British Columbia2-1 
 Game 2(A) Antelope Valley - CAdef(H) Marymount - CA12-5 (9) 
 MLB Academy (Will start 30 minutes after 1st game)
  Game 2(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) Dakota State - SD11-3 
 2x7
  2:30PM(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) Dakota State - SD20-8 
   (H) Fisher - MAdef(A) University of Maine-Farmington6-5 (10) 
 Game 2(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Culver-Stockton - MO13-7 
 2:00PM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) Culver-Stockton - MO4-3 
 6:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Marygrove - MI8-7 
 12:00PM(H) Siena Heights - MIdef(A) Marygrove - MI11-1 
 5:00PM(H) RV Davenport - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI16-2 
 Game 2(H) RV Davenport - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI21-2 
 12:00PM(H) RV Davenport - MIdef(A) Aquinas - MI6-1 
 Game 2(H) 11 Clarke - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA9-5 
 2:00PM(H) 11 Clarke - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA6-5 
  Game 2(H) Waldorf - IAdef(A) Hastings - NE4-3 
  4:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Waldorf - IA9-4 
 Game 2(A) WVU Tech - W.def(H) Brescia - KY9-3 
 1:00PM(A) WVU Tech - W.def(H) Brescia - KY4-0 
 1:00PM(A) 20 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Concordia - MI11-3 
 2:00PM(H) Marymount - CAdef(A) Antelope Valley - CA3-2 (9) 
 MLB Academy
 Game 2(A) Graceland - IAdef(H) Peru State - NE9-4 
 Game 2(H) RV Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Avila - MO19-9 
 12:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) RV Georgetown - KY7-5 
  5:00PM(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan University15-4 
  Game 2(A) Gustavus Adolphus Collegedef(H) Mount Marty - SD4-3 (10) 
 2:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Graceland - IA13-12 
  1:00PM(A) 15 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH13-1 
  Game 2(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Winnipeg - MB10-0 (8) 
 1:00PM(A) 15 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH13-1 
 Game 2(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI10-1 
 2:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) 23 Freed-Hardeman - TN12-9 
 2:00PM(H) RV Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Avila - MO9-2 
 2:00PM(H) RV York - NEdef(A) Ottawa - KS12-9 
 2:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) McPherson - KS10-6 
 9 inning game
  1:00PM(A) RV Jamestown - NDdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan University11-0 
 @ Lincoln, Neb.
  2:00PM(H) Mount Marty - SDdef(A) Gustavus Adolphus College2-1 
 11:00AM(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI14-8 
  1:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Winnipeg - MB6-5 
181:00PM(A) LSU Alexandriadef(H) Texas College11-7 
 Game 2(H) Texas Collegedef(A) LSU Alexandria20-14 
  3:30PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Dordt - IA2-0 
  1:00PM(H) University of Northwestern - St. Pauldef(A) Presentation - SD2-1 
  Game 2(H) University of Northwestern - St. Pauldef(A) Presentation - SD11-1 
  2:00PM(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Trinity International - IL1-0 
 Red Lion Tri
  Game 2(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California5-4 
 Game 2(H) The Master's - CAdef(A) Biola - CA5-4 
 Game 2(H) 6 Menlo - CAdef(A) 16 Vanguard - CA10-1 (7) 
 Canada Community College
 2:00PM(H) 6 Menlo - CAdef(A) 16 Vanguard - CA6-5 
 Canada Community College
 Game 2(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA5-4 (10) 
 at Valencia High School (Placentia, CA)
  2:00PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California7-5 
 At Stars Field
 2:00PM(A) Blue Mountain - MSdef(H) Bethel - TN2-0 
 Game 2(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Blue Mountain - MS8-4 
 1:00PM(A) 19 Middle Georgia Statedef(H) 25 Mobile - AL7-3 
 Game 2(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) RV Rio Grande - OH7-4 
 2:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) RV Rio Grande - OH13-2 
 Game 2(H) Warner - FLdef(A) 7 Southeastern - FL8-3 
 1:00PM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) Saint Francis - IN10-6 
 Moved to Grand Park, Westfield, IN from USF
 Game 2(H) Friends - KSdef(A) 9 Tabor - KS5-2 (7) 
 7-inning game
 2:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) 9 Tabor - KS5-3 (9) 
 9-inning game
 12:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian12-4 (10) 
 2:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA9-5 
 Valencia High School (Placentia, CA)
  1:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Calumet - IN5-1 
 Non-Conference
  Game 2(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Saint Xavier - IL6-2 
 Games played at Judson University Field in Elgin, Ill.
  6:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Saint Xavier - IL6-2 
  4:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Saint Xavier - IL8-5 
  12:00PM(N) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(N) Viterbo - WI6-0 
 12 p.m. EST
  4:00PM(A) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Asbury - KY3-1 
 5 p.m. (EST)
 4:00PM(H) 2 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Bethany - KS8-0 
 Nine-inning Game
 Game 2(A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) 14 Bryan - TN17-13 
 1:00PM(A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) 14 Bryan - TN11-3 
 Game 2(H) Oregon Techdef(A) RV British Columbia6-3 
 4:00PM(A) RV British Columbiadef(H) Oregon Tech14-6 
 Game 2(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Cincinnati Christian - OH6-1 
 1:00PM(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Cincinnati Christian - OH1-0 
 11:00AM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Florida Memorial11-0 
 2:00PM(A) 1 Faulkner - ALdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN8-3 
 Game 2(N) Goshen - INdef(N) Saint Francis - IN6-3 
  Game 2(A) Briar Cliff - IA @ (H) Dakota State - SDCncl 
 2x7
 Game 2(A) St. Gregory's - OKdef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK13-8 (8) 
 3:00PM(A) St. Gregory's - OKdef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK4-2 
  4:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Saint Xavier - IL8-5 
 Games played at Judson University Field in Elgin, Ill.
 Game 2(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan16-3 
 2:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan8-4 
 1:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Houston-Victoria - TX13-6 
  Game 2(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(H) RV Cumberlands - KY14-13 
  12:00PM(H) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)7-6 
 3:00PM(A) RV Georgetown - KYdef(H) Cumberland - TN8-4 
 Game 2(A) WVU Tech - W.def(H) Brescia - KY3-2 
 5:00PM(A) WVU Tech - W.def(H) Brescia - KY3-1 
 Game 2(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian11-0 
 Game 2(H) 2 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Bethany - KS5-3 
  Game 2(A) Loyola - LAdef(H) Tougaloo - MS10-0 
 Tougaloo Baseball Field
  1:00PM(H) Tougaloo - MSdef(A) Loyola - LA6-5 
 Tougaloo Baseball Field
 10:00PM(A) La Sierra - CAdef(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZ11-7 
 Game 2(H) Providence Christian - CAdef(A) Simpson - CA7-6 (11) 
  4:30PM(A) Talladega - ALdef(H) Edward Waters - FL10-4 
 Game 2(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) 11 Clarke - IA8-2 
 4:00PM(H) 11 Clarke - IAdef(A) William Penn - IA3-2 
  Game 2(H) Stillman - ALdef(A) Voorhees - SC7-6 
  1:00PM(H) Stillman - ALdef(A) Voorhees - SC11-0 
 2:00PM(A) Simpson - CAdef(H) Providence Christian - CA6-0 
 1:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Bluefield - VA9-4 
 Game 2(H) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(A) Wiley - TX14-4 (8) 
 3:00PM(H) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX6-5 (13) 
 7 innings
  Game 2(H) 2 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA14-1 (7) 
  2:00PM(H) 2 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA10-4 
 Game 2(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) 21 Westmont - CA5-0 
 2:00PM(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) 21 Westmont - CA7-3 
 2:00PM(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Graceland - IA8-1 (7) 
 Game 2(A) 12 William Carey - MSdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA13-0 
 Game 2(H) Peru State - NEdef(A) Graceland - IA4-0 (7) 
  4:00PM(H) Columbia - MOdef(A) Morthland College13-1 
  1:00PM(H) Columbia - MOdef(A) Morthland College12-2 
 2:00PM(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Evangel - MO3-2 
 Game 2(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Evangel - MO3-2 
 Game 2(H) RV York - NEdef(A) Ottawa - KS11-5 
  3:00PM(A) Gustavus Adolphus Collegedef(H) Mount Marty - SD8-1 
 2:00PM(H) RV York - NEdef(A) Ottawa - KS16-11 
 4:30PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Lourdes - OH12-10 (13) 
 WHAC Spring Opener
  Game 2(H) 18 Bellevue - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA2-1 
  2:00PM(H) 18 Bellevue - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA11-1 
  2:30PM(N) Trinity International - ILdef(N) Maranatha Baptist University 4-3 
 Game 2(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) 15 Lindsey Wilson - KY5-0 
  Game 2(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) SAGU - TX9-2 
 Game 2(A) 1 Faulkner - ALdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN18-0 (7) 
 3:30PM(A) Lyon - ARdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO15-6 
  5:00PM(N) Concordia - NEdef(N) RV Jamestown - ND1-0 
 @ Lincoln, Neb.
 Game 2(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) 23 Freed-Hardeman - TN10-5 
 1:00PM(H) 23 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL9-5 
 1:00PM(A) Lyon - ARdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO5-4 
 1:00PM(A) Point - GAdef(H) RV Truett-McConnell - GA5-4 (9) 
 Game 2(A) Oklahoma Citydef(H) Mid-America Christian - OK8-1 
 2:00PM(A) Oklahoma Citydef(H) Mid-America Christian - OK20-5 
 Game 2(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) McPherson - KS3-1 
 7 inning game
 Game 2(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Baker - KS2-1 
 2:00PM(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Baker - KS12-3 
  1:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) SAGU - TX7-2 
  Game 2(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Winnipeg - MB5-0 
 Game 2(H) RV Webber International - FLdef(A) 5 Keiser - FL3-0 
 12:00PM(H) RV Webber International - FLdef(A) 5 Keiser - FL5-4 
  4:00PM(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Maranatha Baptist University 3-0 
 Red Lion Tri
 Game 2(H) RV Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Avila - MO2-0 
 Game 2(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA4-3 
 2:00PM(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA2-0 
 2:00PM(A) 12 William Carey - MSdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA19-3 
 Game 2(H) Union - KYdef(A) Bluefield - VA8-4 
 3:00PM(A) Biola - CAdef(H) The Master's - CA4-3 (10) 
 Game 2(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Harris-Stowe State - MO15-3 
  2:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Indiana Tech4-2 
 2:00PM(H) RV Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Avila - MO4-1 
 1:00PM(H) Park - MOdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR8-4 
 2:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) McPherson - KS10-9 
 9 inning game
  Game 2(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Dordt - IA2-1 
  2:00PM(A) RV Jamestown - NDdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan University10-0 (8) 
  2:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Winnipeg - MB5-4 (8) 
 1:00PM(A) Point - GAdef(H) RV Truett-McConnell - GA5-4 
 2:00PM(H) 13 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Huston-Tillotson - TX22-6 (7) 
 Game 2(A) Marygrove - MI @ (H) Siena Heights - MIPPD 
 1:00PM(A) 24 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) St. Andrews - NC6-1 
 1:00PM(H) 17 Science & Artsdef(A) Wayland Baptist - TX9-3 
 1:00PM(A) William Woods - MOdef(H) Central Baptist - AR1-0 
 1:00PM(A) RV Texas Wesleyandef(H) Bacone - OK12-1 (8) 
 3:00PM(A) RV Indiana Tech @ (H) Cornerstone - MIPPD 
 Game 2(A) RV Indiana Tech @ (H) Cornerstone - MIPPD 
 3:00PM(A) 20 Northwestern Ohio @ (H) Concordia - MICncl 
 1:00PM(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Harris-Stowe State - MO4-3 
 Game 2(A) Grace - IN @ (H) Bethel - INPPD 
 1:00PM(A) Grace - IN @ (H) Bethel - INPPD 
 12:00PM(A) 22 St. Thomas - FLdef(H) RV USC Beaufort (S.C.)9-7 
  1:00PM(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Auburn University Montgomery9-1 
 12:00PM(A) 7 Southeastern - FLdef(H) Warner - FL3-2 
 Game 2(A) 22 St. Thomas - FLdef(H) RV USC Beaufort (S.C.)16-2 (7) 
  Game 2(A) Auburn University Montgomerydef(H) Thomas - GA9-5 
  Game 2(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Florida Memorial13-1 
173:00PM(A) LSU Alexandriadef(H) Texas College4-2 
  4:00PM(H) University of Northwestern - St. Pauldef(A) Presentation - SD15-3 
  Game 2(A) Presentation - SDdef(H) University of Northwestern - St. Paul4-3 (8) 
 9:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA5-2 
 at Valencia High School (Placentia, CA)
  5:30PM(H) San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California17-2 
 At Stars Field
 5:00PM(H) 6 Menlo - CAdef(A) 16 Vanguard - CA6-3 
 Ohlone College Baseball Field
 3:30PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) 7 Southeastern - FL8-0 
 5:00PM(A) 9 Tabor - KSdef(H) Friends - KS3-0 
 9-inning game
 6:00PM(A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) 14 Bryan - TN5-3 
 5:00PM(A) Antelope Valley - CAdef(H) Marymount - CA12-1 (7) 
 MLB Academy
 Game 2(A) 19 Middle Georgia Statedef(H) 25 Mobile - AL5-4 (7) 
 4:00PM(A) 19 Middle Georgia Statedef(H) 25 Mobile - AL4-3 (8) 
  Game 2(A) Crowley's Ridge - ARdef(H) Ecclesia College5-3 
 Game 2(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) La Sierra - CA12-2 
  10:00AM(H) Ecclesia Collegedef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR7-2 
  4:00PM(H) Columbia - MOdef(A) Morthland College10-0 
 2:00PM(A) Lyon - ARdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO15-5 
  6:00PM(H) 2 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA10-4 
  4:00PM(A) Maranatha Baptist University  @ (H) Lincoln Christian - IlCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Central Christian - KS5-3 
 Single 9 inning game
 Game 2(H) RV Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Point - GA9-4 
 1:00PM(H) RV Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Point - GA3-0 
 3:00PM(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) St. Gregory's - OK7-1 
 5:00PM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan5-3 
 2:00PM(H) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Evangel - MO11-1 
  12:00PM(H) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)5-1 
  4:00PM(N) Carthage Collegedef(N) Mayville State - ND10-4 
  Game 2(A) Viterbo - WIdef(H) Asbury - KY3-2 
  5:00PM(A) Viterbo - WIdef(H) Asbury - KY13-6 
 7:00PM(A) 12 William Carey - MSdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA17-2 
 6:00PM(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) 21 Westmont - CA3-0 
 3:00PM(H) Oklahoma Citydef(A) Mid-America Christian - OK15-0 
 Game 2(A) Huston-Tillotson - TXdef(H) 13 LSU Shreveport13-10 
 7:00PM(H) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX9-2 
 9 innings
 4:00PM(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(H) Texas A&M Texarkana11-10 
 9 innings
 2:00PM(H) Montreat - NCdef(A) Milligan - TN6-4 
 3:00PM(A) 1 Faulkner - ALdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN11-2 
 6:00PM(A) 5 Keiser - FLdef(H) RV Webber International - FL3-2 (11) 
 3:00PM(H) Jarvis Christian - TXdef(A) Wiley - TX11-10 
  Game 2(H) 18 Bellevue - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA11-4 
  4:00PM(N) Dickinson State - NDdef(N) Macalester College13-2 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  12:00PM(N) Dickinson State - NDdef(N) Illinois Institute of Technology14-5 
 Tucson Invitational Games
 Game 2(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Montreat - NC10-7 
 4:00PM(H) 2 Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Bethany - KS10-5 
 Nine-inning Game
  5:00PM(A) RV Jamestown - NDdef(H) Concordia - NE12-2 
 @ Seward, Neb.
  2:00PM(H) Concordia - NEdef(A) Nebraska Wesleyan University11-4 
 Game 2(A) Evangel - MOdef(H) RV MidAmerica Nazarene - KS4-2 
 6:00PM(A) Biola - CAdef(H) The Master's - CA7-4 
  5:00PM(A) Loyola - LAdef(H) Tougaloo - MS10-2 
 MGM Park
 4:30PM(A) William Woods - MOdef(H) Central Baptist - AR16-3 
  Game 2(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) SAGU - TX7-3 
  3:00PM(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) SAGU - TX13-4 
 Game 2(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Houston-Victoria - TX16-15 
 2:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Houston-Victoria - TX16-15 
 2:00PM(A) Simpson - CAdef(H) Providence Christian - CA15-3 
 3:00PM(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Harris-Stowe State - MO4-2 
 Game 2(H) 17 Science & Artsdef(A) Wayland Baptist - TX6-1 
 2:00PM(H) 17 Science & Artsdef(A) Wayland Baptist - TX21-1 
 5:00PM(H) 13 LSU Shreveportdef(A) Huston-Tillotson - TX17-4 
 Game 2(H) Park - MOdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR7-3 
  3:00PM(H) 18 Bellevue - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA7-6 (12) 
 Game 2(H) RV Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Point - GA9-4 (7) 
 1:00PM(H) RV Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Point - GA3-0 (7) 
 Game 2(A) 24 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) St. Andrews - NC9-1 
 Game 2(A) RV Texas Wesleyandef(H) Bacone - OK10-1 
 3:00PM(A) RV Texas Wesleyandef(H) Bacone - OK12-4 
 2:30PM(H) Florida Memorialdef(A) Ave Maria - FL5-2 
 2:00PM(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) La Sierra - CA13-3 
 12:00PM(A) Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Pikeville - KY5-4 (13) 
 2:00PM(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) William Woods - MO9-4 
 1:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) 24 Reinhardt - GA8-4 
 1:00PM(H) Park - MOdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR3-2 
  12:00PM(H) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)5-1 
 3:00PM(A) RV Indiana Tech @ (H) Cornerstone - MICncl 
 3:00PM(A) Grace - IN @ (H) Bethel - INPPD 
 Single 9 Inning Contest
 3:00PM(H) RV USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) 22 St. Thomas - FL6-3 
  6:00PM(A) Auburn University Montgomerydef(H) Thomas - GA10-3 
 165:00PM(H) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Viterbo - WI13-2 
  Game 2(H) Ecclesia Collegedef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR6-1 
  3:00PM(H) Ecclesia Collegedef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR5-1 
  2:00PM(A) Kentucky State Universitydef(H) Asbury - KY10-4 
  3:00PM(A) Marygrove - MI @ (H) Central Michigan UniversityPPD 
 Game 2(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Ohio Christian2-0 
 1:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Ohio Christian5-2 
  12:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Viterbo - WI8-5 
  6:00PM(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) RV York - NE4-1 
  4:00PM(N) Valley City State - NDdef(N) Illinois Institute of Technology18-2 
  3:00PM(H) Ohio Universitydef(A) Shawnee State - OH9-1 
  4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Lourdes - OH5-1 
 Game 2(A) Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Pikeville - KY2-1 (8) 
  2:00PM(A) RV Truett-McConnell - GAdef(H) Toccoa Falls College11-4 
  2:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) 15 Lindsey Wilson - KY8-6 
  3:00PM(N) Purdue Northwest - INdef(N) Ave Maria - FL15-8 
 Florida Trip
 12:00PM(H) Pikeville - KYdef(A) Campbellsville - KY8-4 
  11:00AM(N) Dickinson State - NDdef(N) Marian University7-6 (10) 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  2:00PM(A) Point Park - PA @ (H) Washington and JeffersonPPD 
 152:00PM(H) 12 William Carey - MSdef(A) LSU Alexandria14-5 
  Game 2(H) 12 William Carey - MSdef(A) LSU Alexandria16-6 
  1:00PM(N) 21 Westmont - CAdef(N) Dickinson State - ND10-1 
 Tucson Invitational
  7:00PM(H) RV Webber International - FLdef(A) Indiana South Bend17-1 (7) 
  12:30PM(N) Purdue Northwest - INdef(N) Indiana South Bend5-1 
  Game 2(H) Benedict Collegedef(A) Montreat - NC8-7 
  12:00PM(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) Benedict College16-7 
  9:00PM(H) Hope International - CAdef(A) Bethesda University of California8-6 
  6:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Avila - MO6-5 
 Single 9 inning game
  Game 2(N) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(N) Valley City State - ND6-2 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  3:00PM(N) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(N) Valley City State - ND4-3 (10) 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  4:30PM(N) Warner - FLdef(N) Purdue Northwest - IN7-3 
 Florida Trip
  Game 2(A) Spring Hill Collegedef(H) Loyola - LA4-2 
 Segnette Field
  7:00PM(H) 22 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL4-2 (9) 
  5:00PM(A) RV Central Methodist - MOdef(H) William Woods - MO8-4 
 Rescheduled from 3/14
 Game 2(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO9-1 
 GCS Stadium
 2:00PM(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO10-2 
 GCS Stadium
  2:00PM(H) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 15 Lindsey Wilson - KY8-2 
  5:00PM(A) RV Central Methodist - MOdef(H) William Woods - MO8-4 
 Game postponed until 3/15 at 4 p.m.
  2:00PM(H) Christian Brothers Universitydef(A) Bethel - TN12-9 
  4:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Baker - KS9-8 
  4:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Baker - KS9-8 
  5:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Spring Hill College5-4 
 Segnette Field
  4:00PM(A) RV Texas Wesleyandef(H) 13 LSU Shreveport8-0 
  3:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Saint Mary - KS7-6 
 9 inning game
  3:00PM(H) 2 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 14 Bryan - TN8-3 
  12:00PM(N) 21 Westmont - CAdef(N) Dickinson State - ND10-1 
 Tucson Invitational Games
  1:00PM(A) RV Georgetown - KY @ (H) University of Cincinnati-ClermontPPD 
 Florence Freedom
  Game 2(A) Grace - IN @ (H) Judson - ILCncl 
 Robert A. Hoffer Field
   (A) Grace - IN @ (H) Judson - ILCncl 
 Robert A. Hoffer Field
  6:00PM(A) Cincinnati Christian - OH @ (H) Miami University - HamiltonCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Bluefield - VA @ (H) Shawnee State - OHCncl 
  Game 2(A) Bluefield - VA @ (H) Shawnee State - OHCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Muskingum College @ (H) Ohio ChristianCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Bluefield - VA @ (H) Shawnee State - OHCncl 
  Game 2(A) Point Park - PA @ (H) Penn State - Greater AlleghenyPPD 
 at Butler, Pa. (Pullman Park)
  1:00PM(A) Point Park - PA @ (H) Penn State - Greater AlleghenyPPD 
 at Butler, Pa. (Pullman Park)
   (A) Alderson Broaddus University @ (H) WVU Tech - W.PPD 
 Beckley, WV
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us