Sponsored by


2017 Women's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Feb
February
254:00PM(A) 10 San Diego Christian - CAdef(H) Hope International - CA9-0 
  1:00PM(N) Montana State University-Billingsdef(N) 23 Lewis-Clark State - ID7-0 
 4:00PM(N) 16 Mobile - ALdef(N) 8 Middle Georgia State6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Mariah Plauth/Sina MarchionePreeti Gokhale/Lara Persiani8-4H
Lena Schwerdtfeger/Carolina BarabasShelby Ashley/Yannick Garcia 9-7H
Silvia Martinkova/Lea Junggeburth Laura Cocoma/Jacqueline Heer8-6H
Mariah PlauthPreeti Gokhale6-3, 6-0H
Silvia MartinkovaShelby Ashley6-1, 6-1H
Lena SchwerdtfegerLara PersianiDNFH
Carolina BarabasLaura Cocoma6-0, 6-2H
Sina MarchioneJacqueline HeerDNFH
Lea Junggeburth Yannick Garcia 6-2, 6-3V
 4:00PM(A) RV Westmont - CAdef(H) Biola - CA5-4 
  2:00PM(N) 17 Arizona Christiandef(N) Southwest - NM5-0 
 4:00PM(N) Coastal Georgiadef(N) Loyola - LA7-2 
 Mobile Tennis Center
 11:00AM(N) Loyola - LAdef(N) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
 Mobile Tennis Center
  7:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Saint Mary's College5-4 
  5:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA8-3 
 11:00AM(A) 12 William Carey - MSdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
  1:00PM(A) Tabor - KSdef(H) Concordia - NE8-1 
 Abbott Court Complex
 4:00PM(H) 4 Brenau - GAdef(A) 12 William Carey - MS5-4 
  12:00PM(A) 20 McPherson - KSdef(H) Baker - KS6-3 
  2:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Blue Mountain - MS5-4 
  4:30PM(N) RV Southwestern - KSdef(N) Howard Payne University7-2 
  1:30PM(N) RV Southwestern - KSdef(N) RV Texas Wesleyan5-4 
 11:00AM(H) 16 Mobile - ALdef(A) Coastal Georgia5-1 
 SSAC Roundup
  11:00AM(H) Austin Peay State Universitydef(A) 2 Lindsey Wilson - KY4-3 
  12:00PM(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Purdue Northwest - IN7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Foltz/Evers Haas/Gibson 8-6V
Yepez/Basu-ChavezStanchin/Richardson8-5V
Spak/Baez Barger/Faber8-1V
Brooke FoltzHannah Haas7-5, 6-4H
Stella Evers Taylor Stanchin 7-5, 1-6, 15-13V
Carolina Yepez Brittany Barger 6-3, 6-3H
Cynthia Basu-Chavez Shelby Richardson 6-1, 7-6V
Tatiana Spak Rebecca Faber 6-0, 6-3V
Lauren Zack Chloe Conaway 6-1, 6-0V
  2:00PM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) 7 Indiana WesleyanCncl 
  10:00AM(A) Snead State CC @ (H) RV Milligan - TNCncl 
 246:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Saint Francis - IN5-4 
  8:30PM(H) Boise State Universitydef(A) 23 Lewis-Clark State - ID7-0 
  3:00PM(N) 23 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(N) College of Idaho7-0 
 4:00PM(N) 4 Brenau - GAdef(N) Loyola - LA9-0 
 Mobile Tennis Center
  7:00PM(A) Ottawa - KSdef(H) Concordia - NE6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Annie HOrn/Kirsten WagnerAllison Corfield/Jennifer Luedtke8-1V
Katelinn Wurm/Kayla SmockTaylor Stout/Rhian Shepherd8-4V
Katie Hertz/Anna KenneyNo PlayerWFH
Alison EbelAllison Corfield6-0, 6-0V
Annie HornJennifer Luedtke6-4, 6-2V
Katie HertzRhian Shepherd6-1, 6-1V
Katelinn WurmTaylor Stout6-1, 6-2V
Kirsten WagnerAshlynn Good8-6H
Kayla SmockNo playerForfeitH
  3:00PM(N) RV Dalton State - GAdef(N) Blue Mountain - MS8-1 
  6:00PM(H) Belmont Universitydef(A) 18 Cumberland - TN7-0 
 9:00AM(H) 16 Mobile - ALdef(A) 4 Brenau - GA5-4 
 SSAC Roundup
  3:45PM(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOdef(A) Greenville College6-3 
  3:00PM(H) St. Leo Universitydef(A) 22 St. Thomas - FL9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Marine Beugre-Guyot/Maja PindelskaVictoria Slavina/Ksenia SlavinaH
Madaleine Gauthier/Kristyna JurkovaNaomi Maehama/Cynthia DiazH
Fabiola Cardenas/Katherine ZaatiniCassandra Lemieux/Marine UyttenhoveH
Marine Beugre-GuyoCassandra LemieuxH
Maja PindelskaVictoria SlavinaH
Kristyna JurkovaKsenia SlavinaH
Fabiola CardenasNaomi MaehamaH
Madaleine GauthierCynthia DiazH
Katherine ZaatiniMarine UyttenhoveH
 4:00PM(A) 12 William Carey - MSdef(H) 8 Middle Georgia State8-1 
 Conference Tourney
  7:00PM(N) 17 Arizona Christiandef(N) Sul Ross State University9-0 
 4:00PM(N) 16 Mobile - ALdef(N) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sina Marchione/Mariah PlauthValese Wilkerson/Tasha Taylor8-0H
Lea Junggerburth/Silva MartinkovaGraycen Taylor/Heather Watkinson8-1H
Marina Capitani/Thamires PeinadoKatie Sills/Morgan Smith8-0H
Mariah PlauthValese Wilkerson6-2, 6-0H
Sina MarchioneTasha Taylor6-1, 6-0H
Lea JunggerburthGraycen Taylor6-2, 6-0H
Marina CapitaniHeather Watkinson6-0, 6-1H
Beatrice AngKatie Sills6-0, 6-1H
Thamires PeinadoMorgan Smith6-0, 6-0H
  4:00PM(N) 9 Keiser - FLdef(N) Oakland University5-2 
 10:00AM(A) 12 William Carey - MSdef(H) Coastal Georgia9-0 
 SSAC Roundup
  1:00PM(H) Carson-Newman Collegedef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan8-1 
  1:30PM(A) Eastern Illinoisdef(H) St. Francis - IL9-0 
  9:00AM(N) Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Loyola - LA5-4 
 Conference Tourney
 236:30PM(A) Saint Mary's University of Minnesotadef(H) Grand View - IA5-4 
  2:00PM(H) Lincoln Memorial Universitydef(A) Union - KY8-1 
  7:00PM(H) Occidental Collegedef(A) Hope International - CA8-1 
  6:30PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) Grand View - IA5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
TBATernent/Golka8-3V
TBARayyan/Palmer9-7H
TBABindl/Staudenmaier8-1H
Eisha NathwaniChristina Ternent6-1, 3-6, 10-5V
Maddie TrowKatie Golka6-3, 6-3V
Dina KajtazovicAllyah Rayyan6-2, 6-3H
Alli ThompsenRaven Palmer6-3, 6-2H
Hannah WalljasperBria Menagh6-4, 6-4V
Molly KalkwarfMiriam Adriana Olague Cepeda6-0, 4-6, 10-3V
  3:00PM(H) Huntingdon Collegedef(A) Point - GA7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Josie Waddell and Mariah BastosKatie Larck and Luz Padilla8-6V
Dusty Catala and Zoya RobinsonTaylor Navarro and Martina Belloni8-4H
Heather Tabor and Caroline McBroomEman Cohen and Ashley Lane8-2H
Dusty CatalaLuz Padilla1-6, 7-6, 10-6H
Josie WaddellKatie Larck5-7, 7-6, 10-5V
Zoya RobinsonTaylor Navarro5-6 (injury default)H
Mariah BastosMartina Belloni7-6, 4-3 (injury default)H
Heather TaborEman Cohen6-1, 6-0H
Caroline McBroomVictoria White6-0, 6-0H
  2:00PM(H) Tennessee State Universitydef(A) 18 Cumberland - TN6-1 
  1:00PM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Dallas Baptist University9-0 
 No. 40 Dallas Baptist - NCAA Div. II
  12:00PM(H) 11 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Walsh University8-1 
 Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
223:00PM(A) 9 Keiser - FLdef(H) Ave Maria - FL9-0 
  3:00PM(H) RV Georgetown - KYdef(A) Union - KY9-0 
 21 (A) Southwest - NM @ (H) Sul Ross State UniversityCncl 
  3:00PM(H) Emory Universitydef(A) 4 Brenau - GA9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Albion College8-1 
  3:00PM(A) Lincoln Memorial University @ (H) 25 Cumberlands - KYRAIN 
  12:00PM(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) Greensboro College8-1 
 Grimsley High School
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sarah Drummond / Rachel HamiltonElizabeth Beary / Skyler Brody8-0V
Caroline Price / Lauren EllisHayley Taylor / Taylor Lunsford8-2V
Hannah Clayton / Jennifer AllenKaitlyn Thomas / Christine Osborne8-0V
Sarah DrummondElizabeth Beary 6-0, 6-0V
Rachel Hamilton Hayley Taylor7-5, 7-5V
Caroline PriceSkyler Brody6-2, 6-1V
Lauren EllisTaylor Lunsford6-7 (11-9), 6-2, 11-9H
Hannah ClaytonChristine Osborne6-1, 6-1V
Jennifer AllenKaitlyn Thomas6-1, 6-1V
 20 (A) Seminole State College @ (H) Southwestern Christian - OKPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Holy Names Universitydef(H) Biola - CA7-2 
 194:00PM(A) Bates Collegedef(H) RV Westmont - CA5-3 
 Singles three did not finish
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Cade Pierson and Isabel LeeMuisie Silverman and Isabella Stone8-5V
Zarina Huber and Bruna ChavesElizabeth Estifina and Isabelle Rovinski8-0V
Sienna Verdult and Miyana WagnerOlivia Voccola and Kate Rosenthal8-2H
Isabel LeeMuisie Silverman6-2,6-0H
Cade Pierson Isabella Stone6-2,6-0H
Bruna ChavesElizabeth Estifina6-2,1-1,UFH
Zarina HuberIsabelle Rovinski6-0,6-2V
Sienna VerdultOlivia Voccola6-2,6-1V
Miyana WagnerKate Rosenthal6-0,6-1V
  1:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) Friends - KS9-0 
 Genesis East
  4:00PM(H) Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) Saint Joseph's College8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Foltz/Stella EversTrimari/Huffine8-4H
Basu-Chavez/YepezOlsen/Kost8-3H
Spak/SanchezJakubczyk/Gearhart8-3H
Stella EversAssya Trimari6-2, 6-2V
Brooke FoltzVanessa Olsen6-0, 6-2H
Carolina YepezMary Huffine6-2, 6-4H
Cynthia Basu-ChavezClare Kostby forfeit H
Tatiana SpakLauren Jakubczyk6-3, 2-6, 10-8H
Selina BaezMatalene Gearhart3-6, 6-2, 12-10H
  11:00AM(A) 3 Lynn Universitydef(H) 3 SCAD Savannah - GA7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Camille Gbaguidi/Paige MurdockDiana Bogolii/Rosalie Willig8-4V
Johanna Weber/Karina RoviraGrace Mpassy/Stefanie Stemmer8-1V
Valerie Droop/Julia AlbuquerqueTereza Hejlova/Carolina Cuevas8-1V
Camille GbaguidiDiana Bogolii2-6, 6-4, 10-6H
Paige MurdockGrace Mpassy6-1, 6-0V
Karina RoviraRosalie Willig6-2, 6-0V
Johanna WeberStefanie Stemmer6-3, 6-1V
Valerie DroopTereza Hejlova4-6, 7-5, 14-12H
Julia AlbuquerqueCarolina Cuevas6-1, 6-0V
  1:30PM(H) 21 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Georgia Southwestern State University7-2 
  3:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Albion College6-3 
  10:00AM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 19 Xavier - LA5-0 
 Grizzly Invitational
  1:00PM(N) RV Georgetown - KYdef(N) Bethel - TN9-0 
 McCracken County High School
   (A) 20 McPherson - KS @ (H) Rockhurst UniversityCncl 
 184:00PM(A) Belhaven Universitydef(H) Blue Mountain - MS6-3 
 3:00PM(A) RV Westmont - CA @ (H) 13 San Diego Christian - CAPPD 
 At Lake Murray Tennis Club
  10:00AM(N) Bluefield - VAdef(N) Shephard College7-2 
 @ Blacksburg, Va.
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sanchez/OrozcoAdkins/O'Neal8-0H
Havens/CoeNicewander/Lovern8-3V
Mendoza/RoachBroley/Bock8-2H
Gema MendozaAlisha Adkins6-1, 6-1H
Paloma SanchezMolly Lovern6-0, 6-1H
Arianna OrozcoZoie O'Neal6-0, 6-0H
Reagan CoeZoe Nicewander6-0, 6-1V
Rebecca HavensAnna Bock6-2, 6-1H
MyKenzie RoachOlivia Scott6-1, 6-0H
  3:00PM(A) RV Southwestern - KSdef(H) Midland - NE8-1 
  9:00AM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sydney Shields/ Olivia MedarisChristina Ternent/ Katie Golka8-6H
Morgan Hughes/ Anna MankoskiAllyah Rayyan/ Raven Palmer8-3H
Sadie Peau/ Savannah CaidBriah Menagh/ Carly Bindl8-5H
HughesTernent6-3, 6-3V
GolkaMedaris6-4, 2-6, 10-6V
MankoskiRayyan6-1, 6-1H
Abbi GroffPalmer6-1, 6-1H
Jerlecia ThompsonMenagh6-2, 6-0H
Taylor CrawfordEmma Zeller6-1, 6-0H
  2:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OHdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-3 
  12:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO7-2 
 McCracken County High School
 1:30PM(H) 22 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Victoria Slavina/Ksenia SlavinaEva Nusbaum/Alissa Reidel8-0H
Cynthia Diaz/Naomi Maehama-/-ForfeitH
Cassandra Lemeuix/Marine Uyttenhove-/-ForfeitH
Cassandra LemeuixEva NusbaumForfeitH
Victoria SlavinaAlissa Reidel8-0H
Ksenia SlavinaManuela Vazquez8-0H
Naomi Maehama-ForfeitH
Cynthia Diaz-ForfeitH
Marine Uyttenhove-ForfeitH
  12:00PM(A) Brewton-Parker - GA @ (H) Fort Vally State UniversityFORFT 
 2:00PM(A) Union - KY @ (H) Columbia - SCRAIN 
 @ Lexington County Tennis Center
  5:00PM(N) 19 Xavier - LAdef(N) 7 Indiana Wesleyan5-4 
 Grizzly Invitational, Lawrenceville, Ga. . . . 5 p.m. EST
  7:30PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Bethel - TN9-0 
  11:00AM(N) North Central Texas Collegedef(N) Texas A&M Texarkana5-4 
  1:00PM(H) 11 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) St. Francis - IL9-0 
 Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
 2:30PM(A) Hope International - CA @ (H) 17 Arizona ChristianRAIN 
  11:00AM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 9 Keiser - FL5-0 
 Grizzly Invitational
  5:00PM(A) Lake Superior State Universitydef(H) Lawrence Tech - MI7-2 
  11:00AM(H) 16 Mobile - ALdef(A) Tougaloo - MS9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Mariah Plauth/Sina MarchioneJos Barrow/Val Bonds8-0H
Silvia Martinkova/Lea JunggerburthTy Hunter/Carmen Jackson8-0H
Marina Capitani/Thamires PeinadoTia Jackson/Kelsey Mathews8-4H
Mariah PlauthJos Barrow6-1, 6-0H
Silvia MartinkovaTy Hunter6-1, 6-0H
Lena SchwerdtfegerVal Bonds6-0, 6-0H
Sina MarchioneCarmen Jackson6-0, 6-0H
Marina CapitaniTia Jackson6-0, 6-1H
Thamires PeinadoKelsey Mathews6-1, (10-4)H
  2:00PM(A) Southwest Baptist Universitydef(H) Evangel - MO9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Cleary/SchweizerSoares/Tuemmers8-6V
Kah/FreemanVichov/Brown8-0V
Anderson/AsbellDiaz/Federer8-1V
ClearySoares6-3, 6-2V
SchweizerTuemmers6-2, 6-2V
KahVichov6-0, 6-3V
FreemanBrown6-0, 6-0V
AndersonDiaz6-1, 6-1V
CookJovanovic6-0, 6-1V
  1:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Adrian College9-0 
  1:00PM(H) 3 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) RV SCAD Atlanta - Ga9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Camille Gbaguidi/Paige MurdockKatrina DeGuzman/Valentina Lemos8-0H
Johanna Weber/Karina RoviraAntonella Altamirano/Sofia Guerra8-3H
Valerie Droop/Julia AlbuquerqueMadison Umbaugh/Nathalia Bolivar8-4H
Camille GbaguidiKatrina DrGuzman6-1, 6-2H
Paige MurdockSofia Guerra6-1, 6-0H
Karina RoviraValentina Lemos6-3, 7-5H
Johanna WeberAntonella Altamirano6-4, 6-4H
Valerie DroopNathalia Bolivar6-1, 6-1H
Julia AlbuquerqueMadison Umbaugh6-3, 6-3H
  2:00PM(A) 14 LSU Alexandriadef(H) Loyola - LA9-0 
 City Park Tennis Center
  2:00PM(N) 2 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 4 Brenau - GA9-0 
 @ Savannah, Ga.
 11:30AM(H) RV Southeastern - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL7-0 
  1:30PM(A) Calvin Collegedef(H) Aquinas - MI5-4 
 MVP Sportsplex
  9:00AM(N) 25 Cumberlands - KY vs. (N) 7 Indiana WesleyanRAIN 
 Georgia Gwinnett Invite
  12:00PM(A) College of St. Benedictdef(H) Concordia - NE5-4 
  11:00AM(A) RV Milligan - TNdef(H) Johnson University7-0 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us