Sponsored by


2017 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Sept
September
274:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Taylor - IN6-3 
 4:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI6-3 
 4:00PM(A) Marian - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN9-0 
 Swinney Park
 3:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Bethel - IN9-0 
 2510:00AM(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional
  11:00AM(H) 25 Indiana Southeastdef(A) Berea College9-0 
   (A) Point - GA @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA South Regional hosted by Georgia Gwinnett College, Sept. 23-25
  12:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) Franklin College5-4 
 243:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Huntington - IN8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Gunnar Peery/Chase PeeryIgnacio Ponci/Mariano Echevaria8-6V
Will Buurma/Killian Salgado PasantesGiovanni Martinez/Rodrigo Manzo8-5V
Kenny Garstecki/Ryan FedewaDawid Baranowski/Luke Buttermore8-4V
Gunnar PeeryIgnacio Poncio5-7. 6-4-, 11-9V
Chase PeeryRodrigo Manzo7-6, 6-3H
Will BuurmaLuke Buttermore2-1V
Killian Salgado PasantesMariano Echevaria6-3. 7-6V
Kenny GarsteckiJacob Shelton0-2V
Evan TaylorBrody Worl1,3V
 1:00PM(H) Marian - INdef(A) Grace - IN6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Danny Albert, Nathan BogleCaleb Yoder, Danila Kurkulin9-8(6)H
Ian Deiters, Marty PochopUros Pajic, Gabe Vervynckt9-7V
Marcus Hirsch, Alex WittenbaumAdam Yoder, Arturo Fonseca8-5H
Marty PochopDanila Kurkulin6-3, 7-6 (5)V
Nathan BogleUros Pajic6-3, 6-1H
Danny Albert Gabe Vervynckt6-2, 6-3H
Alex WittenbaumAdam Yoder7-6 (2), 6-4H
Ian DeitersArturo Fonseca6-2, 6-3H
Marcus HirschConnor Bates7-5, 6-2V
  10:00AM(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional
   (H) TBAtied(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL0-0 
 Purdue Invitational
   (A) Tabor - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Southwestern KCAC Individual & Doubles Championships
   (A) Kansas Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Tournament
   (N) TBAtied(N) Texas A&M Texarkana0-0 
   (A) Montreat - NC @ (H) Belmont Abbey CollegeNo Team Score 
 BAC Invitational
  12:00PM(H) Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) Calumet - IN7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Gisy/VillacresCastaenda/Sigh8-2H
Passett/MamelsonKrackow/Farfan8-4H
Adams/Newmanwon by default H
Moritz GisySantiago Castaenda6-2, 6-1H
Mauricio VillacresErwin Krackow6-0, 6-0H
Jonluke PassettAndres Farfan6-3, 6-3H
John MamelsonNilson Cano6-3, 6-3H
Ishup SinghJames Newman4-6, 6-4, 10-7V
David EspinozaJacob Adams6-3, 7-5V
  3:30PM(A) Davenport - MIdef(H) Taylor - IN7-2 
 2:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Spring Arbor - MI8-1 
 11:00AM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Goshen - IN5-4 
 10:30AM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Bethel - IN9-0 
 23 (H) Martin Methodist - TNtied(A) TBA0-0 
 ITA South Regional - Played at Georgia Gwinnett
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana SoutheastNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
  10:00AM(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional
   (A) Tabor - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Southwestern KCAC Individual & Doubles Championships
  (N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  (A) TBA @ (H) 17 McPherson - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Individual Championships - Winfield, Kan.
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Friends - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
  11:00AM(A) Bethel - KS @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Tournament (Tournament entirely Friday)
  2:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Truman State University7-2 
   (A) Montreat - NC @ (H) Belmont Abbey CollegeNo Team Score 
 BAC Invitational
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
   (H) TBAtied(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL0-0 
 Purdue Invitational
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Saint Francis - IN9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Goshen - IN8-1 
 22 (A) TBA @ (H) Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 ITA Southeast Region Tournament Sept. 22-25
   (N) Arizona Christian vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Fall Regional (hosted by Biola- 9/22-9/24)
  4:00PM(A) RV Indiana Techdef(H) Indiana Wesleyan8-1 
  4:30PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Iowa Central CC5-4 
 Walker Johnston
  10:00AM(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional
  11:00AM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Concordia - MI9-0 
 Chippewa Tennis Club
 4:30PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Goshen - IN8-1 
 4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI7-2 
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) 25 Indiana SoutheastNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
   (H) Southwest - NMdef(A) New Mexico Military Institute8-1 
 215:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA7-2 
 Walker Johnston
  4:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Buena Vista University8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
-Danny Graves-Brandon StollChris Habermann-Jesse Brace8-4V
Nick Mentgen-Jesus SanzWill Connelly-Aaron Mumm8-3H
Jordan Betts-Akshay KrishnaForfeitH
GravesHabermann6-1, 6-1H
MentgenBrace4-6, 6-2, 10-7H
BettsAaron Pluym6-1, 6-0H
SanzConnelly6-0, 6-2H
KrishnaMumm6-0, 6-0H
Trung HoForfeitH
  2:00PM(H) Lindenwood Universitydef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL7-2 
 4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Grace - IN5-4 
  4:00PM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Albion College9-0 
 205:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Midland - NE6-3 
  4:30PM(A) DePauw Universitydef(H) Marian - IN8-1 
 3:00PM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Goshen - IN5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Romano/McShaneZuercher/Sharma8-3H
Engle/ByrdWeerasinghe/Rush8-6H
Reinbold/ScottCiudad/Cender9-8(3)H
Nick RomanoAritha Weerasinghe6-4, 1-6, 6-4H
Alex ReinboldEric Zuercher4-6, 6-0, 6-1V
Vincent McShaneKartikeya Sharma6-4, 6-0V
Jonah EngleJuan Miguel Ciudad6-4, 6-1V
Jacob ByrdEric Cender5-7, 7-6(3), ret.V
Sam HeadEvan Beck6-7(6), 6-3, 7-5H
 4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington - IN6-3 
 2:30PM(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Bethel - IN7-2 
 Knollwood Country Club
   (A) Sul Ross State University @ (H) Southwest - NMCncl 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2016 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us