NAIA Scoreboard


Sponsored by


2014 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to April
April
 193:00PM(H) Palm Beach Atlantic Universitydef(A) Point - GA5-0 
 6:00PM(H) 1 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) 22 Webber International - FL5-0 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Championship
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Zmak/FelixKlocke/Colak8-2H
Besch/Sanchez-CanamaSantibanez/Cohen8-2H
Lopez Gomez/de CairesFilho/Kammer8-3H
ZmakKammer6-3, 5-0 (DNF)H
BeschCohen6-4, 6-2H
FelixColak2-6, 1-4 (DNF)V
de CairesKlocke5-7, 2-1 (DNF)V
Lopez GomezSantibanez6-0, 6-2H
VerberneFilho1-6, 5-4 (DNF)V
 3:00PM(H) 6 Cumberland - TNdef(A) 21 Pikeville - KY8-1 
  (H) 12 Bethany - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS7-2 
  (A) McPherson - KSdef(H) Southwestern - KS9-0 
 1:00PM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO8-1 
 (at Tower Grove Park)
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Matt Respicio/Michael KimTy Butler/Connor Kramer8-3V
Alex Cline/Andy SIckleyDerek Blank/Jacob Thompson8-1V
Nick Woodard/Justin WeigalJustin Judd/Ethan Taulbee8-5H
Alex ClineTy Butler6-1,6-4V
Matt RespicioConnor Kramer6-0,6-0V
Michael KimDerek Blank6-4,6-2V
Justin WeigalJacob Thompson6-4,6-2V
Brad RumancikJustin Judd6-4,0-6,10-5V
Andy SickleyEthan Taulbee6-2,6-2V
  2:00PM(H) University of Idahodef(A) 19 Lewis-Clark State - ID7-0 
  9:00AM(A) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Grace - IN8-1 
 Lima, Ohio
   (N) Webber International - FLdef(N) 16 Warner - FL5-1 
 The Sun Conference Tournament Semifinals
  (H) Friends - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS5-4 
  1:00PM(H) King Universitydef(A) Southern Wesleyan - SC9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Davis & Elkins Collegedef(H) Brescia - KY8-1 
  12:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology6-3 
 11:00AM(A) Purdue Calumet - IN @ (H) RV St. Francis - ILFORFT 
 Joliet West High School
 1812:00PM(H) Texas Lutheran Universitydef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Matt Ellis/Tanis MartinezSanio Dizdarevic/Gunner Robison8-5V
Rodney Pineros/AJ GallardoHenry Moon/Eric Beckenback9-8 (7-5)H
Bernardo Pegas/Jacob GalavizKyle Thompson/Greg Nelson8-6V
Matt EllisSano Dizdarevic7-6/7-3/6-2V
Rodney PinerosGunner Robison6-2/6-0H
Bernardo PegasKyle Thompson6-1/6-3V
Tanis MartinezRyan Beene7-5/6-2H
Jacob GalavizGreg Nelson6-3/6-4H
AJ GallardoEric Beckenbach7-5/6-2H
  2:00PM(H) 1 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) 24 Northwood - FL5-1 
 The Sun Conference Tournament - Semifinals
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Felix/ZmakUquillas/Iturriaga8-2H
Besch/VerberneLaborda/Ortega8-6V
deCaires/Lopez GomezBorodatov/Alplund8-2H
ZmakIturriaga6-3, 6-1H
BeschUquillas7-6, 1-2 (DNF)H
FelixLaborda6-2, 4-1 (DNF)H
deCairesBorodatov6-1, 7-6H
Lopez GomezAlplund6-1, 6-1H
VerberneOrtega6-4, 1-0 (DNF)V
   (H) Centre Collegedef(A) Brescia - KY6-3 
  5:00PM(H) Northwest Missouri State Universitydef(A) 12 Bethany - KS9-0 
 Moved from 4/19
  3:00PM(H) 16 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) RV Campbellsville - KY8-1 
 11:30AM(A) 12 Bethany - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS9-0 
 Forest Park
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Matthew Barlow/Jacob BrendemuehlEdgardo Tapia/Manuel Raga8-4V
Chase Dippel/Jimmy BrooksMensford Owusu/Aaron Moses8-6V
Brenson Vile/Brandon EdwardsTucker Clary/David Barbieri8-4V
Matthew BarlowManuel Raga6-4, 7-5V
Jacob BrendemuehlEdgardo Tapia6-2, 6-1V
Chase DippelMensford Owusu6-1, 6-2V
Jimmy BrooksAaron Moses6-1, 6-2V
Raj SelvarajDavid Barbieri6-2, 6-0V
Brenson VileAndreas Brune8-3V
  1:00PM(A) Davis & Elkins Collegedef(H) Georgetown - KY8-1 
 1:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN6-3 
  10:30AM(A) Limestone Collegedef(H) Southern Wesleyan - SC9-0 
 at Nettles Park in Clemson, S.C.
  5:00PM(A) Oakland City University @ (H) Berea - KYCncl 
 171:00PM(H) 18 Bethel - TNdef(A) Brescia - KY8-1 
 Senior Day
  3:30PM(A) Purdue Calumet - IN @ (H) Grace - INCncl 
 1:00PM(H) 6 Cumberland - TNdef(A) Bluefield - VA8-1 
 1:00PM(A) 14 Graceland - IAdef(H) Baker - KS9-0 
  8:00PM(H) RV McPherson - KSdef(A) Central Christian - KS9-0 
 Matches to be played at McPherson High School
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Gayer / NealBulnes / Fajula8-3H
Johnson / BlanchardDe Young / Stewart8-1H
McCord / BlankenshipIrwin / Schafer8-0H
Mark GayerRafael Bulnes6-1, 6-1H
Dylon NealJohn Mark Fajula6-4, 6-3H
Trey JohnsonMark Mahan6-1, 6-1H
Lance PearsonJordan Stewart6-0, 6-1H
JD WilliamsMichael Irwin8-1H
Blake WilliamsConnor Schafer8-0H
 5:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan8-1 
 4:00PM(H) RV McPherson - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Bulnes/FajulaMatthew Barlow/Jacob Brendemuehl8-0H
Mahan/DarmawanChase Dippel/Jimmy Brooks8-4V
Irwin/SchaferBrenson Vile/Brandon Edwards8-2H
FajulaMatthew Barlow6-1, 7-6 (8-6)H
BulnesJacob Brendemuehl6-1, 6-2H
MahanChase Dippel6-4, 6-2H
De YoungBrooks6-3, 6-3H
DarmawanSlevaraj6-4, 3-6, (12-10)H
RomanEdwards6-2, 6-1H
  12:30PM(H) Missouri Baptistdef(A) Concordia Seminary-St. Louis8-1 
  5:00PM(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA8-1 
  4:00PM(A) 19 Davenport - MIdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI8-1 
  5:00PM(H) Xavier - LAdef(A) University of New Orleans5-4 
 3:00PM(N) 7 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) Bluefield - VA5-0 
  12:00PM(N) 4 Vanguard - CAdef(N) 12 Concordia - CA6-0 
 GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells, CA)
163:00PM(A) 9 Aquinas - MIdef(H) Cornerstone - MI9-0 
 Played at Davenport University
 12:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Missouri Baptist5-4 
  4:00PM(A) 8 Bellarmine Universitydef(H) Indiana Southeast8-1 
 2:00PM(A) Bethel - TNdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN7-2 
 Senior Day 2014
 4:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) St. Catharine - KY7-2 
 4:00PM(A) 22 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Alberto Monaco/Patrick MuddNavarro Veys/Juan Morales8-2V
Bruno Chiaroni/Carlo GarciaCaio Barros/Oscar CornelladefaultV
no player/no playerno player/no playerdefaultV
ChiaroniOscar Cornella6-0, 6-1V
MonacoRodolfo Sanchez6-1, 6-0V
MuddCaio Barros6-1, 6-1V
GarciaPeter Jensen6-0, 6-2V
GarzaRiley St. ClairdefaultV
no playerJuan MoralesdefaultV
   (H) Point - GAdef(A) Tuskegee University9-0 
  5:00PM(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) Friends - KS9-0 
 4:00PM(H) Bethel - KSdef(A) Tabor - KS9-0 
 Rescheduled from April 17
  12:30PM(A) 21 Pikeville - KYdef(H) Davis & Elkins College5-4 
 Davis and Elkins is NCAA D2 winner of the GMAC conference.
  3:00PM(N) 4 Vanguard - CAdef(N) RV Biola - CA5-0 
 GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells, CA)
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
S. Kilchhofer/R. MuriT. Townsend/I. Pekary8-2H
M. Saiz Perez/J. SellerL. Lee/L. Mountain9-7H
F. Burnac/D. JohnsonB. Chang/C. Evans8-2H
Stefan KilchoferLucas Lee6-0, 6-0H
Michael RjaznovRodric Pence6-1, 6-0H
  5:00PM(H) Buena Vista Universitydef(A) Morningside - IA5-4 
  3:00PM(A) University of the Ozarksdef(H) John Brown - AR9-0 
  2:00PM(A) 2 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(H) Lee University9-0 
  3:00PM(N) 12 Concordia - CAdef(N) 5 Westmont - CA5-4 
 GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells, CA)
  4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Indiana East9-0 
 3:00PM(H) 6 Cumberland - TNdef(A) Campbellsville - KY9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Asbury - KYdef(H) Centre College7-2 
  2:30PM(H) RV Mobile - ALdef(A) Millsaps College9-0 
 3:30PM(A) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(H) Roosevelt - IL8-1 
155:00PM(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) Doane - NE7-2 
 4:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) Tabor - KS8-1 
  3:00PM(N) Concordia - CAdef(N) Hope International - CA5-0 
 GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells, CA)
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Chris Wickenhauser/ Jan GulerJ.D. Owens/ Enzo Correa8-1H
Kaimalu Cope/ Severin DiemandMauricio Grosso/ Nick Arriola8-1H
Moritz Pronath/ Hayden HensleyThiago Brito/ Michael Maiolo8-5H
Chris WickenhauserJ.D. OwensUnfinishedH
Farren CasadEnzo Correa6-0, 6-2H
Moritz PronathMauricio GrossoUnfinishedH
Severin DiemandThiago BritoUnfinishedH
Kaimalu CopeMichael Maiolo6-0, 6-1H
Hayden HensleyNick ArriolaUnfinishedH
 3:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) Tabor - KS8-1 
 Rescheduled from April 14
  2:30PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Southwestern Christian - OK5-3 
 Matches to be played at McPherson High School
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Gayer / NealReyes / Sandercock8-1H
Chavez / BlanchardGillespie / Istand8-6H
Johson / BlankenshipLong / Boanventura8-3V
Mark GayerRodrigo Reyes6-1,6-2H
Dylon NealAlistair Sandercock4-6, 6-0, 1-0 (7)H
Hugo ChavezJacob Gillespie6-3, retV
Trey JohnsonIsaiah Istand6-3, 7-6 (6)H
Rusty BlanchardWill Long3-3, dnfH
JD WilliamsIago Boanventura6-4, 6-3V
 5:00PM(H) Bethel - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS8-1 
  3:30PM(A) East Central Universitydef(H) 25 Oklahoma Baptist5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Carvajal/MacanovicCabalo/Lanings8-6H
Janssen/AguileraDeJuan/Fillat9-7H
daSilva/SimsKipping/Schodlova8-2V
CarvajalFillart6-0, 6-1H
AguileraDeJuan6-2, 4-6, 6-2H
MacanovicLanings6-2, 2-6, 7-6V
DaSilvaCabato6-1, 6-1V
JanssenSchodlova6-2, 6-3V
GillilandKipping6-1, 6-2V
 4:00PM(A) RV McPherson - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan9-0 
 Rescheduled from 4/14
  3:00PM(N) RV Biola - CAdef(N) Arizona Christian5-4 
 GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells, CA)
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
T. Townsend/I. PekaryA. Barnett/D. Castano8-6H
L. Lee/L. MountainT. Cawthorne/M. Munguia8-6H
B. Chang/C. EvansA. West/I. Glessing8-4H
Lucas LeeAndrew Barnett6-1, 1-6, 2-6V
Isaiah PekaryIan Glessing0-6, 3-6V
Luke MountainDavid Castano6-2, 6-0H
Tayven TownsendTyler Cawthorne6-7 (6-8), 5-7V
Brandon ChangMichael Munguia4-6, 7-5, 6-4H
Chris EvansRodric Pence6-4, 3-6, 6-3V
 5:00PM(A) Nebraska Wesleyandef(H) Concordia - NE9-0 
 6:00PM(H) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(A) Purdue Calumet - IN9-0 
 5:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast @ (H) Berea - KYPPD 
 Snow on April 15th
  3:00PM(A) Carson-Newman College @ (H) RV Cumberlands - KYCncl 
 Men's Senior Day
144:00PM(A) RV St. Francis - ILdef(H) Calumet - IN9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Santiago Castaneda/Nilson Cano Alex Haizel/Boris Peshev8-1V
Cristian Baez/Christian MartinezAndres Stecher/Mark Zubov8-1V
Juan Guacaneme/Herman KrackowLucas Randall/Anders Sandberg8-2V
Santiago CastanedaMark Zubov6-1, 6-0V
Christian MartinezAlex Haizel6-0, 6-0V
Juan GuacanemeBoris Peshev6-3, 6-3V
Nilson Cano Anders Sandberg6-1, 6-0V
Cristian BaezAndres Stecher6-1, 6-1V
Andres FarFanChad Randall6-1, 6-0V
  4:00PM(A) Anderson University @ (H) Marian - INPPD 
 Match has been re-scheduled to a date that is TBA
  4:00PM(H) Defiance Collegedef(A) Bethel - IN6-3 
 9:00AM(A) 24 Northwood - FLdef(H) SCAD Savannah - GA5-4 
  4:00PM(A) Trine University @ (H) Spring Arbor - MIPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Berry College @ (H) Point - GACncl 
  4:00PM(A) Bellarmine University @ (H) Asbury - KYCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Emory University @ (H) 2 Auburn Montgomery - ALPPD 
 131:00PM(A) Saint Joseph's Collegedef(H) Indiana Southeast5-4 
  1:00PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Guilford University5-4 
 2:00PM(N) RV Missouri Valley vs. (N) 14 Graceland - IAPPD 
 Clarke High School
  1:00PM(H) 15 Coastal Georgiadef(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA8-1 
  2:00PM(A) Xavier - LAdef(H) Jackson State University5-2 
 12:00PM(H) Berea - KYdef(A) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sam Jackson/Jesse MassuccoMatt Respicio/Michael Kim8-0H
Zac White/Michael SlaughterAlex Cline/Andy Sickley8-3H
Joel Deutscher/Micah KorbanNick Woodard/Justin Weigal8-2V
Sam JacksonAlex Cline6-4,7-5V
Jesse MassuccoMatt Respicio7-5,6-2H
Michael SlaughterMichael Kim6-1,6-4H
Zac WhiteJustin Weigal7-6(5),6-0H
Micah KorbanBrad Rumancik6-4,6-1H
Stephen BriceAndy Sickley6-2,6-0H
 12:00PM(A) Judson - ILdef(H) Purdue Calumet - IN9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
B. Chiaroni / A. MonacoReilly Good / Andrew Moment3-8V
C. Garcia / J. AlvarezIsriz Balase / Jon Moment2-8V
P. Mudd / M. WillingerTyler Kerley / Ian Harris4-8V
Bruno ChiaroniReilly Good2-6,3-6V
Alberto MonacoIsriz Balase2-6,2-6V
Patrick MuddTyler Kerley1-6,7-5 (6-10)V
Carlo GarciaAndrew Moment1-6,1-6V
Jaime AlvarezIan Harris1-6,3-6V
Matt WillingerKyle Price1-6,1-6V
  11:00AM(A) Indiana Eastdef(H) Oakland City University7-2 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2014 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us