Sponsored by


2015 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Mar Feb
March
 53:00PM(A) RV Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Webber International - FL5-4 
 Spring Break
  4:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Albion College8-1 
   (N) Judson - ILdef(N) Morningside - IA5-4 
 Orlando, FL
  2:00PM(A) Lincoln Memorial University @ (H) Cumberlands - KYPPD 
 44:30PM(H) 2 Embry-Riddle - FLdef(A) Cardinal Stritch - WI9-2 
   (N) Webber International - FLdef(N) King's College9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Colak; SantibenezBrand; John Labiak8-3H
Alvarez; CedenoRyman; Hegarty8-0H
Henning; ZapparoliCarl; Tyler Tuck8-0H
Mislav ColakSteve Brand6-0; 6-0H
Rodrigo SantibenezTyler Ryman6-0; 6-0H
Oscar AlvarezNathan Carol6-1; 6-0H
Hugo CedenoRyan Heganty6-0; 6-0H
Patricio HenningHunter Ingham6-0; 6-0H
Victor ZapparoliBennett Williams6-0; 6-0H
  4:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Alma College5-4 
  3:00PM(A) RV Cornerstone - MIdef(H) Ave Maria - FL6-3 
 Spring Break
 3:30PM(A) 4 Vanguard - CAdef(H) Arizona Christian9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Galeffi/CawthorneMuri/Gely7-1 (40-15 ret.)V
Bedard/WestSilva/Burnac8-3V
Mangaia/CastanoJohnson/Rjazanov8-3V
GaleffiSilva6-1, 6-1V
CawthorneMuri6-1, 6-1V
MangaiaGely6-1, 6-1V
CastanoJohnson6-1, 6-1V
BedardBurnac6-1, 6-4V
GrossRjazanov6-1, 6-1V
   (N) Saint Mary's University of Minnesotadef(N) Morningside - IA8-1 
 Orlando, FL
 1:00PM(H) 16 Coastal Georgiadef(A) RV Mobile - AL7-2 
 2:00PM(H) 16 Coastal Georgiadef(A) RV Mobile - AL7-2 
  2:00PM(A) Asbury - KY @ (H) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYPPD 
 3 (N) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(N) Webber International - FL7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Colak; SantibenezFabio Perasso; Ray Weich9-7H
Alverez; CedenoGeorge Watson; Abel DaCosta9-7H
Henning; ZapparoliCaio Barros; Florian Fresse8-1V
Mislav ColakFabio Perasso6-4; 6-1V
Rodrigo SantibenezCalo Barros4-1 ret.V
Oscar AlvarezRay Weich6-2; 6-4V
Hugo CedenoFabian Fresse6-2; 6-4V
Patricio HenningJimmy Le6-4; 6-2V
Victor ZapparoliNader Murad6-2; 6-2V
  6:30PM(H) Point Loma Nazarene Universitydef(A) 11 Concordia - CA5-4 
  5:00PM(N) RV Southeastern - FLdef(N) John Carroll University9-0 
 Tampa, Fla.
  6:30PM(N) RV Cornerstone - MIdef(N) King's College5-1 
 Spring Break
  5:00PM(A) Christopher Newport Universitydef(H) RV Biola - CA7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Chang/TownsendCerny/Reed1-8V
Mountain/WestwoodBoslet/Shetty6-8V
Garcia/TurnquistArttu Fiva/Katcher2-8V
Tayven TownsendDavid Reed2-6; 2-6V
Brandon ChangSteven Boslet4-6; 3-6V
Phillip WestwoodJustin Cerny6-4; 6-3H
Luke MountainChiraag Shetty6-4; 6-2H
Joe TurnquistMax Katcher0-6; 1-6V
David GarciaDillon Sykes4-6; 0-6V
  9:00AM(N) 23 Mobile - ALdef(N) Davis & Elkins College5-4 
  6:00PM(N) 23 Mobile - ALdef(N) Wartburg College9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Martin Methodist - TN @ (H) 1 Georgia GwinnettCncl 
   (N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Regis College6-3 
 Orlando, FL
 25:00PM(A) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(H) RV Webber International - FL7-2 
  6:00PM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Augustana College6-3 
 Oak Street Park
  11:30AM(N) Cornerstone - MIdef(N) Morningside - IA9-0 
 Oak Street Park
  1:00PM(H) RV Southeastern - FLdef(A) Judson - IL8-1 
 Warm ups @ 11:15am
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Veliz/HaileyHougland / Hendel8-2H
Harris / KearneyMoment / Balase7-9V
Dickens / SkingleyBruen / Kerley8-3H
VelizHougland6-1, 6-1H
HaileyBalase6-2, 6-2H
Harris Hendel6-1, 6-2H
DickensBruen6-1,6-1H
SkingleyGronowski6-1, 6-0H
GangelhoffKerley6-4,5-7, 10-7H
 111:00AM(N) Grand Valley State University vs. (N) 22 SCAD Savannah - GARAIN 
  6:30PM(A) Brescia - KYdef(H) Georgetown - KY7-2 
  2:00PM(H) Gonzaga Universitydef(A) 20 Lewis-Clark State - ID6-1 
  11:00AM(A) St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Cornell College5-4 
  11:00AM(A) Bethune-Cookman Collegedef(H) St. Thomas - FL7-1 
  4:30PM(A) Judson - ILdef(H) King's College9-0 
 Spring Break
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Brandt / RymanHendel / Hougland4-8V
Caki / JamesMoment / Balase2-8V
Tuck / IngramBruen / Kerley1-8V
BrandtElisha Hougland5-7,2-6V
RymanIsriz Balase2-6,0-6V
CakiDaniel Hendel0-4,4-6V
HeortyMichael Bruen4-6, 4-6V
James Jon Moment1-6, 4-6V
LubiakJosh Gronowski1-6, 0-6V
  2:00PM(H) Nebraska Wesleyandef(A) Tabor - KS5-4 
 at Wood Tennis Center
  11:00AM(H) Rockhurst Universitydef(A) RV Missouri Valley8-1 
  2:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KY @ (H) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYPPD 
February
 281:00PM(N) Davenport - MI vs. (N) Montana State University-BillingsCncl 
 Game Played in Orlando, Fla.
  7:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Westminster College6-3 
 Woods Tennis Center
  12:00PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Bethel - KS8-1 
 Woods Tennis Center
  9:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Knox College8-1 
  4:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Greenville College6-3 
  1:00PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 6 Cumberland - TN6-3 
 Crossville, Tenn.
 4:00PM(H) 9 Westmont - CAdef(A) RV Biola - CA7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lindqvist/KimseyTownsend/Chang8-1H
Mathis/SibbelMountain/Westwood2-8V
Barnard/WhalenTurnquist/Garcia8-2H
Luke WhalenTayven Townsend6-3; 6-2H
Carl LindqvistBrandon Chang6-3; 6-0H
Jan SibbelPhillip Westwood6-2; 7-5H
Christian MathisLuke Mountain6-0; 6-2H
Travis KimseyJoe Turnquist6-0; 6-0H
Tommy NightingaleDavid Garcia6-1; 3-6; 2-6V
   (H) Concordia - NEdef(A) Tabor - KS9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Moreno/BuchanonFaber/Navarette8-3H
Apacible/DouglasFriesen/Wilson8-0H
Esquivel/YoxPritchard/Najar8-2H
Javier MorenoHarry Faber6-2, 6-0H
Daniel ApacibleLuis Navarette8-6H
Patricio EsquivelJared Friesen8-4H
Jonathan DouglasStephen Wilson6-1, 6-3H
Jonathan HeckmanJeff Pritchard7-5, 6-0H
Philip YoxJeremy Johnson6-1, 6-0H
  6:00PM(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) University of Dubuque9-0 
  7:00PM(A) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Indiana Southeast8-1 
   (H) RV Aquinas - MIdef(A) 18 Olivet Nazarene - IL5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Saari/PeeryJuan Lopez-Isasi Morales/Rodolfo Sanchez8-6H
Struble/TaylorOscar Mancineiras Cornella/Navarro Veys8-2V
Buurma/FedewaPeter Jensen/Tyler Ellis8-2H
SaariOscar Mancineiras Cornella7-6 (5), 6-3V
StrubleNavarro Veys 3-6, 6-2, (6-4)H
BuurmaRodolfo Sanchez6-0, 6-0V
PeeryJuan Lopez-Isasi Morales6-1, 4-6, (6-4)V
TaylorPeter Jensen6-3, 6-2H
FedewaTyler Ellis6-3, 6-2H
  3:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Covenant College8-1 
 1:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Milligan - TN5-4 
  2:00PM(A) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Austin Peay State University4-3 
  3:00PM(H) 6 Cumberland - TNdef(A) Fisk - TN7-0 
  2:00PM(H) 3 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(A) 16 SCAD Atlanta - Ga9-0 
  6:00PM(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX @ (H) Austin CollegeRAIN 
  2:00PM(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX @ (H) Southwestern UniversityRAIN 
  5:00PM(A) 10 Belhaven - MSdef(H) Louisiana College9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Central College5-4 
 3:00PM(H) 8 Xavier - LAdef(A) Tougaloo - MS9-0 
 10:00AM(H) 15 Northwood - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Alvaro Iturriaga / Rafael LenzElias Zaghra / Theodore Pince 8-4H
David Uquillas / Martin MartinsDaniel Pardo / Zachary Sandusky 8-3H
Guilherme Cuhna / Ignacio Osse Rodrigo Torres / Davilla8-0H
Alvaro IturriagaElias Zaghra6-1, 6-4H
David Uquillas Rodrigo Torres6-0, 6-1H
Rafael LenzTheodore Pince6-1, 6-0H
Martin MartinsDaniel Pardo 7-6, 6-3H
Ignacio OsseZachary Sandusky6-0, 6-0H
Guilherme CuhnaDavilla 6-1, 6-1H
  11:00AM(H) 8 Xavier - LAdef(A) Rhodes College9-0 
  10:00AM(H) Ashford - IAdef(A) Lake Land College9-0 
  9:00AM(H) Bellarmine Universitydef(A) RV Campbellsville - KY5-4 
  12:30PM(A) Cornerstone - MI @ (H) RV Southeastern - FLCncl 
 Spring Break
  11:00AM(A) Palm Beach Atlantic University @ (H) St. Thomas - FLPPD 
 12:30PM(A) Martin Methodist - TN @ (H) Bethel - TNCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Southwestern - KS @ (H) Oklahoma BaptistCncl 
   (A) 7 Bethany - KS @ (H) Collin CollegeCncl 
 Collin County Invitational
  11:00AM(A) RV Warner - FL @ (H) Eckerd CollegeRAIN 
 1:00PM(A) 22 SCAD Savannah - GA @ (H) RV Webber International - FLPPD 
 276:00PM(A) Pikeville - KYdef(H) Davis & Elkins College8-1 
 Davis and Elkins College is an NCAA D2 school
  8:00PM(N) Doane - NEdef(N) Tabor - KS9-0 
 Woods Tennis Center
  11:00AM(A) 16 SCAD Atlanta - Ga @ (H) Dalton State - GAPPD 
 Lakeshore Park Tennis Center
  7:00PM(A) Westminster Collegedef(H) Midland - NE5-4 
  9:00PM(H) Ball State Universitydef(A) Taylor - IN7-0 
  6:00PM(H) California Institute of Technologydef(A) Hope International - CA8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Ruthwick Pathireddy/ Sathwick PathireddyMauricio Mosquera/ Anthony Sena8-1H
Rushikesh Joshi/ Morgan LebbyMichael Maiolo/ Cody Walker8-4H
No Player/ No PlayerNo Player/ No PlayerWon by defaultH
Rushikesh JoshiMauricio Mosquera6-2, 6-3V
Ruthwick PathireddyThiago Brito3-0, won by retirementH
Sathwick PathireddyAnthony Sena7-6 (7-1), 6-1H
Morgan LebbyMichael Maiolo6-0, 6-1H
Alexander HennyCody Walker6-3, 6-0H
No PlayerNo PlayerWon by defaultH
  2:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Huntingdon College7-2 
  1:00PM(H) Ferris State Universitydef(A) 18 Olivet Nazarene - IL9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Gabrneav/HernandezJuan Lopez-Isasi Morales/Rodolfo Sanchez8-5H
Surduk/DialOscar Mancineiras Cornella/Tyler Ellis8-4H
Bridges/GrabovicLucas Bolt/Tyler Lingle8-3H
BabrneavOscar Mancineiras Cornella6-3, 3-6 (10-7)H
SurdukRodolfo Sanchez6-3, 2-6 (10-6)H
HernandezTyler Ellis6-0, 6-3H
BridgesTyler Lingle6-1, 6-0H
GrabovicLucas Bolt6-0, 6-2H
Simon LevyRyan Champlin6-0, 6-0H
  6:00PM(A) RV Aquinas - MIdef(H) Hope8-1 
  5:00PM(H) Oberlin Collegedef(A) Indiana Tech7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Soren Zeliger/Callan LouisVinicius Silva/Nicholas Tripanon8-6H
Ian Paik/Michael DrougasJoaquin Ferrando/Alberto Tenias8-5H
Abraham Davis/Billy LennonMike Oscoz/Kino de Leon8-3V
Ian PaikJoaquin Ferrando6-3, 6-3V
Michael DrougasMikel Oscoz7-6, 6-2H
Callan LouisKino de Leon6-0, 6-2H
Abraham Davis Alberto Tenias6-2, 6-4H
Soren ZeligerVinicius Silva6-3, 6-1H
Manickam ManickamNicholas Tripanon6-4, 6-0H
 2:00PM(A) 22 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(H) RV Warner - FL7-2 
  7:00PM(H) St. Louis Universitydef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO7-0 
 @ Sunset
  3:00PM(H) 9 Westmont - CAdef(A) University of California-Santa Cruz6-3 
  5:00PM(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) Bethel - KS9-0 
  4:30PM(H) Florida Atlantic Universitydef(A) St. Thomas - FL7-0 
  1:00PM(H) Abraham Baldwin Agricultural Collegedef(A) 14 Coastal Georgia5-4 
  7:00PM(A) TBA @ (H) St. Ambrose - IANo Team Score 
 Team Tennis
  2:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Ottawa - KS9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Andree Stevensson/Jordan FeigeJacob Brendemuehl/Raj Selaraj8-3H
Anthony Forcucci/Zach MartinBrenson Vile/Brandon Edwards8-5H
Phil Kruzan, Jr./Ryan GilbertNo PlayerForfeitH
Andree StevenssonJacob Brendemuehl6-0, 6-0H
Anthony ForcucciRaj Selvaraj6-1, 7-5H
Jordan FeigeBrenson Vile6-3, 6-1H
Zach MartinBrandon Edwards6-3, 6-1H
Phil Kruzan, Jr.Austin Hale6-0, 6-0H
Luke NorrisNo PlayerForfeitH
 2:30PM(A) 3 Auburn Montgomery - ALdef(H) RV William Carey - MS9-0 
 Tatum Park
   (A) 7 Bethany - KS @ (H) Collin CollegeCncl 
 Collin County Invitational
 263:00PM(H) St. Leo Universitydef(A) 2 Embry-Riddle - FL7-2 
 Saint Leo ranked No. 14 in NCAA II
  5:00PM(A) 4 Vanguard - CAdef(H) Point Loma Nazarene University9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Staab/MilikenKilchhofer/Silva8-6V
Blaho/ErionMuri/Gely8-1V
Tenbroeck/AlstonBurnac/Johnson8-6V
StaabKilchhofer6-4, 6-2V
BlahoSilva6-4, 6-0V
MuriMuri6-4, 5-7, 6-4V
GelyGely6-3, 6-3V
JohnsonJohnson6-3, 6-2V
BurnacBurnac6-2, 6-3V
 4:00PM(A) Southeastern - FLdef(H) Warner - FL5-4 
 Resumed from 2/24
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Juan Aranzazu & Juan EspinelDavid Veliz & Gelawdiyos Haile8-8 (7-2)V
Guillerme De Vauxclairs & Renan GambinJordan Harris & Patrick Kearney8-4H
Rafael Da Luz & Bruno FonsecaDrew Dickens & Aaron Skingley8-6V
Juan EspinelDavid Veliz6-0, 6-0V
Juan AranzazuGelawdiyos Haile6-0, 6-0V
Guillerme De VauxclairsJordan Harris6-1, 7-6 (7-5)H
Rafael Da LuzDrew Dickens6-1, 3-6, 7-5V
Renan GambinAaron Skingley6-3, 6-3H
Bruno FonsecaNate Gangelhoff6-2, 6-1H
  12:00PM(H) Chicago State Universitydef(A) RV St. Francis - IL6-1 
  2:00PM(N) Capital University vs. (N) RV Southeastern - FLCncl 
 Tampa, Fla. (HCC)
  2:30PM(A) Brescia - KY @ (H) Union - KYPPD 
  2:00PM(A) Asbury - KY @ (H) Lee UniversityCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Lincoln Memorial University @ (H) Georgetown - KYCncl 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2015 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us